top of page

Volleyball Standings

 

Standings Updated September 14, 2023

Scores and Records as Reported to Maxpreps.com

 

WEST DIVISION              CONFERENCE    OVERALL

0-0

0-0

0-0

0-0

0-0

0-0

0-0

 

Christopher

Goreville

Johnston City

Sesser-Valier-Waltonville

Trico

Vienna

Zeigler-Royalton

* BDC Champion

0-0

0-0

0-0

0-0

0-0

0-0

0-0

EAST DIVISION    CONFERENCE     OVERALL

Carmi-White Co.

Edwards Co.

Eldorado

Fairfield

Flora

Hamilton Co.

* BDC Champion

0-0

0-0

0-0

0-0

0-0

0-0

0-0

0-0

0-0

0-0

0-0

0-0

WEST DIVISION

CHRISTOPHER

Aug 22 @ Woodlawn

Aug 24 @ Thompsonville

Aug 26 @ Fairfield Tournament

Aug 29 @ Cobden

Aug 30 Du Quoin

Sep 7 Johnston City *

Sep 9 @ Benton Tournament

Sep 12 @ Sesser-Valier-Waltonville *

Sep 14 @ Webber Township

Sep 18 Carmi-White Co.

Sep 19 @ Vienna *

Sep 21 @ Zeigler-Royalton *

Sep 25 @ Trico *

Sep 28 @ Goreville *

Oct 3 Sesser-Valier-Waltonville *

Oct 5 @ Johnston City *

Oct 10 Trico *

Oct 12 Vienna *

Oct 16 Goreville *

Oct 17 @ Sparta

Oct 19 Zeigler-Royalton *

GOREVILLE

Aug 29 Crab Orchard

Aug 31 @ Zeigler-Royalton *

Sep 7 @ Trico *

Sep 12 Vienna *

Sep 13 Pope Co.

Sep 16 @ Crab Orchard Tournament

Sep 18 Egyptian

Sep 19 @ Sesser-Valier-Waltonville *

Sep 20 @ Meridian

Sep 22 @ Century

Sep 25 Elverado

Sep 26 Johnston City *

Sep 28 Christopher *

Sep 30 @ Marion Tournament

Oct 3 @ Johnston City *

Oct 4 Carrier Mills-Stonefort

Oct 5 @ Murphysboro

Oct 9 Sesser-Valier-Waltonville *

Oct 10 @ Vienna *

Oct 12 Cobden

Oct 16 @ Christopher *

Oct 17 Trico *

Oct 18 Zeigler-Royalton *

Oct 19 @ Anna-Jonesboro

JOHNSTON CITY

Aug 22 West Frankfort

Aug 24 Hardin Co.

Aug 26 Johnston City Tournament

Aug 29 @ Zeigler-Royalton *

Aug 31 @ Herrin

Sep 5 Zeigler-Royalton *

Sep 7 @ Christopher *

Sep 9 @ Wayne City Tournament

Sep 12 @ Trico *

Sep 14 Vienna *

Sep 23 @ Webber Township Tournament

Sep 26 @ Goreville *

Sep 28 Webber Township

Sep 30 @ Marion Tournament

Oct 3 Goreville *

Oct 5 Christopher *

Oct 7 @ Herrin Tournament

Oct 10 Sesser-Valier-Waltonville *

Oct 12 Trico *

Oct 17 @ Vienna *

Oct 19 @ Sesser-Valier-Waltonville *

SESSER-VALIER-WALTONVILLE

Aug 22 Carterville

Aug 24 @ Woodlawn

Aug 26 @ Johnston City Tournament

Aug 29 Elverado

Aug 31 @ Vienna *

Sep 5 Hamilton Co.

Sep 7 @ Zeigler-Royalton *

Sep 9 @ Benton Tournament

Sep 12 Christopher *

Sep 14 @ Trico *

Sep 19 Goreville *

Sep 28 Vienna *

Oct 3 @ Christopher *

Oct 5 Trico *

Oct 9 @ Goreville *

Oct 10 @ Johnston City *

Oct 12 Zeigler-Royalton *

Oct 17 @ Eldorado

Oct 19 Johnston City*

TRICO

Aug 21 Cobden

Aug 24 @ Zeigler-Royalton *

Aug 25-26 @ Marissa/New Athens Tournament

Sep 6 @ Steeleville

Sep 7 Goreville *

Sep 11 @ Okawville

Sep 12 Johnston City *

Sep 14 Sesser-Valier-Waltonville *

Sep 18 @ Elverado

Sep 19-21 Trico Tournament

Sep 25 Christopher *

Sep 26 @ Vienna *

Sep 30 @ Sparta Tournament

Oct 2 Zeigler-Royalton *

Oct 3 New Athens

Oct 5 @ Sesser-Valier-Waltonville

Oct 7 @ Red Bud Tournament

Oct 10 @ Christopher *

Oct 11 @ Du Quoin

Oct 12 @ Johnston City *

Oct 17 @ Goreville *

Oct 19 Vienna *

VIENNA

Aug 24 Pope Co.

Aug 28 @ Zeigler-Royalton *

Aug 29 @ Century

Aug 31 Sesser-Valier-Waltonville *

Sep 5 @ Crab Orchard

Sep 7 Galatia

Sep 9 @ Carrier Mills Tournament

Sep 12 @ Goreville *

Sep 14 @ Johnston City *

Sep 19 Christopher *

Sep 21 Carrier Mills-Stonefort

Sep 25 West Frankfort

Sep 26 Trico *

Sep 28 @ Sesser-Valier-Waltonville *

Sep 30 @ Marion Tournament

Oct 2 @ Cobden

Oct 5 Zeigler-Royalton *

Oct 7 @ Thompsonville Tournament

Oct 10 Goreville *

Oct 11 Eldorado

Oct 17 Johnston City *

Oct 19 @ Trico *

ZEIGLER-ROYALTON

Aug 22 @ Galatia

Aug 24 Trico *

Aug 26 @ Johnston City Tournament

Aug 28 Vienna *

Aug 29 Johnston City *

Aug 31 Goreville *

Sep 5 @ Johnston City *

Sep 7 Sesser-Valier-Waltonville *

Sep 11 @ Century

Sep 16 @ Crab Orchard Tournament

Sep 18 @ Marissa-Coulterville @ Coulterville HS

Sep 19 Webber Township

Sep 21 Christopher *

Sep 25 Centralia (CORL)

Sep 26 Steeleville

Sep 28 @ Crab Orchard

Oct 2 @ Trico *

Oct 3 @ Eldorado

Oct 5 @ Vienna *

Oct 9 Wayne City

Oct 10 Cobden

Oct 12 @ Sesser-Valier-Waltonville *

Oct 16 Elverado

Oct 18 @ Goreville *

Oct 19 @ Christopher *

* BDC-West Conference Game

SCHEDULES SUBJECT TO CHANGE!!

EAST DIVISION

CARMI-WHITE CO.

Aug 21 Mt. Carnel

Aug 22 @ Edwards Co. *

Aug 31 @ Gallatin Co.

Sep 5 @ Flora *

Sep 6-7 @ NCOE Tournament

Sep 9 @ Benton Tournament

Sep 11 Edwards Co. *

Sep 14 Hamilton Co. *

Sep 18 @ Christopher

Sep 19 @ Eldorado *

Sep 26 Fairfield *

Sep 28 Flora *

Sep 30 @ Wayne City Tournament

Oct 3 @ Hamilton Co. *

Oct 5 Eldorado *

Oct 10 Cisne

Oct 12 @ Fairfield *

Oct 14 @ Edwards Co. Tournament

Oct 16 @ Harrisburg

Oct 17 Grayville

Oct 18 @ NCOE

Oct 21 @ Fairfield Tournament

​EDWARDS CO.

Aug 22 Carmi-White Co. *

Aug 24 Mt. Carmel

Aug 29 @ Massac Co.

Aug 31 Flora *

Sep 2 @ Richland Co. Tournament

Sep 5 Grayville

Sep 7 @ Newton

Sep 9 @ Shelbyville Tournament

Sep 11 @ Carmi-White Co. *

Sep 16 @ Massac Co. Tournament

Sep 19 @ Flora *

Sep 21 @ Richland Co.

Sep 25 Eldorado *

Sep 28 Fairfield *

Oct 4 @ Eldorado *

Oct 9 @ Fairfield *

Oct 12 @ Hamilton Co. *

Oct 14 Edwards Co. Tournament

Oct 17 Hamilton Co. *

ELDORADO

Aug 24 @ Galatia

Aug 29 Harrisburg

Sep 6-7 @ NCOE Tournament

Sep 9 @ Carrier Mills Tournament

Sep 11 Carrier Mills-Stonefort

Sep 12 @ Hamilton Co. *

Sep 18 @ Gallatin Co.

Sep 19 Carmi-White Co. *

Sep 21 @ Fairfield *

Sep 25 @ Edwards Co. *

Sep 26 Flora *

Sep 28 Hamilton Co. *

Oct 3 Zeigler-Royalton

Oct 4 Edwards Co. *

Oct 5 @ Carmi-White Co. *

Oct 10 Fairfield *

Oct 11 @ Vienna *

Oct 12 @ Flora *

Oct 17 Sesser-Valier-Waltonville

FAIRFIELD

Aug 21 Richland Co.

Aug 26 Fairfield Tournament

Aug 31 Wayne City

Sep 2 @ Richland Co. Tournament

Sep 5 Newton

Sep 8-9 Effingham Tournament

Sep 14 Flora *

Sep 19 @ Hamilton Co. *

Sep 21 Eldorado *

Sep 25 @ Mt. Carmel

Sep 26 @ Carmi-White Co. *

Sep 28 @ Edwards Co. *

Oct 3 @ Flora *

Oct 5 Hamilton Co. *

Oct 9 Edwards Co. *

Oct 10 @ Eldorado *

Oct 12  Carmi-White Co. *

Oct 17 @ NCOE

Oct 21 Fairfield Tournament

FLORA

Aug 29 Richland Co.

Aug 31 @ Edwards Co. *

Sep 5 Carmi-White Co. *

Sep 6 @ Lawrenceville

Sep 9 @ Carlyle Tournament

Sep 14 @ Fairfield *

Sep 16 Flora Tournament

Sep 19 Edwards Co. *

Sep 21 Hamilton Co. *

Sep 26 @ Eldorado *

Sep 28 @ Carmi-White Co. *

Oct 3 Fairfield *

Oct 5 Cisne

Oct 10 @ Hamilton Co. *

Oct 12 Eldorado *

Oct 19 @ Red Hill

HAMILTON CO.

Aug 22 Crab Orchard

Aug 24 @ Wayne City

Aug 28 @ West Frankfort

Aug 31 @ Du Quoin

Sep 2 @ Carbondale Tournament

Sep 5 @ Sesser-Valier-Waltonville

Sep 6-7 @ NCOE Tournament

Sep 12 Eldorado *

Sep 14 @ Carmi-White Co. *

Sep 19 Fairfield *

Sep 21 @ Flora *

Sep 28 @ Eldorado *

Sep 30 @ Marion Tournament

Oct 3 Carmi-White Co. *

Oct 5 @ Fairfield *

Oct 10 Flora *

Oct 12 Edwards Co. *

Oct 16 @ Woodlawn

Oct 17 @ Edwards Co. *

Oct 18 @ Benton

Oct 21 @ Fairfield Tournament

* BDC-East Conference Game

SCHEDULES SUBJECT TO CHANGE!!

bottom of page