top of page

Volleyball Standings

 

Standings Updated August 26, 2022

Scores and Records as Reported to Maxpreps.com

 

WEST DIVISION              CONFERENCE    OVERALL

11-0

9-2

7-4

4-6

2-6

2-8

1-10

  

Trico

Christopher

Goreville

Johnston City

Sesser-Valier-Waltonville

Zeigler-Royalton

Vienna

* BDC Champion

2-0

18-14

22-7

15-13

0-2

0-2

1-1

EAST DIVISION    CONFERENCE     OVERALL

Edwards Co.

Hamilton Co.

Eldorado

Fairfield

Flora

Carmi-White Co.

* BDC Champion

1-0

0-0

0-0

0-0

0-0

0-1

1-1

2-0

1-0

0-0

0-1

1-1

 

WEST DIVISION

CHRISTOPHER

Aug 23 Woodlawn L 21-25, 25-18, 18-25

Aug 25 Thompsonville L 22-25, 21-25

Aug 27 @ Fairfield Tournament

vs NCOE L 14-25, 15-25

vs Teutopolis L 18-25, 15-25

vs Mt. Carmel L 18-25, 17-25

vs Gallatin Co. W 25-17, 25-13

vs Lawrenceville W 25-15, 25-19

Aug 30 Cobden W 25-8, 25-21

Sep 3 @ Du Quoin Tournament

vs Sparta W 27-25, 21-25, 15-4

vs Okawville W 25-23, 25-19

vs Du Quoin L 10-25, 19-25

vs Elverado W 25-22, 25-15

vs Sparta W 14-25, 25-16, 15-12

Sep 8 @ Johnston City * W 25-17, 25-23

Sep 10 @ Benton Tournament 

vs Benton L 13-25, 22-25

vs Carmi-White Co. L 16-25, 22-25

vs Grayville W 25-18, 25-17

vs Harrisburg W 25-12, 22-25, 18-16

vs Salem L 17-25, 25-14, 13-15

Sep 13 Sesser-Valier-Waltonville * W 25-23, 25-20

Sep 15 Webber Township L 25-19, 24-26, 21-25

Sep 19 @ Carmi-White Co. L 16-25, 18-25

Sep 20 Vienna * W 24-26, 25-19, 25-20

Sep 22 Zeigler-Royalton * W 25-27, 25-8, 25-4

Sep 26 Trico * L 24-26, 22-25

Sep 29 Goreville * W 25-20, 19-25, 25-18

Oct 4 @ Sesser-Valier-Waltonville * W 25-19, 18-25, 25-12

Oct 6 Johnston City * W 25-21, 25-19

Oct 11 @ Trico * L 24-26, 22-25

Oct 13 @ Vienna * W 25-19, 25-7

Oct 17 @ Goreville * W 25-20, 11-25, 29-27

Oct 18 Sparta L 15-25, 15-25

Oct 20 @ Zeigler-Royalton *

GOREVILLE

Aug 30 @ Crab Orchard W 25-19, 25-14

Sep 1 Zeigler-Royalton * W 25-12, 25-12

Sep 8 Trico * L 25-19, 18-25, 9-25

Sep 13 @ Vienna * W 25-13, 25-17

Sep 17 @ Elverado Tournament

vs Crab Orchard W 25-22, 27-25

vs West Frankfort W 25-17, 25-12

vs Zeigler-Royalton W 25-21, 25-20

Sep 19 @ Egyptian W 25-11, 25-23

Sep 20 Sesser-Valier-Waltonville * W 25-16, 25-12

Sep 23 Century W 25-13, 25-13

Sep 26 @ Elverado W 25-13, 25-12

Sep 27 @ Johnston City * W 25-7, 25-13

Sep 29 @ Christopher * L 20-25, 25-19, 18-25

Oct 1 @ Marion Tournament

vs Carterville L 19-25, 20-25

vs Hamilton Co. L 18-25, 14-25

vs  Cobden W 25-16, 25-19

vs Johnston City W 25-21, 25-18

Oct 4 Johnston City * W 25-22, 25-15

Oct 5 @ Carrier Mills-Stonefort L 25-23, 23-25, 23-25

Oct 8 @ Thompsonville Tournament

vs Carrier Mills-Stonefort W 23-25, 25-21, 15-9

vs Harrisburg W 25-15, 25-10

vs Thompsonville W 25-16, 25-14

vs Webber Township W 25-17, 25-23

Oct 10 @ Sesser-Valier-Waltonville * W 25-16, 25-21

Oct 11 Vienna * W 25-23, 25-14

Oct 13 @ Cobden W 25-16, 25-13

Oct 17 Christopher * L 20-25, 25-11, 27-29

Oct 18 @ Trico * L 22-25, 16-25

Oct 19 @ Zeigler-Royalton *

JOHNSTON CITY

Aug 23  @ West Frankfort W 25-21, 23-25, 25-22

Aug 25 @ Hardin Co. W 25-20, 25-11

Aug 27 Johnston City Tournament

vs Thompsonville W 25-11, 25-20

vs Galatia W 25-16, 25-10

vs Shawnee W 25-15, 25-15

vs Zeigler-Royalton L 25-14, 29-31, 9-15

vs Sesser-Valier-Waltonville W 25-22, 25-16

vs Zeigler-Royalton W 25-20, 25-20

Aug 30 Zeigler-Royalton * W 25-21, 25-17

Sep 6 @ Zeigler-Royalton * W 25-22, 27-25

Sep 8 Christopher * L 17-25, 23-25

Sep 13 Trico * L 18-25, 16-25

Sep 15 Vienna * W 25-13, 25-20

Sep 17 @ Massac Co. Tournament

vs Edwards Co. L 18-25, 22-25

vs Anna-Jonesboro W 25-19, 25-19

vs Massac Co. L 12-25, 21-25

vs Du Quoin L 22-25, 22-25

Sep 22 Galatia W 25-10, 25-12

Sep 27 Goreville * L 7-25, 13-25

Sep 29 Webber Township W 25-21, 24-26, 25-21

Oct 1 @ Marion Tournament

vs Marion L 17-25, 17-25

vs Du Quoin L 21-25, 18-25

vs Goreville L 21-25, 18-25

vs Cobden W 25-19, 25-16

Oct 4 @ Goreville * L 22-25, 15-25

Oct 6 @ Christopher * L 21-25, 19-25

Oct 8 @ Herrin Tournament

Oct 11 @ Sesser-Valier-Waltonville * 

Oct 13 @ Trico * L 19-25, 19-25

Oct 18 @ Vienna * W 25-10, 25-18

Oct 20 Sesser-Valier-Waltonville *

SESSER-VALIER-WALTONVILLE

Aug 23 @ Carterville L 15-25, 13-25

Aug 25 Woodlawn L 16-25, 24-26

Aug 27 @ Johnston City Tournament

vs Shawnee

vs Johnston City

vs Thompsonville

vs TBD

Aug 30 @ Elverado

Sep 1 Vienna *

Sep 6 @ Hamilton Co.

Sep 8 Zeigler-Royalton *

Sep 10 @ Benton Tournament

Sep 13 @ Christopher *

Sep 15 Trico *

Sep 20 @ Goreville *

Sep 22 West Frankfort

Sep 29 @ Vienna *

Oct 4 Christopher *

Oct 6 @ Trico *

Oct 10 Goreville *

Oct 11 Johnston City *

Oct 13 @ Zeigler-Royalton *

Oct 18 Eldorado

Oct 20 @ Johnston City *

TRICO

Aug 22 @ Cobden W 25-15, 25-12

Aug 25 Zeigler-Royalton * W 25-10, 25-11

Aug 26-27 @ Marissa/New Athens Tournament

Aug 26 vs O'Fallon (First Baptist Academy) @ NA

Aug 26 vs Marissa-Coulterville @ NA

Aug 27 vs Red Bud @ NA

Aug 27 vs Steeleville @ NA

Aug 27 vs TBD @ New Athens

Sep 7 Steeleville

Sep 8 @ Goreville *

Sep 12 Okawville

Sep 13 @ Johnston City *

Sep 15 @ Sesser-Valier-Waltonville *

Sep 19 Elverado

Sep 20-22 Trico Tournament

Sep 26 @ Christopher *

Sep 27 Vienna *

Oct 1 @ Sparta Tournament

Oct 3 @ Zeigler-Royalton *

Oct 4 @ New Athens

Oct 6 Sesser-Valier-Waltonville *

Oct 8 @ Red Bud Tournament

Oct 11 Christopher *

Oct 12 @ Du Quoin

Oct 13 Johnston City *

Oct 18 Goreville *

Oct 20 @ Vienna *

VIENNA

Aug 29 Zeigler-Royalton *

Aug 30 Century

Sep 1 Sesser-Valier-Waltonville *

Sep 6 Crab Orchard

Sep 8 @ Galatia

Sep 10 @ Carrier Mills Tournament

Sep 13 Goreville *

Sep 15 @ Johnston City *

Sep 17 @ Massac Co. Tournament

Sep 20 @ Christopher *

Sep 22 @ Carrier Mills

Sep 26 @ West Frankfort

Sep 27 @ Trico *

Sep 28 Egyptian

Sep 29 Sesser-Valier-Waltonville *

Oct 3 Cobden

Oct 6 @ Zeigler-Royalton *

Oct 11 @ Goreville *

Oct 12 @ Eldorado

Oct 13 Christopher *

Oct 18 Johnston City *

Oct 20 Trico *

ZEIGLER-ROYALTON

Aug 23 Galatia W (No Score Reported)

Aug 25 @ Trico * L 10-25, 11-25

Aug 27 @ Johnston City Tournament

vs Hardin Co.

vs Galatia

vs Johnston City JV

vs TBD

Aug 29 @ Vienna *

Aug 30 @ Johnston City *

Sep 1 @ Goreville *

Sep 6 Johnston City *

Sep 8 @ Sesser-Valier-Waltonville *

Sep 17 @ Elverado Tournament

Sep 20 @ Webber Township

Sep 22 @ Christopher *

Sep 26 Hamilton Co.

Sep 27 @ Steeleville

Sep 29 Crab Orchard

Oct 3 Trico *

Oct 4 Eldorado

Oct 6 Vienna *

Oct 11 @ Cobden

Oct 13 Sesser-Valier-Waltonville *

Oct 17 @ Elverado

Oct 19 Goreville *

Oct 20 Christopher *

* BDC-West Conference Game

SCHEDULES SUBJECT TO CHANGE!!

EAST DIVISION

CARMI-WHITE CO.

Aug 22 @ Mt. Carmel W 25-13, 25-23

Aug 23 Edwards Co. * L 21-25, 22-25

Sep 1 Gallatin Co.

Sep 6 Flora *

Sep 7-8 @ NCOE Tournament

Sep 12 @ Edwards Co. *

Sep 15 @ Hamilton Co. *

Sep 19 Christopher

Sep 20 Eldroado *

Sep 27 @ Fairfield *

Sep 30 @ Flora *

Oct 4 Hamilton Co. *

Oct 6 @ Eldorado *

Oct 11 @ Cisne

Oct 13 Fairfield *

Oct 15 @ Edwards Co. Tournament

Oct 17 Harrisburg

Oct 18 @ Grayville

Oct 22 @ Fairfield Tournament

​​

​EDWARDS CO.

Aug 23 @ Carmi-White Co. * W 25-21, 25-22

Aug 25 @ Mt. Carmel L 15-25, 25-23, 22-25

Aug 30 Massac Co.

Sep 1 @ Flora *

Sep 3 @ Richland Co. Tournament

Sep 6 @ Grayville

Sep 8 Newton

Sep 10 @ Shelbyville Tournament

Sep 12 Carmi-White Co. *

Sep 17 @ Massac Co. Tournament

Sep 20 Flora *

Sep 22 Richland Co.

Sep 26 @ Eldorado *

Sep 29 @ Fairfield *

Oct 5 Eldorado *

Oct 10 Fairfield *

Oct 13 Hamilton Co. *

Oct 15 Edwards Co. Tournament

Oct 18 @ Hamilton Co. *

 

ELDORADO

Aug 25 Galatia W 25-16, 25-7

Aug 30 @ Harrisburg

Sep 7-8 @ NCOE Tournament

Sep 10 @ Carrier Mills-Stonefort Tournament

Sep 12 @ Carrier Mills-Stonefort

Sep 13 Hamilton Co. *

Sep 19 Gallatin Co.

Sep 20 @ Carmi-White Co. *

Sep 22 Fairfield *

Sep 26 Edwards Co. *

Sep 27 @ Flora *

Sep 29 @ Hamilton Co. *

Oct 4 @ Zeigler-Royalton

Oct 5 @ Edwards Co. *

Oct 6 Carmi-White Co. *

Oct 11 @ Fairfield *

Oct 12 Vienna

Oct 13 Flora *

Oct 18 @ Sesser-Valier-Waltonville

FAIRFIELD

Aug 27 Fairfield Tournament

vs Mt. Vernon

vs Lawrenceville

vs Chester

vs TBD

vs TBD

Sep 1 @ Wayne City

Sep 3 @ Richland Co. Tournament

Sep 6 @ Newton

Sep 9-10 @ Effingham Tournament

Sep 15 @ Flora *

Sep 20 Hamilton Co. *

Sep 22 @ Eldorado *

Sep 26 Mt. Carmel

Sep 27 Carmi-White Co. *

Sep 29 Edwards Co. *

Oct 4 Flora *

Oct 6 @ Hamilton Co. *

Oct 10 @ Edwards Co. *

Oct 11 Eldorado *

Oct 13 @ Carmi-White Co. *

Oct 18 NCOE

Oct 20 Cisne

Oct 22 Fairfield Tournament

FLORA

Aug 25 @ Clay City L 15-25, 13-25

Aug 30 @ Richland Co.

Sep 1 Edwards Co. *

Sep 6 @ Carmi-White Co. *

Sep 7 Lawrenceville

Sep 10 @ Carlyle Tournament

Sep 15 Fairfield *

Sep 17 Flora Tournament

Sep 20 @ Edwards Co. *

Sep 22 @ Hamilton Co. *

Sep 27 Eldorado *

Sep 29 Carmi-White Co. *

Oct 4 @ Fairfield *

Oct 11 Hamilton Co. *

Oct 13 @ Eldorado *

Oct 20 Red Hill

HAMILTON CO.

Aug 23 @ Crab Orchard W 25-18, 25-16

Aug 25 Wayne City W 25-18, 25-15

Aug 30 @ Gallatin Co.

Sep 1 Du Quoin

Sep 3 @ Carbondale Tournament

Sep 6 Sesser-Valier-Waltonville

Sep 7-8 @ NCOE Tournament

Sep 13 @ Eldorado *

Sep 15 Carmi-White Co. *

Sep 20 @ Fairfield *

Sep 22 Flora *

Sep 26 @ Zeigler-Royalton

Sep 27 West Frankfort

Sep 29 Eldorado *

Oct 1 @ Marion Tournament

Oct 4 @ Carmi-White Co. *

Oct 6 Fairfield *

Oct 11 @ Flora *

Oct 13 @ Edwards Co. *

Oct 18 Edwards Co. *

Oct 19 Benton

Oct 22 @ Fairfield Tournament

* BDC-East Conference Game

SCHEDULES SUBJECT TO CHANGE!!

bottom of page