Volleyball Standings

 

Standings Updated August 24, 2021

Scores and Records as Reported to Maxpreps.com

 

WEST DIVISION              CONFERENCE    OVERALL

0-0

0-0

0-0

0-0

0-0

0-0

0-0

  

Trico

Christopher

Goreville

Sesser-Valier-Waltonville

Vienna

Zeigler-Royalton

Johnston City

1-0

0-0

0-0

0-0

0-0

0-0

0-1

EAST DIVISION    CONFERENCE     OVERALL

Carmi-White Co.

Eldorado

Edwards Co.

Fairfield

Flora

Hamilton Co.

0-0

0-0

0-0

0-0

0-0

0-0

1-0

1-0

0-0

0-0

0-0

0-0

 

WEST DIVISION

CHRISTOPHER

Aug 24 @ Woodlawn

Aug 26 @ Thompsonville

Aug 28 @ Fairfield Tournament

Aug 31 @ Cobden

Sep 4 @ Du Quoin Tournament

Sep 9 Johnston City *

Sep 11 @ Benton Tournament

Sep 14 @ Sesser-Valier-Waltonville

Sep 16 @ Webber Township

Sep 20 Carmi-White Co.

Sep 21 @ Vienna *

Sep 23 @ Zeigler-Royalton *

Sep 27 @ Trico *

Sep 29 Hamilton Co.

Sep 30 @ Goreville *

Oct 5 Sesser-Valier-Waltonville *

Oct 7 @ Johnston City *

Oct 12 Trico *

Oct 14 Vienna *

Oct 18 Goreville *

Oct 19 @ Sparta

Oct 21 Zeigler-Royalton *

GOREVILLE

Aug 31 Crab Orchard

Sep 2 @ Zeigler-Royalton *

Sep 9 @ Trico *

Sep 14 Vienna *

Sep 18 @ Zeigler-Royalton Tournament

Sep 20 Egyptian

Sep 21 @ Sesser-Valier-Waltonville *

Sep 24 @ Century

Sep 27 Elverado

Sep 28 Johnston City *

Sep 30 Christopher *

Oct 2 @ Marion Tournament

Oct 6 Carrier Mills-Stonefort

Oct 9 @ Thompsonville Tournament

Oct 12 @ Vienna *

Oct 13 Sesser-Valier-Waltonville *

Oct 14 Cobden

Oct 18 @ Christopher *

Oct 19 Trico *

Oct 20 Zeigler-Royalton *

JOHNSTON CITY

Aug 23 Eldorado L 19-25, 21-25

Aug 24 Wayne City

Aug 26 Hardin Co.

Aug 28 Sesser-Valier-Waltonville *

Aug 31 @ Zeigler-Royalton *

Sep 4 Johnston City Tournament

Sep 7 Zeigler-Royalton *

Sep 9 @ Christopher *

Sep 14 @ Trico *

Sep 16 @ Vienna *

Sep 18 @ Massac Co. Tournament

Sep 23 @ Galatia

Sep 28 @ Goreville *

Sep 30 @ Webber Township

Oct 2 @ Marion Tournament

Oct 5 Goreville *

Oct 7 Christopher *

Oct 9 @ Herrin Tournament

Oct 12 @ Elverado

Oct 14 Trico *

Oct 19 Vienna *

Oct 21 @ Sesser-Valier-Waltonville *

SESSER-VALIER-WALTONVILLE

Aug 24 Carterville

Aug 26 @ Woodlawn

Aug 28 @ Johnston City *

Aug 31 Elverado

Sep 2 @ Vienna *

Sep 4 @ Johnston City Tournament

Sep 7 Hamilton Co.

Sep 9 @ Zeigler-Royalton *

Sep 11 @ Benton Tournament

Sep 14 Christopher *

Sep 16 @ Trico *

Sep 21 Goreville *

Sep 23 @ West Frankfort

Sep 30 Vienna *

Oct 5 @ Christopher *

Oct 7 Trico *

Oct 13 @ Goreville *

Oct 14 Zeigler-Royalton *

Oct 19 @ Eldorado

Oct 21 Johnston City *

TRICO

Aug 23 Cobden W 25-18, 25-20

Aug 26 @ Zeigler-Royalton *

Aug 30-Sep 2 @ Marissa Tournament

Sep 8 @ Steeleville

Sep 9 Goreville *

Sep 13 @ Okawville

Sep 14 @ Johnston City *

Sep 16 Sesser-Valier-Waltonville *

Sep 20 @ Elverado

Sep 21-23 Trico Tournament

Sep 27 Christopher *

Sep 28 @ Vienna *

Oct 2 @ Sparta Tournament

Oct 4 Zeigler-Royalton *

Oct 5 New Athens

Oct 7 @ Sesser-Valier-Waltonville *

Oct 9 @ Red Bud Tournament

Oct 12 @ Christopher *

Oct 13 Du Quoin

Oct 14 @ Johnston City *

Oct 19 @ Goreville *

Oct 21 Vienna *

VIENNA

Aug 30 @ Zeigler-Royalton *

Aug 31 @ Century

Sep 2 Sesser-Valier-Waltonville *

Sep 7 @ Crab Orchard

Sep 9 Galatia

Sep 11 @ Carrier Mills Tournament

Sep 14 @ Goreville *

Sep 16 Johnston City *

Sep 18 @ Massac Co. Tournament

Sep 21 Christopher *

Sep 23 Carrier Mills

Sep 27 West Frankfort

Sep 28 Trico *

Sep 29 @ Egyptian

Sep 30 @ Sesser-Valier-Waltonville *

Oct 4 @ Cobden

Oct 7 Zeigler-Royalton *

Oct 12 Goreville *

Oct 13 Eldorado

Oct 14 @ Christopher *

Oct 19 @ Johnston City *

Oct 21 @ Trico *

ZEIGLER-ROYALTON

Aug 24 @ Galatia

Aug 26 Trico *

Aug 30 Vienna *

Aug 31 Johnston City *

Sep 2 Goreville *

Sep 4 @ Johnston City Tournament

Sep 7 @ Johnston City *

Sep 9 Sesser-Valier-Waltonville *

Sep 18 Zeigler-Royalton Tournament

Sep 21 Webber Township

Sep 23 Christopher *

Sep 27 @ Hamilton Co.

Sep 30 @ Crab Orchard

Oct 4 @ Trico *

Oct 5 @ Eldorado

Oct 7 @ Vienna *

Oct 11 Cobden

Oct 14 @ Sesser-Valier-Waltonville *

Oct 18 Elverado

Oct 20 @ Goreville *

Oct 21 @ Christopher *

* BDC-West Conference Game

SCHEDULES SUBJECT TO CHANGE!!

EAST DIVISION

CARMI-WHITE CO.

Aug 23 Mt. Carmel W 25-23, 25-9

Aug 24 @ Edwards Co. * PPD

Sep 2 @ Gallatin Co.

Sep 8-9 @ NCOE Tournament

Sep 13 Edwards Co. *

Sep 14 @ Flora *

Sep 16 Hamilton Co. *

Sep 20 @ Christopher

Sep 21 @ Eldroado *

Sep 28 Fairfield *

Sep 30 Flora *

Oct 5 @ Hamilton Co. *

Oct 7 Eldorado *

Oct 12 Cisne

Oct 14 @ Fairfield *

Oct 16 @ Edwards Co. Tournament

Oct 18 @ Harrisburg

Oct 19 Grayville

Oct 23 Fairfield Tournament

​​

​EDWARDS CO.

Aug 24 Carmi-White Co. * PPD

Aug 26 Mt. Carmel

Aug 31 @ Massac Co.

Sep 2 Flora *

Sep 4 @ Casey Tournament

Sep 7 Grayville

Sep 9 @ Newton

Sep 11 @ Shelbyville Tournament

Sep 13 @ Carmi-White Co. *

Sep 18 @ Massac Co. Tournament

Sep 21 @ Flora *

Sep 23 @ Richland Co.

Sep 27 Eldorado *

Sep 30 Fairfield *

Oct 6 @ Eldorado *

Oct 11 @ Fairfield *

Oct 14 @ Hamilton Co. *

Oct 16 Edwards Co. Tournament

Oct 19 Hamilton Co. *

 

ELDORADO

Aug 23 @ Johnston City W 25-19, 25-21

Aug 26 @ Galatia

Aug 31 Harrisburg

Sep 8-9 @ NCOE Tournament

Sep 11 @ Carrier Mills-Stonefort Tournament

Sep 13 Carrier Mills-Stonefort

Sep 14 @ Hamilton Co. *

Sep 20 @ Gallatin Co.

Sep 21 Carmi-White Co. *

Sep 23 @ Fairfield *

Sep 27 @ Edwards Co. *

Sep 28 Flora *

Sep 30 Hamilton Co. *

Oct 5 Zeigler-Royalton

Oct 6 Edwards Co. *

Oct 7 @ Carmi-White Co. *

Oct 12 Fairfield *

Oct 13 @ Vienna

Oct 14 @ Flora *

Oct 19 Sesser-Valier-Waltonville

FAIRFIELD

Aug 28 Fairfield Tournament

Sep 2 @ Wayne City

Sep 4 @ Richland Co.

Sep 7 Newton

Sep 10-11 @ Effingham Tournament

Sep 16 Flora *

Sep 21 @ Hamilton Co. *

Sep 23 Eldorado *

Sep 27 @ Mt. Carmel

Sep 28 @ Carmi-White Co. *

Sep 30 @ Edwards Co. *

Oct 5 @ Flora *

Oct 7 Hamilton Co. *

Oct 11 Edwards Co. *

Oct 14 Carmi-White Co. *

Oct 19 @ NCOE

Oct 21 @ Cisne

Oct 23 Fairfield Tournament

FLORA

Aug 26 Clay City

Aug 30 @ Wayne City

Aug 31 Richland Co.

Sep 2 @ Edwards Co. *

Sep 11 @ Carlyle Tournament

Sep 13 @ Cumberland 

Sep 14 Carmi-White Co. *

Sep 16 @ Fairfield *

Sep 18 Flora Tournament

Sep 21 Edwards Co. *

Sep 23 Hamilton Co. *

Sep 28 @ Eldorado *

Sep 30 @ Carmi-White Co. *

Oct 5 Fairfield *

Oct 12 @ Hamilton Co. *

Oct 14 Eldorado *

Oct 16 @ Edwards Co. Tournament

Oct 21 @ Red Hill

Oct 23 @ Fairfield Tournament

HAMILTON CO.

Aug 24 Crab Orchard

Aug 26 @ Wayne City

Aug 30 Webber Township

Aug 31 Gallatin Co.

Sep 2 @ Thompsonville

Sep 7 @ Sesser-Valier-Waltonville

Sep 8-9 @ NCOE Tournament

Sep 13 Galatia

Sep 14 Eldorado *

Sep 16 @ Carmi-White Co. *

Sep 20 @ Du Quoin

Sep 21 Fairfield *

Sep 23 @ Flora *

Sep 27 Zeigler-Royalton

Sep 28 @ West Frankfort

Sep 29 @ Christopher 

Sep 30 @ Eldorado *

Oct 2 @ Marion Tournament

Oct 5 Carmi-White Co. *

Oct 7 @ Fairfield *

Oct 12 Flora *

Oct 14 Edwards Co. *

Oct 19 @ Edwards Co. *

Oct 21 @ Benton

Oct 23 @ Fairfield Tournament

* BDC-East Conference Game

SCHEDULES SUBJECT TO CHANGE!!