2017 Varsity Football Schedules

CARMI-WHITE CO.

Aug 25 SVWW L 27-12

Sep 1 @ Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton W 40-0

Sep 8 Edwards Co. W 52-21

Sep 15 @ Eldorado L 38-14

Sep 22 @ Fairfield L 18-0

Sep 29 Johnston City W 44-14

Oct 6 @ Chester W 34-7

Oct 13 Hamilton Co. W 34-8

Oct 21 @ Vienna-Goreville W 34-20

2A RD1 @ Bismarck-Henning  L 37-34

 

CHRISTOPHER-ZEIGLER-ROYALTON

Aug 25 Vienna-Goreille L 41-6

Sep 1 Carmi-White Co. L 40-0

Sep 8 @ Fairfield L 60-0

Sep 15 @ Edwards Co. L 42-6

Sep 22 @ SVWW L 66-0

Sep 29 Eldorado L 54-6

Oct 6 @ Johnston City L 54-0

Oct 13 Chester L 60-0

Oct 20 @ Hamilton Co. L 62-14

ELDORADO

Aug 25 Chester W 42-22

Sep 2 @ Vienna-Goreville W 34-15

Sep 8 @ SVWW L 22-14

Sep 15 Carmi-White Co. W 38-14

Sep 22 @ Hamilton Co. W 30-6

Sep 29 @ Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton W 54-6

Oct 7 Edwards Co. W 36-7

Oct 13 Fairfield L 14-8

Oct 20 @ Johnston City W 30-8

2A RD1 Red Bud W 38-13

2A Rd2 @ Maroa-Forsyth L 48-6

HAMILTON CO.

Aug 25 @ Edwards Co. L 21-6

Sep 1 @ Johnston City L 14-0

Sep 8 Chester L 41-22

Sep 15 Fairfield L 40-0

Sep 22 Eldorado L 30-6

Sep 30 @ Vienna-Goreville L 42-20

Oct 6 Sesser-Valier-Waltonville-Woodlawn L 62-34

Oct 13 @ Carmi-White Co. L 34-8

Oct 20 Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton W 62-14

SESSER-VALIER-WALTONVILLE-WOODLAWN

Aug 25  @ Carmi-White Co. W 27-12

Sep 1 @ Edwards Co. W 34-7

Sep 8 Eldorado W 22-14

Sep 15 @ Johnston City W 46-8

Sep 22 Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton W 66-0

Sep 29 Chester W 20-6

Oct 6 @ Hamilton Co. W 62-34

Oct 13 Vienna-Goreville W 38-13

Oct 20 @ Fairfield L 18-6

3A RD 1 Greenville L 39-20

CHESTER

Aug 25 @ Eldorado L 42-22

Sep 1 Fairfield L 56-22

Sep 8 @ Hamilton Co. W 41-22

Sep 15 Vienna-Goreville W 43-13

Sep 22 Johnston City W 47-29

Sep 29 @ Sesser-Valier-Waltonville-Woodlawn L 20-6

Oct 6 Carmi-White Co. L 34-7

Oct 13 @ Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton W 60-0

Oct 20 Edwards Co. W 47-35

1A RD1 @ Tuscola L 56-0

EDWARDS CO.

Aug 25 Hamilton Co. W 21-6

Sep 1 Sesser-Valier-Waltonville-Woodlawn L 34-7

Sep 8 @ Carmi-White Co. L 52-21

Sep 15 Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton W 42-6

Sep 23 @ Vienna-Goreville L 19-13

Sep 29 @ Fairfield L 50-0

Oct 7 @ Eldorado L 36-7

Oct 13 Johnston City W 27-7

Oct 20 @ Chester L 47-35

FAIRFIELD

Aug 25 @ Johnston City W 48-0

Sep 1 @ Chester W 56-22

Sep 8 Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton W 60-0

Sep 15 @ Hamilton Co. W 40-0

Sep 22 Carmi-White Co. W 18-0

Sep 29 Edwards Co. W 50-0

Oct 6 Vienna-Goreville W 46-0

Oct 13 @ Eldorado W 14-8

Oct 20 Sesser-Valier-Waltonville W 18-6

3A RD1 Vandalia L 41-14

JOHNSTON CITY

Aug 25 Fairfield L 48-0

Sep 1 Hamilton Co. W 14-0

Sep 9 @ Vienna-Goreville L 20-14 (2OT)

Sep 15 Sesser-Valier-Waltonville-Woodlawn L 46-8

Sep 22 @ Chester L 47-29

Sep 29 @ Carmi-White Co. L 44-14

Oct 6 Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton W 54-0

Oct 13 @ Edwards Co. L 27-7

Oct 20 Eldorado L 30-8

VIENNA-GOREVILLE

Aug 25 @ Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton W 41-6

Sep 2 Eldorado L 34-15

Sep 9 Johnston City W 20-14 (2OT)

Sep 15 @ Chester L 43-13

Sep 23 Edwards Co. W 19-13

Sep 30 Hamilton Co. W 42-20

Oct 6 @ Fairfield L 46-0

Oct 13 @ Sesser-Valier-Waltonville-Woodlawn L 38-13

Oct 21 Carmi-White Co. L 34-20

© 2015-2019 Black Diamond Conference.  Proudly created with Wix.com