2016 Varsity Football Schedules

CARMI-WHITE CO.

Aug 26 Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton W 48-8

Sep 2 @ Edwards Co.-Grayville W 38-14

Sep 9 Eldorado W 37-34

Sep 16 @ Johnston City W 31-14

Sep 23 Fairfield L 28-14

Sep 30 Chester W 13-6

Oct 7 @ Hamilton Co. W 34-6

Oct 14 Vienna-Goreville W 41-7

Oct 21 @ Sesser-Valier-Waltonville-Woodlawn L 26-7

Oct 29 (Round 1) Shelbyville L 46-6

CHRISTOPHER-ZEIGLER-ROYALTON

Aug 26 @ Carmi-White Co. L 48-8

Sep 2 Fairfield L 62-6

Sep 9 Edwards Co.-Grayville L 42-0

Sep 16 @ Eldorado L 54-0

Sep 23 Sesser-Valier-Waltonville-Woodlawn L 50-8

Sep 30 Johnston City L 54-8

Oct 7 @ Chester L 66-8

Oct 14 Hamilton Co. L 58-20

Oct 22 @ Vienna-Goreville L 27-8

ELDORADO

Aug 26 Vienna-Goreville W 22-0

Sep 2 Sesser-Valier-Waltonville-Woodlawn W 40-0

Sep 9 @ Carmi-White Co. L 37-34

Sep 16 Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton W 54-0

Sep 24 Hamilton Co. W 40-0

Sep 30 @ Edwards Co.-Grayville W 46-20

Oct 7 @ Fairfield W 34-8

Oct 14 Johnston City W 34-7

Oct 21 @ Chester W 50-36

Oct 29 (Round 1) Flora W 36-14

Nov 5 (Round 2) vs Maroa-Forsyth

HAMILTON CO.

Aug 26 Johnston City L 31-8

Sep 2 @ Chester L 44-0

Sep 9 @ Fairfield L 32-0

Sep 16 Vienna-Goreville W 14-7

Sep 24 @ Eldorado L 40-0

Sep 30 @ SVWW L 44-0

Oct 7 Carmi-White Co. L 34-6

Oct 14 @ Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton W 58-20

Oct 21 Edwards Co.-Grayville L 22-8

SESSER-VALIER-WALTONVILLE-WOODLAWN

Aug 26 Edwards Co.-Grayville W 28-0

Sep 2 @ Eldorado L 40-0

Sep 9 Johnston City L 28-16

Sep 16 @ Chester L 28-8

Sep 23 @ Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton W 50-8

Sep 30 Hamilon Co. W 44-0
Oct 8 @ Vienna-Goreville W 34-7

Oct 14 Fairfield L 24-8

Oct 21 Carmi-White Co. W 26-7

Oct 29 (Round 1) @ Mt. Carmel L 53-16

CHESTER

Aug 26 @ Fairfield L 22-12

Sep 2 Hamilton Co. W 44-0

Sep 10 @ Vienna-Goreville W 32-14

Sep 16 Sesser-Valier-Waltonville-Woodlawn W 28-8

Sep 23 @ Johnston City L 20-2

Sep 30 @ Carmi-White Co. L 13-6

Oct 7 Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton W 66-8

Oct 14 @ Edwards Co.-Grayville L 35-14

Oct 21 Eldorado L 50-36

EDWARDS CO.-GRAYVILLE

Aug 26 @ Sesser-Valier-Waltonville-Woodlawn L 28-0

Sep 2 Carmi-White Co. L 38-14

Sep 9 @ Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton W 42-0

Sep 16 Fairfield L 46-14

Sep 23 Vienna-Goreville L 37-20

Sep 30 Eldorado L 46-20

Oct 7 @ Johnston City L 14-0

Oct 14 Chester W 35-14

Oct 21 @ Hamilton Co. W 22-8

FAIRFIELD

Aug 26 Chester W 22-12

Sep 2 @ Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton W 62-6

Sep 9 Hamilton Co. W 32-0

Sep 16 @ Edwards Co.-Grayville W 46-14

Sep 23 @ Carmi-White Co. W 28-14

Oct 1 @ Vienna-Goreville W 36-12

Oct 7 Eldorado L 34-8

Oct 14 @ Sesser-Valier-Waltonville-Woodlawn W 24-8

Oct 21 Johnston City W 8-0

Oct 29 (Round 1) Anna-Jonesboro L 9-6

JOHNSTON CITY

Aug 26 @ Hamilton Co. W 31-8

Sep 2 Vienna-Goreville W 41-7

Sep 9 @ Sesser-Valier-Waltonville-Woodlawn W 28-16

Sep 16 Carmi-White Co. L 31-14

Sep 23 Chester W 20-2

Sep 30 @ Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton W 54-8
Oct 7 Edwards Co.-Grayville W 14-0

Oct 14 @ Eldorado L 34-7

Oct 21 @ Fairfield L 8-0

Oct 29 (Round 1) @ Maroa-Forsyth L 42-6

VIENNA-GOREVILLE

Aug 26 @ Eldorado L 22-0

Sep 2 @ Johnston City L 41-7

Sep 10 Chester L 32-14

Sep 16 @ Hamilton Co. L 14-7

Sep 23 @ Edwards Co.-Grayville W 37-20

Oct 1 Fairfield L 36-12

Oct 8 Sesser-Valier-Waltonville-Woodlawn L 34-7

Oct 14 @ Carmi-White Co. L 41-7

Oct 22 Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton W 27-8

© 2015-2019 Black Diamond Conference.  Proudly created with Wix.com