Girls Softball Standings

 

Updated April 3, 2019

Records and Results from Maxpreps.com

CONFERENCE

1-0

1-0

0-0

0-1

0-1

WEST DIVISION

Goreville

Trico

Chester

Vienna

ZRC

OVERALL

0-0

0-0

0-0

0-0

0-0  

EAST DIVISION

Carmi-White Co.

Edwards Co.

Johnston City

Eldorado

Fairfield

Hamilton Co.

CONFERENCE

1-0

1-0

1-0

0-1

0-1

0-1

OVERALL

0-0

0-0

0-0

0-0

0-0

0-0

  

Schedule Coming Soon!!

* Conference Game

 

Overall Records Will Be Updated As Scores Are Reported to Maxpreps.com

 

Non Conference Schedules Are Below

 

WEST DIVISION

 

CHESTER

Mar 18 Steeleville

Mar 20 Marissa-Coulterville

Mar 22 @ Columbia

Mar 25 Shawnee

Mar 30 @ West Frankfort Tournament

Apr 2 @ Red Bud

Apr 3 Dupo

Apr 8 Elverado

Apr 9 @ Trico *

Apr 11 Trico *

Apr 16 ZRC *

Apr 17 @ New Athens

Apr 18 @ ZRC *

Apr 19 Waterloo (HS)

Apr 20 @ Sparta Tournament

Apr 23 @ Goreville *

Apr 24 Sparta

Apr 25 Goreville *

Apr 27 @ Steeleville Tournament

Apr 29 Murphysboro

Apr 30 Vienna *

May 2 @ Vienna *

May 4 @ Benton Tournament

May 6 @ Valmeyer

May 10 Anna-Jonesboro

 

GOREVILLE

Mar 19 @ Du Quoin

Mar 20 Century

Mar 22-23 @ McCracken Co., KY Tournament

Mar 27 @ Anna-Jonesboro

Mar 28 @ Murphysboro

Mar 30 vs Plano @ Marion

Apr 1 Elverado

Apr 2 ZRC * W 7-1

Apr 3 Pope Co.

Apr 4 @ ZRC *

Apr 5-6 @ Lindenwood Classic

Apr 5 vs Heyworth

Apr 5 vs Breese (Mater Dei)

Apr 6 vs Heyworth

Apr 6 vs Windsor-Stew-Stras

Apr 8 Johnston City

Apr 10 Waltonville/Sesser-Valier

Apr 11 Cobden

Apr 12 @ Marshall Co., KY Slugfest

Apr 15 @ Marion

Apr 16 @ Vienna *

Apr 17 @ Carrier Mills

Apr 18 Vienna *

Apr 19 @ Woodlawn

Apr 22 Galatia

Apr 23 Chester *

Apr 24 Hamilton Co. 

Apr 25 @ Chester *

Apr 30 @ Trico *

May 2 Trico *

May 3 @ Massac Co.

May 6 @ Carterville

May 7 @ Eldorado

May 8 @ Herrin

May 11 Pinckneyville

TRICO

Mar 11 @ Waltonville/Sesser-Valier

Mar 13 Trenton (Wesclin)

Mar 15 West Frankfort

Mar 16 @ Benton

Mar 18 Nashville

Mar 19 @ Okawville

Mar 20 @ Murphysboro

Mar 21 Shawnee

Mar 25 @ Pinckneyville

Mar 28 Sparta

Apr 1 Marion

Apr 2 @ Vienna * W 11-2

Apr 4 Vienna *

Apr 8 @ Steeleville

Apr 9 Chester *

Apr 11 @ Chester *

Apr 15 @ Marissa-Coulterville

Apr 16 Waterloo (Gibault)

Apr 19 @ New Athens

Apr 22 Cobden

Apr 23 @ ZRC *

Apr 25 ZRC *

Apr 27 @ Steeleville Tournament

Apr 30 Goreville *

May 2 Goreville *

May 3-4 @ Marissa Tournament

May 7 @ Anna-Jonesboro

May 8 Johnston City

May 10 @ Red Bud

VIENNA

Mar 11 @ Pope Co.

Mar 12 Galatia

Mar 14 Johnston City

Mar 16 @ Du Quoin

Mar 18 Hardin Co.

Mar 19 @ Murphysboro

Mar 20 Egyptian

Mar 26 Massac Co.

Mar 27 @ Benton

Mar 28 Carterville

Apr 2 Trico * L 11-2

Apr 3 @ Hardin Co.

Apr 4 @ Trico *

Apr 5 Anna-Jonesboro

Apr 9 @ ZRC *

Apr 10 Carrier Mills

Apr 11 ZRC *

Apr 16 Goreville *

Apr 17 @ Cobden

Apr 18 @ Goreville *

Apr 22 @ Elverado

Apr 24 Pope Co.

Apr 25 @ Century

Apr 30 @ Chester *

May 1 @ Hamilton Co.

May 2 Chester *

May 3 Harrisburg

May 6 @ West Frankfort

May 8 Eldorado

May 10 Benton

ZEIGLER-ROYALTON-CHRISTOPHER

Mar 16 @ Benton Tournament

Mar 18 Shawnee

Mar 19 Meridian

Mar 20 Woodlawn

Mar 25 Crab Orchard

Mar 28 @ West Frankfort

Apr 1 @ Galatia

Apr 2 @ Goreville * L 7-1

Apr 4 Goreville *

Apr 8 @ Waltonville/Sesser-Valier

Apr 9 Vienna *

Apr 11 @ Vienna *

Apr 16 @ Chester *

Apr 18 Chester *

Apr 23 Trico *

Apr 24 @ Carterville

Apr 25 @ Trico *

Apr 26 Cobden

Apr 29 @ Du Quoin

May 6 Hamilton Co.

May 7 @ Elverado

May 11 @ Herrin

 

* BDC-West Conference Game

Schedules Subject To Change

EAST DIVISION

 

CARMI-WHITE CO.

Mar 16 @ Fairfield Tournament

Mar 22 Benton

Mar 26 @ Mt. Vernon, IL

Mar 27 Woodlawn

Apr 2 @ Eldorado * W 4-0

Apr 4 Eldorado *

Apr 9 Fairfield *

Apr 11 @ Fairfield *

Apr 16 @ Hamilton Co. *

Apr 18 Hamilton Co. *

Apr 20 Harrisburg

Apr 23 Johnston City *

Apr 24 @ West Frankfort

Apr 25 @ Johnston City *

Apr 27 @ Robinson

Apr 29 Mt. Carmel

Apr 30 Edwards Co. *

May 2 @ Edwards Co. *

May 6 @ Carbondale

Apr 8 @ Mt. Vernon, IN

Apr 9 @ Flora

EDWARDS CO.

Mar 12 @ Casey-Westfield

Mar 13 Oblong

Mar 16 @ Fairfield Tournament

Mary 18 @ Wayne City

Mar 21 @ Clay City

Mar 25 @ Lawrenceville

Mar 27 Flora

Mar 28 Grayville

Apr 2 Hamilton Co. * W 9-3

Apr 4 @ Hamilton Co. *

Apr 6 @ Du Quoin

Apr 9 @ Eldorado *

Apr 11 Eldorado *

Apr 15 Olney (Richland Co.)

Apr 16 Johnston City *

Apr 18 @ Johnston City *

Apr 23 Fairfield *

Apr 25 @ Fairfield *

Apr 29 @ Red Hill

Apr 30 @ Carmi-White Co. *

May 1 Mt. Carmel

May 2 Carmi-White Co. *

May 6 Newton

May 8 Cisne

May 9 @ Mt. Carmel

May 11 TBD

ELDORADO

Mar 12 Massac Co.

Mar 13 @ Carterville

Mar 14 @ Wayne City

Mar 18 Pope Co.

Mar 21 Benton

Mar 22 Harrisburg

Mar 25 @ Galatia

Mar 29 @ Harrisburg

Apr 1 @ Carrier Mills

Apr 2 Carmi-White Co. * L 4-0

Apr 3 West Frankfort

Apr 4 @ Carmi-White Co. *

Apr 5 Crab Orchard

Apr 8 @ Hardin Co.

Apr 9 Edwards Co. *

Apr 10 @ Gallatin Co. 

Apr 11 @ Edwards Co. *

Apr 16 @ Fairfield *

Apr 18 Fairfield *

Apr 22 @ Pope Co.

Apr 23 Hamilton Co. *

Apr 24 NCOE

Apr 25 @ Hamilton Co. *

Apr 26 Galatia

Apr 30 @ Johnston City *

May 2 Johnston City *

May 6 Gallatin Co.

May 7 Goreville

May 8 @ Vienna

May 10 Carrier Mills

FAIRFIELD

Mar 12 Grayville

Mar 14 @ Webber Township

Mar 16 Fairfield Tournament

Mar 18 @ Benton

Mar 19 Flora

Mar 20 @ Waltonville/Sesser-Valier

Mar 21 @ Mt. Carmel

Mar 25 Clay City

Mar 26 Olney (Richland Co.)

Mar 28 @ Wayne City

Apr 1 Lawrenceville

Apr 2 Johnston City * L 16-12

Apr 3 @ Cisne

Apr 4 @ Johnston City *

Apr 9 @ Carmi-White Co. *

Apr 10 Salem

Apr 11 Cari-White Co. *

Apr 16 Eldorado *

Apr 18 @ Eldorado *

Apr 22 @ Gallatin Co.

Apr 23 @ Edwards Co. *

Apr 25 Edwards Co.

Apr 27 Pope Co.

Apr 30 @ Hamilton Co. *

May 1 West Frankfort

May 2 Hamilton Co. *

May 4 Fairfield Tournament

May 6 @ Mt. Vernon

May 7 NCOE

May 11 @ Harrisburg

HAMILTON CO.

Mar 15 Crab Orchard

Mar 20 @ Pinckneyville

Mar 21 @ Webber Township

Mar 22 Wayne City

Mar 26 @ Harrisburg

Apr 1 @ NCOE

Apr 2 @ Edwards Co. * L 9-3

Apr 3 Galatia

Apr 4 Edwards Co. *

Apr 9 @ Johnston City *

Apr 10 @ Mt. Carmel

Apr 11 Johnston City *

Apr 13 @ Waltonville Tournament

Apr 16 Carmi-White Co. *

Apr 17 Woodlawn

Apr 18 @ Carmi-White Co. *

Apr 20 @ West Frankfort Tournament

Apr 23 @ Eldorado *

Apr 24 @ Goreville

Apr 25 Eldorado *

Apr 30 Fairfield *

May 1 Vienna

May 2 @ Fairfield *

May 4 @ Benton Tournament

May 6 @ ZRC

May 7 West Frankfort

May 8 @ Benton

May 11 @ Crab Orchard Tournament

JOHNSTON CITY

Mar 12 @ Anna-Jonesboro

Mar 13 @ Galatia - Cancelled

Mar 14 @ Vienna PPD

Mar 19 @ Hardin Co.

Mar 20 @ Carbondale

Mar 21 Nashville

Mar 25 @ West Frankfort

Mar 26 @ Carterville

Mar 27 @ Herrin

Mar 28 Benton

Mar 29 @ Vienna

Apr 1 Steeleville - Cancelled

Apr 2 @ Fairfield * W 16-12

Apr 3 @ Du Quoin

Apr 4 Fairfield *

Apr 6 @ Waltonville Tournament

Apr 8 @ Goreville

Apr 9 Hamilton Co. *

Apr 10 Murphysboro

Apr 11 @ Hamilton Co. *

Apr 15 Crab Orchard

Apr 16 @ Edwards Co. *

Apr 17 @ Elverado

Apr 18 Edwards Co. *

Apr 23 @ Carmi-White Co.

Apr 24 @ Pinckneyville

Apr 25 Carmi-White Co. *

Apr 27 Salem

Apr 27 Hardin Co.

Apr 29 @ Massac Co.

Apr 30 Eldorado *

May 1 Harrisburg

May 2 @ Eldorado *

May 6 Woodlawn

May 7 Carrier Mills

May 8 @ Trico

May 9 @ Cobden

* BDC-East Conference Game

Schedules Subject To Change

© 2015-2019 Black Diamond Conference.  Proudly created with Wix.com