2017 Softball Schedules

EAST DIVISION

CARMI-WHITE CO.

Mar 18 @ Fairfield Tournament

Mar 18 vs Salem L 3-2

Mar 18 vs NCOE W 17-3

Mar 18 vs Mt. Vernon, IL W 10-5

Mar 20 Gibson Southern, IN L 3-1

Mar 22 NCOE W 8-0

Mar 24 Benton L 6-5

Mar 25 @ Herrin PPD

Mar 28 @ Mt. Vernon, IL W 3-2

Mar 29 Woodlawn L 3-2

Apr 1 Robinson (DH) PPD

Apr 3 Boonville, IN PPD

Apr 4 Edwards Co. * W 1-0

Apr 6 @ Edwards Co. * W 5-3

Apr 11 @ Eldorado * W 16-0

Apr 13 Eldorado * W 22-7

Apr 15 @ Harrisburg W 9-5

Apr 15 @ Mt. Carmel W 12-8

Apr 17 @ Tecumseh, IN L 2-0

Apr 18 Fairfield * W 7-2

Apr 20 @ Fairfield * W 18-6

Apr 22 Harrisburg (DH) PPD

Apr 25 @ Hamilton Co. * W 9-3

Apr 27 Hamilton Co. * W 19-4

Apr 29 @ Olney (Richland Co.) (DH) PPD

May 2 Johnston City * W 8-7

May 4 @ Johnston City * PPD

May 6 @ Robinson L 4-0

May 8 @ Carbondale L 14-9

May 9 @ Flora PPD

May 10 @ Mt. Vernon, IN L 8-3

May 13 Vincennes (Lincoln), IN L 8-1

May 13 Pinckneyville L 11-1

May 15 Du Quoin L 14-3

IHSA 2A CARMI-WHITE CO. REGIONAL

May 17 vs Mt. Carmel W 6-4

May 22 vs Waltonville/Sesser-Valier L 7-5

EDWARDS CO.

Mar 16 St. Elmo W 18-4

Mar 18 @ Fairfield Tournament

Mar 18 vs Mt. Vernon, IL W 7-3

Mar 18 vs Salem W 7-3

Mar 18 vs Herrin L 5-4

Mar 20 @ Wayne City W 16-0

Mar 23 @ Clay City PPD

Mar 27 @ Lawrenceville PPD

Mar 29 Flora L 1-0

Mar 30 Grayville PPD

Apr 1 @ Lawrenceville L 2-1

Apr 3 Mt. Carmel PPD

Apr 4 @ Carmi-White Co. * L 1-0

Apr 6 Carmi-White Co. * L 9-6

Apr 11 Hamilton Co. * L 9-6

Apr 12 Cisne W 10-0

Apr 13 @ Hamilton Co. * W 5-3

Apr 17 Olney (Richland Co.) L 6-0

Apr 18 @ Eldorado * W 21-4

Apr 20 Eldorado * W 11-1

Apr 25 Johnston City * L 7-1

Apr 27 @ Johnston City * PPD

May 1 @ Bridgeport (Red Hill) W 15-1

May 2 Fairfield * L 6-4

May 3 @ Mt. Carmel PPD

May 4 @ Fairfield * PPD

May 8 @ Johnston City * L 12-1

May 9 Newton L 8-1

May 11 @ Fairfield * L 2-1

May 15 @ Mt. Carmel L 9-2

IHSA 1A STEELEVILLE REGIONAL

May 17 vs Crab Orchard L 8-6

ELDORADO

Mar 14 Massac Co. PPD

Mar 16 @ Wayne City PPD

Mar 20 Pope Co. L 5-2

Mar 23 Benton PPD

Mar 24 Harrisburg L 23-0

Mar 31 @ Harrisburg L 10-0

Apr 3 @ Carrier Mills PPD

Apr 4 @ Johnston City * L 13-0

Apr 5 West Frankfort PPD

Apr 6 Johnston City * L 20-1

Apr 7 Crab Orchard L 11-2

Apr 10 @ Hardin Co. L 14-1

Apr 11 Carmi-White Co. * PPD

Apr 12 @ Gallatin Co. L 14-0

Apr 13 @ Carmi-White Co. * L 16-0

Apr 14 Carmi-White Co. * L 22-7

Apr 18 Edwards Co. * L 21-4

Apr 20 @ Edwards Co. * L 11-1

Apr 24 @ Pope Co. PPD

Apr 25 @ Fairfield *L 10-0

Apr 26 NCOE PPD

Apr 27 Fairfield * PPD

Apr 28 Galatia-Thompsonville PPD

May 2 Hamilton Co. * L 13-0

May 4 @ Hamilton Co. * PPD

May 8 Gallatin Co. L 19-3

May 9 Goreville L 20-0

May 10 @ Vienna L 14-2

May 11 @ Hamilton Co. * L 16-1

IHSA 2A WEST FRANKFORT REGIONAL

May 15 @ West Frankfort L 15-0

FAIRFIELD

Mar 16 Grayville W 10-0

Mar 18 Fairfield Tournament

Mar 18 vs St. Elmo W 11-0

Mar 18 vs Herrin L 6-2

Mar 18 vs Salem L 2-1

Mar 20 @ Benton L 7-5

Mar 21 Flora L 11-1

Mar 22 @ Waltonville/Sesser-Valier L 9-2

Mar 23 @ Mt. Carmel L 12-6

Mar 28 Olney (Richland Co.) W 6-4

Mar 30 @ Wayne City PPD

Mar 31 Lawrenceville L 4-1

Apr 4 @ Hamilton Co. * W 17-1

Apr 5 @ Cisne PPD

Apr 6 Hamilton Co. * PPD

Apr 11 Johnston City * W 8-4

Apr 12 Salem W 2-1

Apr 13 @ Johnston City * W 6-4

Apr 18 @ Carmi-White Co. * L 7-2

Apr 20 Carmi-White Co. * L 18-6

Apr 22 Fairfield Tournament PPD

Apr 24 Clay City W 7-5

Apr 25 Eldorado * W 10-0

Apr 27 @ Eldorado * PPD

Apr 28 Hamilton Co. * PPD

Apr 29 @ Robinson PPD

May 2 @ Edwards Co. * W 6-4

May 3 West Frankfort PPD

May 4 Edwards Co. * PPD

May 6 Fairfield Tournament

May 6 vs Cisne W 11-1

May 6 vs Centralia L 9-1

May 8 @ Mt. Vernon, IL L 4-3

May 9 NCOE W 5-3

May 11 Edwards Co. * W 2-1

May 13 @ Harrisburg L 2-1

May 13 vs Du Quoin @ Harrisburg L 2-1

IHSA 2A CARMI-WHITE CO. REGIONAL

May 15 vs Hamilton Co. W 8-0

May 16 vs Waltonville/Sesser-Valier L 10-0

HAMILTON CO.

Mar 16 vs NCOE W 12-2

Mar 17 Crab Orchard PPD

Mar 22 @ Pinckneyville L 10-0

Mar 23 @ Webber Township PPD

Mar 24 Wayne City W 19-5

Mar 28 @ Harrisburg L 8-1

Apr 3 @ NCOE PPD

Apr 4 Fairfield * L 17-1

Apr 5 Galatia-Thompsonville PPD

Apr 6 @ Fairfield * PPD

Apr 10 @ Webber Township W 13-3

Apr 11 @ Edwards Co. * W 9-6

Apr 12 @ Mt. Carmel L 11-0

Apr 13 Edwards Co. * L 5-3

Apr 18 @ Johnston City * L 12-6

Apr 19 Woodlawn W 8-3

Apr 20 Johnston City * L 6-4

Apr 22 @ West Frankfort Tournament PPD

Apr 25 Carmi-White Co. * L 9-3

Apr 26 @ Goreville PPD

Apr 27 @ Carmi-White Co. * L 19-4

May 2 @ Eldorado * W 13-0

May 3 Vienna PPD

May 4 Eldorado * PPD

May 6 @ Benton Tournament

May 6 vs Woodlawn L 13-9

May 6 vs Goreville L 13-1

May 6 vs Massac Co. L 8-7

May 8 @ Zeigler-Royalton-Christopher L 5-3

May 9 West Frankfort W 7-6

May 10 @ Benton L 4-1

May 11 Eldorado * W 16-1

May 13 @ Crab Orchard Tournament

May 13 vs Crab Orchard W 16-3

May 13 vs West Frankfort L 5-1

IHSA 2A CARMI-WHITE CO. REGIONAL

May 15 vs Fairfield L 8-0

JOHNSTON CITY

Mar 14 @ Anna-Jonesboro PPD

Mar 15 @ Galatia-Thompsonville L 6-3

Mar 16 @ Vienna W 13-6

Mar 21 Steeleville L 8-3

Mar 23 Nashville L 11-1

Mar 24 @ Anna-Jonesboro L 7-3

Mar 27 West Frankfort  PPD

Mar 28 @ Carterville L 10-0

Mar 29 @ Herrin L 8-5

Apr 4 Eldorado * W 13-0

Apr 5 Du Quoin PPD

Apr 6 @ Eldorado * W 20-1

Apr 8 @ Waltonville Tournament

Apr 8 vs Webber Township W 13-0

Apr 8 vs Waltonville/Sesser-Valier L 8-3

Apr 10 @ Goreville L 11-3

Apr 11 @ Fairfield * L 8-4

Apr 12 Murphysboro W 3-2

Apr 13 Fairfield * L 6-4

Apr 15 Johnston City Tournament

Apr 15 vs Du Quoin L 3-2

Apr 15 vs Breese (Mater Dei) W 5-2

Apr 17 Crab Orchard W 6-5

Apr 18 Hamilton Co. * W 12-6

Apr 19 Elverado PPD

Apr 20 @ Hamilton Co. * W 6-4

Apr 25 @ Edwards Co. * W 7-1

Apr 26 @ Pinckneyville PPD

Apr 27 Edwards Co. * PPD

May 2 @ Carmi-White Co. * L 8-7

May 3 Harrisburg W 9-3

May 4 Carmi-White Co. * PPD

May 5 Carrier Mills PPD

May 8 Edwards Co. * W 12-1

May 10 Pinckneyville L 8-4

May 11 Benton L 13-0

May 12 @ West Frankfort L 13-4

May 13 Johnston City Tournament

May 13 Marion L 11-1

May 13 Massac Co. L 9-7

May 15 Trico L 11-0

IHSA 2A JOHNSTON CITY REGIONAL

May 17 vs Du Quoin L 3-0

* BDC-East Conference Game

Schedules Subject To Change

WEST DIVISION

CHESTER

Mar 20 Steeleville L 9-0

Mar 21 @ Red Bud L 4-3

Mar 22 Marissa-Coulterville W 10-5

Mar 27 Shawnee PPD

Mar 28 @ Waterloo (Gibault) PPD

Mar 30 @ Valmeyer PPD

Apr 4 Vienna * W 18-5

Apr 5 Dupo PPD

Apr 6 @ Vienna * W 8-6

Apr 10 Elverado W 9-4

Apr 15 @ Freeburg W 10-0

Apr 15 @ Freeburg W 7-0

Apr 18 @ Trico * PPD

Apr 19 @ New Athens W 12-5

Apr 20 Trico * L 14-2

Apr 22 @ Sparta Tournament CANCELLED

Apr 24 @ Columbia L 9-4

Apr 25 Zeigler-Royalton-Christopher * L 6-4

Apr 26 Sparta CANCELLED

Apr 27 @ Zeigler-Royalton-Christopher * PPD

Apr 29 @ Steeleville Tournament CANCELLED

May 1 @ Murphysboro W 12-2

May 2 @ Goreville * L 9-4

May 4 Goreville * L 4-3

May 6 @ Benton Tournament

May 6 vs Massac Co. W 11-0

May 6 vs Benton L 6-4

May 6 vs Woodlawn L 10-2

May 8 @ Trico * L 10-0

May 11 @ Zeigler-Royalton-Christopher * W 9-3

May 12 Anna-Jonesboro W 5-1

IHSA 2A ANNA-JONESBORO REGIONAL

May 15 vs Vienna W 7-2

May 16 vs Pinckneyville L 5-0

GOREVILLE

Mar 18 @ Carterville Tournament

Mar 18 vs St. Joseph-Ogden L 13-7

Mar 18 vs Carterville L 7-5

Mar 21 @ Du Quoin L 10-7

Mar 22 Century W 18-0

Mar 25 @ Harrisburg Tournament CANCELLED

Mar 28 vs Mundelein W 11-1

Mar 29 @ Anna-Jonesboro L 1-0

Mar 30 @ Harrisburg L 14-3

Apr 3 Elverado PPD

Apr 4 @ Trico * L 7-4

Apr 5 Crab Orchard PPD

Apr 6 Trico * PPD

Apr 10 Johnston City W 11-3

Apr 11 Zeigler-Royalton-Christopher * W 10-0

Apr 12 Waltonville/Sesser-Valier L 8-0

Apr 13 @ Zeigler-Royalton-Christopher * W 13-1

Apr 15 Cobden W 17-5

Apr 15 Hardin Co. W 20-0

Apr 17 Marion L 14-7

Apr 19 @ Carrier Mills PPD

Apr 24 Galatia-Thompsonville W 11-1

Apr 25 @ Vienna * W 13-0

Apr 26 Hamilton Co. PPD

Apr 27 Vienna * PPD

Apr 28 Benton PPD

May 2 Chester * W 9-4  

May 3 Trico * L 13-0

May 4 @ Chester * W 4-3

May 5 @ Massac Co. PPD

May 6 @ Benton Tournament

May 6 vs Woodlawn W 5-4

May 6 vs Hamilton Co. W 13-1

May 6 vs Benton W 3-0

May 9 @ Eldorado W 20-0

May 10 @ Herrin W 5-4

May 11 Vienna W 11-0

May 15 @ Murphysboro W 9-6

IHSA 1A DONGOLA REGIONAL

May 16 vs Egyptian W 20-0

May 18 vs Cobden W 17-2

IHSA 1A TRICO SECTIONAL

May 23 vs Galatia-Thompsonville W 9-1

May 26 vs Crab Orchard W 14-0

IHSA 1A JOHNSTON CITY SUPER-SECTIONAL

May 29 vs Marissa-Coulterville W 13-0

IHSA 1A STATE TOURNAMENT (SEMI-FINAL)

Jun 2 vs Heyworth W 11-0

IHSA 1A STATE TOURNAMENT (CHAMPIONSHIP)

Jun 3 vs Hardin (Calhoun) W 2-0

TRICO

Mar 17 West Frankfort W 10-3

Mar 18 @ Benton Tournament

Mar 18 vs Benton W 14-3

Mar 18 vs Tuscola W 5-4

Mar 20 Nashville W 6-0

Mar 21 @ Okawville W 14-0

Mar 22 @ Murphysboro W 12-2

Mar 24 Shawnee W 8-1

Mar 27 @ Pinckneyville L 1-0

Mar 30 Sparta W 14-4

Apr 1 @ Du Quoin Tournament

Apr 1 vs Elverado W 7-1

Apr 1 vs Du Quoin W 9-1

Apr 3 Marion PPD

Apr 4 Goreville * W 7-4

Apr 6 @ Goreville * PPD

Apr 7 @ Waltonville/Sesser-Valier L 13-1

Apr 8 Anna-Jonesboro W 5-1

Apr 10 @ Steeleville L 7-5

Apr 11 @ Vienna * W 11-8

Apr 13 Vienna * W 9-0

Apr 17 @ Marissa-Coulterville W 14-4

Apr 18 Chester * PPD

Apr 20 @ Chester * W 14-2

Apr 24 Cobden W 14-4

Apr 25 @ Herrin PPD

Apr 26 Elverado PPD

Apr 29 @ Steeleville Tournament CANCELLED

May 1 Steeleville PPD

May 2 @ Zeigler-Royalton-Christopher * W 8-2

May 3 @ Goreville * W 13-0

May 4 Zeigler-Royalton-Christopher * W 9-2

May 6 New Athens W 12-4 

May 6 Breese (Mater Dei) W 9-2

May 8 Chester * W 10-0

May 9 @ Anna-Jonesboro W 9-4

May 10 @ Murphysboro W 12-2

May 12 @ Red Bud W 9-2

May 13 @ New Athens W 5-2

May 15 @ Johnston City W 11-0

IHSA 1A CARRIER MILLS REGIONAL

May 17 vs NCOE W 11-0

May 22 vs Galatia-Thompsonville L 2-1

VIENNA

Mar 13 @ Pope Co. PPD

Mar 16 Johnston City L 13-6

Mar 18 @ Du Quoin L 5-3

Mar 18 vs Marissa-Coulterville L 7-6

Mar 20 Hardin Co. PPD

Mar 21 @ Murphysboro PPD

Mar 22 Egyptian PPD

Mar 28 Massac Co. PPD

Mar 29 @ Benton L 7-4

Mar 30 Carterville PPD

Apr 4 @ Chester * L 18-5

Apr 5 @ Hardin Co. L 6-2

Apr 6 Chester * L 8-6

Apr 7 Anna-Jonesboro W 9-5

Apr 10 Century W 13-3

Apr 11 Trico * L 11-8

Apr 12 Carrier Mills W 13-3

Apr 13 @ Trico * L 9-0

Apr 17 Paducah (Tighlman) PPD

Apr 18 @ Zeigler-Royalton-Christopher * W 11-1

Apr 19 @ Cobden W 2-0

Apr 20 Zeigler-Royalton-Christopher * PPD

Apr 24 @ Elverado W 4-1

Apr 25 Goreville * L 13-0

Apr 26 Pope Co. W 8-7

Apr 27 @ Goreville * PPD

May 2 Galatia-Thompsonville W 4-3

May 3 @ Hamilton Co. PPD

May 5 Harrisburg PPD

May 8 @ West Frankfort L 6-3

May 9 Zeigler-Royalton-Christopher * PPD

May 10 Eldorado W 14-2

May 11 @ Goreville * L 11-0

May 12 Benton PPD

May 13 @ Herrin Tournament

May 13 vs Carterville L 7-4

IHSA 2A ANNA-JONESBORO REGIONAL

May 15 vs Chester L 7-2

ZEIGLER-ROYALTON-CHRISTOPHER

Mar 18 @ Benton Tournament

Mar 18 vs Benton L 12-1

Mar 18 vs Tuscola L 12-1

Mar 20 Shawnee W 15-1

Mar 22 Woodlawn L 14-1

Mar 27 Crab Orchard PPD

Mar 28 Webber Township W 5-0

Mar 30 @ West Frankfort PPD

Apr 3 @ Galatia-Thompsonville PPD

Apr 4 Cobden PPD

Apr 7 @ Elverado W 6-2

Apr 10 @ Waltonville/Sesser-Valier L 10-0

Apr 11 @ Goreville * L 10-0

Apr 12 @ Harrisburg L 18-3

Apr 13 Goreville * L 13-1

Apr 18 Vienna * L 11-1

Apr 20 @ Vienna * PPD

Apr 24 @ Webber Township PPD 

Apr 25 @ Chester * W 6-4

Apr 26 @ Carterville PPD

Apr 27 Chester * PPD

May 1 @ Du Quoin L 7-2

May 2 Trico * L 8-2

May 3 @ Anna-Jonesboro PPD

May 4 @ Trico * L 9-2

May 8 Hamilton Co. W 5-3

May 9 @ Vienna * PPD

May 11 Chester * L 9-3

May 13 @ Herrin Tournament

IHSA 2A JOHNSTON CITY REGIONAL

May 15 vs Sparta L 8-6

* BDC-West Conference Game

Schedules Subject To Change

© 2015-2019 Black Diamond Conference.  Proudly created with Wix.com