BDC Boys Golf

Updated September 27, 2018

BDC TOURNAMENT TEAM SCORES

 TEAM SCORES

1. Carmi-White Co. *

2. Hamilton Co.

3. Trico

4. Chester

5. Eldorado

6. Fairfield

7. ZRC

8. Goreville

9. Vienna

 

* BDC Champion

314

347

348

360

363

368

369

379

386

 MEDALISTS

 INDIVIDUAL SCORES

1. Oakley Gee - CWC *

2. Dalton Saeger - ZRC

3. Ty Barbre - CWC

T4. Austyn Downen - HC

T4. Eddie Brees - TRI

6. Jarrett James - CHE

T7. Noah Smith - ELD

T7. Noah McElery - FF

* BDC Individual Champion

69

74

76

77

77

79

80

80

CARMI-WHITE CO.

Aug 9 @ Mt. Carmel

Aug 16 @ Harrisburg

Aug 21 Goreville

Aug 22 @ Hamilton Co.

Aug 28 @ West Frankfort

Aug 29 @ Eldorado/Mt. Vernon, IN

Aug 30 @ Mt. Carmel

Sep 4 Flora

Sep 10 @ Fairfield

Sep 13 @ Flora

Sep 19 Eldorado

Sep 21 Harrisburg

Sep 24 Mt. Carmel

Sep 25 Hamilton Co.

Sep 26 BDC Tournament @ Franklin Co. C.C.

ELDORADO

Aug 14 Hardin Co.

Aug 15 Fairfield

Aug 20 @ Carterville

Aug 21 @ Hamilton Co.

Aug 24 @ Hardin Co.

Aug 25 @ Massac Co.

Aug 27 @ Zeigler-Royalton-Christopher

Aug 29 Carmi-White Co.

Aug 30 @ Anna-Jonesboro

Sep 5 Zeigler-Royalton-Christopher

Sep 7 NCOE

Sep 11 Hamilton Co.

Sep 13 @ West Frankfort

Sep 19 @ Carmi-White Co.

Sep 24 @ Herrin

Sep 26 @ BDC Tournament @ Franklin Co. C.C.

Sep 27 @ Hamilton Co.

GOREVILLE

Coming Soon!!

Sep 26 @ BDC Tournament @ Franklin Co. C.C.

TRICO

Aug 13 Du Quoin, Marissa, Steeleville

Aug 14 @ Zeigler-Royalton-Christopher

Aug 16 Pinckneyville, Nashville

Aug 17 @ Du Quoin

Aug 18 @ Anna-Jonesboro

Aug 23 @ Red Bud

Aug 25 @ Okawville

Aug 27 Steeleville, Valmeyer, Vienna

Aug 29 @ Chester

Sep 5 @ Goreville

Sep 7 @ Carbondale

Sep 10 Carbondale, Steeleville

Sep 11 @ Okawville

Sep 17 @ Carbondale

Sep 19 @ West Frankfort

Sep 26 @ BDC Tournament @ Franklin Co. C.C.

Sep 28 Zeigler-Royalton-Christopher

ZEIGLER-ROYALTON-CHRISTOPHER

Aug 10 @  Harrisburg

Aug 14 Trico

Aug 22 @ Hamilton Co.

Aug 23 @ Woodlawn

Aug 27 Eldorado

Aug 28 @ Herrin

Sep 5 @ Eldorado

Sep 6 @ Herrin

Sep 7 @ Goreville

Sep 10 Goreville

Sep 13 @ Woodlawn

Sep 24 Goreville

Sep 26 @ BDC Tournament @ Franklin Co. C.C.

Sep 28 @ Trico

Schedules Subject To Change!!

CHESTER

Aug 14 Steeleville, Waterloo (Gibault)

Aug 15 @ Red Bud

Aug 18 @ Anna-Jonesboro

Aug 24 @ Marissa

Aug 28 Anna-Jonesboro, New Athens

Aug 30 Chester Invitational

Sep 4 Sparta

Sep 6 @ Nashville

Sep 10 Red Bud

Sep 11 @ Valmeyer

Sep 14 @ Pinckneyville

Sep 20 @ Waterloo (Gibault)

Sep 26 @ BDC Tournament @ Franklin Co. C.C.

FAIRFIELD

Aug 9 @ Mt. Carmel

Aug 13 @ Robinson

Aug 15 Eldorado

Aug 21 @ Hamilton Co.

Aug 22 @ Olney (Richland Co.)

Aug 28 Mt. Carmel

Aug 31 @ Olney (Richland Co.)

Sep 7 Flora

Sep 10 @ Carmi-White Co.

Sep 11 @ Mt. Carmel

Sep 14 @ Flora

Sep 17 @ NCOE

Sep 20 Olney (Richland Co.), NCOE

Sep 24 Woodlawn

Sep 25 Waltonville/Sesser-Valier

Sep 26 @ BDC Tournament @ Franklin Co. C.C.

 

HAMILTON CO.

Aug 9 @ Mt. Carmel

Aug 16 @ Carterville

Aug 17 Goreville, Hardin Co., NCOE

Aug 18 @ Anna-Jonesboro

Aug 20 CORL, Mt. Carmel, Woodlawn

Aug 21 Eldorado, Fairfield, NCOE

Aug 22 Carmi-White Co., Goreville, ZRC

Aug 25 @ Massac Co.

Aug 28 @ Harrisburg

Aug 29 @ West Frankfort

Aug 30 @ Benton

Sep 5 @ Mt. Carmel

Sep 10 @ Centralia (CORL)

Sep 11 @ Eldorado

Sep 18 @ Nashville

Sep 21 @ West Frankfort

Sep 25 @ Carmi-White Co.

Sep 26 @ BDC Tournament @ Franklin Co. C.C.

Sep 27 NCOE, West Frankfort

​​VIENNA

Aug 16 @ Carterville

Aug 18 @ Anna-Jonesboro

Aug 22 @ Carterville

Aug 24 @ Goreville

Aug 25 @ Massac Co.

Aug 27 @ Trico

Aug 30 @ NCOE

Sep 4 @ Hardin Co.

Sep 5 @ Goreville

Sep 6 @ Herrin

Sep 7 @ Goreville

Sep 10 @ Zeigler-Royalton-Christopher

Sep 11 @ Hardin Co.

Sep 13 @ herrin

Sep 14 @ Goreville

Sep 17 @ NCOE

Sep 24 @ Zeigler-Royalton-Christopher

Sep 25 @ Hardin Co.

Sep 26 @ BDC Tournament @ Franklin Co. C.C.

Schedules Subject To Change!!

© 2015-2019 Black Diamond Conference.  Proudly created with Wix.com