BDC Boys Golf Results

 

Updated October 16, 2016

 

BDC TOURNAMENT TEAM SCORES

 TEAM SCORES

1. Hamilton Co. *

2. Chester

3. Goreville

4. Trico

5. Carmi-White Co.

6. Eldorado

7. Zeigler-Royalton-Christopher

8. Fairfield

9. Vienna

 

* BDC Champion

339

340

350

355

383

393

396

398

NTS

 MEDALISTS

 INDIVIDUAL SCORES

1. Baylee Modglin - CHE *

2. Nate Neal - HC

3. Ryan Naile - TRI

T4. Brennan White - CHE

T4. Jacob Crews - GOR

T6. Kyle Van Abbema - HC

T6. Trenton Hyde - VIE

8. Peyton Geyman - GOR

9. Austyn Downen - HC

T10. Trey Williams - CWC

T10. Jacob Wingerter - CHE

T10. Grant Venus - CHE

T10. Caleb Rieckenberg - TRI

T10. Josh McGill - VIE

* BDC Individual Champion

74

76

77

82

82

83

83

86

87

89

89

89

89

89

​Friday-Saturday October 14-15, 2016

IHSA 1A State Championship

At Prairie Vista Golf Course - Bloomington

Sectional Advancers:

Chester - Baylee Modglin

Hamilton Co. (Sectional Team Champions) - Nate Neal,

Austyn Downen, Kyle Van Abbema, Cameron Gray,

Austin Gray, Sammy Benbrook

Regional Advancers:

Carmi-White Co. - August Saunders, Matt Rice

Chester - Baylee Modglin, Brennan White

Eldorado - Evan Coyle

Fairfield - Andrew Stewart, Maverick Conrad

Goreville - Jacob Crews, Peyton Geyman, Blaine Dunning,

Zack Kelly, Grant Venus, Connor Johnson

Hamilton Co. (1A Z-R Regional Team Champions) - Nate Neal,

Austyn Downen, Kyle Van Abbema, Cameron Gray,

Austin Gray, Sammy Benbrook

Trico - Ryan Naile

Vienna - Trenton Hyde

Zeigler-Royalton-Christopher - Gabe Schimpf, Dalton Saeger

CARMI-WHITE CO.

Aug 15 @ Mt. Carmel

Aug 18 @ Harrisburg

Aug 22 @ Lawrenceville

Aug 24 @ Hamilton Co.

Aug 30 @ West Frankfort

Aug 31 @ Eldorado/Mt. Vernon, IN

Sep 1 @ Mt. Carmel

Sep 6 Flora

Sep 12 @ Fairfield

Sep 15 @ Flora

Sep 19 @ Vienna

Sep 21 Eldorado

Sep 22 @ Hardin Co.

Sep 26 Mt. Carmel

Sep 27 Hamilton Co.

Sep 28 @ BDC Tournament @ Franklin Co. C.C.

Sep 29 Benton

ELDORADO

Aug 16 @ Hardin Co.

Aug 17 @ Fairfield

Aug 22 @ Carterville

Aug 23 @ Hamilton Co.

Aug 26 Hardin Co.

Aug 29 @ Zeigler-Royalton-Christopher

Aug 31 Carmi-White Co.

Sep 1 @ Anna-Jonesboro

Sep 7 Harrisburg

Sep 9 N.C.O.E.

Sep 13 Hamilton Co.

Sep 14 @ West Frankfort

Sep 15 @ Harrisburg

Sep 21 @ Carmi-White Co.

Sep 26 @ Harrisburg

Sep 28 @ BDC Tournament @ Franklin Co. C.C.

Sep 29 @ Hamilton Co.

GOREVILLE

Aug 18 @ Trico

Aug 19 @ Hamilton Co.

Aug 20 @ Anna-Jonesboro

Aug 22 @ Waltonville/Sesser-Valier

Aug 24 @ Hamilton Co.

Aug 25 @ Anna-Jonesboro

Aug 29 @ N.C.O.E.

Sep 1 @ Anna-Jonesboro

Sep 8 @ Trico

Sep 9 @ Vienna

Sep 12 Carmi-White Co.

Sep 13 @ Carterville

Sep 14 @ Herrin

Sep 20 @ Hardin Co.

Sep 21 @ Zeigler-Royalton-Christopher

Sep 23 N.C.O.E.

Sep 26 @ Zeigler-Royalton-Christopher

Sep 27 @ Hardin Co.

Sep 28 @ BDC Tournament @ Franklin Co. C.C.

Sep 29 @ Anna-Jonesboro

TRICO

Aug 15 Chester, Okawville, Sparta, Steeleville

Aug 16 @ Zeigler-Royalton-Christopher

Aug 17 @ Nashville

Aug 18 Goreville, Marissa-Coulterville, Steeleville

Aug 19 @ Du Quoin

Aug 20 @ Anna-Jonesboro

Aug 23 @ Chester

Aug 25 @ Red Bud

Aug 27 @ Okawville

Aug 31 @ Chester

Sep 5 Steeleville, Valmeyer

Sep 8 Goreville, Steeleville, Trenton (Wesclin)

Sep 12 Carbondale, Steeleville

Sep 13 @ Okawville

Sep 19 @ Carbondale

Sep 26 Zeigler-Royalton-Christopher

Sep 28 @ BDC Tournament @ Franklin Co. C.C.

Sep 29 Chester, Steeleville

ZEIGLER-ROYALTON-CHRISTOPHER

Aug 16 Trico

Aug 22 @ Herrin

Aug 24 @ Hamilton Co.

Aug 25 @ Woodlawn

Aug 29 Eldorado

Sep 7 @ Eldorado

Sep 14 @ Herrin

Sep 15 @ Woodlawn

Sep 26 Goreville, Vienna

Sep 28 @ BDC Tournament @ Franklin Co. C.C.

Schedules Subject To Change!!

CHESTER

Aug 15 @ Trico

Aug 16 Home Match

Aug 17 @ Red Bud

Aug 20 @ Anna-Jonesboro

Aug 23 Home Match

Aug 26 @ Marissa-Coulterville

Aug 30 @ Anna-Jonesboro

Aug 31 Home Match

Sep 6 Home Match

Sep 8 @ Nashville

Sep 12 Home Match

Sep 13 @ Valmeyer

Sep 16 @ Pinckneyville

Sep 23 @ Du Quoin

Sep 28 @ BDC Tournament @ Franklin Co. C.C.

Sep 29 @ Trico

FAIRFIELD

Aug 15 @ Mt. Carmel

Aug 17 Eldorado

Aug 23 @ Hamilton Co.

Aug 24 @ Olney (Richland Co.)

Aug 30 Mt. Carmel

Sep 2 @ Olney (Richland Co.)

Sep 9 Flora

Sep 12 Carmi-White Co.

Sep 15 @ Carmi-White Co.

Sep 28 @ BDC Tournament @ Franklin Co. C.C.

 

HAMILTON CO.

Aug 15 @ Mt. Carmel

Aug 18 @ Carterville

Aug 19 Goreville, Hardin Co., N.C.O.E.

Aug 20 @ Anna-Jonesboro

Aug 22 CORL, Mt. Carmel, Woodlawn

Aug 23 Eldorado, Fairfield, N.C.O.E.

Aug 24 Carmi-WC,Goreville, ZRC

Aug 27 @ Massac Co.

Aug 30 @ Harrisburg

Aug 31 @ West Frankfort

Sep 1 @ Benton

Sep 7 @ Mt. Carmel

Sep 12 @ Centralia (Christ Our Rock Lutheran)

Sep 13 @ Eldorado

Sep 20 @ Nashville

Sep 27 @ Carmi-White Co.

Sep 28 @ BDC Tournament @ Franklin Co. C.C.

Sep 29 Eldorado and West Frankfort

​​VIENNA

Aug 20 @ Anna-Jonesboro

Aug 24 @ Carterville

Aug 25 @ Herrin

Aug 27 @ Massac Co.

Aug 29 @ N.C.O.E.

Sep 7 @ Hardin Co.

Sep 9 @ Goreville

Sep 12 @ Trico

Sep 15 @ Herrin

Sep 19 @ N.C.O.E.

Sep 20 @ Hardin Co.

Sep 26 @ Zeigler-Royalton-Christopher

Sep 28 @ BDC Tournament @ Franklin Co. C.C.

Sep 29 @ Trico

Schedules Subject To Change!!

© 2015-2019 Black Diamond Conference.  Proudly created with Wix.com