2016-17 Girls Basketball Schedules

EAST DIVISION

CARMI-WHITE CO.

Nov 21-26 Harrisburg Tournament

Nov 21 vs Eldorado @ Harrisburg L 30-29

Nov 22 vs West Frankfort @ Harrisburg L 58-56

Nov 23 vs Harrisburg @ Harrisburg L 50-35

Nov 26 vs Anna-Jonesboro @ Harrisburg L 52-50

Nov 29 @ Hamilton Co. * L 39-28

Dec 1 Eldorado * W 69-61

Dec 2 @ Union Co., KY L 55-40

Dec 5 @ Fairfield * L 41-24

Dec 10 Woodlawn W 52-44

Dec 12 @ Mt. Vernon, IN L 49-44

Dec 15 @ Goreville L 60-53

Dec 26-27 @ Fairfield Tournament

Dec 26 vs Robinson @ Fairfield W 59-36

Dec 26 vs Murphysboro @ Fairfield L 43-36

Dec 27 vs Flora @ Fairfield L 43-41

Dec 27 vs Champaign (Central) @ FF W 67-64 (OT)

Jan 2 @ Mt. Carmel L 41-39

Jan 5 Edwards Co. * W 59-51

Jan 9 Johnston City * W 36-31

Jan 12 @ Eldorado * L 48-41

Jan 14-21 @ Eldorado Tournament

Jan 14 vs Vienna @ Eldorado W 46-36

Jan 16 vs Anna-Jonesboro @ Eldorado L 43-38

Jan 18 vs Benton @ Eldorado L 54-41

Jan 20 vs Gallatin Co. @ Eldorado L 68-63

Jan 21 vs Fairfield @ Eldorado L 42-39

Jan 23 Fairfield * L 47-43

Jan 26 @ Gallatin Co. L 59-51

Jan 30 Hamilton Co. * L 47-45

Feb 2 @ Johnston City * W 45-44

Feb 4 @ Edwards Co. * W 50-31

IHSA 2A FAIRFIELD REGIONAL

Feb 6 vs Hamilton Co. W 41-33

Feb 8 vs Newton L 37-36

EDWARDS CO.

Nov 14 @ Wayne City L 43-32

Nov 17 Toledo (Cumberland) W 37-25

Nov 21 Bridgeport (Red Hill) W 66-38

Nov 28 Oblong L 46-38

Dec 1 @ Palestine W 84-38

Dec 3 Casey-Westfield W 70-63 (2OT)

Dec 5 @ Newton L 57-39

Dec 8 @ Mt. Carmel L 53-43

Dec 12 Johnston City * W 66-57 (OT)

Dec 15 @ Hamilton Co. * L 44-32

Dec 19 @ Fairfield * L 45-39

Dec 20 Robinson W 58-41

Jan 5 @ Carmi-White Co. * L 59-51

Jan 9 Eldorado * W 57-52

Jan 12 Fairfield * L 55-49

Jan 16 Webber Township W 66-42

Jan 23 Hamilton Co. * L 52-45

Jan 28 Olney (Richland Co.) L 67-50

Jan 30 @ Johnston City * L 55-50

Feb 2 @ Eldorado * W 63-60

Feb 4 Carmi-White Co. * L 50-31

IHSA 2A FAIRFIELD REGIONAL

Feb 6 vs Mt. Carmel L 47-22

ELDORADO

Nov 17 @ Goreville L 66-30

Nov 21-26 @ Harrisburg Tournament

Nov 21 vs Carmi-White Co. @ HB W 30-29

Nov 22 vs Anna-Jonesboro @ Harrisburg L 63-28

Nov 25 vs West Frankfort @ Harrisburg L 78-36

Nov 26 vs Harrisburg @ Harrisburg L 66-48

Nov 29 Gallatin Co. L 80-69

Dec 1 @ Carmi-White Co. * L 69-61

Dec 6 @ Union Co., KY L 63-57

Dec 8 @ Hamilton Co. * L 50-32

Dec 10 Herrin L 57-38

Dec 12 Fairfield * L 50-39

Dec 17 @ Johnston City * L 55-45

Jan 2 Galatia-Thompsonville L 54-50

Jan 5 West Frankfort L 90-64

Jan 9 @ Edwards Co. * L 57-52

Jan 10 @ Massac Co. L 54-28

Jan 12 Carmi-White Co. * W 48-41

Jan 14-21 Eldorado Tournament

Jan 14 vs Harrisburg @ Eldorado L 67-29

Jan 16 vs Fairfield @ Eldorado L 46-41

Jan 18 vs Goreville @ Eldorado L 57-52

Jan 19 vs Mt. Carmel @ Eldorado W 49-44

Jan 21 vs Vienna @ Eldorado L 65-44

Jan 23 Johnston City * L 46-45

Jan 26 Hamilton Co. * L 53-46

Jan 30 @ Fairfield * L 60-41

Feb 2 Edwards Co. * L 63-60

Feb 4 Mt. Carmel L 52-40

IHSA 2A WEST FRANKFORT REGIONAL

Feb 6 vs Johnston City L 44-41

FAIRFIELD

Nov 17 @ Flora L 51-34

Nov 25-26 @ Robinson Tournament

Nov 25 vs Robinson @ Robinson L 45-44

Nov 25 vs Marshall @ Robinson L 48-15

Nov 26 vs Guerin Catholic @ Robinson L 41-35

Nov 26 vs Oblong @ Robinson W 56-53

Nov 29 @ Wayne City W 42-32

Dec 2 @ Webster Co., KY L 46-17

Dec 3 @ Madisonville (N. Hopkins), KY L 47-25

Dec 5 Carmi-White Co. * W 41-24

Dec 8 Johnston City * W 41-28

Dec 12 @ Eldorado * W 50-39

Dec 15 Olney (Richland Co.) L 55-42

Dec 19 Edwards Co. * W 45-39

Dec 26-27 Fairfield Tournament

Dec 26 vs Galatia-Thompsonville @ FF W 46-16

Dec 26 vs Champaign (Central) @ FF W 45-27

Dec 27 vs N. Posey, IN @ Fairfield W 49-36

Dec 27 vs Teutopolis @ Fairfield L 50-24

Jan 2 Lawrenceville W 43-39

Jan 9 Hamilton Co. * W 39-29

Jan 12 @ Edwards Co. * W 55-49

Jan 14-21 @ Eldorado Tournament

Jan 14 vs Goreville @ Eldorado L 73-58

Jan 16 vs Eldorado @ Eldorado W 46-41

Jan 18 vs Harrisburg @ Eldorado L 55-46

Jan 20 vs Mt. Carmel @ Eldorado L 47-37

Jan 21 vs Carmi-White Co. @ Eldorado W 42-39

Jan 23 @ Carmi-White Co. * W 47-43

Jan 26 @ Johnston City * W 61-46

Jan 30 Eldorado * W 60-41

Feb 2 @ Hamilton Co. * L 55-45

IHSA 2A FAIRFIELD REGIONAL

Feb 8 vs Mt. Carmel L 35-21

HAMILTON CO.

Nov 21-26 Hamilton Co. Tournament

Nov 21 vs Galatia-Thompsonville @ HC W 52-13

Nov 22 vs Wayne City @ HC W 57-30

Nov 25 vs Lawrenceville @ HC L 38-33

Nov 26 vs Webber Township @ HC W 44-16

Nov 26 vs Pinckneyville @ HC L 44-39

Nov 29 Carmi-White Co. * W 39-28

Dec 1 @ Johnston City * W 35-25

Dec 5 Benton W 42-33

Dec 8 Eldorado * W 50-32

Dec 12 Galatia-Thompsonville W 51-36

Dec 15 Edwards Co. * W 44-32

Dec 20 Webber Township W 55-19

Dec 28-30 @ Benton Tournament

Dec 28 vs Carterville @ Benton L 45-41 (OT)

Dec 28 vs Mt. Vernon @ Benton W 38-36

Dec 29 vs Meridian @ Benton L 54-51

Dec 30 vs Christopher @ Benton W 37-31

Jan 7 @ Du Quoin L 41-36

Jan 9 @ Fairfield * L 39-29

Jan 12 Wayne City W 39-24

Jan 17 @ Union Co., KY L 52-34

Jan 19 Johnston City * W 39-37 (OT)

Jan 23 @ Edwards Co. * W 52-45

Jan 26 @ Eldorado * W 53-46

Jan 28 West Frankfort W 67-64

Jan 30 @ Carmi-White Co. * W 47-45

Feb 1 Woodlawn W 38-21

Feb 2 Fairfield * W 55-45

IHSA 2A FAIRFIELD REGIONAL

Feb 6 vs Carmi-White Co. L 41-33

JOHNSTON CITY

Nov 14-19 @ Du Quoin Tournament

Nov 14 vs Elverado @ DQ W 39-13

Nov 16 vs Du Quoin @ DQ L 55-34

Nov 19 vs Murphysboro @ DQ L 44-34

Nov 19 vs Woodlawn @ DQ L 35-26

Dec 1 Hamilton Co. * L 35-25

Dec 5 @ Sesser-Valier-Waltonville L 57-29

Dec 8 @ Fairfield * L 41-28

Dec 10 @ West Frankfort L 63-35

Dec 12 @ Edwards Co. * L 66-57 (OT)

Dec 14 @ Vienna L 57-49

Dec 17 Eldorado * W 55-45

Dec 19 Pope Co. W 55-10

Jan 3 Cobden W 32-16

Jan 7-14 @ Murphysboro Tournament

Jan 7 vs Shawnee @ Murphysboro W 50-15

Jan 9 @ Carmi-White Co. * L 36-31

Jan 11 vs Anna-Jonesboro @ Murphysboro L 47-37

Jan 14 vs Murphysboro @ Murphysboro L 51-34

Jan 18 Zeigler-Royalton W 42-8

Jan 19 @ Hamilton Co. * L 39-37 (OT)

Jan 20 Christopher L 48-36

Jan 23 @ Eldorado * L 46-45

Jan 26 Fairfield * L 61-46

Jan 28 @ Wayne City L 54-53

Jan 30 Edwards Co. * W 55-50

Feb 2 Carmi-White Co. * L 45-44

IHSA 2A WEST FRANKFORT REGIONAL

Feb 6 vs Eldorado W 44-41

Feb 7 vs Harrisburg L 54-36

* BDC-East Conference Game

Schedules Subject To Change

WEST DIVISION

CHESTER

Nov 14-19 @ Sparta Tournament

Nov 14 vs Trico @ Sparta W 56-22

Nov 15 vs Sesser-Valier-W @ Sparta L 58-27

Nov 16 vs Sparta @ Sparta W 41-35

Nov 18 vs Steeleville @ Sparta W 42-34

Nov 19 vs Red Bud @ Sparta L 45-42

Nov 21 Sparta L 49-44

Nov 28 Vienna * L 61-44

Nov 29 @ Waterloo (Gibault) W 47-35

Dec 3 Sesser-Valier-Waltonville * L 64-38

Dec 5 Zeigler-Royalton * W 67-13

Dec 13 Goreville * L 61-53

Dec 20 Trico * W 56-33

Dec 26-29 @ Lebanon Tournament

Dec 26 vs Trenton (Wesclin) @ Lebanon L 52-41

Dec 27 vs Steeleville @ Lebanon W 54-52

Dec 28 vs Piasa (Southwestern) @ Lebanon W 55-46

Dec 28 vs New Athens @ Lebanon W 61-54

Jan 3-7 Chester Tournament

Jan 4 vs Dupo @ Chester W 50-14

Jan 6 vs Marissa-Coulterville @ Chester W 58-29

Jan 7 vs New Athens @ Chester W 56-47

Jan 9 @ Goreville * L 77-63

Jan 12 @ Zeigler-Royalton * W 58-25

Jan 16 Steeleville (CANCELLED)

Jan 17 @ Christopher * L 61-45

Jan 23 Christopher * L 69-47

Jan 25 @ Sesser-Valier-Waltonville * L 83-34

Jan 26 @ Trico * W 68-31

Feb 2 Perryville (St. Vincent), MO L 53-46

Feb 4 @ Vienna * L 69-40

IHSA 2A ANNA-JONESBORO REGIONAL

Feb 6 vs Trico W 58-47

Feb 8 vs Sesser-Valier-Waltonville L 81-23

CHRISTOPHER

Nov 28 Trico * W 46-26

Nov 29 @ Cobden W 59-32

Dec 1 Goreville * W 44-34

Dec 6 Gallatin Co. W 49-24

Dec 8 @ Sesser-Valier-Waltonville * L 68-23

Dec 9 Zeigler-Royalton * W 57-19

Dec 12 @ Webber Township W 48-34

Dec 15 @ Vienna * L 56-41

Dec 20 Du Quoin W 46-40

Dec 28-30 @ Benton Tournament

Dec 28 vs Graves Co., KY @ Benton L 52-34

Dec 28 vs Benton @ Benton L 41-23

Dec 29 vs Marion @ Benton W 48-44

Dec 30 vs Hamilton Co. @ Benton L 37-31

Jan 3 Sesser-Valier-Waltonville * L 56-38

Jan 5 @ Zeigler-Royalton * W 51-22

Jan 17 Chester * W 61-45

Jan 19 @ Trico * W 59-24

Jan 20 @ Johnston City W 48-36

Jan 23 @ Chester * W 69-47

Jan 24 Vienna * L 62-58 (OT)

Jan 26 @ Wayne City W 45-34

Feb 1 @ Goreville * L 43-26

Feb 2 @ Woodlawn W 50-12

IHSA 1A CHRISTOPHER REGIONAL

Feb 8 vs Wayne City W 43-31

Feb 9 vs Woodlawn W 41-16

IHSA 1A WOODLAWN SECTIONAL

Feb 13 vs Meridian W 53-31

Feb 16 Goreville L 45-35

GOREVILLE

Nov 17 Eldorado W 66-30

Nov 21 @ Trico * W 80-34

Nov 22 Gallatin Co. L 70-67

Nov 30 @ Zeigler-Royalton * Won

Dec 1 @ Christopher * L 44-34

Dec 5 Vienna * W 57-53

Dec 13 @ Chester * W 61-53

Dec 15 Carmi-White Co. W 60-53

Dec 19 @ Cobden W 53-47

Jan 3 Massac Co. W 45-39

Jan 5 @ Anna-Jonesboro W 52-32

Jan 9 Chester * W 77-63

Jan 11 Sesser-Valier-Waltonville * L 54-49

Jan 14-21 @ Eldorado Tournament

Jan 14 vs Fairfield @ Eldorado W 73-58

Jan 17 vs Mt. Carmel @ Eldorado L 59-46

Jan 18 vs Eldorado @ Eldorado W 57-52

Jan 20 vs Harrisburg @ Eldorado L 56-48 (OT)

Jan 21 vs Anna-Jonesboro @ Eldorado L 43-33

Jan 23 @ Woodlawn L 42-30

Jan 26 Zeigler-Royalton * W 62-12

Jan 28 Trico * W 71-32

Jan 30 @ Sesser-Valier-Waltonville * L 74-38

Feb 1 @ Christopher * W 43-26

Feb 2 @ Vienna * L 68-59

IHSA 1A GOREVILLE REGIONAL

Feb 8 vs Pope Co. W 86-12

Feb 9 Century W 80-38

IHSA 1A WOODLAWN SECTIONAL

Feb 13 vs Gallatin Co. W 57-44

Feb 16 Christopher W 45-35

IHSA 1A SALEM SUPER-SECTIONAL

Feb 20 vs Hardin (Calhoun) L 70-41

SESSER-VALIER-WALTONVILLE

Nov 14-19 @ Sparta Tournament

Nov 14 vs Red Bud @ Sparta W 55-27

Nov 15 vs Chester @ Sparta W 58-27

Nov 16 vs Steeleville @ Sparta W 51-13

Nov 18 vs Trico @ Sparta W 69-13

Nov 19 vs Sparta @ Sparta W 46-34

Nov 22 Vienna * W 73-44

Nov 30 Woodlawn W 55-33

Dec 3 @ Chester * W 64-38

Dec 5 Johnston City W 57-29

Dec 8 Christopher * W 68-23

Dec 10 Webber Township @ Waltonville W 81-25

Dec 14 @ Trico * W 76-11

Dec 15 Zeigler-Royalton * W 84-14

Dec 21 @ Benton W 49-35

Jan 3 @ Christopher * W 56-38

Jan 5 @ Vienna * W 54-41

Jan 9 Trico * W 93-38

Jan 11 @ Goreville * W 54-49

Jan 14-19 @ West Frankfort Tournament

Jan 14 vs Herrin @ WF L 54-48

Jan 17 vs West Frankfort @ WF W 62-50

Jan 19 vs Pinckneyville @ WF W 61-26

Jan 23 @ Du Quoin W 62-59

Jan 25 Chester * W 83-34

Jan 28 @ Anna-Jonesboro W 51-42

Jan 30 Goreville * W 74-38

Feb 2 @ Zeigler-Royalton * W 74-11
IHSA 2A ANNA-JONESBORO REGIONAL

Feb 8 vs Chester W 81-23

Feb 9 vs Anna-Jonesboro W 61-38

IHSA 2A JOHNSTON CITY SECTIONAL

Feb 13 vs Breese (Mater Dei) L 43-41

TRICO

Nov 14-19 @ Sparta Tournament

Nov 14 vs Chester @ Sparta L 56-22

Nov 15 vs Sparta @ Sparta L 48-12

Nov 16 vs Red Bud @ Sparta L 40-12

Nov 18 vs SVW @ Sparta L 69-13

Nov 19 vs Steeleville @ Sparta L 49-33

Nov 21 Goreville * L 80-34

Nov 28 @ Christopher * L 46-26

Dec 6 New Athens L 57-10

Dec 12 Zeigler-Royalton * W 31-11

Dec 14 Sesser-Valier-Waltonville * L 76-11

Dec 15 @ Sparta L 49-23

Dec 19 @ Vienna * L 82-33

Dec 20 @ Chester * L 56-33

Jan 3-7 @ Chester Tournament

Jan 3 vs New Athens @ Chester L 53-19

Jan 5 vs Valmeyer @ Chester L 28-27

Jan 7 vs Dupo @ Chester W 46-32

Jan 9 @ Sesser-Valier-Waltonville * L 93-38

Jan 12 Steeleville L 50-38

Jan 14 @ Du Quoin L 66-15

Jan 19 Christopher * L 59-24

Jan 21 @ Marissa-Coulterville L 50-39

Jan 23 @ Zeigler-Royalton * W 38-28

Jan 26 Chester * L 68-31

Jan 28 @ Goreville * L 71-32

Jan 30 Vienna * L 67-28

Feb 1 Cobden W 38-29

IHSA 2A ANNA-JONESBORO REGIONAL

Feb 6 vs Chester L 58-49

VIENNA

Nov 14-19 @ Marion Tournament

Nov 14 vs Herrin @ Marion L 57-56

Nov 15 vs Marion @ Marion L 62-46

Nov 17 vs Carterville @ Marion W 56-51

Nov 18 vs Massac Co. vs Marion L 31-28

Nov 19 vs Gallatin Co. @ Marion W 73-69

Nov 22 @ Sesser-Valier-Waltonville * L 73-44

Nov 28 @ Chester * W 61-44

Nov 30 @ Century W No Score Reported

Dec 5 @ Goreville * L 57-53

Dec 8 Zeigler-Royalton * W 81-19

Dec 14 Johnston City W 57-49

Dec 15 Christopher * W 56-41

Dec 19 Trico * W 82-33

Dec 26-29 @ Herrin Tournament

Dec 27 vs Pope Co. @ Herrin W 71-22

Dec 28 vs Herrin @ Herrin L No Score Reported

Dec 29 vs P'ville @ Herrin W No Score Reported

Dec 29 vs Harrisburg @ Herrin W 48-45

Jan 5 Sesser-Valier-Waltonville * L 54-41

Jan 9 @ Zeigler-Royalton * W No Score Reported

Jan 14-21 @ Eldorado Tournament

Jan 14 vs Carmi-White Co. @ Eldorado L 46-36

Jan 16 vs Gallatin Co. @ Eldorado L 96-90 (3OT)

Jan 17 vs Benton @ Eldorado L 55-50 (2OT)

Jan 19 vs Anna-Jonesboro @ Eldorado L 49-41

Jan 21 vs Eldorado @ Eldorado W 65-44

Jan 24 @ Christopher * W 62-58 (OT)

Jan 26 Pope Co. W 75-28

Jan 30 @ Trico * W 67-28

Jan 31 Cobden W 74-29

Feb 2 Goreville * W 68-59

Feb 4 Chester * W 69-40

IHSA 2A ANNA-JONESBORO REGIONAL

Feb 8 vs Anna-Jonesboro L 48-36

ZEIGLER-ROYALTON

Nov 14 Webber Township L 44-14

Nov 28 @ Century L 58-17

Nov 30 Goreville * Lost

Dec 5 @ Chester * L 67-13

Dec 6 @ Cobden L 47-29

Dec 8 Vienna * L 81-19

Dec 9 @ Christopher * L 57-19

Dec 12 @ Trico * L 31-11

Dec 15 @ Sesser-Valier-Waltonville * L 84-14

Dec 19 @ Elverado L 43-26

Jan 5 Christopher * L 51-22

Jan 9 @ Vienna * L No Score Reported

Jan 12 Chester * L 58-25

Jan 14-21 Zeigler-Royalton Tournament

Jan 14 vs Webber Township @ ZR L 50-21

Jan 17 vs Cobden @ ZR Tournament L 46-16

Jan 18 @ Johnston City L 42-8

Jan 19 @ Woodlawn L 46-14

Jan 21 vs Hardin Co. @ ZR Tournament W 36-22

Jan 21 vs Elverado @ ZR Tournament L 42-13

Jan 23 Trico * L 38-28

Jan 26 @ Goreville * L 62-12

Jan 30 @ Webber Township L 47-25

Feb 2 Sesser-Valier-Waltonville * L 74-11

IHSA 1A CHRISTOPHER REGIONAL

Feb 6 vs Galatia-Thompsonville L 33-23

* BDC-West Conference Game

Schedules Subject To Change

© 2015-2019 Black Diamond Conference.  Proudly created with Wix.com