top of page

Football Standings

 

Updated November 14, 2022

 VARSITY

       CONFERENCE    OVERALL

Johnston City * #

Sesser-Valier-Waltonville #

Carmi-White Co. #

Fairfield #

Flora #

Eldorado

Hamilton Co.

Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton

Vienna-Goreville

Edwards Co.

* BDC Champion

# IHSA Playoffs

9-0

7-2

7-2

6-3

5-4

4-5

4-5

2-7

1-8

0-9

  

12-0

8-3

7-3

7-4

5-5

4-5

4-5

2-7

1-8

0-9

  

Saturday November 12, 2022 (Semifinals)

Class 2A

#2 JOHNSTON CITY (12-0, 9-0 BDC) @ #1 Decatur (St. Teresa) (12-0, 7-0 CIC) 3:00 PM

CARMI-WHITE CO.

Aug 26 @ Hamilton Co. W 46-6

Sep 2 Vienna-Goreville W 58-6

Sep 9 @ Sesser-Valier-Waltonville W 44-12

Sep 16 Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton W 53-16

Sep 23 Fairfield W 38-12

Sep 30 @ Edwards Co. W 43-14

Oct 7 Eldorado W 46-8

Oct 14 @ Johnston City L 37-28

Oct 21 Flora L 30-24

Oct 29 RD 1 Athens L 48-8

EDWARDS CO.

Aug 26 @ Johnston City L 43-0

Sep 2 Flora L 42-3

Sep 9 @ Hamilton Co. L 32-3

Sep 16 @ Sesser-Valier-Waltonville L 51-0

Sep 23 Vienna-Goreville L 20-6

Sep 30 Carmi-White Co. L 43-14

Oct 7 @ Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton L 32-6

Oct 14 Fairfield L 48-0

Oct 21 Eldorado L 48-15

FAIRFIELD

Aug 26 Eldorado W 34-14

Sep 2 @ Sesser-Valier-Waltonville L 15-12

Sep 9 Johnston City L 36-6

Sep 17 Flora (1:00 PM) W 24-14

Sep 23 @ Carmi-White Co. L 38-12

Sep 30 @ Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton W 46-6

Oct 7 Hamilton Co. W 52-0

Oct 14 @ Edwards Co. W 48-0

Oct 22 @ Vienna-Goreville W 70-6

Oct 29 RD 1 @ North Mac W 20-19

Nov 5 RD 2 Pana L 68-50

HAMILTON CO.

Aug 26 Carmi-White Co. L 46-6

Sep 2 @ Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton W 40-0

Sep 9 Edwards Co. W 32-3

Sep 16 Johnston City L 28-0

Sep 24 @ Eldorado L 22-13

Sep 30 @ Flora W 15-13

Oct 7 @ Fairfield L 52-0

Oct 14 Vienna-Goreville W 74-30

Oct 21 @ Sesser-Valier-Waltonville L 39-7

SESSER-VALIER-WALTONVILLE

Aug 27 @ Vienna-Goreville W 55-12

Sep 2 Fairfield W 15-12

Sep 9 Carmi-White Co. L 44-12

Sep 16 Edwards Co. W 51-0

Sep 23 @ Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton W 50-6

Sep 30 @ Eldorado W 27-26

Oct 7 Johnston City L 33-28

Oct 14 @ Flora W 28-12

Oct 21 Hamilton Co. W 39-7

Oct 29 RD 1 Moweaqua (Central A&M) W 49-12

Nov 5 RD 2 @ Camp Point Central L 24-0

CHRISTOPHER-ZEIGLER-ROYALTON

Aug 26 @ Flora L 47-14

Sep 2 Hamilton Co. L 40-0

Sep 10 @ Vienna-Goreville W 54-34

Sep 16 @ Carmi-White Co. L 53-16

Sep 23 Sesser-Valier-Waltonville L 50-6

Sep 30 Fairfield L 46-6

Oct 7 Edwards Co. W 32-6

Oct 14 @ Eldorado L 48-28

Oct 21 Johnston City L 65-0

ELDORADO

Aug 26 @ Fairfield L 34-14

Sep 2 Johnston City L 42-16

Sep 9 @ Flora L 20-16

Sep 16 Vienna-Goreville W 42-16

Sep 24 Hamilton Co. W 22-13

Sep 30 Sesser-Valier-Waltonville L 27-26

Oct 7 @ Carmi-White Co. L 46-8

Oct 14 Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton W 48-28

Oct 21 @ Edwards Co. W 48-15

FLORA

Aug 26 Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton W 47-14

Sep 2 @ Edwards Co. W 42-3

Sep 9 Eldorado W 20-16

Sep 17 @ Fairfield (1:00 PM) L 24-14

Sep 23 @ Johnston City L 43-15

Sep 30 Hamilton Co. L 15-13

Oct 8 @ Vienna-Goreville W 45-14

Oct 14 Sesser-Valier-Waltonville L 28-12

Oct 21 @ Carmi-White Co. W 30-24

Oct 29 RD 1 @ Johnston City L 36-20

JOHNSTON CITY

Aug 26 Edwards Co. W 43-0

Sep 2 Eldorado W 42-16

Sep 9 @ Fairfield W 36-6

Sep 16 @ Hamilton Co. W 28-0

Sep 23 Flora W 43-15

Sep 30 Vienna-Goreville W 66-28

Oct 7 @ Sesser-Valier-Waltonville W 33-28

Oct 14 Carmi-White Co. W 37-28

Oct 21 @ Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton W 65-0

Oct 29 RD 1 Flora W 36-20

Nov 5 RD 2 @ Arthur (ALAH) W 28-8

Nov 12 (Quarterfinals) Belleville (Althoff) W 42-32

Nov 19 (Semi-Finals) @ Decatur (St. Teresa)

VIENNA-GOREVILLE

Aug 27 Sesser-Valier-Waltonville L 55-12

Sep 2 @ Carmi-White Co. L 58-6

Sep 10 Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton L 54-34

Sep 16 @ Eldorado L 42-16

Sep 23 @ Edwards Co. W 20-6

Sep 30 @ Johnston City L 66-28

Oct 8 Flora L 45-14

Oct 14 @ Hamilton Co. L 74-30

Oct 22 Fairfield L 70-6

bottom of page