BDC Girls Cross Country Results

 

Updated November 4, 2016

 

BDC MEET TEAM SCORES

 TEAM SCORES

1. Chester *

2. Carmi-White Co.

3. Hamilton Co.

4. Fairfield

5. Eldorado

5. Goreville

 

* BDC Champion

43

46

54

74

NTS

NTS

 MEDALISTS

 INDIVIDUAL TIMES

1. Payton Dixon - CWC *

2. Jessica Kattenbraker - CHE

3. Abbie Bryant - CWC

4. Kelsey Rice - FF

5. Raegan Halley - HC

* BDC Individual Champion

19:59

20:58

21:36

21:42

22:06

Saturday November 5, 2016

IHSA 1A State Championship

Detweiller Park, Peoria

Sectional Advancers:

​Carmi-White Co. - Payton Dixon

Chester - Taylor Dunning, Jessica Kattenbraker, Avery Runge,

Shea Petrowske, Adeline Blechle, Elizabeth Soellner, Ellen Blechle

Regional Advancers:

​Carmi-White Co. (1A West Frankfort Regional Team Champions) - Payton Dixon,

Abbie Bryant, Emma Files, Samantha Wooten,

Elizabeth Gwaltney, Abby Garner

Chester - Taylor Dunning, Jessica Kattenbraker, Avery Runge,

Shea Petrowske, Adeline Blechle, Elizabeth Soellner, Ellen Blechle

Fairfield - Kelsey Rice, Ashley Crawford, Kimmra Crawford,

Kady Bone, Sarah Titzer, Abby Lewis

Hamilton Co. - Jasmine Coomes, Raegan Halley, Olivia Ragan,

Kaylee Chapman, Alyssa Lemmons, Jayda Johnson, Abby Reyling

CARMI-WHITE CO.

Sep 2 @ N.C.O.E.

Sep 6 @ Herrin

Sep 8 @ West Frankfort

Sep 15 @ N.C.O.E.

Sep 22 @ Benton

Oct 5 @ Harrisburg

Oct 11 @ Hamilton Co.

Oct 13 @ BDC Meet @ Chester

Oct 17 @ Benton

ELDORADO

Sep 2 @ N.C.O.E.

Sep 6 @ Herrin

Sep 8 @ West Frankfort

Sep 15 @ N.C.O.E

Sep 20 @ Harrisburg

Sep 22 @ Benton

Sep 27 @ West Frankfort

Oct 5 @ Harrisburg

Oct 11 @ Hamilton Co.

Oct 13 @ BDC Meet @ Chester

GOREVILLE

Aug 31 @ Murphysboro

Sep 6 @ Herrin

Sep 8 @ West Frankfort

Sep 15 @ Massac Co.

Sep 20 Goreville Invitational

Sep 22 @ Benton

Sep 27 @ West Frankfort

Oct 5 @ Harrisburg

Oct 11 @ Hamilton Co.

Oct 13 @ BDC Meet @ Chester

Oct 17 @ Benton

VIENNA

Sep 6 @ Benton

Sep 8 @ West Frankfort

Sep 15 @ Massac Co.

Sep 20 @ Goreville

Sep 29 @ Marshall Co., KY

Oct 5 @ Harrisburg

Oct 13 @ BDC Meet @ Chester

Schedules Subject To Change!!

CHESTER

Aug 22 @ New Athens

Aug 27 @ Edwardsville (Metro East Lutheran)

Aug 31 @ Columbia

Sep 6 @ Benton

Sep 13 @ Sparta

Sep 15 Chester Invite

Sep 20 @ Goreville

Sep 24 @ Freeburg

Sep 26 Chester Invite

Sep 29 Chester Invite

Oct 6 @ Pinckneyville

Oct 13 BDC Meet @ Home

FAIRFIELD

Aug 22 Fairfield Invite

Aug 27 @ Edwardsville (Metro East Lutheran)

Sep 3 @ Charleston

Sep 10 @ Shelbyville

Sep 17 @ Olney (Richland Co.)

Sep 24 @ Lawrenceville

Sep 29 @ Robinson

Oct 1 @ Carterville

Oct 6 @ Mt. Carmel

Oct 8 @ Centralia

Oct 13 @ BDC Meet @ Chester

 

HAMILTON CO.

Aug 22 @ Fairfield

Aug 27 @ Edwardsville (Metro East Lutheran)

Sep 2 @ N.C.O.E.

Sep 6 @ Benton

Sep 8 @ West Frankfort

Sep 15 @ N.C.O.E.

Sep 17 @ Olney (Richland Co.)

Sep 20 @ Harrisburg

Sep 24 @ Lawrenceville

Oct 1 @ Carterville

Oct 5 @ Harrisburg

Oct 11 Hamilton Co. Invite

Oct 13 @ BDC Meet @ Chester

Oct 17 @ Benton

Schedules Subject To Change!!

© 2015-2019 Black Diamond Conference.  Proudly created with Wix.com