BDC Boys Cross Country Results

 

Updated October 22, 2016

 

BDC MEET TEAM SCORES

 TEAM SCORES

1. Hamilton Co. *

2. Vienna

3. Fairfield

4. Chester

5. Carmi-White Co.

5. Eldorado

5. Goreville

 

* BDC Champion

23

59

61

95

NTS

NTS

NTS

 MEDALISTS

 INDIVIDUAL TIMES

1. Cody Todd - FF *

2. Hunter Braden - HC

3. Matt Rubenacker - HC

4. Clay Ragan - HC

5. Logan Hunt - HC

* BDC Individual Champion

17:27

17:33

17:44

17:48

17:57

Saturday October 29, 2016

IHSA 1A Edwardsville (Metro-East) Sectional

​​​

Regional Advancers:

​Fairfield - Cody Todd, Ethan Kakac, Michael Harvey,

Charles Maxham, Nicholas Kunce

Hamilton Co. - Logan Hunt, Hunter Braden, Matt Rubenacker,

Alex Soltanipanah, Clay Ragan, Trenton Butler, Evan Shelton

​​Vienna - Mason Warren, Travis Woodworth, Loren Webb

Caleb Sullivan, Bradley West, Christian Bucher, Cody Johnson

CARMI-WHITE CO.

Sep 2 @ N.C.O.E.

Sep 6 @ Herrin

Sep 8 @ West Frankfort

Sep 15 @ N.C.O.E.

Sep 22 @ Benton

Oct 5 @ Harrisburg

Oct 11 @ Hamilton Co.

Oct 13 @ BDC Meet @ Chester

Oct 17 @ Benton

ELDORADO

Sep 2 @ N.C.O.E.

Sep 6 @ Herrin

Sep 8 @ West Frankfort

Sep 15 @ N.C.O.E

Sep 20 @ Harrisburg

Sep 22 @ Benton

Sep 27 @ West Frankfort

Oct 5 @ Harrisburg

Oct 11 @ Hamilton Co.

Oct 13 @ BDC Meet @ Chester

GOREVILLE

Aug 31 @ Murphysboro

Sep 6 @ Herrin

Sep 8 @ West Frankfort

Sep 15 @ Massac Co.

Sep 20 Goreville Invitational

Sep 22 @ Benton

Sep 27 @ West Frankfort

Oct 5 @ Harrisburg

Oct 11 @ Hamilton Co.

Oct 13 @ BDC Meet @ Chester

Oct 17 @ Benton

VIENNA

Sep 6 @ Benton

Sep 8 @ West Frankfort

Sep 15 @ Massac Co.

Sep 20 @ Goreville

Sep 29 @ Marshall Co., KY

Oct 5 @ Harrisburg

Oct 13 @ BDC Meet @ Chester

Schedules Subject To Change!!

CHESTER

Aug 22 @ New Athens

Aug 27 @ Edwardsville (Metro East Lutheran)

Aug 31 @ Columbia

Sep 6 @ Benton

Sep 13 @ Sparta

Sep 15 Chester Invite

Sep 20 @ Goreville

Sep 24 @ Freeburg

Sep 26 Chester Invite

Sep 29 Chester Invite

Oct 6 @ Pinckneyville

Oct 13 BDC Meet @ Home

FAIRFIELD

Aug 22 Fairfield Invite

Aug 27 @ Edwardsville (Metro East Lutheran)

Sep 3 @ Charleston

Sep 10 @ Shelbyville

Sep 17 @ Olney (Richland Co.)

Sep 24 @ Lawrenceville

Sep 29 @ Robinson

Oct 1 @ Carterville

Oct 6 @ Mt. Carmel

Oct 8 @ Centralia

Oct 13 @ BDC Meet @ Chester

 

HAMILTON CO.

Aug 22 @ Fairfield

Aug 27 @ Edwardsville (Metro East Lutheran)

Sep 2 @ N.C.O.E.

Sep 6 @ Benton

Sep 8 @ West Frankfort

Sep 15 @ N.C.O.E.

Sep 17 @ Olney (Richland Co.)

Sep 20 @ Harrisburg

Sep 24 @ Lawrenceville

Oct 1 @ Carterville

Oct 5 @ Harrisburg

Oct 11 Hamilton Co. Invite

Oct 13 @ BDC Meet @ Chester

Oct 17 @ Benton

Schedules Subject To Change!!

© 2015-2019 Black Diamond Conference.  Proudly created with Wix.com