BDC Boys Golf

Updated September 28, 2017

BDC TOURNAMENT TEAM SCORES

 TEAM SCORES

1. Hamilton Co. *

2. Fairfield

3. Trico

4. Eldorado

5. Goreville

6. Carmi-White Co.

7. Chester

8. Vienna

9. Zeigler-Royalton-Christopher

 

* BDC Champion

329

334

339

341

345

347

371

389

399

 MEDALISTS

 INDIVIDUAL SCORES

1. Austyn Downen - HC * ^

2. Ty Barbre - CWC

3. Noah Smith - ELD

4. Andrew Stewart - FF

T5. Cameron Gray - HC

T5. Braden Unthank - ELD 

T7. Grant Venus - GOR

T7. Evan Coyle - ELD

9. Taylor Granstaff - TRI

T10. Jarrett James - CHE

T10. Logan Vaughan - FF

T10. Josh McGill - VIE

T10. Ryan Naile - TRI

T10. Peyton Lovel - TRI

* BDC Individual Champion

^ Won One Hole Playoff

75

75

77

80

81

81

82

82

83

84

84

84

84

84

Tuesday October 3, 2017

IHSA 1A Mt. Carmel Regional

@ Mt. Carmel Golf Course

Altamont, CARMI-WHITE CO., Casey-Westfield, Cisne, Effingham (St. Anthony),

FAIRFIELD, Flora, HAMILTON CO., Marshall, Mt. Carmel, 

Oblong, Robinson, Teutopolis

IHSA 1A Zeigler-Royalton Regional

@ Franklin Co. Country Club

 

Anna-Jonesboro, CHESTER, Cobden, Du Quoin, ELDORADO, GOREVILLE,

Hardin Co., NCOE, Pinckneyville, Steeleville, TRICO, VIENNA, ZRC

CARMI-WHITE CO.

Aug 10 @ Mt. Carmel

Aug 17 Harrisburg

Aug 21 Lawrenceville

Aug 23 @ Hamilton Co.

Aug 29 West Frankfort

Aug 30 @ Eldorado/Mt. Vernon, IN

Aug 31 Mt. Carmel

Sep 5 @ Flora

Sep 11 Fairfield

Sep 14 Flora

Sep 19 @ Hardin Co.

Sep 20 Eldorado

Sep 22 @ Harrisburg

Sep 25 @ Mt. Carmel

Sep 26 Hamilton Co.

Sep 27 @ BDC Tournament @ Franklin Co. C.C.

Sep 28 @ Benton

ELDORADO

Aug 15 @ Hardin Co.

Aug 16 Fairfield

Aug 21 @ Carterville

Aug 22 @ Hamilton Co.

Aug 25 Hardin Co.

Aug 26 @ Massac Co.

Aug 28 @ Zeigler-Royalton-Christopher

Aug 30 Carmi-White Co.

Aug 31 @ Anna-Jonesboro

Sep 6 Harrisburg

Sep 6 N.C.O.E.

Sep 12 Hamilton Co.

Sep 13 @ West Frankfort

Sep 14 @ Harrisburg

Sep 20 @ Carmi-White Co.

Sep 25 @ Harrisburg

Sep 27 @ BDC Tournament @ Franklin Co. C.C.

Sep 28 @ Hamilton Co.

GOREVILLE

Aug 18 @ Hamilton Co.

Aug 19 @ Anna-Jonesboro

Aug 22 Carmi-White Co.

Aug 23 @ Hamilton Co.

Aug 24 @ Anna-Jonesboro

Aug 28 @ Woodlawn

Aug 30 Anna-Jonesboro

Aug 31 @ N.C.O.E.

Sep 1 @ Anna-Jonesboro

Sep 5 @ Marion

Sep 7 @ Trico

Sep 8 Vienna & ZRC

Sep 12 @ Carterville

Sep 15 Waltonville/Sesser-Valier

Sep 19 @ Hardin Co.

Sep 22 @ Waltonville/Sesser-Valier

Sep 23 N.C.O.E.

Sep 25 @ Zeigler-Royalton-Christopher

Sep 27 @ BDC Tournament @ Franklin Co. C.C.

Sep 28 @ Anna-Jonesboro

Sep 29 Hardin Co.

TRICO

Aug 14 Marissa, Steeleville

Aug 15 @ Zeigler-Royalton-Christopher

Aug 17 @ Nashville

Aug 18 @ Du Quoin

Aug 19 @ Anna-Jonesboro

Aug 22 @ Chester

Aug 24 @ Red Bud

Aug 26 @ Okawville

Aug 28 Valmeyer, Okawville, Vienna

Aug 31 Zeigler-Royalton-Christopher

Sep 7 Steeleville, Trenton (Wesclin)

Sep 11 Carbondale, Steeleville

Sep 12 @ Okawville

Sep 13 @ Marion

Sep 18 @ Carbondale

Sep 20 @ Herrin

Sep 27 @ BDC Tournament @ Franklin Co. C.C.

Sep 29 Chester, Steeleville

ZEIGLER-ROYALTON-CHRISTOPHER

Aug 15 Trico

Aug 21 @ Herrin

Aug 23 @ Hamilton Co.

Aug 24 @ Woodlawn

Aug 28 Eldorado

Aug 31 @ Trico

Sep 7 @ Herrin

Sep 8 @ Goreville

Sep 11 Goreville

Sep 14 @ Woodlawn

Sep 25 Goreville

Sep 27 @ BDC Tournament @ Franklin Co. C.C.

Schedules Subject To Change!!

CHESTER

Aug 15 Home Match

Aug 16 @ Red Bud

Aug 19 @ Anna-Jonesboro

Aug 22 Trico

Aug 25 @ Marissa

Aug 29 Anna-Jonesboro, New Athens

Aug 31 Home Invitational

Sep 5 Sparta

Sep 7 @ Nashville

Sep 11 Red Bud

Sep 12 @ Valmeyer

Sep 15 @ Pinckneyville

Sep 21 @ Waterloo (Gibault)

Sep 22 @ Du Quoin

Sep 27 @ BDC Tournament @ Franklin Co. C.C.

FAIRFIELD

Aug 10 @ Mt. Carmel

Aug 14 @ Robinson

Aug 16 Eldorado

Aug 22 @ Hamilton Co.

Aug 23 @ Olney (Richland Co.)

Aug 29 Mt. Carmel

Sep 1 @ Olney (Richland Co.)

Sep 6 @ Olney (Richland Co.)

Sep 8 Flora

Sep 11 Carmi-White Co.

Sep 12 Mt. Carmel

Sep 15 @ Flora

Sep 18 @ N.C.O.E.

Sep 21 Olney (Richland Co.)

Sep 25 Woodlawn

Sep 26 Waltonville/Sesser-Valier

Sep 27 @ BDC Tournament @ Franklin Co. C.C.

 

HAMILTON CO.

Aug 10 @ Mt. Carmel

Aug 17 @ Carterville

Aug 18 Goreville, Hardin Co., N.C.O.E.

Aug 19 @ Anna-Jonesboro

Aug 21 CORL, Mt. Carmel, Woodlawn

Aug 22 Eldorado, Fairfield, N.C.O.E.

Aug 23 Carmi-WC,Goreville, ZRC

Aug 26 @ Massac Co.

Aug 29 Harrisburg, Nashville

Aug 30 @ West Frankfort

Aug 31 @ Benton

Sep 6 @ Mt. Carmel

Sep 11 @ Centralia (Christ Our Rock Lutheran)

Sep 12 @ Eldorado

Sep 19 @ Nashville

Sep 26 @ Carmi-White Co.

Sep 27 @ BDC Tournament @ Franklin Co. C.C.

Sep 28 Eldorado, West Frankfort

​​VIENNA

Aug 19 @ Anna-Jonesboro

Aug 23 @ Carterville

Aug 24 @ Anna-Jonesboro

Aug 26 @ Massac Co.

Aug 28 @ Trico

Aug 31 @ N.C.O.E.

Sep 5 @ Hardin Co.

Sep 7 @ Herrin

Sep 8 @ Goreville

Sep 11 @ Zeigler-Royalton-Christopher

Sep 18 @ N.C.O.E

Sep 21 @ Fairfield

Sep 25 @ Zeigler-Royalton-Christopher

Sep 26 @ Hardin Co.

Sep 27 @ BDC Tournament @ Franklin Co. C.C.

Schedules Subject To Change!!

© 2015-2019 Black Diamond Conference.  Proudly created with Wix.com