Boys Basketball Standings

 

Final Standings Updated March 2, 2017

EAST DIVISION

Eldorado * ^

Edwards Co.

Carmi-White Co.

Fairfield

Johnston City

Hamilton Co.

CONFERENCE

9-1

7-3

6-4

5-5

2-8

1-9

 

  

OVERALL

28-4

20-7

20-9

12-16

15-16

6-23

  

WEST DIVISION

Goreville *

Christopher ^

Sesser-Valier

Chester

Vienna

Trico

Zeigler-Royalton

CONFERENCE

10-2

8-4

8-4

7-5

6-6

3-9

0-12

 

  

OVERALL

21-10

17-13

18-14

20-10

17-12

8-22

3-21

  

* BDC-East Champion

^ Regional Champion

* BDC-West Champion

^ Regional Champion

*  Conference Game

EAST DIVISION

CARMI-WHITE CO.

Nov 28-Dec 3 @ Du Quoin Tournament

Nov 28 vs Du Quoin @ Du Quoin W 51-45

Nov 30 vs Lovejoy @ Du Quoin W 51-35

Dec 3 vs Sesser-Valier @ Du Quoin W 56-44

Dec 3 vs Cairo @ Du Quoin W 69-62 (OT)

Dec 6 NCOE W 76-63

Dec 9 Johnston City * W 56-37

Dec 13 @ Benton L 56-41

Dec 16 @ Hamilton Co. * W 55-37

Dec 26-28 @ Eldorado Tournament

Dec 26 vs West Frankfort @ Eldorado W 56-54

Dec 27 vs Harrisburg @ Eldorado W 45-32

Dec 28 vs Herrin @ Eldorado L 43-39

Dec 28 vs Gallatin Co. @ Eldorado W 61-40

Jan 3 Gallatin Co. W 46-34

Jan 6 Eldorado * L 48-32

Jan 10 Edwards Co. * L 47-44

Jan 13 @ Fairfield * PPD to Jan 24

Jan 16-21 Carmi-White Co. Tournament

Jan 17 vs Mt. Vernon, IN @ CWC W 55-37

Jan 19 vs Harrisburg @ CWC W 63-49

Jan 20 vs Fairfield @ CWC L 46-44

Jan 21 vs Mt. Carmel @ CWC L 58-42

Jan 24 @ Fairfield * W 43-22

Jan 28 @ Grayville W 75-66

Jan 31 @ Edwards Co. * L 60-48

Feb 3 @ Johnston City * W 60-46

Feb 4 @ vs Anna-Jonesboro @ Benton W 63-54

Feb 7 @ Eldorado * L 57-44

Feb 10 Hamilton Co. * W 53-46

Feb 14 Lawrenceville W 54-43

Feb 17 Fairfield * W 63-50

IHSA 2A ELDORADO REGIONAL

Feb 22 vs Harrisburg L 45-40

EDWARDS CO.

Nov 21-26 @ Grayville Tournament

Nov 21 vs Cisne @ Grayville W 57-42

Nov 22 vs Gallatin Co. @ Grayville W 68-50

Nov 23 vs Grayville @ Grayville W 74-60

Nov 29 @ Grayville W 73-57

Dec 6 Flora W 53-38

Dec 9 Hamilton Co. * W 52-44

Dec 13 @ Lawrenceville W 55-50

Dec 16 @ Fairfield * L 56-50

Dec 26-28 @ Eldorado Tournament

Dec 26 vs Vienna @ Eldorado W 61-55

Dec 27 vs Eldorado @ Eldorado L 56-49

Dec 28 vs Fairfield @ Eldorado W 66-56

Dec 28 vs Harrisburg @ Eldorado L 53-50

Jan 6 @ Johnston City * W 64-56

Jan 10 @ Carmi-White Co. * W 47-44

Jan 13 @ Eldorado * L 70-53

Jan 14 Bridgeport (Red Hill) W 75-62

Jan 20 @ Louisville (North Clay) W 70-39

Jan 24 Cisne W 59-30

Jan 27 Wayne City W 51-45

Jan 31 Carmi-White Co. * W 60-48

Feb 3 @ Hamilton Co. * W 55-43

Feb 4 vs Marshall Co., KY @ Benton L 57-51

Feb 7 Johnston City * W 78-54

Feb 10 Fairfield * W 57-47

Feb 17 Eldorado * L 59-52

IHSA 2A FLORA REGIONAL

Feb 22 vs Fairfield W 49-42

Feb 24 vs Mt. Carmel L 78-51

ELDORADO

Nov 21-26 @ Vienna Tournament

Nov 21 vs Century @ Vienna 79-61

Nov 22 vs Galatia @ Vienna W 71-27

Nov 23 vs Cobden @ Vienna W 71-39

Nov 25 vs Carrier Mills @ Vienna W 43-41

Nov 26 vs Vienna @ Vienna W 68-38

Dec 2 Gallatin Co. W 47-44 (OT)

Dec 6 West Frankfort W 60-48

Dec 9 Fairfield * L 41-40

Dec 16 @ Johnston City * W 80-45

Dec 17 Hamilton Co. * PPD to 12-22

Dec 20 Carrier Mills W 77-50

Dec 22 Hamilton Co. W 62-50

Dec 26-28 Eldorado Tournament

Dec 26 vs Hardin Co. @ Eldorado W 67-32

Dec 27 vs Edwards Co. @ Eldorado W 56-49

Dec 28 vs Gallatin Co. @ Eldorado W 37-36

Dec 28 vs Herrin @ Eldorado W 57-47 (OT)

Jan 6 @ Carmi-White Co. * W 48-32

Jan 7 @ Mt. Carmel W 50-48

Jan 13 Edwards Co. * W 70-53

Jan 14 @ N.C.O.E. W 92-57

Jan 14-21 @ West Frankfort Tournament

Jan 16 vs Carterville @ WF W 60-53

Jan 17 vs Christopher @ WF W 60-41

Jan 20 vs West Frankfort @ WF W 48-44

Jan 21 vs Marion @ WF L 55-52

Jan 27 @ Hamilton Co. * W 41-33

Feb 3 @ Fairfield * W 45-29

Feb 7 Carmi-White Co. * W 57-44

Feb 10 Johnston City * W 94-67

Feb 14 @ Massac Co. L 54-49

Feb 17 @ Edwards Co. * W 59-52

IHSA 2A ELDORADO REGIONAL

Feb 21 vs West Frankfort W 42-40

Feb 24 vs Harrisburg W 57-41

IHSA 2A WEST FRANKFORT SECTIONAL

Feb 28 vs Robinson L 49-44

FAIRFIELD

Nov 25-26 @ Lawrenceville-Red Hill Tournament

Nov 25 vs Marshall @ Red Hill L 52-45

Nov 25 vs Red Hill @ Red Hill W 69-58

Nov 26 vs Salem @ Red Hill L 55-44

Nov 26 vs Lawrenceville @ Lawrenceville W 50-43

Dec 2 Cisne W 71-56

Dec 6 Johnston City * W 55-28

Dec 9 @ Eldorado * W 41-40

Dec 10 NCOE W 86-78

Dec 13 @ Hamilton Co. * W 42-41

Dec 16 Edwards Co. * W 56-50

Dec 20 @ Lawrenceville L 65-56

Dec 26-28 @ Eldorado Tournament

Dec 26 vs NCOE @ Eldorado W 86-64

Dec 27 vs Gallatin Co. @ Eldorado L 46-40

Dec 28 vs Edwards Co. @ Eldorado L 66-56

Jan 7 @ Bridgeport (Red Hill) L 60-49

Jan 13 Carmi-White Co. * PPD to 1-24

Jan 16-21 @ Carmi-White Co. Tournament

Jan 16 vs Mt. Carmel @ CWC L 59-37

Jan 19 vs Mt. Vernon, IN @ CWC L 60-56

Jan 20 vs Carmi-White Co. @ CWC W 46-44

Jan 21 vs Harrisburg @ CWC L 48-47

Jan 24 Carmi-White Co. * L 43-22

Jan 27 @ Johnston City * W 63-45

Jan 31 @ Wayne City W 28-26

Feb 3 Eldorado * L 45-29

Feb 7 Hamilton Co. * L 53-50

Feb 10 @ Edwards Co. * L 57-47

Feb 14 Flora L 60-57

Feb 17 @ Carmi-White Co. * L 63-50

IHSA 2A FLORA REGIONAL

Feb 22 vs Edwards Co. L 49-42

HAMILTON CO.

Nov 28-Dec 3 @ Goreville Tournament

Nov 28 vs Benton @ Goreville L 62-32

Nov 29 vs Goreville @ Goreville L 58-53

Dec 2 vs Hardin Co. @ Goreville W 73-67

Dec 3 vs Anna-Jonesboro @ Goreville L 60-36

Dec 3 vs Johnston City @ Goreville W 70-62

Dec 9 @ Edwards Co. * L 52-44

Dec 13 Fairfield * L 42-41

Dec 16 Carmi-White Co. * L 55-37

Dec 17 @ Eldorado * PPD to 12-22

Dec 22 @ Eldorado * L 62-50

Dec 26-28 @ Eldorado Tournament

Dec 26 vs Harrisburg @ Eldorado L56-53

Dec 27 vs West Frankfort @ Eldorado L 50-46

Jan 3 Carrier Mills W 55-52

Jan 6 @ Christopher L 59-48

Jan 7 N.C.O.E. W 82-74

Jan 10 @ Du Quoin L 74-66

Jan 13 @ Johnston City * L 67-59

Jan 16-21 @ Benton Tournament

Jan 16 vs Benton @ Benton L 68-39

Jan 18 vs Meridian @ Benton L 89-71

Jan 20 vs Carlyle @ Benton L 54-47

Jan 21 vs Pinckneyville @ Benton L 52-21

Jan 21 vs Sesser-Valier @ Benton L 65-53

Jan 27 Eldorado * L 41-33

Feb 3 Edwards Co. * L 55-43

Feb 4 vs Gallatin Co. @ Benton W 55-44

Feb 7 @ Fairfield * W 53-50

Feb 10 @ Carmi-White Co. * L 53-46

Feb 11 Waltonville L 73-58

Feb 17 Johnston CIty * L 66-57

IHSA 2A FLORA REGIONAL

Feb 20 vs Flora L 60-46

JOHNSTON CITY

Nov 28-Dec 3 @ Goreville Tournament

Nov 28 vs Hardin Co. @ Goreville W 55-41

Nov 29 vs Anna-Jonesboro @ Goreville W 66-56

Dec 2 vs Goreville @ Goreville W 78-75

Dec 3 vs Benton @ Goreville L 65-45

Dec 3 vs Hamilton Co. @ Goreville L 70-62

Dec 6 @ Fairfield * L 55-28

Dec 9 @ Carmi-White Co. * L 56-37

Dec 13 Sesser-Valier W 88-86

Dec 16 Eldorado * L 80-45

Dec 26-29 @ Sesser-Valier Tournament

Dec 26 vs Marissa-Coulterville @ SV L 65-60 (OT)

Dec 27 vs Zeigler-Royalton @ SV W 74-37

Dec 28 vs Odin @ SV W 75-47

Dec 29 vs Century @ SV L 71-57

Jan 6 Edwards Co. * L 64-56

Jan 9 @ Century L 69-63

Jan 10 Webber Township L 60-52

Jan 13 Hamilton Co. * W 67-59

Jan 17-21 @ Egyptian Tournament

Jan 17 vs Lovejoy @ Egyptian W 67-55

Jan 19 vs Elverado @ Egyptian W 60-56

Jan 20 vs Century @ Egyptian W 80-75

Jan 21 vs Joppa @ Egyptian W 71-65

Jan 21 vs Egyptian @ Egyptian W 68-36

Jan 27 Fairfield * L 63-45

Jan 28 @ Wayne City L 68-49

Jan 31 Zeigler-Royalton W 78-58

Feb 3 Carmi-White Co. * L 60-46

Feb 7 @ Edwards Co. * L 78-54

Feb 10 @ Eldorado * L 94-67

Feb 14 @ Joppa W 75-73

Feb 17 @ Hamilton Co. * W 66-57

IHSA 2A ELDORADO REGIONAL

Feb 20 vs West Frankfort L 68-63

* BDC-East Conference Game

Schedules Subject To Change

WEST DIVISION

 

CHESTER

Nov 28-Dec 3 @ Trico Tournament

Nov 28 vs Steeleville @ Trico W 61-54

Nov 29 vs Shawnee @ Trico W 78-24

Nov 30 vs Red Bud @ Trico W 55-44

Dec 2 vs Sparta @ Trico W 72-48

Dec 3 vs Trico @ Trico W 58-38

Dec 7 Vienna * L 51-48

Dec 9 @ Sesser-Valier * L 70-67

Dec 16 Trico * W 78-37

Dec 20 @ Anna-Jonesboro W 57-55

Dec 26-29 @ Sesser-Valier Tournament

Dec 26 vs Century @ SV W 77-76 (OT)

Dec 27 vs Christopher @ SV L 63-54

Dec 28 vs Steeleville @ SV W 47-46

Dec 29 vs Goreville @ SV L 65-57

Jan 3 @ Zeigler-Royalton * W 67-35

Jan 9-14 Chester Tournament

Jan 10 vs New Athens @ Chester W 61-46

Jan 12 vs Marissa-Coulterville @ Chester W 54-41

Jan 16 vs Saxony Lutheran, MO @ Chester L 51-34

Jan 17 Zeigler-Royalton * W 81-54

Jan 24 Christopher * W 76-49

Jan 27 Waterloo (Gibault) L 73-51

Jan 31 @ Goreville * L 63-61

Feb 4 @ Vienna * W 62-56

Feb 7 @ Christopher * L 53-47

Feb 9 Steeleville W 58-45

Feb 11 @ Trico * W 73-60

Feb 14 Goreville * W 62-48

Feb 17 Sesser-Valier * 63-47

Feb 18 Sparta W 50-40

IHSA 2A TRICO REGIONAL

Feb 20 vs Trico W 61-41

Feb 22 vs Du Quoin L 42-41

CHRISTOPHER

Nov 21-26 Christopher Tournament

Nov 21 vs NCOE @ Christopher W 100-73

Nov 23 vs Webber Township @ Cpher W 61-52

Nov 26 vs Wayne City @ Christopher L 61-57

Dec 10 Woodlawn L 49-46

Dec 13 Waltonville L 43-41

Dec 16 @ Sesser-Valier * W 59-56

Dec 17 Flora PPD to 12-22

Dec 22 Flora L 46-45 (OT)

Dec 26-29 @ Sesser-Valier Tournament

Dec 26 vs New Athens @ SV W 65-35

Dec 27 vs Chester @ SV W 63-54

Dec 28 vs Sesser-Valier @ SV W 66-52

Dec 29 vs Waltonville @ SV W 61-54

Jan 3 @ Trico * W 73-43

Jan 6 Hamilton Co. W 59-48

Jan 10 Zeigler-Royalton * W 77-41

Jan 13 @ Goreville * W 83-73

Jan 14 -21 @ West Frankfort Tournament

Jan 16 vs West Frankfort @ WF L 59-35

Jan 17 vs Eldorado @ WF L 60-41

Jan 20 vs Carterville @ WF L 64-59

Jan 21 vs Anna-Jonesboro @ WF L 53-48

Jan 24 @ Chester * L 76-49

Jan 27 @ Vienna * L 56-51

Jan 31 Trico * W 64-58

Feb 3 Goreville * L 57-50

Feb 7 Chester * W 53-47

Feb 10 Vienna * W 64-49

Feb 14 Sesser-Valier * L 85-81 (OT)

Feb 17 @ Zeigler-Royalton * W 67-59

IHSA 1A CRAB ORCHARD REGIONAL

Feb 22 vs Steeleville W 58-50

Feb 24 vs Sesser-Valier W 71-41

IHSA 1A NCOE SECTIONAL

Feb 28 vs Gallatin Co. L 42-40

GOREVILLE

Nov 28-Dec 3 Goreville Tournament

Nov 28 vs Anna-Jonesboro @ Goreville L 74-69 OT

Nov 29 vs Hamilton Co. @ Goreville W 58-53

Dec 2 vs Johnston City @ Goreville L 78-75

Dec 3 vs Hardin Co. @ Goreville W 78-61

Dec 3 vs Benton @ Goreville L 68-58

Dec 17 West Frankfort PPD to 12-22

Dec 19 @ Cobden W 77-67

Dec 22 West Frankfort L 70-68

Dec 26-29 @ Sesser-Valier Tournament

Dec 26 vs Odin @ SV W 81-48

Dec 27 vs Waltonville @ SV L 53-35

Dec 28 vs Marissa-Coulterville @ SV W 68-56

Dec 29 vs Chester @ SV W 65-57

Jan 6 Trico * W 94-51

Jan 7 @ Vienna * W 76-71

Jan 10 Sesser-Valier * W 87-74

Jan 13 Christopher * L 83-73

Jan 16-21 @ Massac Co. Tournament

Jan 17 vs Charleston, MO @ Massac L 98-94 (OT)

Jan 19 vs Vienna @ Massac W 72-55

Jan 21 vs Massac Co. @ Massac Co. W 72-69

Jan 27 Zeigler-Royalton * W 71-42

Jan 28 Woodlawn W 69-57

Jan 31 Chester * W 63-61

Feb 3 @ Christopher * W 57-50

Feb 4 vs Harrisburg @ Benton L 63-60

Feb 7 @ Zeigler-Royalton * W 61-50

Feb 10 @ Sesser-Valier * W 61-43

Feb 11 Vienna * W 67-62

Feb 14 @ Chester * L 62-48

Feb 17 @ Trico * W 65-64

IHSA 1A COBDEN REGIONAL

Feb 21 vs Dongola W 94-21

Feb 22 vs Century W 75-62

Feb 24 vs Meridian L 75-69

SESSER-VALIER

Nov 28-Dec 3 @ Du Quoin Tournament

Nov 28 vs Lovejoy @ Du Quoin W 65-57

Dec 2 vs Cairo @ Du Quoin L 55-53

Dec 3 vs Carmi-White Co. @ Du Quoin L 56-44

Dec 3 vs Du Quoin @ Du Quoin L 63-51

Dec 6 @ Okawville L 72-45

Dec 9 Chester * W 70-67

Dec 13 @ Johnston City L 88-86

Dec 16 Christopher * L 59-56

Dec 26-29 Sesser-Valier Tournament

Dec 26 vs Galatia @ SV W 77-31

Dec 27 vs Steeleville @ SV W 59-57

Dec 28 vs Christopher @ SV L 66-52

Dec 29 vs Woodlawn @ SV W 51-47

Jan 3 Vienna * L 63-50

Jan 7 @ Trico * W 73-43

Jan 10 @ Goreville * L 87-74

Jan 13 Zeigler-Royalton * PPD to Jan 14

Jan 14 Zeigler-Royalton * W 85-56

Jan 16-21 @ Benton Tournament

Jan 16 vs Meridian @ Benton W 78-69 (OT)

Jan 18 vs Pinckneyville @ Benton L 66-39

Jan 20 vs Benton @ Benton L 62-52

Jan 21 vs Carlyle @ Benton L 84-77 (OT)

Jan 21 vs Hamilton Co. @ Benton W 65-53

Jan 27 Trico * W 74-51

Jan 28 @ Vienna * W 65-50

Jan 31 @ Woodlawn W 61-58 (OT)

Feb 3 @ Zeigler-Royalton * W 71-43

Feb 7 Waltonville W 52-51

Feb 10 Goreville * L 61-43

Feb 14 @ Christopher * W 85-81 (OT)

Feb 17 @ Chester * W 63-47

IHSA 1A CRAB ORCHARD REGIONAL

Feb 21 vs Zeigler-Royalton W 62-41

Feb 22 vs Crab Orchard W 67-61

Feb 24 vs Christopher L 71-41

TRICO

Nov 28-Dec 3 Trico Tournament

Nov 28 vs Shawnee @ Trico W 76-17

Nov 29 vs Red Bud @ Trico W 52-51

Nov 30 vs Sparta @ Trico W 59-26

Dec 2 vs Steeleville @ Trico L 58-50

Dec 3 vs Chester @ Trico L 58-38

Dec 9 Okawville L 90-31

Dec 13 @ New Athens W 59-49

Dec 16 @ Chester * L 78-37

Dec 27-28 @ Pinckneyville Tournament

Dec 27 vs Roxana @ Pville L 55-38

Dec 27 vs Pinckneyville @ Pville L 72-40

Dec 28 vs Greenville @ Pville L 67-55

Dec 28 vs Cissna Park @ Pville L 57-36

Jan 3 Christopher * L 73-43

Jan 6 @ Goreville * L 94-51

Jan 7 Sesser-Valier * L 73-43

Jan 10 Vienna * W 59-47

Jan 14 @ Du Quoin L 66-40

Jan 17-21 @ Sparta Tournament

Jan 18 vs Waterloo (HS) @ Sparta L 60-30

Jan 19 vs Steeleville @ Sparta L 64-45

Jan 20 vs Murphysboro @ Sparta L 76-32

Jan 21 vs Red Bud @ Sparta W 54-51

Jan 27 @ Sesser-Valier * L 74-51

Jan 31 @ Christopher * L 64-58

Feb 4 @ Zeigler-Royalton * W 69-58

Feb 10 @ Steeleville L 55-48

Feb 11 Chester * L 73-60

Feb 14 Zeigler-Royalton * W 77-42

Feb 17 Goreville * L 65-64

Feb 18 @ Vienna * L 81-62

IHSA 2A TRICO REGIONAL

Feb 20 vs Chester L 61-41

VIENNA

Nov 21-26 Vienna Tournament

Nov 21 vs Cobden @ Vienna W 67-57

Nov 22 vs Century @ Vienna W 68-63

Nov 23 vs Carrier Mills @ Vienna W 63-56

Nov 25 vs Galatia @ Vienna W 51-49

Nov 26 vs Eldorado @ Vienna L 68-38

Dec 7 @ Chester * W 51-48

Dec 9 Zeigler-Royalton * W 64-40

Dec 13 @ Pope Co. W 62-46

Dec 21 vs Carlisle Co. KY @ Graves Co. KY W 57-50

Dec 26-28 @ Eldorado Tournament

Dec 26 vs Edwards Co. @ Eldorado L 61-55

Dec 27 vs Hardin Co. @ Eldorado W 61-44

Dec 27 vs Massac Co. @ Eldorado L 68-49

Jan 3 @ Sesser-Valier * W 63-50

Jan 6 @ Zeigler-Royalton * W 57-42

Jan 7 Goreville * L 67-61

Jan 10 @ Trico * L 59-47

Jan 16-21 @ Massac Co. Tournament

Jan 16 vs Graves Co., KY @ Massac L 60-21

Jan 19 vs Goreville @ Massac L 72-55

Jan 21 vs Fort Campbell, KY @ Massac W 77-57

Jan 27 Christopher * W 56-51

Jan 28 Sesser-Valier * L 65-50

Jan 31 Cobden W 73-41

Feb 4 Chester * L 62-56

Feb 10 @ Christopher * L 64-49

Feb 11 @ Goreville * L 67-62

Feb 14 Century W 63-50

Feb 18 Trico * W 81-62

IHSA 2A TRICO REGIONAL

Feb 20 vs Anna-Jonesboro W 71-68

Feb 21 vs Pinckneyville L 63-38

ZEIGLER-ROYALTON

Nov 21-26 @ Christopher Tournament

Nov 22 vs Wayne City @ Christopher L 57-23

Nov 25 vs Hamilton Co. JV @ Christopher W 73-63

Nov 26 vs Thompsonville @ Christopher L 51-38

Dec 2 @ Webber Township L 79-46

Dec 9 @ Vienna * L 64-40

Dec 26-29 @ Sesser-Valier Tournament

Dec 26 vs Woodlawn @ SV L 55-52

Dec 27 vs Johnston City @ SV L 74-37

Jan 3 Chester * L 67-35

Jan 6 Vienna * L 57-42

Jan 10 @ Christopher * L 77-41

Jan 13 @ Sesser-Valier * PPD to Jan 14

Jan 14 @ Sesser-Valier * L 85-56

Jan 17 @ Chester * L 81-54

Jan 19 @ Galatia L 69-59

Jan 20 Elverado W 69-59

Jan 24 @ Waltonville L 53-28

Jan 27 @ Goreville * L 71-42

Jan 31 @ Johnston City L 78-58

Feb 3 Sesser-Valier * L 71-43

Feb 4 Trico * L 69-58

Feb 7 Goreville * L 61-50

Feb 10 Webber Township W 63-62

Feb 14 @ Trico * L 77-42

Feb 17 Christopher * L 67-59

IHSA 1A CRAB ORCHARD REGIONAL

Feb 21 vs Sesser-Valier L 62-41

* BDC-West Conference Game

Schedules Subject To Change

© 2015-2019 Black Diamond Conference.  Proudly created with Wix.com