top of page

Girls Basketball Standings

Updated December 1, 2023

Scores and Records as Reported to Maxpreps.com

WEST DIVISION

Vienna

Goreville

Christopher

Johnston City

Sesser-Valier-Waltonville

Trico

* BDC-West Champion

CONFERENCE

3-0

1-0

1-1

0-1

0-1

0-2

 

OVERALL

5-0

8-0

4-3

4-4

2-4

2-3

 

EAST DIVISION

Edwards Co.

Carmi-White Co.

Fairfield

Hamilton Co.

Eldorado

Flora

* BDC-East Champion

CONFERENCE

2-0

2-0

1-1

1-2

0-1

0-2

 

OVERALL

7-1

6-1

3-6

4-3

2-5

0-6

 

Saturday December 2, 2023

Christopher @ Herrin

Woodlawn @ Flora

Evansville (North) Showcase

Fairfield vs TBD 2:00 PM

Monday December 4, 2023

Christopher @ Cobden

Edwards Co. @ Newton

Fairfield @ Carmi-White Co. *

Flora @ Vandalia

Marion @ Goreville

Sesser-Valier-Waltonville @ Johnston City *

Trico @ Elverado-Zeigler-Royalton

Tuesday December 5, 2023

New Athens @ Trico

City of Metropolis Tournament

Vienna vs Carbondale 6:15 PM

Wednesday December 6, 2023

City of Metropolis Tournament

Vienna vs Paducah (Tilghman), KY 6:15 PM

Thursday December 7, 2023

Carmi-White Co. @ Flora *

Eldorado @ Hamilton Co. *

Goreville @ Du Quoin

Mt. Carmel @ Edwards Co.

Sesser-Valier-Waltonville @ Christopher *

Trico @ Johnston City *

Wayne City @ Fairfield

Friday December 8, 2023

Meridian @ Goreville

City of Metropolis Tournament

Vienna vs Massac Co. 7:45 PM

Saturday December 9, 2023

Flora @ Newton

Trico @ Cobden

West Frankfort @ Hamilton Co.

Monday December 11, 2023

Edwards Co. @ Flora *

Eldorado @ Fairfield *

Goreville @ Vienna *

Johnston City @ Hardin Co.

Marissa-Coulterville @ Sesser-Valier-Waltonville

Trico @ Steeleville

Webber Township @ Christopher

Tuesday December 12, 2023

Carmi-White Co. @ Mt. Vernon, IN

Hardin Co. @ Eldorado

Wednesday December 13, 2023

Eldorado @ Galatia-Thompsonville

Trico @ Sesser-Valier-Waltonville *

Thursday December 14, 2023

Carbondale @ Hamilton Co.

Edwards Co. @ Webber Township

Flora @ Eldorado *

Goreville @ Johnston City *

Hardin Co. @ Carmi-White Co.

Richland Co. @ Fairfield

Vienna @ Christopher *

Saturday December 16, 2023

Eldorado @ Vienna

Hamilton Co. @ Mt. Carmel

Henderson Co., KY Shootout

Edwards Co. vs TBD

Monday December 18, 2023

Carterville @ Vienna

Hamilton Co. @ Centralia

Johnston City @ Anna-Jonesboro

Mt. Carmel @ Carmi-White Co.

Trico @ Goreville *

Wayne City @ Sesser-Valier-Waltonville

Tuesday December 19, 2023

Evansville (Bosse), IN @ Carmi-White Co.

Fairfield @ North Clay-Clay City

Gallatin Co. @ Eldorado

Wednesday December 20, 2023

Flora @ Carlyle

Sesser-Valier-Waltonville @ Elverado-Zeigler-Royalton

Trico @ Marissa-Coulterville

Thursday December 21, 2023

Eldorado @ West Frankfort

Sesser-Valier-Waltonville @ Hamilton Co.

Friday December 22, 2023

Gibson So./Princeton, IN Tournament

Fairfield vs TBD

Saturday December 23, 2023

Gibson So./Princeton, IN Tournament

Fairfield vs TBD

*  Conference Game

Scores and Records as Reported to Maxpreps.com

WEST DIVISION

 

CHRISTOPHER

Nov 13-18 Du Quoin Tournament

Nov 13 vs Du Quoin W 49-44

Nov 15 vs Woodlawn W 52-38

Nov 17 vs Cairo L 65-49

Nov 18 vs Pinckneyville L 56-43

Nov 22 Elverado-Zeigler-Royalton W 67-21

Nov 27 Trico * W 62-52

Nov 30 Goreville * L 82-65

Dec 2 @ Herrin

Dec 4 @ Cobden

Dec 7 Sesser-Valier-Waltonville *

Dec 11 Webber Township

Dec 14 Vienna *

Dec 27-29 Benton Tournament

Jan 4 Johnston City *

Jan 6 @ Breese (Central) Shootout

Jan 8 Du Quoin

Jan 11 @ Marion

Jan 13 @ Benton Shootout

Jan 16 @ Meridian

Jan 18 @ Trico *

Jan 20 @ Sesser-Valier-Waltonville *

Jan 22 @ Johnston City *

Jan 25 Wayne City

Jan 27 @ Vienna *

Jan 29 Woodlawn

Jan 31 @ Goreville *

Feb 5 Marissa-Coulterville

Feb 7 Carterville

GOREVILLE

Nov 16 @ Eldorado W 67-44

Nov 20-25 Hamilton Co. Tournament

Nov 20 vs Sandoval W 69-21

Nov 21 vs Hamilton Co. W 66-48

Nov 24 vs Gallatin Co. W 57-26

Nov 25 vs Lawrenceville W 65-38

Nov 25 vs Edwards Co. W 71-38

Nov 29 @ West Frankfort W 57-23

Nov 30 @ Christopher * W 82-65

Dec 4 Marion

Dec 7 @ Du Quoin

Dec 8 Meridian

Dec 11 @ Vienna *

Dec 14 @ Johnston City *

Dec 18 Trico *

Dec 27-29 Benton Tournament

Jan 6 @ Massac Co.

Jan 8 Johnston City *

Jan 10 Sesser-Valier-Waltonville *

Jan 11 Anna-Jonesboro

Jan 13-20 Eldorado Tournament

Jan 22 Woodlawn

Jan 27 @ Trico *

Jan 29 Sesser-Valier-Waltonville *

Jan 31 Christopher *

Feb 1 Vienna *

Feb 2 @ Century

JOHNSTON CITY

Nov 16 @ Elverado-Zeigler-Royalton W 77-25

Nov 20-25 Herrin Tournament

Nov 20 vs Herrin L 62-30

Nov 21 vs Cairo W 49-48

Nov 22 vs Benton L 39-27

Nov 24 vs Carbondale W 40-38

Nov 25 vs Carterville L 49-32

Nov 27 @ Vienna * L 49-33

Nov 30 Gallatin Co. W 62-42

Dec 4 Sesser-Valier-Waltonville *

Dec 7 Trico *

Dec 11 @ Hardin Co.

Dec 14 Goreville *

Dec 18 @ Anna-Jonesboro

Dec 26-30 Centralia (CORL) Tournament

Jan 4 @ Christopher *

Jan 6 Galatia-Thompsonville

Jan 8 @ Goreville *

Jan 11 @ Steeleville

Jan 13-20 Eldorado Tournament

Jan 22 Christopher *

Jan 25 @ Sesser-Valier-Waltonville *

Jan 27 @ Wayne City

Jan 29 @ Webber Township

Feb 1 @ Trico *

Feb 3 @ Pope Co.

Feb 5 Vienna *

Feb 8 Century

SESSER-VALIER-WALTONVILLE

Nov 13-18 Du Quoin Tournament

Nov 13 vs Salem L 44-30

Nov 15 vs Pinckneyville L 55-22

Nov 17 vs Murphysboro W 50-23

Nov 18 vs Woodlawn L 62-40

Nov 28 Vienna * L 62-26

Nov 30 @ Cobden W 50-33

Dec 4 @ Johnston City *

Dec 7 @ Christopher *

Dec 11 Marissa-Coulterville

Dec 13 Trico *

Dec 18 Wayne City

Dec 20 @ Elverado/Zeigler-Royalton

Dec 21 @ Hamilton Co.

Jan 4 @ Vienna *

Jan 8 @ Trico *

Jan 10 Goreville

Jan 15-18 West Frankfort Tournament

Jan 20 Christopher *

Jan 23 @ Steeleville

Jan 25 Johnston City *

Jan 29 @ Goreville *

Feb 1 Elverado/Zeigler-Royalton

Feb 5 Woodlawn

Feb 7 @ Du Quoin

TRICO

Nov 13-18 Sparta Tournament

Nov 13 vs Sparta W 34-29

Nov 15 vs Chester L 44-38

Nov 17 vs Steeleville W 45-30

Nov 27 @ Christopher * L 62-52

Nov 30 Vienna * L 74-39

Dec 4 @ Elverado/Zeigler-Royalton

Dec 5 New Athens

Dec 7 @ Johnston City *

Dec 9 @ Cobden

Dec 11 @ Steeleville

Dec 13 @ Sesser-Valier-Waltonville *

Dec 18 @ Goreville *

Dec 20 @ Marissa-Coulterville

Jan 4 @ Century

Jan 8 Sesser-Valier-Waltonville *

Jan 9 Murphysboro

Jan 13 Du Quoin

Jan 18 Christopher *

Jan 27 Goreville *

Jan 29 @ Vienna *

Jan 30 @ Sparta

Feb 1 Johnston City *

VIENNA

Nov 14 @ Marion W 62-26

Nov 16 @ West Frankfort W 78-30

Nov 27 Johnston City * W 49-33

Nov 28 @ Sesser-Valier-Waltonville * W 62-26

Nov 30 @ Trico * W 74-39

Dec 5-8 Massac Co. Tournament

Dec 5 vs Carbondale

Dec 6 vs Paducah (Tilghman), KY

Dec 8 vs Massac Co.

Dec 11 Goreville *

Dec 14 @ Christopher *

Dec 16 Eldorado

Dec 18 Carterville

Dec 26-28 Benton Tournament

Jan 4 Sesser-Valier-Waltonville *

Jan 11 @ Massac Co.

Jan 13-20 Eldorado Tournament

Jan 20 Herrin

Jan 22 Elverado/Zeigler-Royalton

Jan 23 Meridian

Jan 25 @ Carbondale

Jan 27 Christopher *

Jan 29 Trico *

Feb 1 @ Goreville *

Feb 3 Anna-Jonesboro

Feb 5 @ Johnston City *

* BDC-West Conference Game

Schedules Subject To Change

EAST DIVISION

CARMI-WHITE CO.

Nov 16 @ Lawrenceville W 59-41

Nov 20-25 Harrisburg Tournament

Nov 20 vs Eldorado W 54-24

Nov 21 vs West Frankfort W 62-39

Nov 22 vs Harrisburg L 46-36

Nov 25 vs Anna-Jonesboro W 49-27

Nov 28 Hamilton Co. * W 57-43

Nov 30 @ Eldorado * W 52-46

Dec 4 Fairfield *

Dec 7 @ Flora *

Dec 12 @ Mt. Vernon, IN

Dec 14 Hardin Co.

Dec 18 Mt. Carmel

Dec 19 Evansville (Bosse), IN

Dec 26-27 Fairfield Tournament

Jan 3 Harrisburg

Jan 4 @ Edwards Co. *

Jan 8 Webber Township

Jan 11 Eldorado *

Jan 13-20 Eldorado Tournament

Jan 22 @ Fairfield *

Jan 25 Edwards Co. *

Jan 29 @ Hamilton Co. *

Feb 1 Flora *

Feb 5 Gallatin Co.

Feb 8 @ Woodlawn

EDWARDS CO.

Nov 13 Wayne City/Cisne W 68-24

Nov 16 @ Toledo (Cumberland) W 44-33

Nov 20-25 Hamilton Co. Tournament

Nov 20 vs Lawrenceville W 62-37

Nov 21 vs Sandoval W 56-15

Nov 24 vs Hamilton Co. * % W 56-46

Nov 25 vs Gallatin Co. W 57-24

Nov 25 vs Goreville L 71-38

Nov 30 Fairfield * W 46-42

Dec 4 @ Newton

Dec 7 Mt. Carmel

Dec 11 @ Flora *

Dec 14 @ Webber Township

Dec 22 @ Henderson Co., KY Shootout

Dec 27-28 Fairfield Tournament

Jan 4 Carmi-White Co. *

Jan 6 @ Mt. Carmel

Jan 8 @ Eldorado *

Jan 11 @ Fairfield *

Jan 13 Sandoval

Jan 15 Evansville (Bosse), IN

Jan 20 @ Oblong-Palestine-Hutsonville

Jan 22 Hamilton Co. *

Jan 25 @ Carmi-White Co. *

Jan 27 @ Richland Co.

Jan 20 Flora *

Feb 1 Eldorado *

Feb 8 Oblong-Palestine-Hutsonville

ELDORADO

Nov 16 Goreville L 67-44

Nov 20-25 Harrisburg Tournament

Nov 20 vs Carmi-White Co. L 54-24

Nov 21 vs Anna-Jonesboro L 46-37

Nov 24 vs West Frankfort W 56-53

Nov 25 vs Harrisburg L 77-41

Nov 28 @ Gallatin Co. W 51-33

Nov 30 Carmi-White Co. * L 52-46

Dec 7 @ Hamilton Co. *

Dec 11 @ Fairfield *

Dec 12 Hardin Co.

Dec 13 @ Galatia-Thompsonville

Dec 14 Flora *

Dec 16 @ Vienna *

Dec 19 Gallatin Co.

Dec 21 @ West Frankfort

Jan 8 Edwards Co. *

Jan 9 Wayne City

Jan 11 @ Carmi-White Co. 

Jan 13-20 Eldorado Tournament

Jan 22 @ Flora *

Jan 25 Hamilton Co. *

Jan 27 Massac Co.

Feb 1 @ Edwards Co. *

Feb 3 @ Mt. Carmel

FAIRFIELD

Nov 14 @ Newton L 42-21

Nov 16 Flora * W 54-25

Nov 20 Salem W 38-29

Nov 24-25 Robinson Tournament

Nov 24 vs Marhall W 49-33

Nov 24 vs Robinson L 40-36 (OT)

Nov 25 vs Effingham (St. Anthony) L 66-33

Nov 25 vs Mt. Carmel L 50-44

Nov 29 Nashville L 54-17

Nov 30 @ Edwards Co. * L 46-42

Dec 2 @ Evansville (North) Showcase

Dec 4 @ Carmi-White Co. *

Dec 7 Wayne City

Dec 11 Eldorado *

Dec 14 Richland Co.

Dec 19 @ North Clay/Clay City

Dec 22-23 Gibson So, IN/Princeton, IN Tournament

Dec 27-28 Fairfield Tournament

Jan 8 @ Hamilton Co. *

Jan 11 Edwards Co. *

Jan 22 Carmi-White Co. *

Jan 25 @ Flora *

Jan 27 Casey-Westfield

Jan 29 @ Eldorado *

Feb 1 Hamilton Co. *

Feb 5 Benton

FLORA

Nov 16 @ Fairfield * L 54-25

Nov 20-24 Newton Tournament

Nov 20 vs Newton L 55-22

Nov 22 vs Effingham L 56-18

Nov 24 vs Altamont L 76-34

Nov 27 @ Mt. Carmel L 61-28

Nov 30 @ Hamilton Co. * L 66-35

Dec 2 Woodlawn

Dev 4 @ Vandalia

Dec 7 Carmi-White Co. *

Dec 9 @ Newton

Dec 11 Edwards Co. *

Dec 14 @ Eldorado *

Dec 20 @ Carlyle

Dec 27-28 Fairfield Tournament

Jan 4 @ North Clay/Clay City

Jan 6 @ Effingham (St. Anthony)

Jan 9 @ Robinson

Jan 11 @ Teutopolis

Jan 13 @ Wayne City

Jan 20 Centralia (CORL)

Jan 22 Eldorado *

Jan 23 Hamilton Co. *

Jan 25 Fairfield *

Jan 29 @ Edwards Co. *

Feb 1 @ Carmi-White Co. *

Feb 3  Cowden Herrick

Feb 5 Salem

 

HAMILTON CO.

Nov 20-25 Hamilton Co. Tournament

Nov 20 vs Gallatin Co. W 62-34

Nov 21 vs Goreville L 66-48

Nov 24 vs Edwards Co. * % L 56-46

Nov 25 vs Sandoval W 50-19

Nov 25 vs Lawrenceville W 54-41

Nov 28 @ Carmi-White Co. * L 57-43

Nov 30 Flora * W 66-35

Dec 7 Eldorado *

Dec 9 West Frankfort

Dec 14 Carbondale

Dec 16 @ Mt. Carmel

Dec 18 @ Centralia

Dec 21 Sesser-Valier-Waltonville

Dec 27-29 Centralia (CORL) Tournament

Jan 8 Fairfield *

Jan 13-20 Eldorado Tournament

Jan 22 @ Edwards Co. *

Jan 23 @ Flora *

Jan 25 @ Eldorado *

Jan 27 @ West Frankfort

Jan 29 Carmi-White Co. *

Jan 31 @ Woodlawn

Feb 1 @ Fairfield *

Feb 3 @ Pinckneyville

Feb 5 @ Carterville

Feb 8 Benton

* BDC-East Conference Game

% Counts In BDC-East Standings

Schedules Subject To Change

bottom of page