Girls Basketball Standings

Updated December 2, 2022

Scores and Records as Reported to Maxpreps.com

WEST DIVISION

Vienna

Christopher

Goreville

Johnston City

Sesser-Valier-Waltonville

Trico - Season Cancelled

CONFERENCE

2-0

1-0

0-1

0-1

0-1

 

  

OVERALL

4-1

6-0

4-1

3-1

2-4

  

EAST DIVISION

Hamilton Co.

Eldorado

Edwards Co.

Flora

Fairfield

Carmi-White Co.

CONFERENCE

3-0

1-0

1-1

1-1

0-2

0-2

 

  

OVERALL

7-0

6-2

7-1

2-4

4-5

2-6

  

Saturday December 3, 2022

Flora @ Woodlawn

Herrin @ Christopher

Vienna @ Carterville

Monday December 5, 2022

Carmi-White Co. @ Fairfield *

Cobden @ Christopher

Edwards Co. @ Newton

Goreville @ Marion

Johnston City @ Sesser-Valier-Waltonville *

Vandalia @ Flora

City of Metropolis Tournament

Vienna vs Carbondale 6:15 PM

Tuesday December 6, 2022

City of Metropolis Tournament

Vienna vs Meridian 6:15 PM

Wednesday December 7, 2022

Gallatin Co. @ Goreville

Thursday December 8, 2022

Christopher @ Sesser-Valier-Waltonville *

Edwards Co. @ Mt. Carmel

Eldorado @ Hamilton Co. *

Fairfield @ Wayne City

Flora @ Carmi-White Co. *

City of Metropolis Tournament

Vienna vs Massac Co. 7:45 PM

Saturday December 10, 2022

Goreville @ Meridian

Hamilton Co. @ Du Quoin

Newton @ Flora

Monday December 12, 2022

Christopher @ Webber Township

Fairfield @ Eldorado *

Flora @ Edwards Co. *

Hardin Co. @ Johnston City

Sesser-Valier-Waltonville @ Marissa-Coulterville @ Coulterville HS

Vienna @ Goreville *

Tuesday December 13, 2022

Johnston City @ Du Quoin

Mt. Vernon, IN @ Carmi-White Co.

Wednesday December 14, 2022

Carmi-White Co. @ Gallatin Co.

Galatia-Thompsonville @ Eldorado

Sesser-Valier-Waltonville @ Cobden

Thursday December 15, 2022

Christopher @ Vienna *

Eldorado @ Flora *

Hamilton Co. @ Gallatin Co.

Johnston City @ Goreville *

Lawrenceville @ Carmi-White Co.

Richland Co. @ Fairfield

Webber Township @ Edwards Co.

Saturday December 17, 2022

Mt. Carmel @ Hamilton Co.

Marshall Co. Shootout

Goreville vs TBD

Monday December 19, 2022

Anna-Jonesboro @ Johnston City

Centralia @ Hamilton Co.

Flora @ Cowden-Herrick

Sesser-Valier-Waltonville @ Wayne City

Tuesday December 20, 2022

Gibson Southern, IN @ Fairfield

Goreville @ Elverado/Zeigler-Royalton

Wednesday December 21, 2022

Carlyle @ Flora

Thursday December 22, 2022

Goreville @ Carterville

North Clay @ Fairfield

*  Conference Game

Scores and Records as Reported to Maxpreps.com

WEST DIVISION

 

CHRISTOPHER

Nov 14-19 Du Quoin Tournament

Nov 14 vs Salem W 55-24

Nov 16 vs Murphysboro W 49-19

Nov 18 vs Du Quoin W 55-25

Nov 19 vs Pinckneyville W 41-35

Nov 23 @ Elverado/Zeigler-Royalton PPD

Nov 28 Trico * - CANCELLED

Nov 28 Anna-Jonesboro W 54-20

Dec 1 Goreville * W 52-34

Dec 3 Herrin

Dec 5 Cobden

Dec 8 @ Sesser-Valier-Waltonville *

Dec 12 @ Webber Township

Dec 15 @ Vienna *

Dec 26-28 Benton Tournament

Jan 5 @ Johnston City *

Jan 7 @ Breese (Central) Shootout

Jan 14 @ Benton Shootout

Jan 16 @ Meridian

Jan 19 @ Trico * - CANCELLED

Jan 19 New Athens

Jan 21 Sesser-Valier-Waltonville *

Jan 23 Johnston City *

Jan 26 @ Wayne City

Jan 28 Vienna *

Jan 30 @ Woodlawn

Feb 1 @ Goreville *

Feb 6 @ Marissa-Coulterville

GOREVILLE

Nov 14 @ Cobden W 56-17

Nov 17 Eldorado W 53-25

Nov 21 Century W 63-41

Nov 30 West Frankfort W 71-33

Dec 1 @ Christopher * L 52-34

Dec 5 @ Marion

Dec 7 Gallatin Co.

Dec 10 @ Meridian

Dec 12 Vienna *

Dec 15 Johnston City *

Dec 17 @ Marshall Co., KY Shootout

Dec 19 @ Trico * - CANCELLED

Dec 20 @ Elverado/Zeigler-Royalton

Dec 22 @ Carterville

Dec 26 -28 Benton Tournament

Jan 5 @ Anna-Jonesboro

Jan 7 Massac Co.

Jan 9 @ Johnston City *

Jan 11 Sesser-Valier-Waltonville *

Jan 14-21 Eldorado Tournament

Jan 23 @ Woodlawn

Jan 26 Du Quoin

Jan 28 Trico * - CANCELLED

Jan 30 @ Sesser-Valier-Waltonville *

Feb 1 Christopher *

Feb 2 @ Vienna *

JOHNSTON CITY

Nov 14 @ Galatia-Thompsonville W 39-34

Nov 17 Elverado/Zeigler-Royalton W 62-19

Nov 21 Pope Co. W 55-23

Nov 28 Vienna * L 58-45

Dec 5 @ Sesser-Valier-Waltonville *

Dec 8 @ Trico * - CANCELLED

Dec 12 Hardin Co.

Dec 13 @ Du Quoin

Dec 15 @ Goreville *

Dec 19 Anna-Jonesboro

Dec 26-29 Centralia (CORL) Tournament

Jan 2 @ Gallatin Co.

Jan 5 Christopher *

Jan 9 Goreville *

Jan 14-21 Eldorado Tournament

Jan 23 @ Christopher *

Jan 26 Sesser-Valier-Waltonville *

Jan 28 Wayne City

Jan 30 Webber Township

Feb 2 Trico * - CANCELLED

Feb 6 @ Vienna *

Feb 9 @ Century

SESSER-VALIER-WALTONVILLE

Nov 14-19 Du Quoin Tournament

Nov 14 vs Woodlawn L 55-29

Nov 16 vs Cairo W 51-42

Nov 18 vs Pinckneyville L 55-25

Nov 19 vs Du Quoin L 55-17

Nov 29 Vienna * L 66-16

Dec 1 Cobden W 48-25

Dec 5 Johnston City *

Dec 8 Christopher *

Dec 12 @ Marissa-Coulterville @ Coulterville

Dec 14 @ Trico * - CANCELLED

Dec 14 @ Cobden

Dec 19 @ Wayne City

Jan 5 @ Vienna *

Jan 9 Trico * - CANCELLED

Jan 11 @ Goreville *

Jan 14 Du Quoin

Jan 16-19 West Frankfort Tournament

Jan 21 @ Christopher *

Jan 23 Hamilton Co.

Jan 26 @ Johnston City *

Jan 30 Goreville *

Feb 2 @ Elverado/Zeigler-Royalton @ ZR

Feb 6 @ Woodlawn

TRICO - SEASON CANCELLED

Nov 14-19 Sparta Tournament

Nov 28 @ Christopher *

Dec 1 @ Vienna *

Dec 5 Elverado/Zeigler-Royalton

Dec 6 @ New Athens

Dec 8 Johnston City *

Dec 10 Cobden

Dec 12 Steeleville

Dec 14 Sesser-Valier-Waltonville *

Dec 19 Goreville *

Dec 26-29 Centralia (CORL) Tournament

Jan 9 @ Sesser-Valier-Waltonville *

Jan 10 @ Murphysboro

Jan 14 @ Du Quoin

Jan 19 Christopher *

Jan 21 @ Marissa-Coulterville @ Coulterville HS

Jan 24 @ Elverado/Zeigler-Royalton

Jan 28 @ Goreville *

Jan 30 Vienna *

Feb 2 @ Johnston City *

VIENNA

Nov 15 Marion W 56-41

Nov 17 Gallatin Co. W 70-31

Nov 19 @ Eldorado L 51-48

Nov 28 @ Johnston City * W 58-45

Nov 29 Sesser-Valier-Waltonville * W 66-16

Dec 1 Trico * - CANCELLED

Dec 3 @ Carterville

Dec 5-10 Massac Co. Tournament

Dec 5 vs Carbondale

Dec 6 vs Meridian

Dec 8 vs Massac Co.

Dec 12 @ Goreville *

Dec 15 Christopher *

Dec 27-29 Benton Tournament

Jan 5 @ Sesser-Valier-Waltonville *

Jan 9 @ Anna-Jonesboro

Jan 12 Massac Co.

Jan 14-21 Eldorado Tournament

Jan 23 @ Elverado/Zeigler-Royalton

Jan 26 Carbondale

Jan 28 @ Christopher *

Jan 30 @ Trico * - CANCELLED

Feb 2 Goreville *

Feb 6 Johnston City *

Feb 9 Nashville

 

* BDC-West Conference Game

Schedules Subject To Change

EAST DIVISION

CARMI-WHITE CO.

Nov 14 @ N. Posey, IN L 65-31

Nov 17 @ Mt. Carmel L 53-43

Nov 21-26 Harrisburg Tournament

Nov 21 vs Eldorado L 43-35

Nov 23 vs West Frankfort W 38-36

Nov 25 vs Harrisburg L 58-39

Nov 26 vs Anna-Jonesboro W 45-33

Nov 29 @ Hamilton Co. * L 61-22

Dec 1 Eldorado * L 47-43

Dec 5 @ Fairfield *

Dec 8 Flora *

Dec 13 Mt. Vernon, IN

Dec 14 @ Gallatin Co.

Dec 15 Lawrenceville

Dec 26-27 Fairfield Tournament

Jan 2 Harrisburg

Jan 5 Edwards Co. *

Jan 12 @ Eldorado *

Jan 14-21 Eldorado Tournament

Jan 23 Fairfield *

Jan 26 @ Edwards Co. *

Jan 30 Hamilton Co. *

Feb 2 @ Flora *

Feb 6 @ Wayne City

Feb 9 Woodlawn

EDWARDS CO.

Nov 14 @ Wayne City/Cisne W 48-34

Nov 17 Toledo (Cumberland) W 54-32

Nov 21-26 Hamilton Co. Tournament

Nov 21 vs Herrin W 50-49

Nov 22 vs Hamilton Co. * % L 60-42

Nov 25 vs Gallatin Co. W 61-49

Nov 26 vs Wayne City W 46-26

Nov 26 vs Lawrenceville W 64-28

Dec 1 @ Fairfield * W 54-45

Dec 5 @ Newton

Dec 8 @ Mt. Carmel

Dec 12 Flora *

Dec 15 Webber Township

Dec 26-27 Fairfield Tournament

Jan 2 Robinson

Jan 5 @ Carmi-White Co. *

Jan 7 Mt. Carmel

Jan 9 Eldorado *

Jan 12 Fairfield *

Jan 14 @ Sandoval

Jan 19 Hamilton Co. *

Jan 21 Oblong-Palestine-Hustonville

Jan 26 Carmi-White Co. *

Jan 28 Richland Co.

Jan 30 @ Flora *

Feb 2 @ Eldorado *

Feb 9 @ Oblong-Palestine-Hutsonville

ELDORADO

Nov 17 @ Goreville L 53-25

Nov 19 Vienna W 51-48

Nov 21-26 Harrisburg Tournament

Nov 21 vs Carmi-White Co. W 43-35

Nov 22 vs Anna-Jonesboro W 63-30

Nov 25 vs West Frankfort W 47-42

Nov 26 vs Harrisburg L 51-22

Nov 29 Gallatin Co. W 37-33

Dec 1 @ Carmi-White Co. * W 47-43

Dec 8 @ Hamilton Co. *

Dec 12 Fairfield *

Dec 14 Galatia

Dec 15 @ Flora *

Dec 26-27 Fairfield Tournament

Jan 5 West Frankfort

Jan 9 @ Edwards Co. *

Jan 12 Carmi-White Co. *

Jan 14-21 Eldorado Tournament

Jan 23 Flora *

Jan 26 Hamilton Co. *

Jan 28 @ Massac Co.

Jan 30 @ Fairfield *

Feb 2 Edwards Co. *

Feb 4 Mt. Carmel

FAIRFIELD

Nov 15 Newton W 42-19

Nov 17 @ Flora * L 22-20

Nov 21 @ Salem L 56-55 (2OT)

Nov 25-26 Robinson Tournament

Nov 25 vs Robinson W 45-26

Nov 25 vs Marshall W 38-34

Nov 26 vs Mt. Carmel W 23-22

Nov 26 vs St. Anthony L 54-43

Nov 29 @ Nashville L 37-28

Dec 1 Edwards Co. * L 54-45

Dec 5 Carmi-White Co. *

Dec 8 @ Wayne City

Dec 12 @ Eldorado *

Dec 15 Richland Co.

Dec 20 Gibson Southern, IN

Dec 22 North Clay

Dec 26-27 Fairfield Tournament

Jan 2 @ Casey-Westfield

Jan 9 Hamilton Co. *

Jan 12 @ Edwards Co. *

Jan 14-21 Eldorado Tournament

Jan 23 @ Carmi-White Co. *

Jan 26 Flora *

Jan 30 Eldorado *

Feb 2 @ Hamilton Co. *

Feb 6 @ Benton

FLORA

Nov 17 Fairfield * W 22-20

Nov 21-26 Newton Tournament

Nov 21 vs Altamont L 50-46

Nov 23 vs Effingham L 48-18

Nov 25 vs Newton L 47-40

Nov 28 @ Mt. Carmel W 37-27

Dec 1 Hamilton Co. * L 47-40

Dec 3 @ Woodlawn

Dec 5 Vandalia

Dec 8 @ Carmi-White Co. *

Dec 10 Newton

Dec 12 @ Edwards Co. *

Dec 15 Eldorado *

Dec 19 @ Cowden-Herrick

Dec 21 Carlyle

Dec 26-27 Fairfield Tournament

Jan 5 North Clay

Jan 7 Effingham (St. Anthony)

Jan 10 Robinson

Jan 12 Teutopolis

Jan 21 @ Centralia (CORL)

Jan 23 @ Eldorado *

Jan 24 @ Hamilton Co. *

Jan 26 @ Fairfield *

Jan 30 Edwards Co. *

Feb 2 Carmi-White Co. *

Feb 6 @ Salem

HAMILTON CO.

Nov 21-26 Hamilton Co. Tournament

Nov 21 vs Wayne City W 42-14

Nov 22 vs Edwards Co. Edwards Co. * % W 60-42

Nov 25 Lawrenceville W 67-17

Nov 26 Gallatin Co. W 51-35

Nov 26 Herrin W 59-22

Nov 29 Carmi-White Co. * W 61-22

Dec 1 @ Flora * W 47-40

Dec 8 Eldorado *

Dec 10 @ Du Quoin

Dec 14 @ Woodlawn - CANCELLED

Dec 15 @ Gallatin Co.

Dec 17 Mt. Carmel

Dec 19 Centralia

Dec 27-30 Centralia (CORL) Tournament

Jan 5 @ Mt. Vernon

Jan 7 Breese (Central) Shootout vs Breese

Jan 9 @ Fairfield *

Jan 12 Wayne City

Jan 19 @ Edwards Co. *

Jan 23 @ Sesser-Valier-Waltonville

Jan 24 Flora *

Jan 26 @ Eldorado *

Jan 28 West Frankfort

Jan 30 @ Carmi-White Co. *

Feb 1 Woodlawn

Feb 2 Fairfield *

Feb 4 Pinckneyville

Feb 6 Carterville

Feb 9 Carbondale

* BDC-East Conference Game

% Counts In BDC-East Standings

Schedules Subject To Change