Girls Basketball Standings

Updated December 7, 2021

Scores and Records as Reported to Maxpreps.com

WEST DIVISION

Vienna

Christopher

Goreville

Johnston City

Sesser-Valier-Waltonville

Trico

CONFERENCE

3-0

2-0

1-1

1-1

0-2

0-3

 

  

OVERALL

6-1

6-1

4-1

3-3

0-5

1-5

  

EAST DIVISION

Hamilton Co.

Fairfield

Eldorado

Flora

Edwards Co.

Carmi-White Co.

CONFERENCE

3-0

3-0

1-0

0-2

0-2

0-3

 

  

OVERALL

8-0

8-1

5-3

5-5

4-5

1-8

  

Tuesday December 7, 2021

Trico @ New Athens

City of Metropolis Tournament

Vienna vs Carbondale 6:15 PM

 

Wednesday December 8, 2021

Goreville @ Gallatin Co.

 

Thursday December 9, 2021

Carmi-White Co. @ Flora *

Eldorado @ Hamilton Co. *

Goreville @ West Frankfort

Mt. Carmel @ Edwards Co.

Sesser-Valier-Waltonville @ Christopher *

Trico @ Johnston City *

City of Metropolis Tournament

Vienna vs Massac Co. 7:45 PM

Saturday December 11, 2021

Cobden @ Trico

Flora @ Newton

Meridian @ Goreville

Monday December 13, 2021

Carmi-White Co. @ Mt. Vernon, IN

Edwards Co. @ Flora *

Eldorado @ Fairfield *

Goreville @ Vienna *

Hardin Co. @ Johnston City

Webber Township @ Christopher

Tuesday December 14, 2021

Du Quoin @ Johnston City

Wednesday December 15, 2021

Eldorado @ Galatia-Thompsonville

Gallatin Co. @ Carmi-White Co.

Trico @ Sesser-Valier-Waltonville *

Woodlawn @ Hamilton Co.

Thursday December 16, 2021

Carmi-White Co. @ Lawrenceville

Edwards Co. @ Webber Township

Fairfield @ Olney (Richland Co.)

Flora @ Eldorado *

Gallatin Co. @ Hamiton Co.

Goreville @ Johnston City *

Vienna @ Christopher *

Saturday December 18, 2021

Graves Co., KY @ Vienna

Hamilton Co. @ Mt. Carmel

Monday December 20, 2021

Flora @ Lawrenceville

Hamilton Co. @ Centralia

Wayne City @ Sesser-Valier-Waltonville

Tuesday December 21, 2021

Elverado/Zeigler-Royalton @ Goreville

Wednesday December 22, 2021

Flora @ Carlyle

*  Conference Game

Scores and Records as Reported to Maxpreps.com

WEST DIVISION

 

CHRISTOPHER

Nov 15-20 Du Quoin Tournament

Nov 15 vs Woodlawn L 49-40

Nov 17 vs Murphysboro W 55-16

Nov 19 vs Du Quoin W 38-31

Nov 24 @ Elverado/Zeigler-Royalton W 56-33

Nov 29 Trico * W 60-21

Dec 1 @ Goreville * W 43-31

Dec 4 @ Herrin PPD

Dec 6 Cobden W 48-18

Dec 9 Sesser-Valier-Waltonville *

Dec 13 Webber Township

Dec 16 Vienna *

Dec 27-30 Benton Tournament

Jan 6 Johnston City *

Jan 8 @ Breese (Central) Shootout

Jan 15 @ Benton Shootout

Jan 17 Meridian

Jan 20 @ Trico *

Jan 22 @ Sesser-Valier-Waltonville *

Jan 24 @ Johnston City *

Jan 27 Wayne City

Jan 29 @ Vienna *

Jan 31 Woodlawn

Feb 2 Goreville *

Feb 7 Marissa-Coulterville

GOREVILLE

Nov 15 Cobden W 65-17

Nov 18 @ Eldorado W 62-55

Nov 22 Trico * W 56-25

Dec 1 Christopher * L 43-31

Dec 6 Marion W 73-66

Dec 8 @ Gallatin Co.

Dec 9 @ West Frankfort

Dec 11 Meridian

Dec 13 @ Vienna *

Dec 16 @ Johnston City *

Dec 21 Elverado/Zeigler-Royalton

Dec 27-30 Benton Tournament

Jan 6 Anna-Jonesboro

Jan 8 @ Massac Co.

Jan 10 Johnston City *

Jan 12 @ Sesser-Valier-Waltonville *

Jan 15-22 Eldorado Tournament

Jan 24 Woodlawn

Jan 26 Century

Jan 27 @ Du Quoin

Jan 29 @ Trico *

Jan 31 Sesser-Valier-Waltonville *

Feb 2 @ Christopher *

Feb 3 Vienna *

JOHNSTON CITY

Nov 15 Galatia-Thompsonville W 50-35

Nov 18 @ Pope Co. L 41-30

Nov 22-27 Galatia Tournament - CANCELLED

Nov 22 Carbondale W 40-33

Nov 29 @ Vienna * L 75-25

Dec 2 @ Elverado/Zeigler-Royalton L 62-53

Dec 6 Sesser-Valier-Waltonville * W 32-30

Dec 9 Trico *

Dec 13 Hardin Co.

Dec 14 Du Quoin

Dec 16 Goreville *

Dec 27 @ Centralia (CORL) Tournament

Jan 3 Gallatin Co.

Jan 4 @ Anna-Jonesboro

Jan 6 @ Christopher *

Jan 10 @ Goreville *

Jan 15-21 Elverado Tournament

Jan 24 Christopher *

Jan 27 @ Sesser-Valier-Waltonville *

Jan 29 @ Wayne City

Jan 31 @ Webber Township

Feb 3 @ Trico *

Feb 7 Vienna *

Feb 10 Century

SESSER-VALIER-WALTONVILLE

Nov 17 Benton L 44-10

Nov 23 @ Du Quoin L 46-18

Nov 30 Vienna * L 60-24

Dec 2 Nashville L 58-18

Dec 6 @ Johnston City * L 32-30

Dec 9 @ Christopher *

Dec 15 Trico *

Dec 20 Wayne City

Jan 6 @ Vienna *

Jan 8 @ Carterville

Jan 10 @ Trico *

Jan 12 Goreville *

Jan 17-20 West Frankfort Tournament

Jan 22 Christopher *

Jan 27 Johnston City *

Jan 29 @ Anna-Jonesboro

Jan 31 @ Goreville *

TRICO

Nov 15-20 Sparta Tournament

Nov 16 vs Sparta L 48-30

Nov 19 vs Steeleville W 47-24

Nov 20 vs Red Bud L 41-17

Nov 22 @ Goreville * L 56-25

Nov 29 @ Christopher * L 60-21

Dec 2 Vienna * L 61-27

Dec 6 @ Elverado/Zeigler-Royalton PPD

Dec 7 @ New Athens

Dec 9 @ Johnston City *

Dec 11 Cobden

Dec 15 @ Sesser-Valier-Waltonville *

Dec 27-30 Centralia (CORL) Tournament

Jan 3-8 Chester Tournament

Jan 10 Sesser-Valier-Waltonville *

Jan 11 Murphysboro

Jan 13 @ Steeleville

Jan 15 Du Quoin

Jan 20 Christopher *

Jan 22 Marissa-Coulterville

Jan 24 Chester

Jan 25 Elverado/Zeigler-Royalton

Jan 29 Goreville *

Jan 31 @ Vienna *

Feb 3 Johnston City *

VIENNA

Nov 16 @ Marion L 49-46

Nov 18 @ Gallatin Co. W 61-39

Nov 20 Eldorado W 52-46

Nov 29 Johnston City * W 75-25

Nov 30 @ Sesser-Valier-Waltonville * W 60-24

Dec 2 @ Trico * W 61-27

Dec 6-9 Massac Co. Tournament

Dec 6 vs Carlisle Co., KY W 70-38

Dec 7 vs Carbondale

Dec 9 vs Massac Co.

Dec 13 Goreville *

Dec 16 @ Christopher *

Dec 18 Graves Co., KY

Dec 27-30 Benton Tournament

Jan 3 @ Massac Co.

Jan 6 Sesser-Valier-Waltonville *

Jan 10 @ McCracken Co., KY

Jan 15-22 Eldorado Tournament

Jan 24 Elverado/Zeigler-Royalton

Jan 27 @ Carbondale

Jan 29 Christopher *

Jan 31 Trico *

Feb 3 @ Goreville *

Feb 5 Anna-Jonesboro

Feb 7 @ Johnston City *

* BDC-West Conference Game

Schedules Subject To Change

EAST DIVISION

CARMI-WHITE CO.

Nov 15 N. Posey, IN L 41-26

Nov 18 Mt. Carmel W 39-33

Nov 22-27 Harrisburg Tournament

Nov 22 vs Eldorado L 48-19

Nov 23 vs West Frankfort L 40-33

Nov 24 vs Harrisburg L 48-24

Nov 27 vs Anna-Jonesboro L 31-24

Nov 30 Hamilton Co. * L 39-23

Dec 2 @ Eldorado * L 49-39

Dec 6 Fairfield * L 54-34

Dec 9 @ Flora *

Dec 13 @ Mt. Vernon, IN

Dec 15 Gallatin Co.

Dec 16 @ Lawrenceville

Dec 27-28 Fairfield Tournament

Jan 3 Harrisburg

Jan 6 @ Edwards Co. *

Jan 13 Eldorado

Jan 17-22 Eldorado Tournament

Jan 24 @ Fairfield *

Jan 27 Edwards Co. *

Jan 31 @ Hamilton Co. *

Feb 3 Flora *

Feb 7 Wayne City

Feb 10 @ Woodlawn

EDWARDS CO.

Nov 15 Wayne City W 42-40

Nov 18 @ Toledo (Cumberland) L 59-42

Nov 22-27 Hamilton Co. Tournament

Nov 22 vs Herrin L 51-34

Nov 23 vs Gallatin Co. L 44-39

Nov 26 vs Hamilton Co. * % L 56-28

Nov 27 vs Wayne City W 49-42

Nov 27 vs Lawrenceville W 48-33

Nov 29 @ Oblong - CANCELLED

Dec 2 Fairfield * L 46-24

Dec 6 Newton W 58-54

Dec 9 Mt. Carmel

Dec 13 @ Flora *

Dec 16 @ Webber Township

Dec 27-28 Fairfield Tournament

Jan 3 @ Robinson

Jan 6 Carmi-White Co. *

Jan 8 @ Mt. Carmel

Jan 10 @ Eldorado *

Jan 13 @ Fairfield *

Jan 20 Hamilton Co. *

Jan 24 @ Bridgeport (Red Hill)

Jan 27 @ Carmi-White Co. *

Jan 29 @ Olney (Richland Co.)

Jan 31 Flora *

Feb 3 Eldorado *

Feb 10 Palestine-Hutsonville

ELDORADO

Nov 18 Goreville L 62-55

Nov 20 @ Vienna L 52-46

Nov 22-27 Harrisburg Tournament

Nov 22 vs Carmi-White Co. W 48-19

Nov 23 vs Anna-Jonesboro W 40-38

Nov 26 vs West Frankfort L 48-43 (OT)

Nov 27 vs Harrisburg W 43-38

Nov 30 @ Gallatin Co. W 55-33

Dec 2 Carmi-White Co. * W 49-39

Dec 9 @ Hamilton Co. *

Dec 13 @ Fairfield *

Dec 15 @ Galatia-Thompsonville

Dec 16 Flora *

Dec 27-28 Fairfield Tournament

Jan 6 @ West Frankfort

Jan 10 Edwards Co. *

Jan 13 @ Carmi-White Co. *

Jan 15-22 Eldorado Tournament

Jan 24 @ Flora *

Jan 27 Hamilton Co. *

Jan 29 Massac Co.

Jan 31 Fairfield *

Feb 3 @ Edwards Co. *

Feb 5 @ Mt. Carmel

FAIRFIELD

Nov 18 Flora * W 34-17

Nov 19 @ North Clay W 54-25

Nov 26-27 Robinson Tournament

Nov 26 vs Mt. Carmel W 41-27

Nov 26 vs Oblong/Palestine-Hutsonville W 46-23

Nov 27 vs Robinson L 58-51 (OT)

Nov 27 vs Marshall W 48-40

Nov 30 Wayne City W 53-24

Dec 2 @ Edwards Co. * W 46-24

Dec 6 @ Carmi-White Co. * W 54-34

Dec 13 Eldorado *

Dec 16 @ Olney (Richland Co.)

Dec 27-28 Fairfield Tournament

Jan 3 @ Newton

Jan 8 @ Breese (Central) Shootout

Jan 10 @ Hamilton Co. *

Jan 13 Edwards Co. *

Jan 15-22 Eldorado Tournament

Jan 24 Carmi-White Co. *

Jan 27 @ Flora *

Jan 31 @ Eldorado *

Feb 3 Hamilton Co. *

Feb 7 Benton

Feb 10 @ Teutopolis

FLORA

Nov 16 South Central W 69-43

Nov 18 @ Fairfield * L 34-17

Nov 22-26 Newton Tournament

Nov 22 vs Altamont W 47-41

Nov 24 vs Effingham L 38-30

Nov 26 vs Vandalia W 67-61

Nov 26 vs Newton L 35-30

Nov 29 Mt. Carmel W 31-19

Dec 2 @ Hamilton Co. * L 45-21

Dec 4 Woodlawn L 36-29

Dec 6 @ Vandalia W 42-38

Dec 9 Carmi-White Co. *

Dec 11 @ Newton

Dec 13 Edwards Co. *

Dec 16 @ Eldorado *

Dec 20 @ Lawrenceville

Dec 22 @ Carlyle

Dec 27-28 Fairfield Tournament

Jan 3 @ Teutopolis

Jan 6 @ North Clay

Jan 8 Effingham (St. Anthony)

Jan 11 @ Robinson

Jan 15 Centralia (CORL)

Jan 24 Eldorado *

Jan 25 Hamilton Co. *

Jan 27 Fairfield *

Jan 31 @ Edwards Co. *

Feb 3 @ Carmi-White Co. *

HAMILTON CO.

Nov 22-27 Hamilton Co. Tournament

Nov 22 vs Wayne City W 59-14

Nov 23 vs Herrin W 43-37

Nov 26 vs Edwards Co. * % W 56-28

Nov 27 vs Lawrenceville W 49-13

Nov 27 vs Gallatin Co. W 54-22

Nov 29 Mt. Vernon W 43-40

Nov 30 @ Carmi-White Co. * W 39-23

Dec 2 Flora * W 45-21

Dec 9 Eldorado *

Dec 15 Woodlawn

Dec 16 Gallatin Co.

Dec 18 @ Mt. Carmel

Dec 20 @ Centralia

Dec 27-30 Benton Tournament

Jan 6 @ Benton

Jan 8 Du Quoin

Jan 10 Fairfield *

Jan 12 West Frankfort

Jan 13 @ Wayne City

Jan 15 @ Benton Shootout

Jan 20 @ Edwards Co. *

Jan 25 @ Flora *

Jan 27 @ Eldorado *

Jan 29 @ West Frankfort

Jan 31 Carmi-White Co. *

Feb 2 @ Woodlawn

Feb 3 @ Fairfield *

Feb 5 @ Pinckneyville

* BDC-East Conference Game

% Counts In BDC-East Standings

Schedules Subject To Change