Girls Basketball Standings

 

Updated February 10, 2020

Scores and Records as Reported to Maxpreps.com

Games Against JV Teams Are Not Counted In Records

WEST DIVISION

Goreville *

Chester

Sesser-Valier/Waltonville

Vienna

Trico

Christopher

* BDC-West Champion

CONFERENCE

8-2

7-3

7-3

6-4

2-8

0-10

 

  

OVERALL

17-11

25-5

15-10

12-19

13-17

5-23

  

EAST DIVISION

Eldorado *

Hamilton Co.

Fairfield

Carmi-White Co.

Edwards Co.

Johnston City

* BDC-East Champion

CONFERENCE

9-1

7-3

7-3

5-5

2-8

0-10

OVERALL

25-3

26-6

23-8

10-21

8-19

7-21

  

Tuesday February 11, 2020

IHSA 1A Goreville Regional

(2) Goreville vs (7) Pope Co. 6:00 PM

IHSA 2A Columbia Regional

(3) Chester vs (5) Du Quoin 7:30 PM

IHSA 2A Sesser-Valier Regional

(8) Trico vs (1) Nashville 6:00 PM

(6) Sesser-Valier/Waltonville vs (4) Pinckneyville 7:30 PM

IHSA 2A Vienna Regional

(3) Eldorado vs (5) Anna-Jonesboro 7:30 PM

Wednesday February 12, 2020

IHSA 1A Edwards Co. Regional

(9) Christopher vs (2) Woodlawn 6:00 PM

IHSA 2A Johnston City Regional

(10) Carmi-White Co. vs (1) Carterville 6:00 PM

(6) Hamilton Co. vs (4) Benton 7:30 PM

IHSA 2A Sullivan Regional

(6) Fairfield vs (4) Sullivan 7:30 PM

Missing Results

None at this time

​​​​​​* Conference Game

Scores and Records as Reported to Maxpreps.com

 

 

WEST DIVISION

CHESTER

Nov 20-23 @ Sparta Tournament

Nov 20 vs Red Bud W 54-47

Nov 22 vs Sparta W 67-26

Nov 23 vs Trico W 44-38

Nov 23 vs Steeleville W 76-44

Nov 25 @ Sparta W 64-34

Dec 2 @ Vienna * L 58-46

Dec 3 Waterloo (Gibault) W 66-36

Dec 6 Cobden W 70-41

Dec 7 Sesser-Valier-Waltonville * W 58-39

Dec 9 Saxony Lutheran, MO L 63-54

Dec 10 Waterloo W 71-57

Dec 21 Goreville * L 58-53

Dec 26-28 @ Lebanon Tournament

Dec 26 vs Carlyle W 57-29

Dec 27 vs Marissa-Coulterville L 35-29

Dec 28 vs Gateway Legacy Academy W 49-44

Dec 30 vs Waterloo (Gibault) W 46-42

Jan 6-11 Chester Tournament

Jan 7 vs Valmeyer W 60-8

Jan 9 Sparta W 62-29

Jan 11 vs Marissa-Coulterville W 49-30

Jan 13 @ Goreville * W 68-60

Jan 18 Christopher * W 63-27

Jan 20 @ Steeleville W 48-14

Jan 21-25 @ Carbondale Tournament

Jan 21 vs Carbondale W 58-18

Jan 23 vs Marion W 39-37

Jan 25 vs Mt. Vernon W 65-48

Jan 27 @ Christopher * W 67-40

Jan 29 @ Sesser-Valier-Waltonville * L 66-65

Jan 30 Trico * W 62-48

Feb 6 @ Trico * W 65-53

Feb 8 Vienna * W 58-29

IHSA 2A COLUMBIA REGIONAL

Feb 11 vs Du Quoin

CHRISTOPHER

Nov 18-23 @ Du Quoin Tournament

Nov 18 vs Du Quoin L 59-28

Nov 20 vs Murphysboro L 53-35

Nov 22 vs Woodlawn L 40-28

Nov 23 vs Cairo L 61-52

Dec 2 Trico * L 63-46

Dec 3 @ Elverado/Zeigler-Royalton @ ZR W 43-39

Dec 5 @ Goreville * L 70-44

Dec 9 Cobden W 56-35

Dec 12 Sesser-Valier-Waltonville * L 56-15

Dec 16 Webber Township PPD to Jan 13

Dec 19 Vienna * L 46-39

Dec 26-29 @ Benton Tournament

Dec 27 vs Carterville L 56-17

Dec 28 vs Salem L 51-17

Dec 30 vs Vienna L 46-37

Jan 6 @ Du Quoin L 49-18

Jan 9 Century W 54-43

Jan 11 @ Herrin  L 53-33

Jan 13 Webber Township L 44-39

Jan 16 Marissa-Coulterville L 38-28

Jan 18 @ Chester * L 63-27

Jan 20 Meridian W 52-25

Jan 23 @ Trico * L 58-53

Jan 25 @ Sesser-Valier-Waltonville * L 56-25

Jan 27 Chester * L 67-40

Jan 28 @ Vienna * L 59-33

Jan 30 Wayne City L 53-45

Feb 3 Woodlawn L 79-47

Feb 5 Goreville * L 75-40

IHSA 1A EDWARDS CO. REGIONAL

Feb 10 vs Edwards Co. W 44-31

Feb 12 vs Woodlawn

GOREVILLE

Nov 18 Cobden W 87-23

Nov 19 @ Carmi-White Co. W 42-35

Nov 21 @ Eldorado L 54-47

Nov 23 @ Webber Township - CANCELLED

Nov 25 Trico * W 46-32

Nov 26 Century W 56-29

Dec 3 @ Marshall Co., KY L 62-42

Dec 5 Christopher * W 70-44

Dec 9 @ Vienna * L 62-53

Dec 11 @ Gallatin Co. L 44-31

Dec 12 @ West Frankfort W 51-32

Dec 14 Meridian W 60-31

Dec 20 Elverado/Zeigler-Royalton W 67-19

Dec 21 @ Chester * W 58-53

Jan 4 Breese (Central) Shootout

vs Okawville L 52-32

Jan 6 Paducah Tilghman, KY W 58-44 

Jan 9 Anna-Jonesboro L 62-43

Jan 11 @ Massac Co. L 58-46

Jan 13 Chester * L 68-60

Jan 15 @ Sesser-Valier-Waltonville * W 70-52

Jan 18-25 @ Eldorado Tournament

Jan 18 vs Eldorado L 66-32

Jan 20 vs Fairfield L 51-34

Jan 23 vs Vienna W 49-33

Jan 25 vs Carmi-White Co. W 57-37

Jan 27 Woodlawn L 65-57

Feb 1 @ Trico *  W 75-27

Feb 3 Sesser-Valier-Waltonville * W 46-38

Feb 5 @ Christopher * W 75-40

Feb 6 Vienna * W 59-40

IHSA 1A GOREVILLE REGIONAL

Feb 11 vs Pope Co.

SESSER-VALIER-WALTONVILLE

Nov 20 Benton L 54-43

Nov 26 Vienna * W 56-35

Dec 4 @ Woodlawn W 51-50 (OT)

Dec 5 Nashville L 57-29

Dec 7 @ Chester * L 58-39

Dec 9 @ Johnston City W 54-25

Dec 12 @ Christopher * W 56-15

Dec 18 Trico * W 60-28

Dec 27-30 @ Benton Tournament

Dec 27 vs Hamilton Co. vs W 47-38

Dec 28 vs Harrisburg L 45-30

Dec 30 vs Cape Girardeau (Central), MO L 51-45

Jan 4 @ Du Quoin L 52-40

Jan 9 @ Vienna * W 62-55

Jan 11 Carterville L 70-36

Jan 13 @ Trico * W 74-50

Jan 15 Goreville * L 70-52

Jan 18-24 @ West Frankfort Tournament

Jan 20 vs Pinckneyville W 66-64

Jan 22 vs West Frankfort W 61-48

Jan 23 vs Herrin W 49-40

Jan 25 Christopher * W 56-25

Jan 29 Chester * W 66-65

Feb 1 Anna-Jonesboro L 53-28

Feb 3 @ Goreville * L 46-38

Feb 6 Elverado/Zeigler-Royalton W 69-36

IHSA 2A SESSER-VALIER REGIONAL

Feb 10 vs Trenton (Wesclin) W 71-43

Feb 11 vs Pinckneyville

TRICO

Nov 18-23 @ Sparta Tournament

Nov 18 vs Red Bud W 49-45

Nov 20 vs Sparta L 56-45

Nov 22 vs Steeleville W 56-22

Nov 23 vs Chester L 44-38

Nov 25 @ Goreville * L 46-32

Dec 2 @ Christopher * W 63-46

Dec 9 @ Elverado/Zeigler-Royalton W 60-23

Dec 10 @ New Athens L 48-36

Dec 12 Okawville L 59-14

Dec 14 @ Cobden W 58-32

Dec 18 @ Sesser-Valier-Waltonville * L 60-28

Dec 19 Sparta W 59-55

Jan 4 Vienna * L 49-40

Jan 6-11 @ Chester Tournament

Jan 7 vs Sparta L 60-42

Jan 8 vs Valmeyer W 55-21

Jan 11 vs Cobden W 59-27

Jan 13 Sesser-Valier-Waltonville * L 74-50

Jan 14 Murphysboro L 56-47

Jan 15 Johnston City W 39-36

Jan 16 @ Steeleville W 47-34

Jan 18 Du Quoin L 51-32

Jan 23 Christopher * W 58-53 

Jan 25 Marissa-Coulterville L 53-35

Jan 27 @ Benton L 43-18

Jan 28 Elverado/Zeigler-Royalton W 50-43

Jan 30 @ Chester * L 62-48

Feb 1 Goreville * L 75-27

Feb 3 @ Vienna * L 71-50

Feb 6 Chester * L 65-53

IHSA 2A SESSER-VALIER REGIONAL

Feb 10 vs Sparta W 42-33

Feb 11 vs Nashville

 

VIENNA

Nov 18-23 @ Marion Tournament

Nov 18 vs Marion W 63-34

Nov 20 vs Herrin L 45-42

Nov 21 vs Hamilton Co. L 49-37

Nov 22 vs Massac Co. L 72-56

Nov 26 @ Sesser-Valier-Waltonville * L 56-35

Dec 2 Chester * W 58-46

Dec 4 Century W 88-45

Dec 9 Goreville * W 62-53

Dec 14 @ McCracken Co., KY Shootout L 55-38

Dec 18 @ Johnston City W 57-26

Dec 19 @ Christopher * W 46-39

Dec 26-30 @ Benton Tournament

Dec 27 vs Mt. Vernon L 61-55

Dec 28 vs Pinckneyville L 51-27

Dec 30 vs Christopher W 46-37

Dec 30 vs Du Quoin W 44-38

Jan 4 @ Trico * W 49-40

Jan 6 Massac Co. L 56-44

Jan 8 Anna-Jonesboro L 50-31

Jan 9 Sesser-Valier-Waltonville * L 62-55

Jan 16 Carterville L 72-34

Jan 18-25 @ Eldorado Tournament

Jan 18 vs Fairfield L 40-22

Jan 20 vs Eldorado L 75-49

Jan 23 vs Goreville L 49-33

Jan 25 vs Gallatin Co. L 53-38

Jan 28 Christopher * W 59-33

Jan 30 @ Carbondale L 41-19

Feb 3 Trico * W 71-50

Feb 4 @ Cobden W 75-65

Feb 6 @ Goreville * L 59-40

Feb 8 @ Chester * L 58-29

IHSA 2A VIENNA REGIONAL

Feb 10 vs Massac Co. L 66-42

* BDC-West Conference Game

Schedules Subject To Change

EAST DIVISION

CARMI-WHITE CO.

Nov 18 N. Posey, IN W 49-47 (OT)

Nov 19 Goreville L 45-35

Nov 21 Mt. Carmel L 38-33

Nov 25-30 @ Harrisburg Tournament

Nov 25 vs Eldorado L 57-48

Nov 26 vs West Frankfort L 37-32

Nov 27 vs Harrisburg L 58-24

Nov 30 vs Anna-Jonesboro L 43-23

Dec 3 Hamilton Co. * L 46-31

Dec 5 @ Eldorado * L 40-36

Dec 9 Fairfield * L 43-33

Dec 12 @ Flora L 51-42

Dec 14 Gallatin Co. L 45-32

Dec 16 @ Mt. Vernon, IN L 53-28

Dec 26-27 @ Fairfield Tournament

Dec 26 vs Murphysboro W 54-30

Dec 26 vs Wayne City L 36-29

Dec 27 vs West Frankfort L 41-36

Dec 27 vs Edwards Co. L 48-39

Jan 6 Harrisburg L 59-40

Jan 9 @ Edwards Co. * W 38-28

Jan 13 @ Johnston City * W 46-24

Jan 16 Eldorado * L 66-46

Jan 18-25 @ Eldorado Tournament

Jan 18 vs Mt. Carmel L 49-38

Jan 20 vs Harrisburg L 42-22

Jan 22 vs Gallatin Co. W 41-38

Jan 25 vs Goreville L 57-37

Jan 27 @ Fairfield * W 40-32

Jan 29 @ Woodlawn W 41-38

Jan 30 Edwards Co. * W 46-40

Feb 3 @ Hamilton Co. * L 43-25

Feb 6 Johnston City * W 62-39

IHSA 2A JOHNSTON CITY REGIONAL

Feb 10 vs West Frankfort ​W 50-30

Feb 12 vs Carterville

EDWARDS CO.

Nov 18 Wayne City L 54-44

Nov 21 @ Toledo (Cumberland) W 47-30

Nov 25-30 @ Hamilton Co. Tournament

Nov 25 vs Gallatin Co. L 59-43

Nov 26 vs Cairo W 74-60

Nov 29 vs Hamilton Co. * % L 53-41

Nov 30 vs Lawrenceville L 53-24

Nov 30 vs Wayne City L 88-86 (2OT)

Dec 2 @ Oblong W 64-25

Dec 5 Fairfield * L 38-35

Dec 9 Newton L 52-23

Dec 12 Mt. Carmel L 54-34

Dec 16 @ Johnston City * W 62-56

Dec 26-27 @ Fairfield Tournament

Dec 26 vs Fairfield JV W 48-44

Dec 26 vs Flora L 54-34

Dec 27 vs Mt. Carmel L 64-30

Dec 27 vs Carmi-White Co. W 48-39

Jan 6 @ Robinson L 52-49

Jan 9 Carmi-White Co. * L 38-28

Jan 13 @ Eldorado * L 76-63

Jan 16 @ Fairfield * L 58-35

Jan 20 @ Webber Township W 53-47

Jan 23 Hamilton Co. * L 66-37

Jan 27 @ Red Hill W 53-34

Jan 30 @ Carmi-White Co. * L 46-40

Feb 1 @ Olney (Richland Co.) L 80-37

Feb 3 Johnston City * W 55-31

Feb 6 Eldorado * L 63-25

IHSA 1A EDWARDS CO. REGIONAL

Feb 10 vs Christopher L 44-31

ELDORADO

Nov 21 Goreville W 54-47

Nov 25-30 @ Harrisburg Tournament

Nov 25 vs Carmi-White Co. W 57-48

Nov 26 vs Anna-Jonesboro W 41-36

Nov 29 vs West Frankfort W 60-46

Nov 30 vs Harrisburg L 42-40

Dec 3 @ Gallatin Co. W 47-40

Dec 5 Carmi-White Co. * W 40-36

Dec 12 @ Hamilton Co. * W 66-52

Dec 14 @ Herrin W 46-36

Dec 16 @ Fairfield * L 48-36

Dec 18 @ Galatia-Thompsonville  W 63-32

Dec 19 Johnston City * W 63-25

Dec 26-26 @ Fairfield Tournament

Dec 26 vs Mt. Carmel W 69-49

Dec 26 vs Lawrenceville L 70-43

Dec 27 vs Fairfield JV W 53-18

Dec 27 vs Woodlawn W 45-32

Jan 9 @ West Frankfort W 65-39

Jan 13 Edwards Co. * W 76-63

Jan 14 Massac Co. W 51-40

Jan 16 @ Carmi-White Co. * W 66-46

Jan 18-25 Eldorado Tournament 

Jan 18 vs Goreville W 66-32

Jan 20 vs Vienna W 75-49

Jan 23 vs Fairfield W 48-45

Jan 25 vs Harrisburg W 45-35

Jan 27 @ Johnston City * W 66-24

Jan 30 Hamilton Co. * W 50-45

Feb 3 Fairfield * W 49-28

Feb 6 @ Edwards Co. * W 63-25

Feb 8 @ Mt. Carmel W 67-52W 

IHSA 2A VIENNA REGIONAL

Feb 11 vs Anna-Jonesboro

 

FAIRFIELD

Nov 21 Flora W 48-29

Nov 22 @ North Clay W 54-24

Nov 29-30 @ Robinson Tournament

Nov 29 vs Mt. Carmel L 49-35

Nov 29 vs Oblong W 64-35

Nov 30 vs Marshall W 46-45

Nov 30 vs Robinson W 43-17

Dec 3 Wayne City W 43-35

Dec 5 @ Edwards Co. * W 38-35

Dec 6 @ Hopkins Co. (Central), KY W 56-43

Dec 7 @ Madisonville (N. Hopkins), KY L 51-30

Dec 9 @ Carmi-White Co. * W 43-33

Dec 12 @ Johnston City * W 57-27

Dec 16 Eldorado * W 48-36

Dec 19 @ Olney (Richland Co.) L 53-37

Dec 26-27 Fairfield Tournament

Dec 26 vs West Frankfort W 44-39

Dec 26 vs Woodlawn W 44-35

Dec 27 vs Wayne City W 47-26

Dec 27 vs Lawrenceville W 50-39

Jan 6 @ Newton W 59-49

Jan 11 @ Lawrenceville W 46-39

Jan 13 @ Hamilton Co. * L 48-45

Jan 16 Edwards Co. * W 58-35

Jan 18-25 @ Eldorado Tournament

Jan 18 vs Vienna W 40-22

Jan 20 vs Goreville W 51-34

Jan 23 vs Eldorado L 48-45

Jan 25 vs Mt. Carmel L 49-38

Jan 27 Carmi-White Co. * L 40-32

Jan 30 Johnston City * W 52-41

Feb 3 @ Eldorado * L 49-28

Feb 6 Hamilton Co. * W 49-45 (OT)

IHSA 2A SULLIVAN REGIONAL

Feb 10 vs Flora W 38-20

Feb 12 vs Sullivan

HAMILTON CO.

Nov 18-22 @ Marion Tournament

Nov 19 vs Herrin W 53-30

Nov 20 vs Massac Co. W 40-36

Nov 21 vs Vienna W 49-37

Nov 22 vs Marion W 50-33

Nov 25-30 Hamilton Co. Tournament

Nov 25 vs Wayne City W 44-21

Nov 26 vs Gallatin Co. W 57-32

Nov 29 vs Edwards Co. * % W 53-41

Nov 30 vs Cairo-Egyptian W 64-25

Nov 30 vs Lawrenceville W 59-48

Dec 3 @ Carmi-White Co. * W 46-31

Dec 5 Johnston City * W 53-9

Dec 9 @ Benton L 47-43

Dec 12 Eldorado * L 66-52

Dec 16 @ Galatia-Thompsonville CANCELLED

Dec 19 Gallatin Co. W 47-33

Dec 23 @ Webber Township W 65-40

Dec 27-30 @ Benton Tournament

Dec 27 vs Sesser-Valier/Waltonville L 47-38

Dec 28 vs Meridian W 65-18

Dec 30 vs Herrin W 38-31

Dec 30 vs Pinckneyville W 56-38

Jan 7 Hardin Co. W 76-24

Jan 11 Du Quoin W 52-39

Jan 13 Fairfield * W 48-45

Jan 16 @ Wayne City W 48-36

Jan 18 @ Benton Shootout

vs Anna-Jonesboro L 39-26

Jan 23 @ Edwards Co. * W 66-37

Jan 28 @ Johnston City *  W 57-22

Jan 30 @ Eldorado * L 50-45

Feb 1 @ West Frankfort W 67-55

Feb 3 Carmi-White Co. * W 43-25

Feb 5 @ Woodlawn W 72-46

Feb 6 @ Fairfield * L 49-45 (OT)

IHSA 2A JOHNSTON CITY REGIONAL

Feb 10 vs Johnston City W 47-37

 

JOHNSTON CITY

Nov 26-30 @ Galatia Tournament

Nov 26 vs Cobden W 57-25

Nov 29 vs Pope Co. L 58-51

Nov 30 vs Century W 57-43

Dec 3 @ Cobden W 50-38

Dec 5 @ Hamilton Co. * L 53-9

Dec 9 Sesser-Valier-Waltonville L 54-25

Dec 12 Fairfield * L 57-27

Dec 14 West Frankfort L 42-40

Dec 16 Edwards Co. * L 62-56

Dec 18 Vienna L 57-26

Dec 19 @ Eldorado * L 63-25

Dec 23 @ Pope Co. L 46-41

Jan 6 Gallaltin Co. L 43-19

Jan 13 Carmi-White Co. * L 46-24

Jan 14 Galatia-Thompsonville W 55-46

Jan 15 @ Trico L 39-36

Jan 18-25 @ Elverado Tournament

Jan 20 vs Galatia-Thompsonville W 41-36

Jan 21 vs Elverado/Zeigler-Royalton W 53-36

Jan 23 vs Webber Township W 53-35

Jan 25 vs Woodlawn L 54-37

Jan 27 Eldorado * L 66-24

Jan 28 Hamilton Co. * L 57-22

Jan 30 @ Fairfield * L 52-41

Feb 1 Wayne City L 42-26

Feb 3 @ Edwards Co. * L 55-31

Feb 4 @ Century L 61-43

Feb 6 @ Carmi-White Co. * L 62-39

IHSA 2A JOHNSTON CITY REGIONAL

Feb 10 vs Hamilton Co. L 47-37

* BDC-East Conference Game

% The Edwards Co. vs Hamilton Co. Game at

the Hamilton Co. Tournament will count in the 

BDC-East Standings

Schedules Subject To Change

© 2015-2020 Black Diamond Conference.  Proudly created with Wix.com