Girls Basketball Standings

 

Updated February 19, 2018

EAST DIVISION

Hamilton Co. *

Edwards Co.

Carmi-White Co.

Eldorado

Fairfield

Johnston City

* BDC-East Champion

CONFERENCE

9-1

7-3

6-4

4-6

4-6

0-10

 

  

OVERALL

25-4

18-10

15-14

10-17

11-19

5-22

  

WEST DIVISION

Sesser-Valier/Waltonville *

Vienna ^

Goreville

Christopher

Chester

Trico

Zeigler-Royalton

* BDC-West Champion

^ Regional Champion

CONFERENCE

12-0

9-3

8-4

6-6

4-8

3-9

0-12

 

  

OVERALL

25-3

22-9

14-12

15-13

8-18

6-18

1-21

  

Thursday Feburary 22, 2018

IHSA Country Financial 3-Point Showdown

Redbird Arena, (ISU) Normal

Maddie Hout - Edwards Co.

Emma Rush - Vienna

​​Missing Result

Webber Township @ Zeigler-Royalton

​​​​​​* Conference Game

EAST DIVISION

CARMI-WHITE CO.

Nov 20-25 @ Harrisburg Tournament

Nov 20 vs Eldorado @ HB W 52-41

Nov 21 vs West Frankfort @ HB W 51-36

Nov 22 vs Harrisburg @ HB L 61-31

Nov 25 vs Anna-Jonesboro @ HB L 51-34

Nov 28 Hamilton Co. * L 59-46

Nov 30 @ Eldorado * W 69-46

Dec 1 N. Posey, IN L 52-50

Dec 4 Fairfield * W 48-43

Dec 9 @ Woodlawn W 42-33

Dec 11 @ Mt. Vernon, IN L 62-52

Dec 13 Gallatin Co. W 53-50

Dec 14 Goreville L 57-52

Dec 26-27 @ Fairfield Tournament

Dec 26 vs Lawrenceville @ FF W 55-42

Dec 26 vs Wayne City @ FF W 52-44

Dec 27 vs Flora @ FF L 39-31

Dec 27 vs Fairfield @ FF L 43-39

Jan 2 Mt. Carmel L 60-46

Jan 4 @ Edwards Co. * W 42-38

Jan 8 @ Johnston City * W 49-30

Jan 11 Eldorado * L 53-50

Jan 13-20 @ Eldorado Tournament

Jan 13 vs Gallatin Co. @ Eldorado W 56-49

Jan 15 vs Harrisburg @ Eldorado CANCELLED

Jan 17 vs Benton @ Eldorado L 51-45 (OT)

Jan 19 vs Fairfield @ Eldorado W 47-37

Jan 20 vs Anna-Jonesboro @ Eldorado W 56-51

Jan 22 @ Fairfield * L 42-39

Jan 25 Edwards Co. * W 68-63

Jan 29 @ Hamilton Co. * L 53-40

Feb 1 Johnston City * W 65-32

IHSA 2A HARRISBURG REGIONAL

Feb 6 vs Anna-Jonesboro L 54-47

EDWARDS CO.

Nov 13 Wayne City W 50-34

Nov 16 @ Toledo (Cumberland) W 63-26

Nov 20-25 @ Hamilton Co. Tournament

Nov 20 vs Webber Township @ Ham Co. W 56-35

Nov 21 vs Galatia-T'ville @ Hamilton Co. W 48-36

Nov 24 vs Wayne City @ Hamilton Co. W 52-30

Nov 25 vs Lawrenceville @ Hamilton Co. W 49-34

Nov 25 vs Hamilton Co. * @ Ham Co. % L 46-30

Nov 27 @ Oblong L 50-45

Dec 4 Newton L 46-35

Dec 7 Mt. Carmel L 59-32

Dec 11 @ Johnston City * W 47-27

Dec 14 Hamilton Co. * W 37-30

Dec 18 Fairfield * W 49-36

Dec 19 @ Robinson W 44-36

Dec 26-27 @ Fairfield Tournament

Dec 26 vs Teutopolis @ FF L 55-39

Dec 26 vs Murphysboro @ FF L 55-33

Dec 27 vs Robinson @ FF W 56-34

Dec 27 vs Anna-Jonesboro @ FF W 38-35

Jan 4 Carmi-White Co. * L 42-38

Jan 8 @ Eldorado * W 57-46

Jan 11 @ Fairfield * W 45-34

Jan 15 @ Webber TownshipCANCELLED

Jan 22 @ Bridgeport (Red Hill) W 61-33

Jan 25 @ Carmi-White Co. * L 68-63

Jan 27 @ Olney (Richland Co.) L 60-34

Jan 29 Johnston City * W 56-21

Feb 1 Eldorado * W 64-48

IHSA 2A MT. CARMEL REGIONAL

Feb 5 vs Bridgeport (Red Hill) W 71-33

Feb 6 vs Flora L 49-46

ELDORADO

Nov 16 vs Goreville L 52-48

Nov 20-25 @ Harrisburg Tournament

Nov 20 vs Carmi-White Co. @ HB L 52-41

Nov 21 vs Anna-Jonesboro @ HB W 68-67 (2OT)

Nov 24 vs West Frankfort @ HB L 59-58

Nov 25 vs Harrisburg @ HB L 71-41

Nov 28 @ Gallatin Co. W 67-60

Nov 30 Carmi-White Co. * L 69-46

Dec 5 Union Co., KY CANCELLED

Dec 7 @ Hamilton Co. * L 72-52

Dec 9 @ Herrin W 59-53

Dec 11 @ Fairfield * W 59-55

Dec 14 Johnston City * W 61-40

Jan 2 @ Galatia-Thompsonville W 58-46

Jan 4 @ West Frankfort L 66-63 (OT)

Jan 8 Edwards Co. * L 57-46

Jan 9 Massac Co. L 64-48

Jan 11 @ Carmi-White Co. * W 53-50

Jan 13-20 Eldorado Tournament

Jan 13 vs Mt. Carmel @ Eldorado L 53-45

Jan 15 vs Vienna @ Eldorado CANCELLED

Jan 17 vs Anna-Jonesboro @ Eld L 55-51 (OT)

Jan 19 vs Goreville @ Eldorado W 62-47

Jan 20 vs Gallatin Co. @ Eldorado L 72-53

Jan 22 @ Johnston City * W 52-28

Jan 25 Hamilton Co. * L 61-44

Jan 30 Fairfield * L 59-45

Feb 1 @ Edwards Co. * L 64-48

Feb 3 @ Mt. Carmel L 67-26

IHSA 2A HARRISBURG REGIONAL

Feb 5 vs Johnston City W 43-38

Feb 6 vs Harrisburg L 77-41

FAIRFIELD

Nov 16 Flora L 49-37

Nov 24-25 @ Robinson Tournament

Nov 24 vs Mt. Carmel @ Robinson L 46-39

Nov 24 vs Marshall @ Robinson L 50-35

Nov 24 vs Oblong @ Robinson W 33-28

Nov 24 vs Effingham (St. Anthony) @ Rob L 34-29

Nov 28 Wayne City W 44-28

Dec 1 @ Madisonville (N. Hopkins), KY W 45-43

Dec 2 @ Hopkins Co. (Central), KY L 55-48

Dec 4 @ Carmi-White Co. * L 48-43

Dec 7 @ Johnston City * W 30-25

Dec 11 Eldorado * L 59-55

Dec 14 @ Olney (Richland Co.) L 54-35

Dec 18 @ Edwards Co. * L 49-36

Dec 26-27 Fairfield Tournament

Dec 26 vs N. Posey, IN @ FF W 47-37
Dec 26 vs Robinson @ FF W 50-30

Dec 27 vs Teutopolis @ FF L 57-21

Dec 27 vs Carmi-White Co. @ FF W 43-39

Jan 6 @ Lawrenceville L 57-51

Jan 8 @ Hamilton Co. * L 41-34

Jan 11 Edwards Co. * L 45-34

Jan 13-20 @ Eldorado Tournament

Jan 15 vs Gallatin Co. @ Eldorado CANCELLED

Jan 16 vs Harrisburg @ Eldorado L 66-37

Jan 18 vs Benton @ Eldorado L 52-49

Jan 19 vs Carmi-White Co. @ Eldorado L 57-47

Jan 20 vs Goreville @ Eldorado L 61-56 (OT)

Jan 22 Carmi-White Co. * W 42-39

Jan 25 Johnston City * W 55-24

Jan 29 @ Eldorado * W 59-45

Feb 1 Hamilton Co. * L 57-44

IHSA 2A MT. CARMEL REGIONAL

Feb 5 vs Lawrenceville W 51-34

Feb 6 vs Mt. Carmel L 49-29

HAMILTON CO.

Nov 20-25 Hamilton Co. Tournament

Nov 20 vs Wayne City @ Hamilton Co. W 62-32

Nov 21 vs Lawrenceville @ Ham Co. W 53-29

Nov 24 vs Galatia-T'ville @ Ham Co. W 54-20

Nov 25 vs Webber Township @ Ham Co. W 65-20

Nov 25 vs Edwards Co. * @ Ham Co. % W 46-30

Nov 28 @ Carmi-White Co. * W 59-46

Nov 30 Johnston City * W 76-26

Dec 4 @ Benton W 53-40

Dec 7 Eldorado * W 72-52

Dec 11 @ Galatia-Thompsonville W 56-37

Dec 14 @ Edwards Co. * L 37-30

Dec 18 @ Webber Township W 66-33

Dec 19 Egyptian W 89-47

Dec 27-29 @ Benton Tournament

Dec 27 vs Herrin @ Benton W 43-37

Dec 27 vs Mt. Vernon @ Benton W 34-32

Dec 28 vs Harrisburg @ Benton L 63-56

Dec 29 vs Pinckneyville @ Benton W 62-50

Jan 6 Du Quoin W 49-33

Jan 8 Fairfield * W 41-34

Jan 11 @ Wayne City W 60-24

Jan 16 Union Co., KY CANCELLED

Jan 18 @ Johnston City * W 60-25

Jan 20 Marshall Co., KY L 55-39

Jan 25 @ Eldorado * W 61-44

Jan 27 @ West Frankfort W 46-31

Jan 29 Carmi-White Co. * W 53-40

Jan 31 @ Woodlawn W 32-22

Feb 1 @ Fairfield * W 57-44

IHSA 2A DU QUOIN REGIONAL

Feb 6 vs Du Quoin W 51-42

Feb 8 vs Vienna L 43-40

JOHNSTON CITY

Nov 13-18 @ Du Quoin Tournament

Nov 13 vs Du Quoin @ Du Quoin L 40-22

Nov 17 vs Christopher @ Du Quoin L 57-41

Nov 18 vs Woodlawn @ Du Quoin L 53-22

Nov 18 vs Murphysboro @ Du Quoin L 62-20

Nov 20 @ Zeigler-Royalton W 38-9

Nov 30 @ Hamilton Co. * L 76-26

Dec 4 Sesser-Valier/Waltonville L 77-33

Dec 7 Fairfield * L 30-25

Dec 9 West Frankfort L 43-27

Dec 11 Edwards Co. * L 47-27

Dec 13 Vienna * L 63-36

Dec 14 @ Eldorado * L 61-40

Dec 18 @ Pope Co. W 46-29

Jan 2 @ Cobden L 49-29

Jan 8 Carmi-White Co. * L 49-30

Jan 9 Galatia-Thompsonville L 45-35

Jan 11 @ Hardin Co. W 43-16

Jan 13-20 @ Zeigler-Royalton Tournament

Jan 17 vs Elverado @ ZR L 40-30

Jan 18 Hamilton Co. * L 60-25

Jan 19 vs Webber Township @ ZR L 55-35

Jan 20 vs Glatia-Thompsonville @ ZR W 49-48

Jan 20 vs Zeigler-Royalton @ ZR W 43-18

Jan 22 Eldorado * L 52-28

Jan 25 @ Fairfield * L 55-24

Jan 29 @ Edwards Co. * L 56-21

Feb 1 @ Carmi-White Co. * L 65-32
IHSA 2A HARRISBURG REGIONAL

Feb 5 vs Eldorado L 43-38

* BDC-East Conference Game

% The Edwards Co. vs Hamilton Co. Game at

the Hamilton Co. Tournament will count in the 

BDC-East Standings

Schedules Subject To Change

WEST DIVISION

CHESTER

Nov 13-18 @ Sparta Tournament

Nov 13 vs Trico @ Sparta W 51-48

Nov 14 vs Sesser-Valier/W @ Sparta L 81-27

Nov 15 vs Steeleville @ Sparta L 67-58

Nov 17 vs Sparta @ Sparta L 54-38

Nov 18 vs Red Bud @ Sparta L 49-15

Nov 20 @ Sparta W 68-34

Nov 27 @ Vienna * L 62-31

Nov 28 Waterloo (Gibault) L 70-63

Dec 2 @ Sesser-Valier/Waltonville * L 79-39

Dec 4 Zeigler-Royalton * W 53-25

Dec 7 @ Trico * W 54-46

Dec 12 Goreville * L 74-45

Dec 26-30 @ Lebanon Tourament

Dec 26 vs Columbia @ Lebanon L 70-34

Dec 27 vs Trenton (Wesclin) @ Lebanon L 58-28

Jan 2-6 Chester Tournament

Jan 3 vs Valmeyer @ Chester W 59-22

Jan 5 vs Marissa-Coulterville @ Chester L 38-31

Jan 6 vs Elverado @ Chester W 49-41

Jan 8 @ Goreville * L 53-39

Jan 11 @ Zeigler-Royalton * W 54-15

Jan 15 @ Steeleville PPD

Jan 16 @ Christopher * PPD to Jan 20

Jan 20 @ Christopher * L 76-62

Jan 22 Christopher * W 68-62

Jan 24 Sesser-Valier/Waltonville * L 72-29

Jan 25 Trico * L 54-50

Feb 1 @ Perryville (St. Vincent), MO L 61-43

Feb 3 Vienna * L 81-59

IHSA 2A DU QUOIN REGIONAL

Feb 5 vs Du Quoin L 66-54

CHRISTOPHER

Nov 13-18 @ Du Quoin Tournament

Nov 15 vs Woodlawn @ Du Quoin W 56-55

Nov 17 vs Johnston City @ Du Quoin W 57-41

Nov 18 vs Murphysboro @ Du Quoin L 47-29

Nov 18 vs Du Quoin @ Du Quoin W 47-42

Nov 27 Trico * W 61-42

Nov 30 @ Goreville * L 63-24

Dec 2 Cobden W 56-49

Dec 7 Sesser-Valier/Waltonville * L 62-55

Dec 11 Webber Township W 57-49

Dec 14 Vienna * W 55-43

Dec 19 @ Du Quoin L 47-38

Dec 21 @ Zeigler-Royalton W 48-19

Dec 27-29 @ Benton Tournament

Dec 27 vs Union Co. KY @ Benton W 43-40

Dec 27 vs Carterville @ Benton L 66-32

Dec 28 vs Benton @ Benton L 60-33

Dec 29 vs Herrin @ Benton L 51-36

Jan 2 @ Sesser-Valier/Waltonville * L 71-35

Jan 4 Zeigler-Royalton * W 54-27

Jan 11 @ Elverado L 43-38

Jan 16 Chester * PPD to Jan 20

Jan 18 @ Trico * W 44-41

Jan 20 Chester * W 76-62

Jan 22 @ Chester * L 68-62

Jan 23 @ Vienna * L 75-57

Jan 25 Wayne City W 54-36

Jan 31 Goreville * L 49-48

Feb 1 Woodlawn W 39-31

IHSA 1A ZEIGLER-ROYALTON REGIONAL

Feb 5 vs Zeigler-Royalton W 41-26

Feb 6 vs Woodlawn L 30-29

GOREVILLE

Nov 16 @ Eldorado W 52-48

Nov 20 Trico * W 66-16

Nov 29 Zeigler-Royalton * W 67-16

Nov 30 Christopher * W 63-24

Dec 4 @ Vienna * L 73-48

Dec 6 @ Gallatin Co. L 58-56

Dec 12 @ Chester * W 74-45

Dec 14 @ Carmi-White Co. W 57-52

Dec 19 Cobden L 57-56

Jan 2 @ Massac Co. W 46-37

Jan 4 Anna-Jonesboro L 55-48

Jan 8 Chester * W 53-39

Jan 10 @ Sesser-Valier/Waltonville * L 62-48

Jan 13-20 @ Eldorado Tournament

Jan 13 vs Anna-Jonesboro @ Eldorado L 58-52

Jan 16 vs Vienna @ Eldorado L 66-57

Jan 17 vs Mt. Carmel @ Eldorado W 54-50

Jan 19 vs Eldorado @ Eldorado L 62-47

Jan 20 vs Fairfield @ Eldorado W 61-56 (OT)

Jan 22 Woodlawn L 54-15

Jan 25 @ Zeigler-Royalton * W 53-14

Jan 27 @ Trico * W 47-29

Jan 29 Sesser-Valier/Waltonville * L 49-42

Jan 31 @ Christopher * W 49-48

Feb 1 Vienna * L 59-53

IHSA 1A CAIRO REGIONAL

Feb 8 vs Egyptian W 79-35

Feb 9 vs Meridian L 57-50

SESSER-VALIER-WALTONVILLE

Nov 13-18 @ Sparta Tournament

Nov 13 vs Steeleville @ Sparta W 63-48

Nov 14 vs Chester @ Sparta W 81-27

Nov 15 vs Sparta @ Sparta W 73-21

Nov 17 vs Red Bud @ Sparta W 48-36

Nov 18 vs Trico @ Sparta W 52-23

Nov 21 Vienna * W 42-40

Nov 29 @ Woodlawn W 34-31

Dec 2 Chester * W 79-39

Dec 4 @ Johnston City W 77-33

Dec 7 @ Christopher * W 62-55

Dec 13 Trico * W 84-15

Dec 14 @ Zeigler-Royalton * W 72-13

Dec 16 Cairo Won Forfeit 2-0

Dec 20 Benton W 53-33

Jan 2 Christopher * W 71-35

Jan 4 @ Vienna * W 64-57

Jan 8 @ Trico * W 53-19

Jan 10 Goreville * W 62-48

Jan 13-18 @ West Frankfort Tournament

Jan 13 vs Herrin @ WF L 46-45

Jan 16 vs West Frankfort @ WF W 50-46

Jan 18 vs Pinckneyville @ WF L 57-51

Jan 22 Du Quoin W 35-17

Jan 24 @ Chester * W 75-29

Jan 27 Anna-Jonesboro W 60-55 (OT)

Jan 29 @ Goreville * W 49-42

Feb 1 Zeigler-Royalton * W 71-14

IHSA 2A NASHVILLE REGIONAL

Feb 6 vs Carlyle W 56-47

Feb 8 vs Nashville L 46-38

TRICO

Nov 13-18 @ Sparta Tournament

Nov 13 vs Chester @ Sparta L 51-48

Nov 14 vs Sparta @ Sparta W 48-45

Nov 15 vs Red Bud @ Sparta L 48-19

Nov 17 vs Steeleville @ Sparta L 63-17

Nov 18 vs Sesser-Valier/W @ Sparta L 52-23

Nov 20 @ Goreville * L 66-16

Nov 27 @ Christopher * L 61-42

Dec 5 @ New Athens L 39-18

Dec 7 Chester * L 54-46

Dec 11 @ Zeigler-Royalton * W 40-36

Dec 13 @ Sesser-Valier/Waltonville * L 84-15

Dec 14 Sparta W 42-36

Dec 18 Vienna * L 59-32

Jan 2-6 @ Chester Tournament

Jan 2 vs Elverado @ Chester L 51-29

Jan 4 Bye @ Chester

Jan 6 vs Sparta @ Chester W 61-43

Jan 8 Sesser-Valier/Waltonville * L 53-19

Jan 11 @ Steeleville L 41-23

Jan 13 Du Quoin PPD

Jan 18 Chrisotpher * L 44-41

Jan 20 Marissa-Coulterville L 40-39

Jan 22 Zeigler-Royalton * W 49-17

Jan 25 @ Chester * W 54-50

Jan 27 Goreville * L 47-29

Jan 29 @ Vienna * L 70-43

Jan 31 @ Cobden CANCELLED

IHSA 2A DU QUOIN REGIONAL

Feb 5 vs West Frankfort L 67-39

VIENNA

Nov 13-17 @ Marion Tournament

Nov 13 vs Herrin @ Marion L 54-40

Nov 14 vs Massac Co. @ Marion W 45-37

Nov 16 vs Gallatin Co. @ Marion W 57-47

Nov 17 vs Marion @ Marion W 53-34

Nov 21 @ Sesser-Valier/Waltonville * L 42-40

Nov 27 Chester * W 62-31

Nov 29 Century W 84-45

Dec 4 Goreville * W 73-48

Dec 8 @ Zeigler-Royalton * W 71-21

Dec 13 @ Johnston City W 63-36

Dec 14 @ Christopher * L 55-43

Dec 18 Trico * W 59-32

Dec 27-30 @ Benton Tournament

Dec 27 vs Harrisburg @ Benton L 65-42

Dec 27 vs Meridian @ Benton L 65-58

Dec 28 vs Mt. Vernon @ Benton W 71-52

Dec 29 vs Marion @ Benton L 56-54

Jan 4 Sesser-Valier/Waltonville * L 64-57

Jan 8 Zeigler-Royalton * W 86-20

Jan 10 @ Pope Co. W 65-40

Jan 13-20 @ Eldorado Tournament

Jan 15 vs Eldorado @ Eldorado CANCELLED

Jan 16 vs Goreville @ Eldorado W 66-57

Jan 18 vs Anna-Jonesboro @ Eldorado W 42-40

Jan 19 vs Mt. Carmel @ Eldorado L 58-57

Jan 20 vs Benton @ Eldorado W 46-36

Jan 23 Christopher * W 75-57

Jan 29 Trico * W 70-43

Jan 30 @ Cobden W 61-46

Feb 1 @ Goreville * W 59-53

Feb 3 @ Chester * W 81-59

IHSA 2A DU QUOIN REGIONAL

Feb 6 vs West Frankfort W 55-43

Feb 8 vs Hamilton Co. W 43-40

IHSA 2A HAMILTON CO. SECTIONAL

Feb 13 vs Breese (Mater Dei) L 57-30

ZEIGLER-ROYALTON

Nov 20 Johnston City L 38-9

Nov 27 Century L 44-36

Nov 29 @ Goreville * L 67-16

Dec 4 @ Chester * L 53-25

Dec 8 Vienna * L 71-21

Dec 11 Trico * L 40-36

Dec 14 Sesser-Valier/Waltonville * L 72-13

Dec 18 Elverado L 57-18

Dec 21 Christopher * L 48-19

Jan 4 @ Christopher * L 54-27

Jan 8 @ Vienna * L 86-20

Jan 10 @ Galatia-Thompsonville L 42-28

Jan 11 Chester * L 54-15

Jan 13-20 Zeigler-Royalton Tournament

Jan 17 vs Webber Township @ ZR L 56-16

Jan 19 vs Elverado @ ZR L 34-13

Jan 20 vs Johnston City @ ZR L 43-18

Jan 20 vs Hardin Co. @ ZR W (No Score Reported)

Jan 22 @ Trico * L 49-17

Jan 25 Goreville * L 53-14

Jan 29 Webber Township MISSING RESULT

Feb 1 @ Sesser-Valier/Waltonville * L 71-14

IHSA 1A ZEIGLER-ROYALTON REGIONAL

Feb 5 vs Christopher L 41-26

* BDC-West Conference Game

Schedules Subject To Change

© 2015-2019 Black Diamond Conference.  Proudly created with Wix.com