Girls Basketball Standings

 

Updated February 17, 2019

Scores and Records as Reported to Maxpreps.com

WEST DIVISION

Sesser-Valier/Waltonville *

Vienna

Goreville ^

Chester

Christopher

Trico

* BDC-West Champion

^ Regional Champion

CONFERENCE

9-1

8-2

7-3

3-7

3-7

0-10

 

  

OVERALL

22-6

23-10

23-8

18-15

12-15

4-25

  

EAST DIVISION

Hamilton Co. * ^

Edwards Co. ^

Eldorado

Fairfield

Carmi-White Co.

Johnston City

* BDC-East Champion

^ Regional Champion

CONFERENCE

9-1

8-2

6-3

4-6

2-8

0-9

 

  

OVERALL

28-4

24-5

16-14

19-14

11-20

11-20

  

Missing Results

None At This Time

​​​​​​* Conference Game

Scores and Records as Reported to Maxpreps.com

 

 

WEST DIVISION

CHESTER

Nov 12-17 @ Sparta Tournament

Nov 12 vs Trico W 57-43

Nov 13 vs Sparta W 61-41

Nov 14 vs Red Bud W 44-31

Nov 16 vs Sesser-Valier-Waltonville L 53-41

Nov 17 vs Steeleville W 47-32

Nov 19 Sparta W 67-44

Nov 20 @ Zeigler-Royalton * - CANCELLED

Nov 26 Vienna * L 51-42

Nov 27 @ Waterloo (Gibault) W 47-34

Dec 1 @ Sesser-Valier/Waltonville * L 52-40

Dec 3 Zeigler-Royalton * - CANCELLED

Dec 13 @ Saxony Lutheran, MO L 67-48

Dec 15 Goreville *L 51-48

Dec 17 @ Waterloo (HS) W 37-35

Dec 20 Cobden W 73-29

Dec 26-29 @ Lebanon Tournament

Dec 26 vs Carlyle L 59-49

Dec 27 vs Steeleville W 65-25

Dec 28 s Du Quoin W 48-47

Dec 29 vs Marissa-Coulterville L 38-36

Jan 2-5 Chester Tournament

Jan 2 vs Valmeyer W 53-14

Jan 4 vs New Athens W 49-33

Jan 5 vs Marissa-Coulterville L 44-35

Jan 7 @ Goreville * L 61-48

Jan 9 @ Christopher * L 59-43

Jan 14 Steeleville W 62-44

Jan 14-19 @ Carbondale Tournament

Jan 15 vs Carbondale L 57-46

Jan 17 vs Marion L 44-37

Jan 19 vs Mt. Vernon W 48-45

Jan 21 Christopher * PPD to Jan 28

Jan 23 Sesser-Valier/Waltonville * L 60-49

Jan 24 @ Trico * W 67-26

Jan 28 Christopher *  W 57-56

Jan 31 Trico * W 65-36

Feb 2 @ Vienna * L 68-57

IHSA 2A TRICO REGIONAL

Feb 4 vs Trico W 62-30

Feb 5 vs Pinckneyville L 45-41

CHRISTOPHER

Nov 14-17 @ Du Quoin Tournament

Nov 14 vs Johnston City W 47-42

Nov 16 vs Murphysboro W 49-32

Nov 17 vs Woodlawn L 47-40

Nov 17 vs Du Quoin L 44-38

Nov 26 Trico * W 54-47

Nov 28 Elverado W 47-29

Nov 29 Goreville * L 56-29

Dec 3 @ Cobden W 57-13

Dec 6 @ Sesser-Valier/Waltonville * L 50-33

Dec 10 @ Webber Township W 46-37

Dec 13 @ Vienna * L 60-42

Dec 18 Du Quoin W 54-48

Dec 27-29 @ Benton Tournament

Dec 27 vs Marion L 50-22

Dec 27 vs Carterville L 70-44

Dec 28 vs Meridian W 65-35

Dec 29 vs Herrin L 37-35

Jan 3 @ Zeigler-Royalton* - CANCELLED
Jan 5 Herrin L 38-34

Jan 7 Zeigler-Royalton * - CANCELLED

Jan 9 Chester * W 59-43

Jan 14 Meridian - WON FORFEIT

Jan 17 @ Trico * W 51-24

Jan 19 Sesser-Valier/Waltonville * L 59-32

Jan 21 @ Chester * PPD to Jan 28

Jan 22 Vienna * L 44-43

Jan 24 @ Wayne City W 54-41

Jan 28 @ Chester * L 57-56

Jan 30 @ Goreville * L 48-44

Jan 31 @ Woodlawn L 38-33

IHSA 1A NEW ATHENS REGIONAL

Feb 6 vs Shawnee L 42-40

GOREVILLE

Nov 13 @ Elverado W 67-38

Nov 16 Eldorado W 68-40

Nov 17 Webber Township W 66-30

Nov 19 @ Trico * W 71-44

Nov 28 @ Zeigler-Royalton * - CANCELLED

Nov 29 @ Christopher * W 56-29

Dec 3 Vienna * W 67-60

Dec 5 Gallatin Co. W 59-35

Dec 8 @ Meridian W 84-61

Dec 13 Carmi-White Co. L 46-39

Dec 15 @ Chester * W 51-48

Dec 18 @ Paducah (Tilghman) W 70-62 (OT)

Dec 29 vs Century @ Johnston City W 73-38

Dec 29 vs Shawnee @ Johnston City W 59-18

Jan 3 @ Anna-Jonesboro W 51-45

Jan 5 Massac Co. W 47-44

Jan 7 Chester * W 61-48

Jan 9 Sesser-Valier/Waltonville * L 64-57

Jan 12-19 @ Eldorado Tournament

Jan 12 vs Benton PPD to Jan 16

Jan 14 vs Vienna L 40-39

Jan 16 vs Benton L 45-37

Jan 17 vs Gallatin Co. W 59-16

Jan 18 vs Eldorado L 74-57

Jan 19 vs Mt. Carmel W 40-37

Jan 21 @ Woodlawn - CANCELLED

Jan 24 Zeigler-Royalton * - CANCELLED

Jan 25 @ Cobden W 75-22

Jan 26 Trico * W 68-31

Jan 28 @ Sesser-Valier/Waltonville * L 53-36

Jan 30 Christopher * W 48-44

Jan 31 @ Vienna * L 51-38

IHSA 1A POPE CO. REGIONAL

Feb 6 vs Hardin Co. W 68-20

Feb 7 vs Pope Co. W 81-26

IHSA 1A STEELEVILLE SECTIONAL

Feb 11 vs New Athens W 63-21

Feb 14 vs Marissa-Coulterville L 43-34

SESSER-VALIER-WALTONVILLE

Nov 12-17 @ Sparta Tournament

Nov 12 vs Red Bud W 68-21

Nov 13 vs Trico W 71-20

Nov 14 vs Steeleville W 70-23

Nov 16 vs Chester W 53-41

Nov 17 vs Sparta W 55-12

Nov 20 Vienna * L 48-47

Nov 28 Woodlawn W 48-32

Nov 29 Nashville L 24-22

Dec 1 Chester * W 52-40

Dec 3 Johnston City W 60-25

Dec 6 Christopher * W 50-33

Dec 12 @ Trico * W 60-32

Dec 13 Zeigler-Royalton * - CANCELLED

Dec 13 Edwards Co. W 42-41

Dec 19 @ Benton W 41-36

Jan 3 @ Vienna * W 45-42

Jan 5 @ Carterville MISSING RESULT

Jan 7 Trico * W 69-27

Jan 9 @ Goreville W 64-57

Jan 12-17 @ West Frankfort Tournament

Jan 12 vs Herrin W 35-20

Jan 15 vs West Frankfort W 60-28

Jan 17 vs Pinckneyville L 47-45

Jan 19 @ Christopher * W 59-32

Jan 21 @ Du Quoin W 43-36

Jan 23 @ Chester * W 60-49

Jan 26 @ Anna-Jonesboro L 42-37

Jan 28 Goreville * W 53-36

Jan 31 @ Zeigler-Royalton * - CANCELLED

IHSA 2A TRENTON (WESCLIN) REGIONAL

Feb 6 vs Trenton (Wesclin) W 61-26

Feb 7 vs Belleville (Althoff) L 40-39

TRICO

Nov 12-17 @ Sparta Tournament

Nov 12 vs Chester L 57-43

Nov 13 vs Sesser-Valier-Waltonville L 71-20

Nov 14 vs Sparta W 59-43

Nov 16 vs Steeleville L 50-37

Nov 17 vs Red Bud L 57-51

Nov 19 Goreville * L 71-44

Nov 26 @ Christopher * L 54-47

Dec 3 @ Elverado L 53-45

Dec 4 New Athens L 47-24

Dec 8 Cobden W 57-37

Dec 10 Zeigler-Royalton * - CANCELLED

Dec 12 Sesser-Valier/Waltonville * L 60-32

Dec 13 @ Sparta L 51-40

Dec 18 @ Okawville L 57-29

Dec 19 Elverado L 67-60

Dec 20 @ Johnston City W 56-50

Jan 2-6 @ Chester Tournament

Jan 2 vs Marissa-Coulterville L 64-40

Jan 3 vs Sparta L 51-28

Jan 5 vs Valmeyer W 53-27

Jan 7 @ Sesser-Valier/Waltonville * L 69-27

Jan 8 @ Murphysboro L 56-43

Jan 9 @ Vienna * L 62-32

Jan 10 Steeleville L 41-40

Jan 12 @ Du Quoin PPD to Jan 15

Jan 15 @ Du Quoin L 67-26

Jan 17 Christopher * L 51-24

Jan 19 @ Marissa-Coulterville - CANCELLED

Jan 21 @ Zeigler-Royalton * - CANCELLED

Jan 24 Chester * L 67-26

Jan 26 @ Goreville * L 68-31

Jan 28 Vienna * L 66-19

Jan 31 @ Chester * L 65-36

IHSA 2A TRICO REGIONAL

Feb 4 vs Chester L 62-30

VIENNA

Nov 12-16 @ Marion Tournament

Nov 12 vs Herrin W 40-37

Nov 13 vs Marion L 36-32

Nov 14 vs Massac Co. W 39-21

Nov 16 vs Hamilton Co. W 52-41

Nov 20 @ Sesser-Valier/Waltonville * W 48-47

Nov 26 @ Chester * W 51-42

Nov 28 @ Century W 72-31

Dec 3 @ Goreville * L 67-60

Dec 6 Zeigler-Royalton * - CANCELLED

Dec 12 Johnston City W 67-42

Dec 13 Christopher * W 60-42

Dec 19 @ Anna-Jonesboro L 49-32

Dec 20 @ Massac Co. W 55-52 (OT)

Dec 27-29 @ Benton Tournament

Dec 27 vs Meridian W 66-41

Dec 27 vs Benton L 40-37

Dec 28 vs Marion W 40-38

Dec 29 vs Harrisburg L 38-37

Jan 3 Sesser-Valier/Waltonville * L 45-42

Jan 4 @ Zeigler-Royalton * - CANCELLED

Jan 7 Pope Co.  W 72-20

Jan 9 Trico * W 62-32

Jan 10 @ Carterville L 66-41

Jan 12-19 @ Eldorado Tournament

Jan 12 vs Gallatin Co. W 67-29

Jan 14 vs Goreville W 40-39

Jan 15 vs Eldorado W 73-70 (OT)

Jan 17 vs Benton L 36-34

Jan 19 vs Anna-Jonesboro L 38-25

Jan 22 @ Christopher * W 44-43

Jan 24 Egyptian W 75-51

Jan 28 @ Trico * W 66-19

Jan 29 Cobden W 67-31

Jan 31 Goreville * W 51-38

Feb 2 Chester * W 68-57

IHSA 2A VIENNA REGIONAL

Feb 6 vs Eldorado W 66-49

Feb 7 vs Hamilton Co. L 44-33

ZEIGLER-ROYALTON

Z-R has Cancelled Their Varsity Schedule

 

Nov 19 @ Johnston City - CANCELLED

Nov 20 Chester * - CANCELLED

Nov 26 @ Century - CANCELLED

Nov 28 Goreville * - CANCELLED

Dec 3 @ Chester * - CANCELLED

Dec 6 @ Vienna * - CANCELLED

Dec 10 @ Trico * - CANCELLED

Dec 13 @ Sesser-Valier/W * - CANCELLED

Dec 17 @ Elverado - CANCELLED

Jan 3 Christopher * - CANCELLED

Jan 4 Vienna * - CANCELLED

Jan 7 @ Christopher * - CANCELLED

Jan 12-19 Z-R Tournament

Jan 21 Trico * - CANCELLED

Jan 24 @ Goreville * - CANCELLED

Jan 28 @ Webber Township - CANCELLED

Jan 31 Sesser-Valier/Waltonville * - CANCELLED

* BDC-West Conference Game

Schedules Subject To Change

EAST DIVISION

CARMI-WHITE CO.

Nov 15 @ Mt. Carmel L 54-36

Nov 19-24 @ Harrisburg Tournament

Nov 19 vs Eldorado W 50-48

Nov 20 vs West Frankfort W 48-46

Nov 21 vs Harrisburg L 55-29

Nov 24 vs Anna-Jonesboro L 44-24

Nov 27 @ Hamilton Co. *L 47-28

Nov 29 Eldorado * L 47-38

Nov 30 @ N. Posey, IN W 49-27

Dec 3 @ Fairfield * L 49-40

Dec 6 Flora L 37-31

Dec 10 Mt. Vernon, IN L 45-32

Dec 13 @ Goreville W 46-39

Dec 17 Woodlawn W 37-33

Dec 26-27 @ Fairfield Tournament

Dec 26 vs Anna-Jonesboro L 41-29

Dec 26 vs Oblong W 41-38

Dec 27 vs Murphysboro W 38-29

Dec 27 vs Eldorado W 43-33

Jan 3 Edwards Co. * L 57-39

Jan 7 Johnston City * W 53-25

Jan 10 @ Eldorado * L 50-49

Jan 14-19 @ Eldorado Tournament

Jan 12 vs Harrisburg L 69-49

Jan 12 vs Mt. Carmel L 49-35

Jan 15 vs Fairfield L 36-28

Jan 18 vs Anna-Jonesboro L 48-35

Jan 19 vs Gallatin Co. W 47-30

Jan 21 Fairfield * L 37-34

Jan 23 @ Gallatin Co. W 45-37

Jan 24 @ Edwards Co. * L 51-36

Jan 28 Hamilton Co. * L 62-34

Jan 31 @ Johnston City * W 51-34

IHSA 2A WAYNE CITY REGIONAL

Feb 4 vs Du Quoin L 48-39

EDWARDS CO.

Nov 12 @ Wayne City W 70-31

Nov 15 Toledo (Cumberland) CANCELLED

Nov 19-24 @ Hamilton Co. Tournament

Nov 19 vs Gallatin Co. W 60-39

Nov 20 vs Galatia-Thompsonville W 63-33

Nov 23 vs Wayne City W 61-40

Nov 24 vs Lawrenceville W 48-42

Nov 24 vs Hamilton Co. * % L 53-43

Nov 26 Oblong W 56-47

Dec 3 @ Newton W 60-44

Dec 6 @ Mt. Carmel W 56-37

Dec 10 Johnston City * W 56-42

Dec 13 @ Sesser-Valier/Waltonville L 42-41

Dec 17 @ Fairfield * W 58-46

Dec 18 Robinson W 61-29

Dec 26-27 @ Fairfield Tournament

Dec 26 vs Lawrenceville W 71-46

Dec 26 vs West Frankfort W 66-49

Dec 27 vs Flora W 46-35

Dec 27 vs Fairfield L 43-38

Jan 3 @ Carmi-White Co. * W 57-39

Jan 7 Eldorado * W 69-49

Jan 10 Fairfield * W 34-26

Jan 14 Webber Township W 88-52

Jan 17 Hamilton Co. * W 72-64

Jan 21 Bridgeport (Red Hill) - CANCELLED

Jan 24 Carmi-White Co. * W 51-36

Jan 26 Olney (Richland Co.) W 59-48

Jan 28 @ Johnston City * W 68-38

Jan 31 @ Eldorado * L 93-81

IHSA 2A EDWARDS CO. REGIONAL

Feb 6 vs Lawrenceville W 51-40

Feb 7 vs Flora W 47-42

IHSA 2A TUSCOLA SECTIONAL

Feb 11 vs Sullivan L 65-43

ELDORADO

Nov 15 @ Goreville L 68-40

Nov 19-24 @ Harrisburg Tournament

Nov 19 vs Carmi-White Co. L 50-48

Nov 20 vs Anna-Jonesboro L 65-62

Nov 23 vs West Frankfort W 61-36

Nov 24 vs Harrisburg L 56-51

Nov 27 Gallatin Co. W 66-27

Nov 29 @ Carmi-White Co. * W 47-38

Dec 6 @ Hamilton Co. * L 70-49

Dec 8 Herrin L 56-54

Dec 10 Fairfield * W 51-43

Dec 12 Galatia-Thompsonville W 54-30

Dec 13 @ Johnston City * W 57-47

Dec 26-27 @ Fairfield Tournament

Dec 26 vs Wayne City W 55-45

Dec 26 vs Flora L 61-46

Dec 27 vs Lawrenceville W 56-52

Dec 27 vs Carmi-White Co. L 43-33

Jan 3 West Frankfort W 64-42

Jan 7 @ Edwards Co. * L 69-49

Jan 8 @ Massac Co. L 67-42

Jan 10 Carmi-White Co. * W 50-49

Jan 14-19 Eldorado Tournament

Jan 12 vs Gallatin Co. PPD

Jan 12 vs Benton W 58-49

Jan 15 vs Vienna L 73-70 (OT)

Jan 16 vs Gallatin Co. W 53-21

Jan 18 vs Goreville W 74-57

Jan 19 vs Harrisburg W 67-61

Jan 21 Johnston City * PPD

Jan 24 Hamilton Co. * L 65-51

Jan 28 @ Fairfield * W 37-32

Jan 31 Edwards Co. * W 93-81

Feb 2 Mt. Carmel L 72-64

IHSA 2A VIENNA REGIONAL

Feb 6 vs Vienna L 66-49

Feb 7 vs Hamilton Co. L 44-33

FAIRFIELD

Nov 15 @ Flora W 43-22

Nov 16 Louisville (N. Clay) W 32-14

Nov 20-24 @ Robinson Tournament

Nov 20 vs Olney (Richland Co.) L 36-26

Nov 23 vs Oblong W 42-28

Nov 23 vs Effingham (St. Anthony) L 54-38

Nov 24 vs Robinson W 45-19

Nov 27 @ Wayne City W 53-24

Nov 30 @ Hopkins Co. (Central), KY L 37-34

Dec 1 @ Madisonville (N. Hopkins), KY L 46-33

Dec 3 Carmi-White Co. * W 49-40

Dec 6 Johnston City * W 50-31

Dec 10 @ Eldorado * L 51-43

Dec 13 Olney (Richland Co.) W 32-30

Dec 17 Edwards Co. * L 58-46

Dec 20 Newton W 36-33

Dec 26-27 Fairfield Tournament

Dec 26 vs Robinson W 55-37

Dec 26 vs Murphysboro W 39-23

Dec 27 vs Anna-Jonesboro W 37-36

Dec 27 vs Edwards Co. W 43-38

Jan 5 Lawrenceville L 48-41

Jan 7 Hamilton Co. * L 54-36

Jan 10 @ Edwards Co. * L 34-26

Jan 12-19 @ Eldorado Tournament

Jan 12 vs Harrisburg L 56-47

Jan 14 vs Anna-Jonesboro W 42-35

Jan 15 vs Carmi-White Co. W 36-28

Jan 17 vs Mt. Carmel L 54-48

Jan 19 vs Benton W 51-37

Jan 21 @ Carmi-White Co. * W 37-34

Jan 24 @ Johnston City * W 61-37

Jan 28 Eldorado * L 37-32

Jan 31 @ Hamilton Co. * L 41-26

IHSA 2A WAYNE CITY REGIONAL

Feb 4 vs Wayne City W 48-34

Feb 6 vs Anna-Jonesboro L 51-33

HAMILTON CO.

Nov 12-16 @ Marion Tournament

Nov 13 vs Massac Co. W 47-41

Nov 14 vs Herrin CANCELLED

Nov 15 vs Marion CANCELLED

Nov 16 vs Vienna L 52-41

Nov 19-24 Hamilton Co. Tournament

Nov 19 vs Wayne City W 54-13

Nov 20 vs Gallatin Co. W 57-21

Nov 23 vs Lawrenceville W 47-29

Nov 24 vs Galatia-Thompsonville W 52-22

Nov 24 vs Edwards Co. * % W 53-43

Nov 27 Carmi-White Co. * W 47-28

Nov 29 @ Johnston City * W 66-30

Dec 3 Benton W 54-38

Dec 6 Eldorado * W 70-49

Dec 10 Galatia-Thompsonville W 59-28

Dec 13 @ Gallatin Co. W 55-24

Dec 17 Webber Township W 61-35

Dec 18 Herrin W 66-31

Dec 27-29 @ Benton Tournament

Dec 27 vs Harrisburg W 44-34

Dec 27 vs Union Co., KY W 57-38

Dec 28 vs Pinckneyville W 52-35

Dec 29 vs Benton W 33-30

Jan 5 @ Du Quoin W 55-41

Jan 7 @ Fairfield * W 54-36

Jan 10 Wayne City W 59-46

Jan 17 @ Edwards Co. * L 72-64

Jan 19 @ Pinckneyville L 45-44

Jan 22 Johnston City * PPD to Feb 2

Jan 24 @ Eldorado * W 65-51

Jan 26 West Frankfort W 79-36

Jan 28 @ Carmi-White Co. * W 62-34

Jan 30 Woodlawn - CANCELLED

Jan 31 Fairfield * W 41-28

Feb 2 Johnston City * W 78-30

IHSA 2A VIENNA REGIONAL

Feb 6 vs Johnston City W 65-29

Feb 7 vs Vienna W 44-33

IHSA 2A RED BUD SECTIONAL

Feb 11 vs Belleville (Althoff) L 62-57

JOHNSTON CITY

Nov 12-17 @ Du Quoin Tournament

Nov 12 vs Du Quoin L 44-23

Nov 14 vs Christopher L 47-42

Nov 17 vs Murphysboro W 35-38

Nov 17 vs Woodlawn L 34-26

Nov 19 Zeigler-Royalton - CANCELLED

Nov 27 Cobden W 48-17

Nov 29 Hamilton Co. * L 66-30

Dec 3 @ Sesser-Valier/Waltonville L 60-25

Dec 6 @ Fairfield * L 50-31

Dec 8 @ West Frankfort L 44-30

Dec 10 @ Edwards Co. * L 56-42

Dec 12 @ Vienna L 67-42

Dec 13 Eldorado * L 57-47

Dec 17 Pope Co. W 59-38

Dec 20 Trico L 56-50

Dec 29 Shawnee W 37-21

Dec 29 Century W 62-50

Jan 7 @ Carmi-White Co. * L 53-25

Jan 8 @ Galatia-Thompsonville L 49-42

Jan 10 Hardin Co. W 50-17

Jan 14 @ Century W 55-49

Jan 12-19 @ Elverado Tournament

Jan 12 vs Hardin Co. PPD to Jan 19

Jan 15 vs Webber Township W 47-32

Jan 17 vs Elverado L 36-31

Jan 19 vs Hardin Co. Won Forfeit

Jan 19 vs Cobden PPD to Jan 23

Jan 21 @ Eldorado * - CANCELLED

Jan 22 @ Hamilton Co. * PPD to Feb 2

Jna 23 vs Coden @ Elverado L 50-38

Jan 24 Fairfield * L 61-37

Jan 26 @ Wayne City W 37-36

Jan 28 Edwards Co. * L 68-38

Jan 31 Carmi-White Co. * L 51-34

Feb 2 @ Hamilton Co. * L 78-30

IHSA 2A VIENNA REGIONAL

Feb 4 vs West Frankfort W 47-43

Feb 6 vs Hamilton Co. L 65-29

* BDC-East Conference Game

% The Edwards Co. vs Hamilton Co. Game at

the Hamilton Co. Tournament will count in the 

BDC-East Standings

Schedules Subject To Change

© 2015-2019 Black Diamond Conference.  Proudly created with Wix.com