Boys Basketball Standings

Updated December 3, 2022

Scores and Records as Reported to Maxpreps.com

WEST DIVISION

Sesser-Valier

Goreville

Vienna

Johnston City

Christopher

Trico

Zeigler-Royalton

CONFERENCE

1-0

0-0

0-0

0-0

0-0

0-0

0-1

  

OVERALL

1-2

3-1

3-1

2-2

1-3

0-3

1-4

  

EAST DIVISION

Carmi-White Co.

Fairfield

Edwards Co.

Eldorado

Flora

Hamilton Co.

CONFERENCE

0-0

0-0

0-0

0-0

0-0

0-0

  

OVERALL

3-0

2-2

2-3

2-3

1-3

1-3

  

Saturday December 3, 2022

Vienna @ Galatia

Carlyle Kaskaskian Classic

Flora vs Greenville 4:30 PM

Du Quoin Tip-Off Classic

Carmi-White Co. vs Herrin 12:30 PM

Carmi-White Co. vs West Frankfort 4:00 PM

Goreville Invitational Tournament

Hamilton Co. vs Hardin Co. 1:00 PM

Johnston City vs Anna-Jonesboro 2:30 PM

Goreville vs Benton 4:00 PM

Trico/Murphysboro Tournament

Trico vs Chester 1:30 PM @ Murphysboro HS

Tuesday December 6, 2022

Christopher @ West Frankfort

Edwards Co. @ Sesser-Valier

Fairfield @ Flora *

Goreville @ Zeigler-Royalton *

NCOE @ Carmi-White Co.

Okawville @ Trico

Webber Township @ Hamilton Co.

Friday December 9, 2022

Fairfield @ Eldorado *

Flora @ Carmi-White Co. *

Hamilton Co. @ Edwards Co. *

Johnston City @ Trico *

Sesser-Valier @ NCOE

Woodlawn @ Christopher

Zeigler-Royalton @ Vienna *

Saturday December 10, 2022

Goreville @ Meridian

Newton @ Flora

Trico @ Vienna *

Wayne City "Conrad Allen" Tournament

Edwards Co. vs Lovejoy 4:30 PM

Monday December 12, 2022

Wayne City "Conrad Allen" Tournament

Edwards Co. vs South Central 

Tuesday December 13, 2022

Carmi-White Co. @ Benton

Fairfield @ Hamilton Co. *

Flora @ Mt. Carmel

Harrisburg @ Goreville

Sesser-Valier @ Johnston City *

Trico @ New Athens

Vienna @ Pope Co.

Waltonville @ Christopher

Thursday December 15, 2022

Thompsonville @ Zeigler-Royalton

Friday December 16, 2022

Carmi-White Co. @ Hamilton Co. *

Casey-Westfield @ Fairfield

Christopher @ Sesser-Valier *

Eldorado @ Flora *

Johnston City @ Zeigler-Royalton *

Wayne City "Conrad Allen" Tournament

Edwards Co. vs TBD

Saturday December 17, 2022

Fairfield @ Newton

Hamilton Co. @ Eldorado *

Trico @ Steeleville

Vienna @ Johnston City *

West Frankfort @ Goreville

Wayne City "Conrad Allen" Tournament

Edwards Co. vs TBD

Monday December 19, 2022

Agape Christian @ Zeigler-Royalton

Tuesday December 20, 2022

Carrier Mills-Stonefort @ Eldorado 

Cobden @ Vienna

Sesser-Valier @ Webber Township

Zeigler-Royalton @ Trico *

Wednesday December 21, 2022

Trico @ Murphysboro

Thursday December 22, 2022

North Clay @ Fairfield

*  Conference Game

Scores and Records as Reported to Maxpreps.com

WEST DIVISION

 

CHRISTOPHER

Nov 21-26 Christopher Tournament

Nov 21 vs Thompsonville W 47-30

Nov 23 vs Waltonville L 52-46 (OT)

Nov 26 vs Webber Township L 50-47

Dec 2 Centralia (CORL) L 52-36

Dec 6 @ West Frankfort

Dec 9 Woodlawn

Dec 13 Waltonville

Dec 16 @ Sesser- Valier *

Dec 26-29 Sesser-Valier Tournament

Jan 3 @ Trico *

Jan 6 Elverado

Jan 7 @ Johnston City *

Jan 10 Zeigler-Royalton *

Jan 13 Goreville *

Jan 16-21 Johnston City Tournament

Jan 27 Vienna *

Jan 28 @ Pinckneyville Shootout

Jan 31 Trico *

Feb 3 @ Goreville *

Feb 7 Johnston City *

Feb 10 @ Vienna *

Feb 14 Sesser-Valier *

Feb 17 @ Zeigler-Royalton *

GOREVILLE

Nov 28-Dec 3 Goreville Tournament

Nov 28 vs Hamilton Co. L 54-46

Nov 29 vs Hardin Co. W 69-50

Dec 1 vs Anna-Jonesboro W 60-52

Dec 2 vs Johnston City W 54-49

Dec 3 vs Benton

Dec 6 @ Zeigler-Royalton *

Dec 10 @ Meridian

Dec 13 Harrisburg

Dec 17 West Frankfort

Dec 26-29 Sesser-Valier Tournament

Jan 3 Gallatin Co.

Jan 6 Trico *

Jan 7 @ Vienna *

Jan 10 Sesser-Valier *

Jan 13 @ Christopher *

Jan 16-21 Massac Co. Tournament

Jan 27 @ Webber Township

Jan 28 Woodlawn

Jan 31 @ Johnston City *

Feb 3 Christopher *

Feb 4 @ Benton Shootout vs NCOE

Feb 7 Zeigler-Royalton *

Feb 10 @ Sesser-Valier *

Feb 11 Vienna *

Feb 14 Johnston City *

Feb 16 @ Trico *

JOHNSTON CITY

Nov 28-Dec 3 Goreville Tournament

Nov 28 vs Benton L 60-34

Nov 29 vs Hamilton Co. W 45-41

Dec 1 vs Hardin Co. W 61-39

Dec 2 vs Goreville L 54-49

Dec 3 vs Anna-Jonesboro

Dec 9 @ Trico *

Dec 13 Sesser-Valier *

Dec 16 @ Zeigler-Royalton *

Dec 17 Vienna *

Dec 26-29 Sesser-Valier Tournament

Jan 3 @ Galatia

Jan 6 Century

Jan 7 Christopher *

Jan 10 Webber Township

Jan 13 Trico *

Jan 16-21 Johnston City Tournament

Jan 27 Zeigler-Royalton *

Jan 28 Wayne City

Jan 31 Goreville *

Feb 3 @ Vienna *

Feb 4 Hardin Co.

Feb 7 @ Christopher *

Feb 10 Waltonville

Feb 14 @ Goreville *

Feb 16 @ Sesser-Valier *

SESSER-VALIER

Nov 23 Herrin L 57-34

Nov 29 @ Zeigler-Royalton * W 62-35

Dec 2 @ Fairfield L 65-40

Dec 6 Edwards Co.

Dec 9 @ NCOE

Dec 13 @ Johnston City *

Dec 16 Christopher *

Dec 20 @ Webber Township

Dec 26-29 Sesser-Valier Tournament

Jan 3 Vienna *

Jan 7 @ Trico *

Jan 10 @ Goreville *

Jan 13 Zeigler-Royalton *

Jan 16-21 Benton Tournament

Jan 27 Trico *

Jan 28 @ Vienna *

Jan 31 @ Woodlawn

Feb 4 West Frankfort

Feb 7 Waltonville

Feb 10 Goreville *

Feb 14 @ Christopher *

Feb 16 Johnston City *

TRICO

Nov 28-Dec 3 Trico-Murphysboro Tournament

Nov 28 vs Red Bud @ Trico L 57-34

Nov 30 vs Carterville @ Trico L 68-35

Dec 2 vs Steeleville @ Trico L 56-48

Dec 3 vs TBD @ Murphysboro

Dec 6 Okawville

Dec 9 Johnston City *

Dec 10 @ Vienna *

Dec 13 @ New Athens

Dec 17 @ Steeleville

Dec 20 Zeigler-Royalton *

Dec 21 @ Murphysboro

Dec 26-29 Pinckneyville Tournament

Jan 3 Christopher *

Jan 6 @ Goreville *

Jan 7 Sesser-Valier *

Jan 10 Vienna *

Jan 13 @ Johnston City *

Jan 14 @ Du Quoin

Jan 17-21 Sparta Tournament

Jan 24 Sparta

Jan 27 @ Sesser-Valier *

Jan 31 @ Christopher *

Feb 4 @ Zeigler-Royalton *

Feb 10 Carterville

Feb 16 Goreville *

VIENNA

Nov 21-26 Vienna Tournament

Nov 21 vs Carrier Mills W 94-31

Nov 23 vs Eldorado W 83-42

Nov 25 vs Meridian W 69-27

Nov 26 Massac Co. L 85-64

Dec 3 @ Galatia

Dec 9 Zeigler-Royalton *

Dec 10 Trico *

Dec 13 @ Pope Co.

Dec 17 @ Johnston City *

Dec 20 Cobden

Dec 27-29 Eldorado Tournament

Jan 3 @ Sesser-Valier *

Jan 6 @ Zeigler-Royalton *

Jan 7 Goreville *

Jan 10 @ Trico *

Jan 13 @ Joppa

Jan 14 Anna-Jonesboro

Jan 16-21 Massac Co. Tournament

Jan 24 @ Meridian

Jan 27 @ Christopher *

Jan 28 Sesser-Valier *

Jan 31 Hamilton Co.

Feb 3 Johnston City *

Feb 7 Hardin Co.

Feb 10 Christopher *

Feb 11 @ Goreville *

Feb 14 @ Century

ZEIGLER-ROYALTON

Nov 21-26 Christopher Tournament

Nov 22 vs Webber Township L 72-36

Nov 25 vs New Athens L 75-46

Nov 26 vs Thompsonville L 57-38

Nov 29 Sesser-Valier * L 62-35

Dec 1 @ Elverado W 48-39

Dec 6 Goreville *

Dec 9 @ Vienna *

Dec 15 Thompsonville

Dec 16 Johnston City *

Dec 19 Agape Christian

Dec 20 @ Trico *

Dec 26-29 Sesser-Valier Tournament

Jan 5 @ Thompsonville

Jan 6 Vienna *

Jan 10 @ Christopher *

Jan 13 @ Sesser-Valier *

Jan 16-21 Zeigler-Royalton Tournament

Jan 26 Shawnee

Jan 27 @ Johnston City *

Jan 31 Egyptian *

Feb 4 Trico *

Feb 6 @ Webber Township

Feb 7 @ Goreville *

Feb 10 @ Galatia

Feb 14 Elverado

Feb 16 Christopher *

* BDC-West Conference Game

Schedules Subject To Change

EAST DIVISION

CARMI-WHITE CO.

Nov 22 Gallatin Co. W 56-38

Nov 28-Dec 3 Du Quoin Tournament

Nov 28 vs Du Quoin W 63-52

Nov 30 vs Cairo W 76-42

Dec 3 vs Herrin

Dec 3 vs West Frankfort

Dec 6 NCOE

Dec 9 Flora *

Dec 13 @ Benton

Dec 16 @ Hamilton Co. *

Dec 27-29 Eldorado Tournament

Jan 3 Evansville, IN (Day School)

Jan 6 Eldorado *

Jan 10 Edwards Co. *

Jan 13 @ Fairfield *

Jan 16-21 Carmi-White Co. Tournament

Jan 27 @ Grayville

Jan 31 @ Edwards Co. *

Feb 3 @ Flora *

Feb 4 Mt. Carmel

Feb 7 @ Eldorado *

Feb 10 Hamilton Co. *

Feb 11 @ Wayne City

Feb 14 Lawrenceville

Feb 17 Fairfield *

EDWARDS CO.

Nov 21 Woodlawn W 47-43

Nov 22 @ Grayville L 71-62

Nov 26 @ Oblong-Palestine-Hutsonville W 53-27

Nov 29 Webber Township L 71-47

Dec 2 @ Cisne L 63-45

Dec 6 @ Sesser-Valier

Dec 9 Hamilton Co. *

Dec 10-17 Wayne City Tournament

Dec 10 vs Lovejoy

Dec 12 vs South Central

Dec 16 vs TBD

Dec 17 vs TBD

Dec 26-28 Eldorado Tournament

Jan 3 @ Fairfield *

Jan 6 Flora *

Jan 7 @ North Clay Shootout

Jan 10 @ Carmi-White Co. *

Jan 13 @ Eldorado *

Jan 20 @ NCOE

Jan 21 Oblong-Palestine-Hutsonville

Jan 27 Wayne City

Jan 31 Carmi-White Co. *

Feb 3 @ Hamilton Co. *

Feb 7 @ Flora *

Feb 10 Fairfield *

Feb 13 @ Red Hill

Feb 14 Eldorado *

ELDORADO

Nov 21-26 Vienna Tournament

Nov 21 vs Meridian L 71-57

Nov 22 vs Massac Co. L 69-41

Nov 23 vs Vienna L 83-42

Nov 26 vs Carrier Mills-Stonefort W 68-19

Dec 2 Gallatin Co. W 53-27

Dec 9 Fairfield *

Dec 16 @ Flora *

Dec 17 Hamilton Co. *

Dec 20 Carrier Mills-Stonefort

Dec 26-28 Eldorado Tournament

Jan 3 @ Mt. Carmel

Jan 6 @ Carmi-White Co. *

Jan 11 West Frankfort

Jan 13 Edwards Co. *

Jan 16-21 Johnston City Tournament

Jan 27 @ Hamilton Co. *

Jan 31 Murphysboro

Feb 3 @ Fairfield *

Feb 6 @ Hardin Co.

Feb 7 Carmi-White Co. *

Feb 10 Flora *

Feb 14 @ Edwards Co. *

FAIRFIELD

Nov 25-26 Lawrence Co. Capital Classic

Nov 25 vs Richland Co. @ Lawrenceville L 57-45

Nov 26 vs Red Hill @ Red Hill W 72-45

Nov 26 vs Mr. Carmel @ Red Hill L 72-33

Dec 2 Sesser-Valier W 65-40

Dec 6 @ Flora *

Dec 9 @ Eldorado *

Dec 13 @ Hamilton Co. *

Dec 16 Casey-Westfield

Dec 17 @ Newton

Dec 22 North Clay

Dec 26-28 Eldorado Tournament

Jan 3 Edwards Co. *

Jan 6 @ Lawrenceville

Jan 7 Benton

Jan 10 Richland Co.

Jan 13 Carmi-White Co. *

Jan 17-21 Carmi-White Co. Tournament

Jan 25 Cisne

Jan 31 Wayne City

Feb 3 Eldorado *

Feb 7 Hamilton Co. *

Feb 10 @ Edwards Co. *

Feb 11 @ Chester

Feb 14 Flora *

Feb 17 @ Carmi-White Co. *

FLORA

Nov 22 @ South Central L 54-44

Nov 26-Dec 3 Carlyle Tournament

Nov 26 vs Nokomis L 47-41

Nov 29 vs Okawville W 38-29

Nov 30 vs Pinckneyville L 59-32

Dec 3 vs TBD

Dec 6 Fairfield *

Dec 9 @ Carmi-White Co. *

Dec 10 Newton

Dec 13 @ Mt. Carmel

Dec 16 Eldorado *

Dec 26-29 Vandalia Tournament

Jan 6 @ Edwards Co. *

Jan 7 @ Carlyle

Jan 10 @ Woodlawn

Jan 13 Hamilton Co. *

Jan 14 Vandalia

Jan 17 Effingham (St. Anthony)

Jan 21 @ North Clay

Jan 28 @ Hamilton Co. *

Jan 31 Altamont

Feb 3 Carmi-White Co. *

Feb 4 Wayne City

Feb 7 Edwards Co. *

Feb 10 @ Eldorado *

Feb 14 @ Fairfield *

Feb 17 Richland Co.

HAMILTON CO.

Nov 28-Dec 3 Goreville Tournament

Nov 28 vs Goreville W 54-46

Nov 29 vs Johnston City L 45-41

Dec 1 vs Benton L 54-35

Dec 2 vs Anna-Jonesboro L 54-50

Dec 3 vs Hardin Co.

Dec 6 Webber Township

Dec 9 @ Edwards Co. *

Dec 13 Fairfield *

Dec 16 Carmi-White Co. *

Dec 17 @ Eldorado *

Dec 26-28 Eldorado Tournament

Jan 7 NCOE

Jan 10 Carterville

Jan 13 @ Flora *

Jan 14 Galatia

Jan 16-21 Benton Tournament

Jan 27 Eldorado *

Jan 28 Flora *

Jan 31 @ Vienna

Feb 3 Edwards Co. *

Feb 4 @ Gallatin Co.

Feb 7 @ Fairfield *

Feb 10 @ Carmi-White Co. *

Feb 11 Waltonville

* BDC-East Conference Game

Schedules Subject To Change