Boys Basketball Standings

Updated March 3, 2022

Scores and Records as Reported to Maxpreps.com

WEST DIVISION

Vienna *

Goreville * ^

Sesser-Valier *

Christopher ^

Johnston City

Trico

Zeigler-Royalton

* BDC-West Tri-Champions

^ Regional Champion

CONFERENCE

9-3

9-3

9-3

7-5

5-7

3-9

0-12

  

OVERALL

23-10

23-10

20-9

24-8

12-18

7-25

6-26

  

EAST DIVISION

Hamilton Co. *

Fairfield

Eldorado

Flora

Carmi-White Co.

Edwards Co.

* BDC-East Champion

CONFERENCE

10-0

7-3

5-5

5-5

2-8

1-9

  

OVERALL

28-4

22-12

19-11

17-14

9-20

14-19

  

Friday March 4, 2022

IHSA 1A Okawville Sectional Championship

Christopher vs Steeleville 7:00 PM

*  Conference Game

Scores and Records as Reported to Maxpreps.com

WEST DIVISION

 

CHRISTOPHER

Nov 22-27 Christopher Tournament

Nov 22 vs Thompsonville W 57-22

Nov 24 vs NCOE W 49-29

Nov 27 vs Wayne City W 44-31

Dec 3 @ Centralia (CORL) W 42-39

Dec 7 West Frankfort W 59-38

Dec 10 @ Woodlawn PPD 

Dec 14 @ Waltonville PPD to 12-21

Dec 17 Sesser-Valier * W 39-32

Dec 21 @ Waltonville W 55-40

Dec 27-30 Sesser-Valier Tournament

Dec 27 vs Century W 70-31

Dec 28 vs Johnston City W 46-32

Dec 29 vs Cobden W 67-51

Dec 30 vs Sesser-Valier L 37-31

Jan 4 Trico * W 64-46

Jan 7 @ Elverado PPD

Jan 7 New Athens W 65-41

Jan 11 @ Zeigler-Royalton * W 72-31

Jan 14 @ Goreville * L 55-39

Jan 17-22 Johnston City Tournament

Jan 17 vs Johnston City W 46-43

Jan 18 vs Du Quoin W 75-67

Jan 20 vs Eldorado L 48-45

Jan 21 vs Anna-Jonesboro W 50-39

Jan 25 Johnston City * W 66-48

Jan 28 @ Vienna * W 71-69

Jan 29 @ Pinckneyville Shootout

vs Meridian L 66-58

Feb 1 @ Trico * W 46-35

Feb 4 Goreville * PPD to 2-5

Feb 5 Goreville * L 54-47

Feb 8 @ Johnston City * L 51-46

Feb 11 Vienna * L 58-55

Feb 15 @ Sesser-Valier * L 52-36

Feb 18 Zeigler-Royalton * W 76-27

IHSA 1A ELVERADO REGIONAL

Feb 19 vs Zeigler-Royalton W 59-22

Feb 23 vs New Athens W 58-45

Feb 25 vs Sesser-Valier W 52-20

IHSA 1A OKAWVILLE SECTIONAL

Mar 2 vs NCOE W 46-35

Mar 4 vs Steeleville

GOREVILLE

Nov 29-Dec 4 Goreville Tournament

Nov 29 vs Hardin Co. W 74-70 (OT)

Nov 30 vs Anna-Jonesboro W 58-42

Dec 2 vs Hamilton Co. L 56-54

Dec 3 vs Johnston City W 72-66

Dec 4 vs Benton L 52-48

Dec 7 Zeigler-Royalton * W 65-32

Dec 11 Meridian PPD to 12-21

Dec 14 @ Harrisburg W 71-69

Dec 18 @ West Frankfort W 78-45

Dec 21 Meridian L 69-56

Dec 27-30 Sesser-Valier Tournament

Dec 27 vs Galatia W 71-34

Dec 28 vs Cobden L 81-69

Dec 29 vs Johnston City W 65-55

Dec 30 vs Marissa-Coulterville W 50-43

Jan 4 @ Gallatin Co. W 55-35

Jan 7 @ Trico * W 49-39

Jan 8 Vienna * L 76-62

Jan 11 @ Sesser-Valier * PPD to Jan 26

Jan 14 Christopher * W 55-39

Jan 17-22 Massac Co. Tournament

Jan 17 vs Carterville L 71-57

Jan 20 vs Century W 60-31

Jan 22 vs Vienna L 75-68

Jan 26 @ Sesser-Valier * W 69-42

Jan 28 Webber Township W 66-57

Jan 29 @ Woodlawn W 63-46

Feb 1 Johnston City * W 77-58

Feb 4 @ Christopher * PPD to 2-5

Feb 5 @ Christopher * W 54-47

Feb 5 Benton Shootout - CANCELLED

Feb 8 @ Zeigler-Royalton * W 72-31

Feb 11 Sesser-Valier * L 65-46

Feb 12 @ Vienna * W 61-56

Feb 15 @ Johnston City * L 55-48 (OT)

Feb 17 Trico * W 72-38

IHSA 1A EGYPTIAN REGIONAL

Feb 19 vs Shawnee W 93-40

Feb 23 vs Crab Orchard W 69-49

Feb 25 vs Cobden W 64-54

IHSA 1A OKAWVILLE SECTIONAL

Mar 1 vs Steeleville L 54-40

JOHNSTON CITY

Nov 29-Dec 4 Goreville Tournament

Nov 29 vs Benton L 63-33

Nov 30 vs Hamilton Co. L 75-48

Dec 2 vs Hardin Co. L 52-49

Dec 3 vs Goreville L 72-66

Dec 4 vs Anna-Jonesboro W 58-55 (2OT)

Dec 10 Trico * PPD to 2-9-22

Dec 14 @ Sesser-Valier * L 51-50

Dec 17 Zeigler-Royalton * W 73-44

Dec 18 @ Vienna * L 66-58

Dec 27-30 Sesser-Valier Tournament

Dec 27 vs Sparta W 54-50

Dec 28 vs Christopher L 46-32

Dec 29 vs Goreville L 65-55

Jan 4 Galatia PPD to Feb 12

Jan 7 @ Century PPD

Jan 11 @ Webber Township L 47-31

Jan 14 @ Trico * PPD

Jan 17-22 Johnston City Tournament

Jan 17 vs Christopher L 46-43

Jan 20 vs Anna-Jonesboro L 49-40

Jan 21 vs Du Quoin W 72-61

Jan 22 vs Eldorado L 55-51

Jan 25 @ Christopher * L 66-48

Jan 28 @ Zeigler-Royalton * W 74-46

Jan 29 @ Wayne City W 55-54

Feb 1 @ Goreville * L 77-58

Feb 4 Vienna * PPD to 2-7

Feb 5 @ Hardin Co. - CANCELLED

Feb 7 Vienna * L 68-58

Feb 8 Christopher * W 51-46

Feb 9 Trico * L 55-46

Feb 11 @ Waltonville W 67-44

Feb 12 Galatia W 52-19

Feb 14 @ Trico * W 57-47

Feb 15 Goreville * W 55-48 (OT)

Feb 17 Sesser-Valier * L 66-62

IHSA 2A WEST FRANKFORT REGIONAL

Feb 19 vs Anna-Jonesboro W 52-48

Feb 23 vs Murphysboro L 54-25

SESSER-VALIER

Nov 24 @ Herrin L 52-21

Nov 30 @ Zeigler-Royalton * W 64-34

Dec 4 Fairfield L 57-56 (OT)

Dec 7 @ Edwards Co. W 58-47

Dec 10 NCOE PPD

Dec 14 Johnston City * W 51-50

Dec 17 @ Christopher * L 39-32

Dec 21 Webber Township W 52-40

Dec 27-30 Sesser-Valier Tournament

Dec 27 vs Thompsonville W 68-26

Dec 28 vs Red Bud W 52-38

Dec 29 vs Altamont W 60-55

Dec 30 vs Christopher W 37-31

Jan 4 @ Vienna * L 73-53

Jan 8 Trico * PPD to Feb 2

Jan 11 Goreville * PPD to Jan 26

Jan 14 Zeigler-Royalton * W 72-35

Jan 17-22 Benton Tournament

Jan 17 vs Benton W 47-42

Jan 19 vs Hamilton Co. L 37-35

Jan 21 vs Meridian L 53-51

Jan 22 vs Pinckneyville L 52-33

Jan 22 vs Vandalia W 45-40

Jan 26 Goreville * L 69-42

Jan 28 @ Trico * W 42-31

Jan 29 Vienna * W 55-47

Feb 1 Woodlawn W 49-23

Feb 2 Trico * PPD 

Feb 5 @ West Frankfort W 52-43

Feb 8 @ Waltonville CANCELED
Feb 8 Trico * W 56-40

Feb 11 @ Goreville * W 65-46

Feb 15 Christopher * W 52-36

Feb 17 @ Johnston City * W 66-62

IHSA 1A ELVERADO REGIONAL

Feb 19 vs Elverado W 81-43

Feb 23 vs Marissa-Coulterville w 50-26

Feb 25 vs Christopher L 52-20

TRICO

Nov 29-Dec 4 Trico-Murphysboro Tournament

Nov 29 vs Sparta W 38-33

Dec 1 vs Carterville L 57-38

Dec 3 vs Steeleville L 69-40

Dec 4 vs Harrisburg @ Trico L 60-49

Dec 7 @ Okawville L 40-37

Dec 10 @ Johnston City * PPD to 2-9-22

Dec 11 Vienna * L 62-56

Dec 14 New Athens L 64-47

Dec 18 Steeleville L 53-36

Dec 21 @ Zeigler-Royalton * W 55-41

Dec 27-30 Pinckneyville Tournament

Dec 27 vs Richland Co. L 60-35

Dec 28 vs Salem L 43-27

Dec 29 vs Woodlawn W 34-25

Dec 29 vs Roxana W 58-39

Jan 4 @ Christopher * L 64-46

Jan 7 Goreville * L 49-39

Jan 8 @ Sesser-Valier * PPD to Feb 2

Jan 11 @ Vienna * L 70-53

Jan 14 Johnston City * PPD

Jan 15 Du Quoin PPD Jan 24

Jan 18-22 Sparta Tournament

Jan 18 vs Red Bud L 55-51

Jan 19 vs Murphysboro L 46-45

Jan 21 vs Waterloo L 48-31

Jan 22 vs Lovejoy L 43-36

Jan 24 Du Quoin L 64-31

Jan 25 @ Sparta W 52-42

Jan 28 Sesser-Valier * L 42-31

Feb 1 Christopher * L 46-35

Feb 2 @ Sesser-Valier * PPD

Feb 5 Zeigler-Royalton * W 72-45

Feb 8 @ Sesser-Valier * L 56-40

Feb 9 @ Johnston City * W 55-46

Feb 11 @ Carterville L 62-30

Feb 12 @ Chester L 60-29

Feb 14 Johnston City L 57-47

Feb 17 @ Goreville * L 72-38

IHSA 1A ELVERADO REGIONAL

Feb 19 vs New Athens L 50-43

VIENNA

Nov 22-27 Vienna Tournament

Nov 22 vs Eldorado W 64-50

Nov 23 vs Carrier Mills-Stonefort W 72-40

Nov 24 vs Cobden W 68-58

Nov 26 vs Meridian L 89-85 (OT)

Nov 27 vs Massac Co. L 69-55

Dec 4 Galatia W 78-51

Dec 10 @ Zeigler-Royalton * PPD to 1-13-22

Dec 11 @ Trico * W 62-56

Dec 14 Pope Co. W 59-29

Dec 18 Johnston City * W 66-58

Dec 20 @ McCracken Co., KY Shootout

vs Paducah CCA W 74-47

Dec 27-29 Eldorado Tournament

Dec 27 vs Hardin Co. W 63-53

Dec 28 vs Herrin L 51-49

Dec 29 vs Fairfield L 55-54

Jan 4 Sesser-Valier * W 73-53

Jan 7 Zeigler-Royalton * W 95-30

Jan 8 @ Goreville * W 76-62

Jan 11 Trico * W 70-53

Jan 13 @ Zeigler-Royalton * W 86-42

Jan 15 @ Anna-Jonesboro W 53-58

Jan 17-22 Massac Co. Tournament

Jan 18 vs Graves Co., KY L 71-49

Jan 21 vs Ft. Campbell, KY W 64-22

Jan 22 vs Goreville W 75-68

Jan 25 Meridian W 65-55 (OT)

Jan 28 Christopher * L 71-69

Jan 29 @ Sesser-Valier * L 55-47

Feb 1 @ Hamilton Co. L 63-56

Feb 4 @ Johnston City * PPD to 2-7

Feb 7 @ Johnston City * W 68-58

Feb 8 @ Hardin Co. - CANCELLED

Feb 9 Cairo W 86-59

Feb 11 @ Christopher * W 58-55

Feb 12 Goreville * L 61-56

Feb 15 @ Century W 59-30

IHSA 2A ELDORADO REGIONAL

Feb 19 vs Harrisburg W 85-61

Feb 23 vs Hamilton Co. L 48-47

ZEIGLER-ROYALTON

Nov 22-27 Christopher Tournament

Nov 23 vs Wayne City L 83-30

Nov 26 vs Waltonville L 69-46

Nov 27 vs Thompsonville L 70-59

Nov 30 Sesser-Valier * L 64-34

Dec 3 Webber Township L 66-36

Dec 7 @ Goreville * L 65-32

Dec 10 Vienna * PPD to 1-13-22

Dec 16 @ Thompsonville L 76-53

Dec 17 @ Johnston City * L 73-44

Dec 20 @ Agape Christian W 51-48

Dec 21 Trico * L 55-41

Dec 27-30 Sesser-Valier Tournament

Dec 27 vs Altamont L 81-33

Dec 28 vs Waltonville L 55-52

Jan 6 Thompsonville L 70-35

Jan 7 @ Vienna * L 95-30

Jan 11 Christopher * L 72-31

Jan 13 Vienna * L 86-42

Jan 14 @ Sesser-Valier * L 72-35

Jan 17-22 Egyptian Tournament

Jan 17 vs Joppa-Maple Grove W 60-50

Jan 20 vs Egyptian L 56-39

Jan 21 vs Dongola W 67-35

Jan 22 vs Cobden L 74-32

Jan 22 vs Elverado W 59-45

Jan 25 Waltonville L 64-50

Jan 27 @ Shawnee W 55-28

Jan 28 Johnston City * L 74-46

Feb 1 Egyptian W 64-53

Feb 5 @ Trico * L 72-45

Feb 8 Goreville * L 72-31

Feb 11 Galatia L 58-51

Feb 15 @ Elverado L 55-33

Feb 18 @ Christopher * L 76-27

IHSA 1A ELVERADO REGIONAL

Feb 19 vs Christopher L 59-22

* BDC-West Conference Game

Schedules Subject To Change

EAST DIVISION

CARMI-WHITE CO.

Nov 23 @ Gallatin Co. W 49-27

Nov 29-Dec 4 Du Quoin Tournament

Nov 29 vs Du Quoin L 80-66

Dec 1 vs West Frankfort W 55-44

Dec 4 vs Cairo W 68-37

Dec 4 vs Red Bud L 43-40

Dec 7 @ NCOE W 46-25

Dec 10 @ Flora * PPD to 12-21

Dec 14 Benton L 62-40

Dec 17 Hamilton Co. * L 46-39

Dec 21 @ Flora * L 41-36 (OT)

Dec 27-29 Eldorado Tournament

Dec 27 vs Eldorado L 48-39

Dec 28 vs NCOE L 41-37

Jan 4 @ Evansville, IN (Day School) L 90-56

Jan 7 @ Eldorado * W 41-40

Jan 11 @ Edwards Co. * L 56-47

Jan 14 Fairfield * L 67-37

Jan 17-22 Carmi-White Co. Tournament

Jan 17 vs Harrisburg W 56-52 

Jan 20 vs Evansville, IN (Day School) W 69-60 

Jan 21 vs Fairfield L 68-62 (OT)

Jan 22 vs Mt. Vernon, IN L 59-44

Jan 28 Grayville W 67-31

Feb 1 Edwards Co. * W 49-45

Feb 4 Flora * PPD to 2-14

Feb 5 @ Mt. Carmel L 61-37

Feb 8 Eldorado * L 60-54

Feb 11 @ Hamilton Co. * L 63-33

Feb 12 Wayne City L 54-47

Feb 14 Flora * L 58-52 (OT)

Feb 15 @ Lawrenceville L 50-37

Feb 18 @ Fairfield * L 58-34

IHSA 2A ELDORADO REGIONAL

Feb 19 vs Eldorado L 50-40

EDWARDS CO.

Nov 23 Grayville W 71-31

Nov 26-27 Lawrence Co. Capital Classic

Nov 26 vs Richland Co. @ Red Hill L 70-35

Nov 26 vs Red Hill @ Red Hill W 60-58

Nov 27 vs Mt. Carmel @ Red Hill L 67-37

Nov 27 vs Salem @ Lawrenceville L 75-38

Nov 30 @ Webber Township W 57-53

Dec 3 Cisne L 72-61

Dec 7 Sesser-Valier L 58-47

Dec 10 @ Hamilton Co. * L 71-32

Dec 11-18 Wayne City Tournament

Dec 13 vs Cisne L 59-55

Dec 14 vs Sandoval W 65-48

Dec 15 vs Gallatin Co. W 51-42

Dec 17 vs Wayne City L 67-58

Dec 18 vs Louisville (North Clay) W 53-42

Dec 27-29 Eldorado Tournament

Dec 27 vs Massac Co. L 66-42

Dec 28 vs Carrier Mills W 61-33

Dec 28 vs NCOE L 51-49

Jan 4 Fairfield * L 58-32

Jan 7 @ Flora * L 52-46 (OT)

Jan 8 @ North Clay Shootout vs OPH W 52-33

Jan 11 Carmi-White Co. * W 56-47

Jan 14 Eldorado * L 58-50

Jan 21 NCOE W 66-45

Jan 28 @ Wayne City W 59-57

Feb 1 @ Carmi-White Co. * L 49-45

Feb 3 @ Olney (Richland Co.) PPD

Feb 4 Hamilton Co. * PPD to 2-17

Feb 8 Flora * L 74-67 (3OT)

Feb 11 @ Fairfield * L 60-44

Feb 12 Red Hill W 61-53

Feb 15 @ Eldorado * L 60-57

Feb 17 Mt. Carmel - CANCELLED

Feb 17 Hamilton Co. * L 61-58

IHSA 1A WOODLAWN REGIONAL

Feb 19 vs Waltonville W 73-44

Feb 23 vs Wayne City W 60-56

Feb 26 vs Steeleville L 56-38

ELDORADO

Nov 22-27 Vienna Tournament

Nov 22 vs Vienna L 64-50

Nov 23 vs Massac Co. L 81-55

Nov 24 vs Meridian W 44-38

Nov 26 vs Carrier Mills-Stonefort W 61-40

Nov 27 vs Cobden L 61-60

Dec 3 @ Gallatin Co. W 55-33

Dec 10 @ Fairfield * PPD to 12-22

Dec 17 Flora * W 43-38 (OT)

Dec 18 @ Hamilton Co. * L 57-44

Dec 21 @ Carrier Mills-Stonefort W 50-46

Dec 22 @ Fairfield * L 63-45

Dec 27-29 Eldorado Tournament

Dec 27 vs Carmi-White Co. W 48-39

Dec 28 vs Hamilton Co. L 65-37

Dec 29 vs Harrisburg W 65-47

Dec 29 vs Fairfield W 43-28

Jan 4 Mt. Carmel PPD

Jan 7 Cami-White Co. * L 41-40

Jan 12 @ West Frankfort W 54-25

Jan 14 @ Edwards Co. * W 58-50

Jan 17-22 Johnston City Tournament

Jan 17 vs Du Quoin W 57-53

Jan 18 vs Anna-Jonesboro W 55-35

Jan 20 vs Christopher W 48-45

Jan 22 vs Johnston City W 55-51

Jan 28 Hamilton Co. * L 50-38

Feb 1 @ Murphysboro L 65-34

Feb 4 Fairfield * PPD to 2-5

Feb 5 Fairfield * L 53-46

Feb 7 Hardin Co. W 54-48

Feb 8 @ Carmi-White Co. * W 60-54

Feb 11 @ Flora * W 46-40

Feb 15 Edwards Co. * W 60-57

IHSA 2A ELDORADO REGIONAL

Feb 19 vs Carmi-White Co. W 50-40

Feb 23 vs Massac Co. L 57-53

FAIRFIELD

Nov 26-27 Lawrence Co. Capital Classic

Nov 26 vs Lawrenceville @ Lawrenceville W 61-41

Nov 26 vs Salem @ Lawrenceville W 46-31

Nov 27 vs Marshall @ Lawrenceville W 60-39

Nov 27 vs Richland Co. @ Lawrenceville L 50-44

Dec 4 @ Sesser-Valier W 57-56 (OT)

Dec 6 North Clay W 53-39

Dec 7 Flora * W 55-47

Dec 10 Eldorado * PPD to 12-22

Dec 14 Hamilton Co. * L 59-44

Dec 17 Teutopolis L 37-36

Dec 18 @ Casey-Westfield W 57-56 (OT)

Dec 22 Eldorado * W 63-45

Dec 27-29 Eldorado Tournament

Dec 27 vs Anna-Jonesboro W 49-33

Dec 28 vs Carterville L 40-38

Dec 29 vs Vienna W 55-54

Dec 29 vs Eldorado L 43-28

Jan 4 @ Edwards Co. * W 58-32

Jan 7 Lawrenceville W 54-40

Jan 8 @ Benton W 36-31

Jan 11 @ Olney (Richland Co.) L 32-30

Jan 14 @ Carmi-White Co. * W 67-37

Jan 17-22 Carmi-White Co. Tournament

Jan 17 vs Evansville, IN (Day School) L 77-58

Jan 21 vs Carmi-White Co. W 68-62 (OT)

Jan 22 vs Mt. Vernon, IN L 47-45

Jan 22 vs Harrisburg L 62-53

Jan 26 Cisne W 74-31

Feb 1 @ Wayne City W 63-54

Feb 4 @ Eldorado * PPD to 2-5

Feb 5 @ Eldorado * W 53-46

Feb 8 @ Hamilton Co. * L 44-36

Feb 11 Edwards Co. * W 60-44

Feb 15 @ Flora * L 52-49

Feb 18 Carmi-White Co. * W 58-34

IHSA 2A ROBINSON REGIONAL

Feb 19 vs Hutsonville W 43-26

Feb 23 vs Robinson W 50-45

Feb 25 vs Mt. Carmel L 55-42

FLORA

Nov 22 Hamilton Co. * L 59-31

Nov 23 South Central W 50-45

Nov 27-Dec 4 Carlyle Tournament

Nov 27 vs Carlyle W 47-33

Nov 29 vs Hillsboro W 53-48

Dec 3 vs Woodlawn W 47-25

Dec 4 vs Pinckneyville L 47-35

Dec 7 @ Fairfield * L 55-47

Dec 10 Carmi-White Co. * PPD to 12-21

Dec 11 @ Newton L 51-46

Dec 14 Mt. Carmel L 48-41

Dec 17 @ Eldorado * L 43-38 (OT)

Dec 21 Carmi-White Co. * W 41-36 (OT)

Dec 27-30 Vandalia Tournament

Dec 27 vs Father McGivney W 61-56

Dec 28 vs Shelbyville W 34-31

Dec 28 vs Nokomis L 46-41

Dec 29 vs Pana L 50-40

Dec 30 vs Cumberland W 44-36

Jan 7 Edwards Co. * W 52-46 (OT)

Jan 8 Carlyle W 48-47

Jan 11 Woodlawn W 47-16

Jan 14 @ Hamilton Co. * L 48-42

Jan 15 @ Vandalia W 54-53 (2OT)

Jan 18 @ Effingham (St. Anthony) L 47-39

Jan 22 North Clay L 51-40

Feb 1 @ Altamont L 45-41

Feb 4 @ Carmi-White Co. * PPD to 2-14

Feb 5 @ Wayne City W 67-48

Feb 8 @ Edwards Co. * W 74-67 (3OT)

Feb 11 Eldorado * L 46-40

Feb 12 Olney (Richland Co.) - CANCELLED

Feb 14 @ Carmi-White Co. * W 58-52 (OT)

Feb 15 Fairfield * W 52-49

Feb 17 @ Richland Co. - CANCELLED

IHSA 2A ROBINSON REGIONAL

Feb 19 vs Marshall W 66-39

Feb 23 vs Mt. Carmel L 46-37

HAMILTON CO.

Nov 22 @ Flora * W 59-31

Nov 29-Dec 4 Goreville Tournament

Nov 29 vs Anna-Jonesboro W 61-43

Nov 30 vs Johnston City W 75-48

Dec 2 vs Goreville W 56-54

Dec 3 vs Benton L 49-48

Dec 4 vs Hardin Co. W 59-57

Dec 10 Edwards Co. * W 71-32

Dec 14 @ Fairfield * W 59-44

Dec 17 @ Carmi-White Co. * W 46-39

Dec 18 Eldorado * W 57-44

Dec 20 @ Webber Township W 64-44

Dec 27-29 Eldorado Tournament

Dec 27 vs NCOE W 51-38

Dec 28 vs Eldorado W 65-37

Dec 29 vs Massac Co. L 57-49

Dec 29 vs Carterville W 59-51

Jan 8 @ NCOE - PPD to 2-14

Jan 11 @ Carterville W 57-55

Jan 14 Flora * W 48-42

Jan 15 Carrier Mills-Stonefort W 63-55

Jan 17-22 Benton Tournament

Jan 17 vs Pinckneyville W 56-42

Jan 19 vs Sesser-Valier W 37-35

Jan 21 vs Benton L 38-35

Jan 22 vs Vandalia W 63-45

Jan 22 vs Meridian W 75-52

Jan 28 @ Eldorado * W 50-38

Feb 1 Vienna W 63-56

Feb 4 @ Edwards Co. * PPD to 2-17

Feb 5 Gallatin Co. PPD to 2-12

Feb 8 Fairfield * W 44-36

Feb 11 Carmi-White Co. * W 63-33

Feb 12 @ Waltonville - CANCELLED

Feb 12 Gallatin Co. W 60-34

Feb 14 @ NCOE W 55-42

Feb 17 @ Edwards Co. * W 61-58

IHSA 2A ELDORADO REGIONAL

Feb 23 vs Vienna W 48-47

Feb 25 vs Massac Co. L 63-45

* BDC-East Conference Game

Schedules Subject To Change