Boys Basketball Standings

Updated December 7, 2021

Scores and Records as Reported to Maxpreps.com

WEST DIVISION

Sesser-Valier

Christopher

Vienna

Goreville

Trico

Johnston City

Zeigler-Royalton

CONFERENCE

1-0

0-0

0-0

0-0

0-0

0-0

0-1

  

OVERALL

1-2

4-0

4-2

3-2

1-3

1-4

0-5

  

EAST DIVISION

Hamilton Co.

Fairfield

Carmi-White Co.

Eldorado

Edwards Co.

Flora

CONFERENCE

1-0

0-0

0-0

0-0

0-0

0-1

 

  

OVERALL

5-1

5-1

3-2

3-3

3-4

4-2

  

Tuesday December 7, 2021

Carmi-White Co. @ NCOE

Flora @ Fairfield *

Sesser-Valier @ Edwards Co.

Trico @ Okawville

West Frankfort @ Christopher

Zeigler-Royalton @ Goreville *

Friday December 10, 2021

Carmi-White Co. @ Flora *

Christopher @ Woodlawn

Edwards Co. @ Hamilton Co. *

Eldorado @ Fairfield *

NCOE @ Sesser-Valier

Trico @ Johnston City *

Vienna @ Zeigler-Royalton *

Saturday December 11, 2021

Flora @ Newton

Meridian @ Goreville

Vienna @ Trico *

Monday December 13, 2021

Wayne City Conrad Allen Tournament

Edwards Co. vs Cisne 7:00 PM

Tuesday December 14, 2021

Benton @ Carmi-White Co.

Christopher @ Waltonville

Goreville @ Harrisburg

Hamilton Co. @ Fairfield *

Johnston City @ Sesser-Valier *

Mt. Carmel @ Flora

New Athens @ Trico

Pope Co. @ Vienna

Wayne City Conrad Allen Tournament

Edwards Co. vs Sandoval 8:30 PM

Wednesday December 15, 2021

Wayne City Conrad Allen Tournament

Edwards Co. vs Gallatin Co. 7:00 PM

Thursday December 1, 2021

Zeigler-Royalton @ Thompsonville

Friday December 17, 2021

Flora @ Eldorado *

Hamilton Co. @ Carmi-White Co. *

Sesser-Valier @ Christopher *

Teutopolis @ Fairfield

Zeigler-Royalton @ Johnston City *

Wayne City Conrad Allen Tournament

Edwards Co. vs Wayne City 8:30 PM

Saturday December 18, 2021

Eldorado @ Hamilton Co. *

Fairfield @ Casey-Westfield

Goreville @ West Frankfort

Johnston City @ Vienna *

Steeleville @ Trico

Wayne City Conrad Allen Tournament

Edwards Co. vs TBD

Monday December 20, 2021

Hamilton Co. @ Webber Township

Vienna @ McCracken Co., KY

Zeigler-Royalton @ Agape Christian

Tuesday December 21, 2021

Eldorado @ Carrier Mills-Stonefort

Trico @ Zeigler-Royalton *

Webber Township @ Sesser-Valier

*  Conference Game

Scores and Records as Reported to Maxpreps.com

WEST DIVISION

 

CHRISTOPHER

Nov 22-27 Christopher Tournament

Nov 22 vs Thompsonville W 57-22

Nov 24 vs NCOE W 49-29

Nov 27 vs Wayne City W 44-31

Dec 3 @ Centralia (CORL) W 42-39

Dec 7 West Frankfort

Dec 10 @ Woodlawn

Dec 14 @ Waltonville

Dec 17 Sesser-Valier *

Dec 27-30 Sesser-Valier Tournament

Jan 4 Trico *

Jan 7 @ Elverado

Jan 11 @ Zeigler-Royalton *

Jan 14 @ Goreville *

Jan 17-22 Johnston City Tournament

Jan 25 Johnston City *

Jan 28 @ Vienna *

Jan 29 @ Pinckneyville Shootout

Feb 1 @ Trico *

Feb 4 Goreville *

Feb 8 @ Johnston City *

Feb 11 Vienna *

Feb 15 @ Sesser-Valier *

Feb 18 Zeigler-Royalton *

GOREVILLE

Nov 29-Dec 4 Goreville Tournament

Nov 29 vs Hardin Co. W 74-70 (OT)

Nov 30 vs Anna-Jonesboro W 58-42

Dec 2 vs Hamilton Co. L 56-54

Dec 3 vs Johnston City W 72-66

Dec 4 vs Benton L 52-48

Dec 7 Zeigler-Royalton *

Dec 11 Meridian

Dec 14 @ Harrisburg

Dec 18 @ West Frankfort

Dec 27-30 Sesser-Valier Tournament

Jan 4 @ Gallatin Co.

Jan 7 @ Trico *

Jan 8 Vienna *

Jan 11 @ Sesser-Valier *

Jan 14 Christopher *

Jan 17-22 Massac Co. Tournament

Jan 28 Webber Township

Jan 29 @ Woodlawn

Feb 1 Johnston City *

Feb 4 @ Christopher *

Feb 5 Benton Shootout

Feb 8 @ Zeigler-Royalton *

Feb 11 Sesser-Valier *

Feb 12 @ Vienna *

Feb 15 @ Johnston City *

Feb 17 Trico *

JOHNSTON CITY

Nov 29-Dec 4 Goreville Tournament

Nov 29 vs Benton L 63-33

Nov 30 vs Hamilton Co. L 75-48

Dec 2 vs Hardin Co. L 52-49

Dec 3 vs Goreville L 72-66

Dec 4 vs Anna-Jonesboro W 58-55 (2OT)

Dec 10 Trico *

Dec 14 @ Sesser-Valier *

Dec 17 Zeigler-Royalton *

Dec 18 @ Vienna *

Dec 27-30 Sesser-Valier Tournament

Jan 4 Galatia

Jan 7 @ Century

Jan 11 @ Webber Township

Jan 14 @ Trico *

Jan 17-22 Johnston City Tournament

Jan 25 @ Christopher *

Jan 28 @ Zeigler-Royalton *

Jan 29 @ Wayne City

Feb 1 @ Goreville *

Feb 4 Vienna *

Feb 5 @ Hardin Co.

Feb 8 Christopher *

Feb 11 @ Waltonville

Feb 15 Goreville *

Feb 17 Sesser-Valier *

SESSER-VALIER

Nov 24 @ Herrin L 52-21

Nov 30 @ Zeigler-Royalton * W 64-34

Dec 4 Fairfield L 57-56 (OT)

Dec 7 @ Edwards Co.

Dec 10 NCOE

Dec 14 Johnston City *

Dec 17 @ Christopher *

Dec 21 Webber Township

Dec 27-30 Sesser-Valier Tournament

Jan 4 @ Vienna *

Jan 8 Trico *

Jan 11 Goreville *

Jan 14 Zeigler-Royalton *

Jan 17-22 Benton Tournament

Jan 28 @ Trico *

Jan 29 Vienna *

Feb 1 Woodlawn

Feb 5 @ West Frankfort

Feb 8 @ Waltonville 

Feb 11 @ Goreville *

Feb 15 Christopher *

Feb 17 @ Johnston City *

TRICO

Nov 29-Dec 4 Trico-Murphysboro Tournament

Nov 29 vs Sparta W 38-33

Dec 1 vs Carterville L 57-38

Dec 3 vs Steeleville L 69-40

Dec 4 vs Harrisburg @ Trico L 60-49

Dec 7 @ Okawville

Dec 10 @ Johnston City *

Dec 11 Vienna *

Dec 14 New Athens

Dec 18 Steeleville

Dec 21 @ Zeigler-Royalton *

Dec 27-30 Pinckneyville Tournament

Jan 4 @ Christopher *

Jan 7 Goreville *

Jan 8 @ Sesser-Valier *

Jan 11 @ Vienna *

Jan 14 Johnston City *

Jan 15 Du Quoin

Jan 18-22 Sparta Tournament

Jan 25 @ Sparta

Jan 28 Sesser-Valier *

Feb 1 Christopher *

Feb 5 Zeigler-Royalton *

Feb 11 @ Carterville

Feb 12 @ Chester

Feb 17 @ Goreville *

VIENNA

Nov 22-27 Vienna Tournament

Nov 22 vs Eldorado W 64-50

Nov 23 vs Carrier Mills-Stonefort W 72-40

Nov 24 vs Cobden W 68-58

Nov 26 vs Meridian L 89-85 (OT)

Nov 27 vs Massac Co. L 69-55

Dec 4 Galatia W 78-51

Dec 10 @ Zeigler-Royalton *

Dec 11 @ Trico *

Dec 14 Pope Co.

Dec 18 Johnston City *

Dec 20 @ McCracken Co., KY

Dec 27-29 Eldorado Tournament

Jan 4 Sesser-Valier *

Jan 7 Zeigler-Royalton *

Jan 8 @ Goreville *

Jan 11 Trico *

Jan 15 @ Anna-Jonesboro

Jan 17-22 Massac Co. Tournament

Jan 25 Meridian

Jan 28 Christopher *

Jan 29 @ Sesser-Valier *

Feb 1 @ Hamilton Co.

Feb 4 @ Johnston City *

Feb 8 @ Hardin Co.

Feb 11 @ Christopher *

Feb 12 Goreville *

Feb 15 @ Century

ZEIGLER-ROYALTON

Nov 22-27 Christopher Tournament

Nov 23 vs Wayne City L 83-30

Nov 26 vs Waltonville L 69-46

Nov 27 vs Thompsonville L 70-59

Nov 30 Sesser-Valier * L 64-34

Dec 3 Webber Township L 66-36

Dec 7 @ Goreville *

Dec 10 Vienna *

Dec 16 @ Thompsonville

Dec 17 @ Johnston City *

Dec 20 @ Agape Christian

Dec 21 Trico *

Dec 27-30 Sesser-Valier Tournament

Jan 6 Thompsonville

Jan 7 @ Vienna *

Jan 11 Christopher *

Jan 14 @ Sesser-Valier *

Jan 18-22 Egyptian Tournament

Jan 25 Waltonville

Jan 28 Johnston City *

Feb 1 Egyptian

Feb 5 @ Trico *

Feb 8 Goreville *

Feb 5 @ Shawnee

Feb 11 Galatia

Feb 15 @ Elverado

Feb 18 @ Christopher *

* BDC-West Conference Game

Schedules Subject To Change

EAST DIVISION

CARMI-WHITE CO.

Nov 23 @ Gallatin Co. W 49-27

Nov 29-Dec 4 Du Quoin Tournament

Nov 29 vs Du Quoin L 80-66

Dec 1 vs West Frankfort W 55-44

Dec 4 vs Cairo W 68-37

Dec 4 vs Red Bud L 43-40

Dec 7 @ NCOE

Dec 10 @ Flora *

Dec 14 Benton

Dec 17 Hamilton Co. *

Dec 27-29 Eldorado Tournament

Jan 4 @ Evansville Day School

Jan 7 @ Eldorado *

Jan 11 @ Edwards Co. *

Jan 14 Fairfield *

Jan 17-22 Carmi-White Co. Tournament

Jan 28 Grayville

Feb 1 Edwards Co. *

Feb 4 Flora *

Feb 5 @ Mt. Carmel

Feb 8 Eldorado *

Feb 11 @ Hamilton Co. *

Feb 12 Wayne City

Feb 15 @ Lawrenceville

Feb 18 @ Fairfield *

EDWARDS CO.

Nov 23 Grayville W 71-31

Nov 26-27 Lawrence Co. Capital Classic

Nov 26 vs Richland Co. @ Red Hill L 70-35

Nov 26 vs Red Hill @ Red Hill W 60-58

Nov 27 vs Mt. Carmel @ Red Hill L 67-37

Nov 27 vs Salem @ Lawrenceville L 75-38

Nov 30 @ Webber Township W 57-53

Dec 3 Cisne L 72-61

Dec 7 Sesser-Valier

Dec 10 @ Hamilton Co. *

Dec 11-18 Wayne City Tournament

Dec 13 vs Cisne

Dec 14 vs Sandoval

Dec 15 vs Gallatin Co.

Dec 17 vs Wayne City

Dec 18 vs TBD

Dec 27-29 Eldorado Tournament

Jan 4 Fairfield *

Jan 7 @ Flora *

Jan 8 @ North Clay Shootout

Jan 11 Carmi-White Co. *

Jan 14 Eldorado *

Jan 21 NCOE

Jan 28 @ Wayne City

Feb 1 @ Carmi-White Co. *

Feb 3 @ Olney (Richland Co.)

Feb 4 Hamilton Co. *

Feb 8 Flora *

Feb 11 @ Fairfield *

Feb 12 Red Hill

Feb 18 @ Eldorado *

Feb 17 Mt. Carmel

ELDORADO

Nov 22-27 Vienna Tournament

Nov 22 vs Vienna L 64-50

Nov 23 vs Massac Co. L 81-55

Nov 24 vs Meridian W 44-38

Nov 26 vs Carrier Mills-Stonefort W 61-40

Nov 27 vs Cobden L 61-60

Dec 3 @ Gallatin Co. W 55-33

Dec 10 @ Fairfield *

Dec 17 Flora *

Dec 18 @ Hamilton Co. *

Dec 21 @ Carrier Mills-Stonefort

Dec 27-29 Eldorado Tournament

Jan 4 Mt. Carmel

Jan 7 Cami-White Co. *

Jan 12 @ West Frankfort

Jan 14 @ Edwards Co. *

Jan 17-22 Johnston City Tournament

Jan 17 vs Du Quoin

Jan 18 vs Anna-Jonesboro

Jan 20 vs Christopher

Jan 22 vs Johnston City

Jan 28 Hamilton Co. *

Feb 1 @ Murphysboro

Feb 4 Fairfield *

Feb 7 Hardin Co.

Feb 8 @ Carmi-White Co. *

Feb 11 @ Flora *

Feb 15 Edwards Co. *

FAIRFIELD

Nov 26-27 Lawrence Co. Capital Classic

Nov 26 vs Lawrenceville @ Lawrenceville W 61-41

Nov 26 vs Salem @ Lawrenceville W 46-31

Nov 27 vs Marshall @ Lawrenceville W 60-39

Nov 27 vs Richland Co. @ Lawrenceville L 50-44

Dec 4 @ Sesser-Valier W 57-56 (OT)

Dec 6 North Clay W 53-39

Dec 7 Flora *

Dec 10 Eldorado *

Dec 14 Hamilton Co. *

Dec 17 Teutopolis

Dec 18 @ Casey-Westfield

Dec 27-29 Eldorado Tournament

Jan 4 @ Edwards Co. *

Jan 7 Lawrenceville

Jan 8 @ Benton

Jan 11 @ Olney (Richland Co.)

Jan 14 @ Carmi-White Co. *

Jan 17-22 Carmi-White Co. Tournament

Jan 26 Cisne

Feb 1 @ Wayne City

Feb 4 @ Eldorado *

Feb 8 @ Hamilton Co. *

Feb 11 Edwards Co. *

Feb 15 @ Flora

Feb 18 Carmi-White Co. *

FLORA

Nov 22 Hamilton Co. * L 59-31

Nov 23 South Central W 50-45

Nov 27-Dec 4 Carlyle Tournament

Nov 27 vs Carlyle W 47-33

Nov 29 vs Hillsboro W 53-48

Dec 3 vs Woodlawn W 47-25

Dec 4 vs Pinckneyville L 47-35

Dec 7 @ Fairfield *

Dec 10 Carmi-White Co. *

Dec 11 @ Newton

Dec 14 Mt. Carmel

Dec 17 @ Eldorado *

Dec 27-30 Vandalia Tournament

Jan 4 @ Carmi-White Co. *

Jan 7 Edwards Co. *

Jan 8 Carlyle

Jan 11 Woodlawn

Jan 14 @ Hamilton Co. *

Jan 15 @ Vandalia

Jan 18 @ Effingham (St. Anthony)

Jan 22 North Clay

Feb 1 @ Altamont

Feb 5 @ Wayne City

Feb 8 @ Edwards Co. *

Feb 11 Eldorado *

Feb 12 Olney (Richland Co.)

Feb 15 Fairfield *

HAMILTON CO.

Nov 22 @ Flora * W 59-31

Nov 29-Dec 4 Goreville Tournament

Nov 29 vs Anna-Jonesboro W 61-43

Nov 30 vs Johnston City W 75-48

Dec 2 vs Goreville W 56-54

Dec 3 vs Benton L 49-48

Dec 4 vs Hardin Co. W 59-57

Dec 10 Edwards Co. *

Dec 14 @ Fairfield *

Dec 17 @ Carmi-White Co. *

Dec 18 Eldorado *

Dec 20 @ Webber Township

Dec 27-29 Eldorado Tournament

Jan 8 @ NCOE

Jan 11 @ Carterville

Jan 14 Flora *

Jan 15 Carrier Mills-Stonefort

Jan 17-22 Benton Tournament

Jan 28 @ Eldorado *

Feb 1 Vienna

Feb 4 @ Edwards Co. *

Feb 5 Gallatin Co.

Feb 8 Fairfield *

Feb 11 Carmi-White Co. *

Feb 12 @ Waltonville

* BDC-East Conference Game

Schedules Subject To Change