Boys Basketball Standings

Updated March 10, 2018

EAST DIVISION

Eldorado * ^

Carmi-White Co.

Fairfield

Hamilton Co.

Edwards Co.

Johnston City

* BDC-East Champion

^ Regional Champion

CONFERENCE

10-0

7-3

6-4

3-7

2-8

2-8

 

  

OVERALL

29-3

19-12

14-15

10-20

12-20

11-20

  

WEST DIVISION

Sesser-Valier * ^

Chester

Christopher

Goreville ^ # ~

Trico

Vienna

Zeigler-Royalton

* BDC-West Champion

^ Regional Champion

# Sectional Champion

~ Super-Sectional Champion

CONFERENCE

11-1

9-3

8-4

6-6

5-7

3-9

0-12

 

  

OVERALL

21-12

22-9

20-9

23-12

12-18

8-19

0-23

  

​​Saturday March 10, 2018

IHSA 1A State 3rd Place Game @ Carver Arena, Peoria

GOREVILLE vs Sterling (Newman Catholic Central) 11:15 AM

​​

*  Conference Game

EAST DIVISION

CARMI-WHITE CO.

Nov 21 @ Gallatin Co. W 39-37

Nov 27-Dec 2 @ Du Quoin Tournament

Nov 29 vs Massac Co. @ DQ W 53-38

Dec 1 vs Cairo @ DQ L 54-38

Dec 2 vs Sesser-Valier @ DQ W 55-41

Dec 2 vs Du Quoin @ DQ L 59-50

Dec 5 @ NCOE W 72-57

Dec 8 @ Johnston City * W 68-63

Dec 12 Benton L 44-36

Dec 15 Hamilton Co. * W 52-45

Dec 28-30 @ Eldorado Tournament

Dec 28 vs Herrin @ Eldorado W 57-55

Dec 29 vs West Frankfort @ Eldorado L 53-36

Dec 30 vs Gallatin Co. @ Eldorado W 51-35

Dec 30 vs Massac Co. @ Eldorado L 62-60

Jan 5 @ Eldorado * L 64-60 (OT)

Jan 9 @ Edwards Co. * W 56-54

Jan 12 Fairfield * PPD to Feb 8

Jan 15-20 Carmi-White Co. Invitational

Jan 17 vs Edwards Co. @ CWC L 55-51

Jan 19 vs Mt. Vernon, IN @ CWC W 61-37

Jan 20 vs Fairfield @ CWC W 58-49

Jan 20 vs Harrisburg @ CWC L 66-58

Jan 23 vs Mt. Carmel @ CWC W 70-67

Jan 27 Grayville W 89-32

Jan 30 Edwards Co. * W 55-38

Feb 2 Johnston City * W 66-32

Feb 3 @ Benton Shootout vs Goreville W 51-35

Feb 6 Eldorado * L 44-41

Feb 8 Fairfield * L 49-39

Feb 9 @ Hamilton Co. * W 48-41

Feb 13 @ Lawrenceville L 53-40

Feb 16 @ Fairfield * W 59-48

IHSA 2A FAIRFIELD REGIONAL

Feb 21 vs Edwards Co. W 46-32

Feb 23 vs Eldorado L 51-30

EDWARDS CO.

Nov 20-25 @ Toledo (Cumberland) Tournament

Nov 20 vs Newton @ Cumberland L 59-45

Nov 21 vs Cumberland @ Cumberland L 73-67

Nov 24 vs Altamont @ Cumberland W 68-67

Nov 25 vs Dieterich @ Cumberland L 73-56

Nov 28 Grayville W 84-41

Dec 5 @ Flora L 50-41

Dec 8 @ Hamilton Co. * L 44-34

Dec 12 Lawrenceville W 64-63

Dec 15 @ Fairfield * L 63-40

Dec 26-28 @ Eldorado Tournament

Dec 28 vs Union Co., KY @ Eldorado L 69-54

Dec 29 vs Carrier Mills @ Eldorado W 54-29

Dec 29 vs Hamilton Co. @ Eldorado W 49-45

Dec 30 vs Herrin L 62-50

Jan 5 Johnsotn City * W 69-52

Jan 9 Carmi-White Co. * L 56-54

Jan 12 Eldorado * PPD to Jan 27

Jan 15-20 @ Carmi-White Co. Invitational

Jan 17 vs Carmi-White Co. @ CWC W 55-51

Jan 19 vs Fairfield @ CWC W 74-71

Jan 20 vs Harrisburg @ CWC L 61-53

Jan 20 vs Mt. Carmel @ CWC L 68-46
Jan 23 vs Mt. Vernon, IN @ CWC W 54-49

Jan 26 @ Wayne City L 44-30

Jan 27 Eldorado * L 52-35

Jan 30 @ Carmi-White Co. * L 55-38

Feb 2 Hamilton Co. * L 48-39

Feb 3 @ Benton Shootout vs A-J L 58-43

Feb 6 @ Johnston City * W 63-45

Feb 9 @ Fairfield * L 48-45

Feb 13 @ Bridgeport (Red Hill) W 68-56

Feb 16 @ Eldorado * L 63-33

IHSA 2A FAIRFIELD REGIONAL

Feb 29 vs Flora W 62-60

Feb 21 vs Carmi-White Co. L 46-32

ELDORADO

Nov 20-25 @ Vienna Tournament

Nov 20 vs Carrier Mills-Stonefort W 77-37

Nov 21 vs Century W 92-34

Nov 22 vs Galatia W 72-39

Nov 24 vs Cobden W 64-40

Nov 25 vs Vienna W 57-22

Dec 1 @ Gallatin Co. W 62-39

Dec 5 @ West Frankfort W 48-46

Dec 8 @ Fairfield * W 62-54

Dec 15 Johnston City * W 82-38

Dec 19 @ Carrier Mills W 72-36

Dec 21 @ Hamilton Co. * W 54-32

Dec 28-30 @ Eldorado Tournament

Dec 28 vs NCOE @ Eldorado W 69-39

Dec 29 vs Gallatin Co. @ Eldorado W 70-43

Dec 30 vs West Frankfort @ Eldorado W 64-55

Dec 30 vs Harrisburg @ Eldorado W 56-49

Jan 5 Carmi-White Co. * W 64-60 (OT)

Jan 6 Mt. Carmel W 66-49

Jan 12 @ Edwards Co. * PPD to Jan 27

Jan 13-20 @ West Frankfort Tournament

Jan 16 vs Christopher @ WF W 77-54

Jan 19 vs West Frankfort @ WF W 56-41

Jan 20 vs Anna-Jonesboro @ WF W 57-52
Jan 20 vs Cairo @ WF W 72-56

Jan 26 Hamilton Co. * W 52-33

Jan 27 @ Edwards Co. * W 52-35

Jan 30 Murphysboro L 65-58

Feb 2 Fairfield * W 74-47

Feb 6 @ Carmi-White Co. * W 44-41

Feb 9 @ Johnston City * W 70-35

Feb 13 Massac Co. L 47-44

Feb 16 Edwards Co. * W 63-33

IHSA 2A FAIRFIELD REGIONAL

Feb 20 vs Fairfield W 71-57

Feb 23 vs Carmi-White Co. W 51-30

IHSA 2A ROBINSON SECTIONAL

Feb 28 vs Teutopolis L 56-52

FAIRFIELD

Nov 24-25 @ Lawrenceville-Red Hill Tournament

Nov 24 vs Lawrenceville @ Lawrenceville W 65-48

Nov 24 vs Teutopolis @ Lawrenceville L 58-43

Nov 25 vs Marshall @ Lawrenceville W 48-43

Nov 25 vs Salem @ Red Hill HS L 62-51

Dec 1 Cisne W 63-28

Dec 5 @ Johnston City * L 59-58

Dec 8 Eldorado * L 62-54

Dec 9 @ Olney (Richland Co.) W 67-53

Dec 12 Hamilton Co. * W 55-42

Dec 15 @ Edwards Co. * W 63-40

Dec 19 Lawrenceville W 84-53

Dec 28-30 @ Eldorado Tournament

Dec 28 vs West Frankfort @ Eldorado L 60-49

Dec 29 vs Herrin @ Eldorado L 74-63

Jan 6 Bridgeport (Red Hill) W 68-61

Jan 12 @ Carmi-White Co. * PPD to Feb 8

Jan 15-20 @ Carmi-White Co. Invitational

Jan 17 vs Mt. Carmel @ CWC L 60-53
Jan 19 vs Edwards Co. @ CWC L 74-71

Jan 20 vs Carmi-White Co. @ CWC L 58-49

Jan 20 vs Mt. Vernon, IN @ CWC W 64-57

Jan 23 vs Harrisburg @ CWC L 66-54

Jan 26 Johnston City * W 84-37

Jan 30 Wayne City L 54-46

Feb 2 @ Eldorado * L 74-47

Feb 6 @ Hamilton Co. * W 51-47

Feb 8 @ Carmi-White Co. W 49-39

Feb 9 Edwards Co. * W 48-45

Feb 13 @ Flora L 58-47

Feb 16 Carmi-White Co. * L 59-48

IHSA 2A FAIRFIELD REGIONAL

Feb 19 vs Hamilton Co. W 55-50

Feb 20 vs Eldorado L 71-57

HAMILTON CO.

Nov 27-Dec 2 @ Goreville Tournament

Nov 27 vs Hardin Co. @ Goreville W 35-25

Nov 28 vs Goreville @ Goreville L 53-47

Dec 1 vs Benton @ Goreville L 51-38

Dec 2 vs Anna-Jonesboro @ Goreville L 52-34

Dec 2 vs Johnston City @ Goreville W 51-41

Dec 8 Edwards Co. * W 44-34

Dec 12 @ Fairfield * L 55-42

Dec 15 @ Carmi-White Co. * L 52-45

Dec 21 Eldorado L 54-32

Dec 28-30 @ Eldorado Tournament

Dec 28 vs Massac Co. @ Eldorado L 64-34

Dec 28 vs Hardin Co. @ Eldorado W 50-33

Dec 29 vs Edwards Co. @ Eldorado L 49-45

Jan 2 @ Carrier Mills-Stonefort W 80-37

Jan 5 Christopher L 62-58

Jan 6 @ NCOE W 46-28

Jan 9 Du Quoin L 45-42

Jan 11 Johnston City * W 47-34

Jan 15-20 @ Benton Tournament

Jan 16 vs Benton @ Benton L 63-36

Jan 17 vs Meridian @ Benton L 63-54

Jan 19 vs Carlyle @ Benton L 54-42

Jan 20 vs Pinckneyville @ Benton L 63-19

Jan 20 vs Sesser-Valier @ Benton L 57-44

Jan 26 @ Eldorado * L 52-33

Feb 2 @ Edwards Co. * W 48-39

Feb 3 @ Benton vs Gallatin Co. W 57-55 (OT)

Feb 6 Fairfield * L 51-47

Feb 9 Carmi-White Co. * L 48-41

Feb 10 @ Waltonville W 48-33

Feb 16 @ Johnston City * L 49-47

IHSA 2A FAIRFIELD REGIONAL

Feb 19 vs Hamilton Co. L 55-50

JOHNSTON CITY

Nov 27-Dec 2 @ Goreville Tournament

Nov 27 vs Goreville @ Goreville L 83-54

Nov 28 vs Anna-Jonesboro @ Goreville L 70-39

Dec 1 vs Hardin Co. @ Goreville W 76-67

Dec 2 vs Benton @ Goreville L 59-21

Dec 2 vs Hamilton Co. @ Goreville L 51-41

Dec 5 Fairfield * W 59-58

Dec 8 Carmi-White Co. * L 68-63

Dec 12 @ Sesser-Valier L 79-58

Dec 15 @ Eldorado * L 82-38

Dec 22 Galatia W 69-57

Dec 26-29 @ Sesser-Valier Tournament

Dec 26 vs Odin @ S-V W 63-58

Dec 27 vs Woodlawn @ S-V L 63-43

Dec 28 vs Cobden @ S-V W 74-61

Dec 29 vs Chester @ S-V L 66-60

Jan 5 @ Edwards Co. * L 69-52

Jan 9 @ Webber Township L 69-55

Jan 11 @ Hamilton Co. * L 47-34

Jan 16-20 @ Egyptian Tournament

Jan 17 vs Elverado @ Egyptian PPD to Jan 22

Jan 18 vs Joppa @ Egyptian PPD to Jan 29

Jan 19 vs Century @ Egyptian W 68-56

Jan 20 vs Lovejoy @ Egyptian L 44-34

Jan 20 vs Egyptian @ Egyptian W 66-60

Jan 22 vs Elverado @ Egyptian L 61-56

Jan 26 @ Fairfield * L 84-37

Jan 27 Wayne City L 59-41

Jan 29 vs Joppa @ Egyptian W 58-25

Jan 30 @ Zeigler-Royalton W 60-34

Feb 2 @ Carmi-White Co. * L 66-32

Feb 3 Hardin Co. W 57-37

Feb 6 Edwards Co. * L 63-45

Feb 9 Eldorado * L 70-35

Feb 16 Hamilton Co. * W 49-47

IHSA 2A JOHNSTON CITY REGIONAL

Feb 19 vs Chester L 67-40

* BDC-East Conference Game

Schedules Subject To Change

WEST DIVISION

 

CHESTER

Nov 27-Dec 2 @ Murphysboro-Trico Tournament

Nov 28 vs North Tech, MO @ Trico W 58-37

Nov 29 vs Murphysboro @ Murphysboro L 54-35

Nov 30 vs Roosevelt, MO @ Trico W 48-38

Dec 1 vs Lovejoy @ Trico W 74-50

Dec 2 vs Steeleville @ Murphysboro W 59-52

Dec 6 @ Vienna * W 72-40

Dec 8 Sesser-Valier * L 62-48

Dec 12 @ Waterloo W 62-51

Dec 15 @ Trico * W 73-70 (3OT)

Dec 19 Anna-Jonesboro L 47-42

Dec 26-29 @ Sesser-Valier Tournament

Dec 26 vs New Athens @ S-V W 60-42

Dec 27 vs Christopher @ S-V L 58-53

Dec 28 vs Steeleville @ S-V W 60-54 (OT)

Dec 29 vs Johnston City @ S-V W 66-60

Jan 2 @ Zeigler-Royalton * W 78-39

Jan 8-13 @ Chester Tournament

Jan 9 vs Marissa-Coulterville @ Chester W 71-36

Jan 11 vs Cobden @ Chester L 62-54

Jan 13 vs Valmeyer @ Chester W 57-45

Jan 16 Zeigler-Royalton * W 74-26

Jan 23 @ Christopher * L 40-33

Jan 26 @ Waterloo (Gibault) L 49-42

Jan 30 @ Goreville * L 58-56

Feb 3 Vienna * W 52-37

Feb 6 Christopher * W 49-33

Feb 10 Trico * W 53-41

Feb 13 Goreville * W 60-46

Feb 16 @ Sesser-Valier * W 59-56

Feb 17 @ Sparta W 73-43

IHSA 2A JOHNSTON CITY REGIONAL

Feb 19 vs Johnston City W 67-40

Feb 21 vs Du Quoin W 53-52

Feb 23 vs Anna-Jonesboro L 54-51

CHRISTOPHER

Nov 20-25 Christopher Tournament

Nov 20 vs Waltonville W 57-42

Nov 22 vs Wayne City W 67-58

Nov 25 vs Webber Township W 66-60 (OT)

Dec 2 Cobden W 74-61

Dec 9 @ Woodlawn L 55-45

Dec 12 @ Waltonville W 45-35

Dec 15 Sesser-Valier * L 74-61

Dec 19 Trico * W 65-55

Dec 26-29 @ Sesser-Valier Tournament

Dec 26 vs Galatia @ S-V W 67-60

Dec 27 vs Chester @ S-V W 58-53

Dec 28 vs Goreville @ S-V L 59-52

Dec 29 vs Woodlawn @ S-V W 56-55

Jan 5 @ Hamilton Co. W 62-58

Jan 9 @ Zeigler-Royalton * W 73-29

Jan 11 @ Goreville * W 81-76

Jan 13-20 @ West Frankfort Tournament

Jan 16 vs Eldorado @ WF L 77-54

Jan 19 vs Anna-Jonesboro @ WF L 62-45

Jan 20 vs West Frankfort @ WF W 69-59

Jan 20 vs Herrin @ WF W 70-58

Jan 23 Chester * W 40-33

Jan 26 Vienna * W 70-53

Jan 30 @ Trico * L 48-45 (OT)

Feb 2 Goreville * W 91-78

Feb 6 @ Chester * L 49-33

Feb 9 @ Vienna * W 70-43

Feb 13 @ Sessser-Valier * L 78-44

Feb 16 Zeigler-Royalton * W 90-45

IHSA 1A NCOE REGIONAL

Feb 20 vs NCOE W 58-32

Feb 23 vs Webber Township L 59-49

GOREVILLE

Nov 27-Dec 2 Goreville Tournament

Nov 27 vs Johnston City @ Goreville W 83-54

Nov 28 vs Hamilton Co. @ Goreville W 53-47

Dec 1 vs Anna-Jonesboro @ Goreville L 73-67

Dec 2 vs Hardin Co. @ Goreville W 64-50

Dec 2 vs Benton @ Goreville L 72-46

Dec 5 @ Zeigler-Royalton * W 68-36

Dec 16 @ West Frankfort W 78-61

Dec 19 Cobden W 71-68

Dec 26-29 @ Sesser-Valier Tournament

Dec 26 vs Marissa-Coulterville @ S-V W 63-58

Dec 27 vs Steeleville @ S-V W 74-61

Dec 28 vs Christopher @ S-V W 59-52

Dec 29 vs Sesser-Valier @ S-V W 65-63

Jan 5 @ Trico * L 72-56

Jan 6 Vienna * W 74-41

Jan 9 @ Sesser-Valier * L 64-48

Jan 11 Christopher * L 81-76

Jan 15-20 @ Massac Co. Tournament

Jan 18 vs Carbondale @ Massac Co. L 64-34

Jan 20 vs Ft. Campbell, KY @  MC W 67-56

Jan 20 vs Massac Co. @ Massac Co. L 73-61

Jan 27 @ Woodlawn W 54-34

Jan 30 Chester * W 58-56

Feb 2 @ Christopher * L 91-78

Feb 3 @ Benton Shootout vs Carmi-WC L 51-35

Feb 6 Zeigler-Royalton * W 77-46

Feb 9 Sesser-Valier * L 73-52

Feb 10 @ Vienna * W 84-61

Feb 13 @ Chester * L 60-46

Feb 16 Trico * W 58-48

IHSA 1A MERIDIAN REGIONAL

Feb 20 VS Dongola W 73-20

Feb 21 vs Century W 78-52

Feb 23 vs Meridian W 67-60

IHSA 1A HARDIN CO. SECTIONAL

Feb 27 vs Webber Township W 58-50

Mar 2 vs Sesser-Valier W 48-44

IHSA 1A CARBONDALE (SIU) SUPER-SECTIONAL

Mar 6 vs Moweaqua (Central A&M) W 74-61

IHSA 1A STATE SEMI-FINAL

Mar 9 vs Okawville L 48-33

IHSA 1A STATE 3RD PLACE

Mar 10 vs Sterling (Newman Catholic) L 65-50

SESSER-VALIER

Nov 27-Dec 2 @ Du Quoin Tournament

Nov 27 vs Cairo @ DQ L 71-64

Dec 1 vs Du Quoin @ DQ L 56-48

Dec 2 vs Carmi-White Co. @ DQ L 55-41

Dec 2 vs Massac Co. @ DQ W 72-44

Dec 5 Okawville L 58-35

Dec 8 @ Chester * W 62-48

Dec 12 Johnston City W 79-58

Dec 15 @ Christopher * W 74-61

Dec 19 @ Vienna * W 75-55

Dec 26-29 Sesser-Valier Tournament

Dec 26 vs Waltonville @ S-V W 61-33

Dec 27 vs Cobden @ S-V W 77-62

Dec 28 vs Woodlawn @ S-V W 65-64

Dec 29 vs Goreville @ S-V L 65-63

Jan 6 Trico * W 74-42

Jan 9 Goreville * W 64-48

Jan 11 @ Zeigler-Royalton * W 68-25

Jan 15-20 @ Benton Tournament

Jan 16 vs Meridian @ Benton L 77-58

Jan 17 vs Pinckneyville @ Benton L 64-35

Jan 19 vs Benton @ Benton L 64-51

Jan 20 vs Carlyle @ Benton L 44-41

Jan 20 vs Hamilton Co. @ Benton W 57-44

Jan 26 @ Trico * W 63-61 (2OT)

Jan 27 Vienna * W 57-33

Jan 30 Woodlawn L 46-43 (OT)

Feb 2 Zeigler-Royalton * W 86-37

Feb 6 @ Waltonville W 60-30

Feb 9 @ Goreville * W 73-52

Feb 13 Christopher * W 78-44

Feb 16 Chester * L 59-56

IHSA 1A ZEIGLER-ROYALTON REGIONAL

Feb 21 vs Thompsonville W 60-44

Feb 23 vs Woodlawn W 55-51 (OT)

IHSA 1A HARDIN CO. SECTIONAL

Feb 28 vs Cairo W 62-50

Mar 2 vs Goreville L 48-44

TRICO

Nov 27-Dec 2 Murphysboro-Trico Tournament

Nov 27 vs Red Bud @ Trico L 48-34

Nov 28 vs Harrisburg @ Trico L 64-41

Nov 29 vs Sparta @ Trico W 51-40

Nov 30 vs Steeleville @ Trico W 68-61

Dec 2 vs Lovejoy @ Murphysboro W 61-59

Dec 8 @ Okawville L 82-39

Dec 12 New Athens W 64-46

Dec 15 Chester * L 73-70 (3OT)

Dec 19 @ Christopher * L 65-55

Dec 29-30 @ Pinckneyville Tournament

Dec 29 vs Trenton (Wesclin) @ Pville L 68-43

Dec 29 vs Carterville @ Pinckneyville L 70-59

Dec 30 vs Elverado @ Pinckneyville W 64-31

Dec 30 vs Greenville @ Pinckneyville L 71-52

Jan 5 Goreville * W 72-56

Jan 6 @ Sesser-Valier * L 74-42

Jan 9 @ Vienna * L 50-46

Jan 13 Du Quoin PPD to Jan 23

Jan 16-20 @ Sparta Tournament

Jan 17 vs Waterloo @ Sparta W 56-50

Jan 18 vs Murphysboro @ Sparta L 60-30

Jan 19 vs Sparta @ Sparta L 53-50

Jan 20 vs Steeleville @ Sparta W 55-41

Jan 23 Du Quoin L 57-44

Jan 26 Sesser-Valier * L 63-61 (2OT)

Jan 30 Christopher * W 48-45 (OT)

Feb 3 Zeigler-Royalton * W 68-37

Feb 9 Steeleville L 62-58

Feb 10 @ Chester * L 53-41

Feb 13 @ Zeigler-Royalton * W 63-40

Feb 16 @ Goreville * L 58-48

Feb 17 Vienna * W 67-50

IHSA 2A PINCKNEYVILLE REGIONAL

Feb 19 vs Sparta L 61-43

VIENNA

Nov 20-25 Vienna Tournament

Nov 20 vs Century W 67-56 (OT)

Nov 21 vs Galatia W 67-39

Nov 22 vs Cobden L 72-66

Nov 24 vs Carrier Mills W 75-36

Nov 25 vs Eldorado L 57-22

Dec 6 vs Chester * L 72-40

Dec 8 @ Zeigler-Royalton * W 57-32

Dec 12 Pope Co. W 68-62

Dec 19 Sesser-Valier * L 75-55

Dec 20 @ Graves Co, KY Shootout

vs Carlisle Co., KY L 70-61

Dec 28-30 @ Eldorado Tournament

Dec 28 vs Gallatin Co. @ Eldorado L 39-38

Dec 29 vs NCOE @ Eldorado L 68-65

Jan 6 @ Goreville * L 74-41

Jan 9 Trico * W 50-46

Jan 12 @ Century PPD

Jan 13 Zeigler-Royalton * PPD to Feb 5

Jan 15-20 @ Massac Co. Tournament

Jan 18 vs Charleston, MO @ Massac Co. L 75-26

Jan 20 vs Massac Co. @ Massac Co. L 72-51

Jan 20 vs Ft. Campbell, KY @ MC W 73-40

Jan 26 @ Christopher * L 70-53

Jan 27 @ Sesser-Valier * L 57-33

Jan 30 @ Cobden L 64-47

Feb 3 @ Chester * L 52-37

Feb 5 Zeigler-Royalton * W 69-50

Feb 9 Christopher * L 70-43

Feb 10 Goreville * L 84-61

Feb 13 @ Century L 68-65

Feb 17 @ Trico * L 67-50

IHSA 2A JOHNSTON CITY REGIONAL

Feb 19 vs West Frankfort L 61-36

ZEIGLER-ROYALTON

Nov 20-25 @ Christopher Tournament

Nov 21 vs Webber Township L 83-33

Nov 24 vs New Athens L 79-50

Nov 25 vs Waltonville L 59-50

Dec 1 Webber Township L 70-39

Dec 5 Goreville * L 68-36

Dec 8 Vienna * L 57-32

Dec 26-29 @ Sesser-Valier Tournament

Dec 26 vs Woodlawn @ S-V L 73-37

Dec 27 vs Odin @ S-V L 65-33

Jan 2 Chester * L 78-39

Jan 4 @ Elverado L 58-44

Jan 9 Christopher * L 73-29

Jan 12 Sesser-Valier *

Jan 13 @ Vienna * PPD to Feb 5

Jan 16 @ Chester * L 74-26

Jan 23 Waltonville L 50-47

Jan 30 Johnston City L 60-34

Feb 2 @ Sesser-Valier * L 86-37

Feb 3 @ Trico * L 68-37

Feb 5 @ Vienna * L 69-50

Feb 6 @ Goreville * L 77-46

Feb 9 Galatia L 72-46

Feb 13 Trico * L 63-40

Feb 16 @ Christopher * L 90-45

IHSA 1A ZEIGLER-ROYALTON REGIONAL

Feb 20 vs Woodlawn L 65-29

* BDC-West Conference Game

Schedules Subject To Change

© 2015-2019 Black Diamond Conference.  Proudly created with Wix.com