Boys Basketball Standings

Updated March 6, 2019

Scores and Records as Reported to Maxpreps.com

WEST DIVISION

Chester *

Sesser-Valier ^ #

Goreville

Christopher

Vienna

Trico

Zeigler-Royalton

* BDC-West Champion

^ Regional Champion

# Sectional Champion

CONFERENCE

12-0

10-2

8-4

5-7

4-8

3-9

0-12

 

  

OVERALL

26-6

26-7

18-15

12-18

13-19

11-22

6-24

  

EAST DIVISION

Fairfield * ^

Eldorado

Edwards Co.

Carmi-White Co.

Johnston City

Hamilton Co.

* BDC-East Champion

^ Regional Champion

CONFERENCE

10-0

7-3

5-5

4-6

3-7

1-9

 

  

OVERALL

32-3

18-11

14-14

10-18

17-16

5-27

  

Thursday March 7, 2019

IHSA 1A/2A COUNTRY FINANCIAL THREE-POINT SHOWDOWN

Carver Arena - Peoria

Kye Garver - Christopher (1A)

*  Conference Game

Scores and Records as Reported to Maxpreps.com

WEST DIVISION

 

CHESTER

Nov 26-Dec 1 @ Murphysboro-Trico Tournament

Nov 27 vs North Tech, MO @ Trico W 59-24

Nov 28 vs Murphysboro @ Murphysboro L 39-36

Nov 29 vs Confluence (JV), MO W 69-41

Nov 30 vs Lovejoy W 75-55

Dec 1 vs Sparta W 50-33

Dec 4 Vienna * W 75-42

Dec 7 @ Sesser-Valier * W 58-37

Dec 11 Nashville L 51-40

Dec 14 Trico * W 60-25

Dec 15 @ Carbondale L 60-37

Dec 18 @ Anna-Jonesboro W 66-57

Dec 21 Zeigler-Royalton * W 65-28

Dec 22 @ Pinckneyville L 47-35

Dec 27-29 @ Pinckneyville Tournament

Dec 27 vs Salem L 43-42

Dec 28 vs Elverado W 53-48

Dec 29 vs Trenton (Wesclin) W 56-32

Dec 29 vs Union Co., KY W 56-48

Jan 3 @ Zeigler-Royalton * W 68-35

Jan 5 @ Carterville W 46-40

Jan 8-13 Chester Tournament

Jan 8 vs Valmeyer W 77-46

Jan 10 Perryville, MO W 71-37

Jan 12 Cobden PPD to Jan 16

Jan 16 vs Cobden W 52-45

Jan 22 Christopher * W 53-36

Jan 25 Waterloo (Gibault) W 68-37

Jan 29 Goreville * W 72-48

Feb 1 @ Vienna * W 60-38

Feb 5 @ Christopher * W 67-26

Feb 9 @ Trico * W 49-37

Feb 12 @ Goreville * W 64-52

Feb 15 Sesser-Valier * PPD to Feb 16

Feb 16 Sesser-Valier * W 79-48

Feb 16 Sparta - CANCELLED

IHSA 2A CHESTER REGIONAL

Feb 19 vs Trico 61-47

Feb 22 vs West Frankfort L 54-38

 

CHRISTOPHER

Nov 19-24 Christopher Tournament

Nov 19 vs Webber Township W 50-37

Nov 21 vs Wayne City W 65-63 (OT)

Nov 24 vs Thompsonville L 53-33

Nov 27 @ Cobden W 52-47

Dec 4 @ Sparta L 72-64

Dec 7 Woodlawn L 52-37

Dec 11 Waltonville W 47-32

Dec 14 @ Sesser-Valier * L 75-60

Dec 18 @ Trico * W 52-38

Dec 26-29 @ Sesser-Valier Tournament

Dec 26 vs Odin W 57-55

Dec 27 vs Woodlawn L 57-47

Dec 28 vs Sparta L 78-50

Jan 4 Hamilton Co. W 56-52

Jan 5 @ Johnston City L 47-43

Jan 8 Zeigler-Royalton * W 54-26

Jan 11 Goreville * L 54-45

Jan 12-19 @ West Frankfort Tournament

Jan 14 vs West Frankfort L 62-47

Jan 15 vs Eldorado L 46-29

Jan 18 vs Carterville L 74-69

Jan 19 vs Anna-Jonesboro L 58-43

Jan 22 @ Chester * L 53-36

Jan 25 @ Vienna * L 71-60

Jan 29 Trico * W 49-43

Feb 1 @ Goreville * L 65-61

Feb 5 Chester * L 67-26

Feb 8 Vienna * W 63-57

Feb 12 Sesser-Valier * L 52-46 (OT)

Feb 14 @ Zeigler-Royalton * W 58-32

Feb 15 @ Zeigler-Royalton * - MOVED to FEB 14

IHSA 1A SESSER-VALIER REGIONAL

Feb 18 vs Zeigler-Royalton W 53-33

Feb 19 vs Sesser-Valier L 46-44

GOREVILLE

Nov 26-Dec 1 Goreville Tournament

Nov 26 vs Hardin Co. L 48-47

Nov 27 vs Hamilton Co. L 53-49

Nov 30 vs Anna-Jonesboro W 52-49

Dec 1 vs Johnston City W 47-44

Dec 1 vs Benton L 51-50

Dec 4 @ Zeigler-Royalton * W 70-52

Dec 8 @ Meridian W 67-59

Dec 11 Thompsonville L 61-44

Dec 15 West Frankfort L 70-66

Dec 20 Gallatin Co. W 65-62

Dec 26-29 @ Sesser-Valier Tournament

Dec 26 vs Galatia W 56-16

Dec 27 vs Thompsonville L 69-62

Dec 28 vs Johnston City W 67-62

Dec 29 vs Sparta W 64-61

Jan 4 Trico * W 51-38

Jan 5 @ Vienna * W 54-39

Jan 8 Sesser-Valier * L 60-50

Jan 11 @ Christopher * W 54-45

Jan 14-19 @ Massac Co. Tournament

Jan 15 vs Graves Co., KY W 65-55

Jan 18 vs Carbondale L 52-37

Jan 19 vs McCracken Co., KY L 43-37

Jan 25 @ Cobden L 70-57

Jan 26 Woodlawn L 66-52

Jan 29 @ Chester * L 72-48

Feb 1 Christopher * W 65-61

Feb 2 @ Benton Shootout vs Carmi-WC W 50-47

Feb 5 Zeigler-Royalton * W 67-35

Feb 8 @ Sesser-Valier * L 49-45

Feb 9 Vienna * W 90-71

Feb 12 Chester * L 64-52

Feb 15 @ Trico * PPD to Feb 16

Feb 16 @ Trico * W 73-56

IHSA 1A GOREVILLE REGIONAL

Feb 20 vs Crab Orchard W 88-61

Feb 22 vs Cairo L 74-71

SESSER-VALIER

Nov 23 West Frankfort W 81-65

Nov 27 @ Zeigler-Royalton * W 62-24

Dec 1 Fairfield L 68-57

Dec 4 @ Okawville L 55-39

Dec 7 Chester * L 58-37

Dec 11 @ Johnston City W 89-43

Dec 14 Christopher * W 75-60

Dec 18 Vienna * W 69-49

Dec 26-29 Sesser-Valier Tournament

Dec 26 vs Red Bud W 67-38

Dec 27 vs Johnston City W 63-34

Dec 28 vs Thompsonville W 66-52

Dec 29 vs Marissa-Coulterville W 57-54

Jan 5 @ Trico * W 61-52

Jan 8 @ Goreville * W 60-50

Jan 11 Zeigler-Royalton * W 61-31

Jan 14-19 @ Benton Tournament

Jan 14 vs Carlyle W 62-38

Jan 16 vs Benton L 42-38

Jan 18 vs Pinckneyville L 65-44

Jan 19 vs Hamilton Co. W 60-28

Jan 19 vs Meridian PPD to Jan 21

Jan 21 vs Meridian W 64-48

Jan 25 Trico * W 55-39

Jan 26 @ Vienna * W 70-52

Jan 29 @ Woodlawn W 38-36 (OT)

Feb 2 @ Benton Shootout vs Edwards Co. W 56-48

Feb 5 Waltonville W 62-50

Feb 8 Goreville * W 49-45

Feb 12 @ Christopher * W 52-46 (OT)

Feb 15 @ Chester * PPD to Feb 16

Feb 16 @ Chester * L 79-48

IHSA 1A SESSER-VALIER REGIONAL

Feb 19 vs Christopher W 46-44

Feb 22 vs Steeleville W 62-59 (2OT)

IHSA 1A GALLATIN CO. SECTIONAL

Feb 27 vs Cairo W 53-47

Mar 1 vs Woodlawn W 55-39

IHSA 1A CARBONDALE SUPER-SECTIONAL

Mar 5 vs Moweaqua (Central A&M)

TRICO

Nov 26-Dec 1 Murphysboro-Trico Tournament

Nov 26 vs Red Bud @ Trico W 61-33

Nov 28 vs Sparta @ Trico L 51-50

Nov 29 vs Harrisburg W 58-52

Nov 30 vs Steeleville L 55-23

Dec 1 vs Lovejoy L 71-55

Dec 7 Okawville L 59-37

Dec 11 @ New Athens L 64-58

Dec 14 @ Chester * L 60-25

Dec 15 Carterville W 68-53

Dec 18 Christopher * L 52-38

Dec 27-29 @ Pinckneyville Tournament

Dec 27 vs Pinckneyville L 73-19

Dec 28 vs Trenton (Wesclin) L 57-32

Dec 29 vs Elverado L 53-40

Dec 29 vs Trigg Co., KY W 65-55

Jan 4 @ Goreville * L 51-38

Jan 5 Sesser-Valier * L 61-52

Jan 8 Vienna * W 59-52

Jan 12 @ Du Quoin PPD Feb 5

Jan 15-19 @ Sparta Tournament

Jan 15 vs Waterloo (HS) L 76-72

Jan 16 vs Alton (Marquette) L 70-32

Jan 17 vs Murphysboro L 51-46

\Jan 19 vs Red Bud PPD to Jan 21

Jan 21 vs Red Bud W 65-46

Jan 22 Elverado W 52-47

Jan 25 @ Sesser-Valier * L 55-39

Jan 29 @ Christopher * L 49-43

Feb 2 @ Zeigler-Royalton * W 59-24

Feb 5 @ Du Quoin L 58-56 (OT)

Feb 8 @ Steeleville W 49-42

Feb 9 Chester * L 49-37

Feb 12 Zeigler-Royalton * W 55-41

Feb 15 Goreville * PPD to Feb 16

Feb 16 Goreville * L 73-56

Feb 16 @ Vienna * L 53-42

IHSA 2A CHESTER REGIONAL

Feb 18 vs Red Bud W 50-41

Feb 19 vs Chester L 61-47

VIENNA

Nov 19-24 Vienna Tournament

Nov 19 vs Galatia W 65-51

Nov 20 vs Century W 80-56

Nov 21 vs Eldorado L 64-36

Nov 23 vs Carrier Mills-Stonefort W 55-50

Nov 24 vs Cobden L 49-42

Dec 1 @ Meridian L 71-52

Dec 4 @ Chester * L 75-42

Dec 7 Zeigler-Royalton * W 56-42

Dec 11 @ Pope Co. W 59-58

Dec 15 @ Johnston City W 67-49

Dec 18 @ Sesser-Valier * L 69-49

Dec 21 @ Graves Co., KY Shootout

vs Graves Co., KY L 65-57

Dec 27-29 @ Eldorado Tournament

Dec 27 vs Edwards Co. L 66-54

Dec 28 vs Hamilton Co. W 56-46

Dec 28 vs Carmi-White Co. W 55-54

Dec 29 vs Eldorado L 75-57

Jan 4 @ Zeigler-Royalton * W 62-31

Jan 5 Goreville * L 54-39

Jan 8 @ Trico * L 59-52

Jan 12 Anna-Jonesboro L 63-58

Jan 14-19 @ Massac Co. Tournament

Jan 15 vs Carbondale L 59-24

Jan 17 vs Graves Co., KY L 81-55

Jan 19 vs Ft. Campbell, KY W 73-63

Jan 25 Christopher * W 71-60

Jan 26 Sesser-Valier * L 70-52

Jan 29 Cobden L 60-45

Feb 1 Chester * L 60-38

Feb 8 @ Christopher * L 63-57

Feb 9 @ Goreville * L 90-71

Feb 12 Century W 73-54

Feb 16 Trico * W 53-42

IHSA 2A ANNA-JONESBORO REGIONAL

Feb 18 vs Johnston City L 57-50

ZEIGLER-ROYALTON

Nov 19-24 @ Christopher Tournament

Nov 20 vs Thompsonville L 61-36

Nov 23 vs New Athens L 65-27

Nov 24 vs Webber Township L 64-42

Nov 27 Sesser-Valier * L 62-24

Dec 3 Webber Township W 54-47

Dec 4 Goreville * L 70-52

Dec 7 @ Vienna * L 56-42

Dec 11 @ Odin L 52-29

Dec 21 @ Chester * L 65-28

Dec 26-29 @ Sesser-Valier Tournament

Dec 26 vs Thompsonville L 68-40

Dec 27 vs Galatia W 60-55

Dec 28 vs Cobden L 47-33

Jan 3 Chester * L 68-35

Jan 4 Vienna * L 62-31

Jan 8 @ Christopher * L 54-26

Jan 11 @ Sesser-Valier * L 61-31

Jan 14-19 @ Egyptian Tournament

Jan 14 vs Egyptian L 57-44

Jan 16 vs Shawnee W 65-47

Jan 17 vs Johnston City L 44-32

Jan 19 vs Dongola W 72-47

Jan 10 vs Century L 54-52

Jan 22 @ Waltonville PPD to Jan 25

Jan 25 @ Waltonville L 53-40

Jan 29 Shawnee W 61-42

Jan 30 Elverado L 61-50

Feb 2 Trico * L 59-24

Feb 5 @ Goreville * L 67-35

Feb 8 @ Galatia W 76-55

Feb 12 @ Trico * L 55-41

Feb 14 Christopher * L 58-32

Feb 15 Christopher * - MOVED to FEB 14

IHSA 1A SESSER-VALIER REGIONAL

Feb 18 vs Christopher L 53-33

* BDC-West Conference Game

Schedules Subject To Change

EAST DIVISION

CARMI-WHITE CO.

Nov 20 Gallatin Co. (Part of DQ Tourn.) L 43-36

Nov 26-Dec 1 @ Du Quoin Tournament

Nov 28 vs Cairo L 53-48 (OT)

Nov 30 vs Du Quoin L 45-40

Dec 1 vs Massac Co. L 59-42

Dec 4 NCOE W 36-33

Dec 7 Johnston City * L 54-52

Dec 11 @ Benton L 45-14

Dec 14 @ Hamilton Co. * W 36-33

Dec 27-29 @ Eldorado Tournament

Dec 27 vs Herrin L 76-43

Dec 27 vs Anna-Jonesboro W 71-56

Dec 28 vs Vienna L 56-46

Jan 4 Eldorado * L 56-48

Jan 8 Edwards Co. * W 57-45

Jan 11 @ Fairfield * PPD to Jan 22

Jan 14-19 Carmi-White Co. Tournament

Jan 14 vs Harrisburg W 64-48

Jan 16 vs Mt. Vernon, IN W 60-55

Jan 18 vs Edwards Co. L 43-40

Jan 19 vs Fairfield L 64-36

Jan 19 vs Mt. Carmel - CANCELLED

Jan 22 @ Fairfield * L 65-34

Jan 25 @ Grayville W 59-21

Jan 29 @ Edwards Co. * W 42-41

Feb 1 @ Johnston City * W 44-38

Feb 2 @ Benton Shootout vs Goreville L 50-47

Feb 5 @ Eldorado * L 42-33

Feb 8 Hamilton Co. * L 55-52

Feb 12 Lawrenceville L 53-43

Feb 15 Fairfield * L 72-54

IHSA 2A HARRISBURG REGIONAL

Feb 20 vs Eldorado W 57-41

Feb 22 vs Fairfield L 70-56

EDWARDS CO.

Nov 19-24 @ Toledo (Cumberland) Tournament

Nov 19 vs Altamont L 59-51

Nov 20 vs Casey-Westfield L 64-39

Nov 24 vs Oblong W 61-47

Nov 25 vs Dieterich W 63-48

Nov 27 @ Grayville W 88-42

Dec 4 Flora W 56-50

Dec 7 Hamilton Co. * W 48-27

Dec 11 @ Lawrenceville L 61-56

Dec 14 @ Fairfield * L 70-60

Dec 27-29 @ Eldorado Tournament

Dec 27 vs Vienna W 66-54

Dec 28 vs Massac Co. L 64-48

Dec 29 vs West Frankfort L 68-62

Jan 4 @ Johnston City * W 52-30

Jan 8 @ Carmi-White Co. * L 57-45

Jan 11 @ Eldorado * PPD to Feb 9

Jan 14-19 @ Carmi-White Co. Tournament

Jan 14 vs Mt. Carmel L 56-34

Jan 16 vs Harrisburg W 63-51

Jan 18 vs Carmi-White Co. W 43-40

Jan 19 vs Mt. Vernon, IN W 59-46

Jan 19 vs Fairfield - CANCELLED

Jan 25 Wayne City L 43-42

Jan 29 Carmi-White Co. * L 42-41

Feb 1 @ Hamilton Co. * W 49-46

Feb 2 @ Benton Shootout vs Sesser-Valier L 56-48

Feb 5 Johnston City * W 30-29

Feb 8 Fairfield * L 58-38

Feb 9 @ Eldorado * L 63-57

Feb 12 Bridgeport (Red Hill) W 58-51

Feb 15 Eldorado * PPD to Feb 16

Feb 16 Eldorado * W 53-49

IHSA 2A MT. CARMEL REGIONAL

Feb 18 vs Flora L 47-45

ELDORADO

Nov 19-24 @ Vienna Tournament

Nov 19 vs Century W 66-33

Nov 20 vs Carrier Mills-Stonefort W 62-25

Nov 21 vs Vienna W 64-36

Nov 23 vs Cobden W 48-43

Nov 24 vs Galatia W 66-40

Nov 30 Gallatin Co. L 53-46

Dec 4 West Frankfort W 51-46

Dec 7 Fairfield * L 61-28

Dec 14 @ Johnston City * W 64-24

Dec 18 Carrier Mills-Stonefort W 78-48

Dec 20 Hamilton Co. * W 42-32

Dec 27-29 Eldorado Tournament

Dec 27 vs NCOE L 57-56

Dec 28 vs Gallatin Co. W 77-63

Dec 28 vs Hardin Co. W 62-55

Dec 29 vs Vienna W 75-57

Jan 4 @ Carmi-White Co. * W 56-48

Jan 5 @ Mt. Carmel L 63-50

Jan 11 Edwards Co. * PPD to Feb 9

Jan 14-19 @ West Frankfort Tournament

Jan 12 vs Carterville L 67-65 (OT)

Jan 15 vs Christopher W 46-29

Jan 18 vs West Frankfort L 65-43

Jan 19 vs Cairo W 49-48

Jan 25 @ Hamilton Co. * W 50-40

Jan 29 @ Murphysboro L 49-41

Feb 1 @ Fairfield * L 77-55

Feb 5 Carmi-White Co. * W 42-33

Feb 7 Johnston City * W 67-63

Feb 9  Edwards Co. * W 63-57

Feb 12 @ Massac Co. L 65-52

Feb 15 @ Edwards Co. * PPD to Feb 16

Feb 16 @ Edwards Co. * L 53-49

IHSA 2A HARRISBURG REGIONAL

Feb 20 vs Carmi-White Co. L 57-41

FAIRFIELD

Nov 23-24 @ Lawrenceville-Red Hill Tournament

Nov 23 vs Lawrenceville W 62-57

Nov 23 vs Olney (Richland Co.) W 59-52

Nov 24 vs Salem W 71-63 (OT)

Nov 24 vs Teutopolis W 74-64

Nov 30 @ Cisne W 66-31

Dec 1 @ Sesser-Valier W 68-57

Dec 4 Johnston City * W 74-48

Dec 7 @ Eldorado * W 61-28

Dec 11 @ Hamilton Co. * W 71-23

Dec 14 Edwards Co. * W 70-60

Dec 18 @ Lawrenceville W 83-61

Dec 21 Casey-Westfield L 60-58

Dec 27-29 @ Eldorado Tournament

Dec 27 vs Carrier Mills W 78-6

Dec 28 vs Carterville W 72-46

Dec 29 vs Harrisburg W 68-49

Dec 29 vs Herrin W 62-43

Jan 5 @ Bridgeport (Red Hill) W 71-51

Jan 8 Olney (Richland Co.) L 54-34

Jan 11 Carmi-White Co. * PPD to Jan 22

Jan 14-19 @ Carmi-White Co. Tournament

Jan 14 vs Mt. Vernon, IN W 76-35

Jan 16 vs Mt. Carmel W 66-53

Jan 18 vs Harrisburg W 73-41

Jan 19 vs Carmi-White Co. W 64-36

Jan 19 vs Edwards Co. - CANCELLED

Jan 22 Carmi-White Co. * W 65-34

Jan 25 @ Johnston City * W 83-42

Jan 26 vs Effingham (HS) W 69-66

Jan 29 @ Wayne City W 51-35

Feb 1 Eldorado * W 77-55

Feb 5 Hamilton Co. * W 62-25

Feb 8 @ Edwards Co. * W 58-38

Feb 12 Flora W 84-64

Feb 15 @ Carmi-White Co. * W 72-54

IHSA 2A HARRISBURG REGIONAL

Feb 19 vs Harrisburg W 74-36

Feb 22 vs Carmi-White Co W 70-56

IHSA 2A VANDALIA SECTIONAL

Feb 26 vs Pana W 70-33

Mar 1 vs Teutopolis L 55-47

HAMILTON CO.

Nov 26-Dec 1 @ Goreville Tournament

Nov 26 vs Anna-Jonesboro L 51-37

Nov 27 vs Goreville W 53-49

Nov 30 vs Johnston City L 46-41

Dec 1 vs Benton L 46-38

Dec 1 vs Hardin Co. L 41-31

Dec 7 @ Edwards Co. * L 48-27

Dec 8 @ Thompsonville L 61-39

Dec 11 Fairfield * L 71-23

Dec 14 Carmi-White Co. * L 36-33

Dec 20 @ Eldorado * L 42-32

Dec 27-29 @ Eldorado Tournament

Dec 27 vs Massac Co. L 50-39

Dec 28 vs Vienna L 56-46

Jan 4 @ Christopher L 56-52

Jan 5 NCOE L 40-37

Jan 8 Carterville L 49-40

Jan 11 @ Johnston City * PPD

Jan 12 Carrier Mills-Stonefort PPD to Feb 4

Jan 14-19 @ Benton Tournament

Jan 14 vs Benton L 50-37

Jan 16 vs Pinckneyville L 55-24

Jan 18 vs Meridian L 56-45

Jan 19 vs Sesser-Valier L 60-28

Jan 19 vs Carlyle PPD to Jan 21

Jan 21 vs Carlyle L 59-40

Jan 22 Cisne L 50-46

Jan 25 Eldorado * L 50-40

Jan 26 Webber Township W 55-48

Feb 1 Edwards Co. * L 49-46

Feb 2 @ Gallatin Co. L 64-45

Feb 4 Carrier Mills-Stonefort W 47-41 (OT)

Feb 5 @ Fairfield * L 62-25

Feb 8 @ Carmi-White Co. * W 55-52

Feb 9 Waltonville W 39-29

Feb 13 @ Johnston City * L 47-29

Feb 14 Johnston City * L 42-39

Feb 15 Johnston City * MOVED to Feb 14

IHSA 2A HARRISBURG REGIONAL

Feb 18 vs Harrisburg L 50-49

JOHNSTON CITY

Nov 26-Dec 1 @ Goreville Tournament

Nov 26 vs Benton L 60-49

Nov 27 vs Hardin Co. L 52-45

Nov 30 vs Hamilton Co. W 46-41

Dec 1 vs Goreville L 47-44

Dec 1 vs Anna-Jonesboro W 57-48

Dec 4 @ Fairfield * L 74-48

Dec 7 @ Carmi-White Co. * W 54-52

Dec 11 Sesser-Valier L 89-43

Dec 14 Eldorado * L 69-24

Dec 15 Vienna L 67-49

Dec 21 @ Galatia W 57-53

Dec 26-29 @ Sesser-Valier Tournament

Dec 26 vs Cobden W 62-56

Dec 27 vs Sesser-Valier L 63-34

Dec 28 vs Goreville L 67-62

Jan 4 Edwards Co. * L 52-30

Jan 5 Christopher W 47-43

Jan 8 Webber Township W 52-31

Jan 11 Hamilton Co. * PPD to Feb 13

Jan 14-19 @ Egyptian Tournament

Jan 14 vs Shawnee W 69-44

Jan 16 vs Egyptian W 69-57

Jan 17 vs Zeigler-Royalton W 44-32

Jan 19 vs Lovejoy W 55-53

Jan 19 vs Elverado PPD to Feb 4

Jan 25 Fairfield * L 83-42

Jan 26 @ Wayne City W 56-41

Feb 1 Carmi-White Co. * L 44-38

Feb 2 @ Hardin Co. L 52-50 (OT)

Feb 4 vs Elverado @ Egyptian W 57-55 (OT)

Feb 5 @ Edwards Co. * L 30-29

Feb 7 @ Eldorado * L 67-63

Feb 11 Waltonville W 52-35

Feb 13 Hamilton Co. * W 47-29

Feb 14 @ Hamilton Co. * W 42-39

Feb 15 @ Hamilton Co. * MOVED to Feb 14

IHSA 2A ANNA-JONESBORO REGIONAL

Feb 18 vs Vienna W 57-50

Feb 19 vs Pinckneyville L 63-49

* BDC-East Conference Game

Schedules Subject To Change

© 2015-2019 Black Diamond Conference.  Proudly created with Wix.com