Boys Baseball Standings

 

Updated April 24, 2019

Records and Results from Maxpreps.com

CONFERENCE

4-0

3-0

2-1

0-4

0-4

WEST DIVISION

ZRC

Trico

Goreville

Chester

Vienna

OVERALL

0-0

0-0

0-0

0-0

0-0

 

EAST DIVISION

Edwards Co.

Fairfield

Johnston City-T'ville

Hamilton Co.

Carmi-White Co.

Eldorado

CONFERENCE

4-2

4-2

4-2

4-3

2-5

1-5

OVERALL

0-0

0-0

0-0

0-0

0-0

0-0

  

Schedule Coming Soon!!

* Conference Game

 

Overall Records Will Be Updated As Scores Are Reported to Maxpreps.com

 

Non Conference Schedules Are Below

 

WEST DIVISION

 

CHESTER

Mar 18 Steeleville

Mar 20 Marissa-Coulterville

Mar 21 @ Du Quoin

Mar 22 West Frankfort

Mar 23 @ Webber Township

Mar 26 @ Waterloo (Gibault)

Mar 27 @ Sparta

Apr 2 @ Red Bud

Apr 3 Dupo

Apr 8 Elverado

Apr 9 @ Trico * L 11-1

Apr 10 Nashville

Apr 11 Trico * L 13-7

Apr 13 Anna-Jonesboro

Apr 16 ZRC * L 12-1

Apr 17 @ New Athens

Apr 18 @ ZRC * PPD

Apr 19 Valmeyer

Apr 23 @ Goreville * L 7-2

Apr 25 Goreville *

Apr 27 @ Steeleville Tournament

Apr 30 Vienna *

May 1 Perryville, MO

May 2 @ Vienna *

May 4 Chester Tournament

May 6 @ Valmeyer

GOREVILLE

Mar 15 Tuscola

Mar 19 @ Du Quoin

Mar 23 Pleasant Plains

Mar 23 Murphsyboro

Mar 25 Gallatin Co.

Mar 26 Seneca

Mar 27 @ Egyptian

Mar 28 vs Plano @ Harrisburg

Apr 1 Elverado

Apr 2 ZRC * L 11-10

Apr 3 Pope Co.

Apr 4 @ ZRC * PPD

Apr 10 Waltonville/Sesser-Valier

Apr 13 @ Cobden

Apr 13 vs Okawville @ Cobden

Apr 16 @ Vienna * W 11-2

Apr 17 @ Carrier Mills-Stonefort

Apr 18 Vienna * PPD

Apr 19 @ Woodlawn

Apr 22 @ Marion

Apr 23 Chester * W 7-2

Apr 24 Hamilton Co.

Apr 25 @ Chester *

Apr 29 @ Herrin

Apr 30 @ Trico *

May 2 Trico *

May 3 @ Massac Co.

May 7 @ Eldorado

May 8 @ Carterville

May 9 @ Harrisburg

May 10 @ ZRC *

 

TRICO

Mar 11 Carbondale

Mar 13 Trenton (Wesclin)

Mar 15 West Frankfort

Mar 18 Nashville

Mar 19 @ Okawville

Mar 22 Valmeyer

Mar 23 @ Carlyle

Mar 25 @ Pinckneyville

Mar 28 Sparta

Apr 1 @ New Athens

Apr 2 @ Vienna * W 8-2

Apr 3 @ Shawnee

Apr 4 Vienna * PPD

Apr 8 @ Steeleville

Apr 9 Chester * W 11-1

Apr 11 @ Chester * W 13-7

Apr 15 @ Marissa-Coulterville

Apr 22 Cobden

Apr 23 @ ZRC * Suspended

Apr 25 ZRC *

Apr 27 @ Steeleville Tournament

Apr 29 Elverado

Apr 30 Goreville *

May 1 New Athens

May 2 @ Goreville *

May 3 @ Du Quoin

May 4 Waltonville/Sesser-Valier

May 6 Carterville

May 8 @ Anna-Jonesboro

May 10 @ Red Bud

May 11 Benton

VIENNA

Mar 11 @ Pope Co.

Mar 12 Galatia

Mar 14 Johnston City

Mar 18 Hardin Co.

Mar 19 Cobden

Mar 20 Egyptian

Mar 21 @ Paducah Tilghman, KY

Mar 23 @ Eldroado

Mar 25 @ Herrin

Mar 26 Massac Co.

Mar 27 Ballard Memorial, KY

Mar 28 Carterville

Apr 2 Trico * L 8-2

Apr 3 @ Hardin Co.

Apr 4 @ Trico * PPD

Apr 5 Anna-Jonesboro

Apr 9 @ ZRC * L 4-1

Apr 10 Carrier Mills

Apr 11 ZRC * L 9-1

Apr 16 Goreville * L 11-2

Apr 17 @ Cobden

Apr 18 @ Goreville * PPD

Apr 24 Pope Co.

Apr 25 @ Century

Apr 29 @ Gallatin Co.

Apr 30 @ Chester *

May 1 @ Hamilton Co.

May 2 Chester *

May 6 @ West Frankfort

May 7 @ Massac Co.

May 8 Eldorado

May 10 @ Benton

ZEIGLER-ROYALTON-CHRISTOPHER

Mar 13 @ NCOE W 22-8

Mar 16 Odin W 8-1

Mar 19 Meridian

Mar 20 Woodlawn

Mar 21 Wayne City

Mar 23 @ Waltonville/Sesser-Valier

Mar 25 Crab Orchard

Mar 27 @ Herrin

Mar 28 Seneca

Mar 30 vs Olympia @ John A Logan

Apr 1 @ Galatia

Apr 2 @ Goreville * W 11-10

Apr 3 @ Murphysboro

Apr 4 Goreville * PPD

Apr 6 Crab Orchard

Apr 6 New Athens

Apr 9 Vienna * W 4-1

Apr 10 Du Quoin

Apr 11 @ Vienna * W 9-1

Apr 13 Johnston City

Apr 16 Chester * W 12-1

Apr 17 @ West Frankfort

Apr 18 @ Chester * PPD

Apr 23 Trico * Suspended

Apr 25 @ Trico *

Apr 26 Cobden

Apr 27 ZRC Tournament

May 6 Hamilton Co.

May 7 @ Elverado

May 8 @ Du Quoin

May 10 Goreville *

May 11 @ Massac Co. Tournament

* BDC-West Conference Game

Schedules Subject To Change

EAST DIVISION

 

CARMI-WHITE CO.

Mar 18 @ Gallatin Co.

Mar 21 @ Red Hill

Mar 22 Benton

Mar 23 @ Mt. Carmel

Mar 27 @ Lawrenceville

Mar 28 Louisville (N. Clay)

Apr 2 @ Eldorado * W 4-3

Apr 4 Eldorado * L 5-3

Apr 9 Fairfield * L 10-7

Apr 10 @ Flora

Apr 11 @ Fairfield * L 3-1

Apr 16 @ Hamilton Co. * W 2-1

Apr 17 Harrisburg

Apr 18 Hamilton Co. * PPD

Apr 22 Hamlton Co. * L 16-3

Apr 23 Johnston City * L 12-1

Apr 25 @ Johnston City *

Apr 26 Mt. Vernon

Apr 30 Edwards Co. *

May 2 @ Edwards Co. *

May 3 @ Grayville

May 4 @ Du Quoin

May 8 @ Herrin

May 10 @ Crab Orchard

 

EDWARDS CO.

Mar 11 Casey-Westfield

Mar 13 Oblong

Mar 16 Altamont

Mar 18 @ Wayne City

Mar 21 @ Louisville (N. Clay)

Mar 23 Flora

Mar 25 @ Lawrenceville

Mar 26 @ Robinson

Mar 28 Grayville

Mar 29-20 @ Evansville Tournament

Apr 2 Hamilton Co. * W 10-0

Apr 3 Olney (Richland Co.)

Apr 4 @ Hamilton Co. * W 10-0

Apr 9 @ Eldorado * W 9-2

Apr 11 Eldorado * W 5-4

Apr 15 Olney (Richland Co.)

Apr 16 Johnston City * L 8-0

Apr 18 @ Johnston City * PPD

Apr 23 Fairfield * L 19-5

Apr 25 @ Fairfield *

Apr 29 @ Red Hill

Apr 30 @ Carmi-White Co. *

May 1 Carmi-White Co. *

May 6 Newton

May 8 Cisne

May 9 Mt. Carmel

ELDORADO

Mar 13 Carterville

Mar 16 @ Mt. Carmel

Mar 18 Pope Co.

Mar 19 Harrisburg

Mar 21 Benton

Mar 23 Vienna

Mar 28 Union Co., KY 

Apr 1 @ Carrier Mills

Apr 2 Carmi-White Co. * L 4-3

Apr 4 @ Carmi-White Co. * W 5-3

Apr 6 Grayville

Apr 6 Cobden

Apr 8 @ Hardin Co.

Apr 9 Edwards Co. * L 9-2

Apr 11 @ Edwards Co. * L 5-4

Apr 12 Crab Orchard

Apr 16 @ Fairfield * L 12-2

Apr 18 Fairfield * PPD

Apr 19 @ Gallatin Co.

Apr 23 Hamilton Co. * L 10-6

Apr 25 @ Hamilton Co. *

Apr 29 @ NCOE

Apr 30 @ Johnston City *

May 2 Johnston City *

May 4 West Frankfort

May 7 Goreville

May 8 @ Vienna

May 9 Galatia

FAIRFIELD

Mar 11-15 @ Webber Tournament - CANCELLED

Mar 18 @ Benton

Mar 19 Flora

Mar 20 @ Waltonville/Sesser-Valier

Mar 21 @ Mt. Carmel

Mar 26 Olney (Richland Co.)

Mar 27 Woodlawn

Mar 28 @ Wayne City

Apr 1 Lawrenceville

Apr 2 Johnston City * L 2-1

Apr 3 @ Cisne

Apr 4 @ Johnston City * L 2-0

Apr 9 @ Carmi-White Co. * W 10-7

Apr 10 Salem

Apr 11 Carmi-White Co. * W 3-1

Apr 13 Red Bud

Apr 15 @ Louisville (N. Clay)

Apr 16 Eldorado * W 12-2

Apr 18 @ Eldorado * PPD

Apr 23 @ Edwards Co. * W 19-5

Apr 25 Edwards Co. *

Apr 29 @ Harrisburg

Apr 30 @ Hamilton Co. *

May 2 Hamilton Co. *

May 6 Webber Township

May 7 NCOE

May 9 Cisne

HAMILTON CO.

Mar 15 Crab Orchard

Mar 20 @ Pinckneyville

Mar 22 Wayne City

Mar 23 Massac Co.

Mar 25 Carrier Mills

Mar 26 @ Waltonville/Sesser-Valier

Mar 29 @ Webber Township

Mar 30 Benton

Apr 2 @ Edwards Co. * L 10-0

Apr 4 Edwards Co. * L 10-0

Apr 9 @ Johnston City * W 3-1

Apr 10 Gallatin Co.

Apr 11 Johnston City * W 4-3

Apr 12 NCOE

Apr 16 Carmi-White Co. * L 2-1

Apr 17 Woodlawn

Apr 18 @ Carmi-White Co. * PPD

Apr 19 Waltonville/Sesser-Valier

Apr 20 West Frankfort

Apr 20 Carrier Mills

Apr 22 @ Carmi-White Co. * W 16-3

Apr 23 @ Eldorado * W 10-6

Apr 24 @ Goreville

Apr 25 Eldorado *

Apr 30 Fairfield *

May 1 Vienna

May 2 @ Fairfield *

May 6 @ ZRC

May 8 @ Benton

May 10 Harrisburg

JOHNSTON CITY

Mar 12 @ Carrier Mills

Mar 13 @ Egyptian

Mar 14 @ Vienna - Cancelled

Mar 18 @ Webber Township

Mar 19 @ West Frankfort

Mar 20 @ Harrisburg

Mar 25 @ Galatia

Mar 26 @ Carterville

Mar 27 @ Anna-Jonesboro

Mar 28 Century - Cancelled

Apr 1 Steeleville - Cancelled

Apr 2 @ Fairfield * W 2-1

Apr 4 Fairfield * @ West Frankfort W 2-0

Apr 6 @ Waltonville/Sesser-Valier

Apr 9 Hamilton Co. * @ West Frankfort L 3-1

Apr 11 @ Hamilton Co. * L 4-3

Apr 13 @ ZRC

Apr 15 @ Wayne City

Apr 16 @ Edwards Co. * W 8-0

Apr 18 Edwards Co. * PPD

Apr 20 @ Egyptian Tournament

Apr 22 Crab Orchard

Apr 23 @ Carmi-White Co. * W 12-1

Apr 24 Hardin Co.

Apr 25 Carmi-White Co. *

Apr 27 @ ZRC Tournament

Apr 30 Eldorado *

May 2 @ Eldorado *

May 6 Massac Co.

May 7 Sparta

May 8 Woodlawn

May 9 @ Cobden

May 10 @ Du Quoin

* BDC-East Conference Game

Schedules Subject To Change

© 2015-2019 Black Diamond Conference.  Proudly created with Wix.com