Boys Baseball Standings

 

Updated May 14, 2018

Records and Results from Maxpreps.com

EAST DIVISION

Fairfield *

Edwards Co.

Carmi-White Co.

Johnston City

Hamilton Co.

Eldorado

* BDC-East Champion

CONFERENCE

9-1

7-2

6-3

4-4

1-8

0-9

OVERALL

16-3

13-6

15-8

19-7

9-16

6-15

  

WEST DIVISION

Goreville *

Trico

Vienna

Chester

ZRC

* BDC-West Champion

CONFERENCE

6-1

5-3

4-4

1-4

1-5

OVERALL

18-3

11-9

7-14

5-10

2-5

  

Monday May 14, 2018

IHSA 2A Du Quoin Regional

(9) Chester @ (8) ZRC 4:30 PM

IHSA 2A Hamilton Co. Regional

(7) Hamilton Co. vs (8) Mt. Carmel 4:30 PM

IHSA 2A Johnston City Regional

(10) Eldorado @ (9) Vienna 4:30 PM

Wednesday May 16, 2018

IHSA 1A Pope Co. Regional

(1) Goreville vs Winner (7) Carrier Mills/(8) Hardin Co. 4:30 PM

IHSA 2A Du Quoin Regional

Winner (8) ZRC)/(9) Chester vs (2) Du Quoin 4:00 PM

IHSA 2A Hamilton Co. Regional

(6) Carmi-White Co. vs (3) West Frankfort 4:30 PM

Winner (7) Hamilton Co./(8) Mt. Carmel vs (2) Harrisburg 6:30 PM

IHSA 2A Johnston City Regional

(1) Fairfield vs Winner (9) Vienna/(10) Eldorado 4:00 PM

Thursday May 17, 2018

IHSA 1A NCOE Regional

(3) Edwards Co. vs (5) NCOE 4:00 PM

IHSA 2A Johnston City Regional

(4) Johnston City-Thompsonville vs (5) Anna-Jonesboro 4:00 PM

IHSA 2A Pinckneyville Regional

(4) Trico vs (5) Red Bud 4:00 PM

Saturday May 19, 2018

IHSA 1A NCOE Regional Championship

Winner (3) Edwards Co./(5) NCOE vs Winner (1) Gallatin Co./(8) Galatia/(10) Grayville 10:00 AM

IHSA 1A Pope Co. Regional Championship

Winner (1) Goreville/(7) Carrier Mills/(8) Hardin Co. vs Winner (4) Pope Co./(6) Crab Orchard 11:00 AM

IHSA 2A Du Quoin Regional Championship

Winner (8) ZRC)/(9) Chester/(2) Du Quoin vs Winner (3) Benton/(7) Waltonville/SV 10:00 AM

IHSA 2A Hamilton Co. Regional Championship

Winner (7) Hamilton Co./(8) Mt. Carmel/(2) Harrisburg vs Winner (6) CWC/(3) WF 11:00 AM

IHSA 2A Johnston City Regional Championship

Winner (1) Fairfield/(9) Vienna/(10) Eldorado vs Winner (4) Johnston City/(5) A-J 10:00 AM

IHSA 2A Pinckneyville Regional Championship

Winner (4) Trico/(5) Red Bud vs Winner (1) Nashville/(6) Pinckneyville/(10) Sparta 1:00 PM

* Conference Game

 

Overall Records Will Be Updated As Scores Are Reported to Maxpreps.com

 

Non Conference Schedules Are On The Schedule Page

 

© 2015-2019 Black Diamond Conference.  Proudly created with Wix.com