2016 Baseball Schedules

EAST DIVISION

 

CARMI-WHITE CO.

Mar 19 @ Fairfield Cancelled

Mar 21 Gallatin Co. W

Mar 24 Red Hill W 10-0

Mar 25 @ Benton L 5-3

Mar 26 Edwards Co. L 6-4

Apr 5 @ Johnston City * W 17-0

Apr 6 Lawrenceville Cancelled

Apr 7 Johnston City * W 14-1

Apr 9 Mt. Carmel W 14-2

Apr 11 @ Marion Cancelled

Apr 13 Flora L 13-12

Apr 15 @ N. Posey, IN W 13-2

Apr 19 Eldorado * W 12-2

Apr 20 @ Harrisburg

Apr 21 @ Eldorado *

Apr 26 @ Fairfield *

Apr 28 Fairfield *

Apr 29 @ Mt. Vernon, IN

May 3 Hamilton Co. *

May 5 @ Hamilton Co. *

May 6 Grayville

May 7 Du Quoin (DH)

May 10 @ Flora

May 11 Herrin

May 14 Murphysboro (DH)

 

ELDORADO

Mar 17 Carterville L 13-3

Mar 21 @ Pope Co. W 12-1

Mar 24 @ Benton L 11-1

Mar 28 Union Co., KY L 7-2

Apr 4 Carrier Mills W 17-9

Apr 5 @ Hamilton Co. * L 5-3

Apr 7 Hamilton Co. * L 16-3

Apr 9 Eldorado Tournament

Apr 9 vs Cobden L 4-3

Apr 11 Hardin Co. (Cancelled)

Apr 12 Johnston City * L 2-1

Apr 14 @ Johnston City * W 9-7

Apr 15 @ Crab Orchard Cancelled

Apr 18 NCOE ??

Apr 19 @ Carmi-White Co. * L 12-2

Apr 21 Carmi-White Co. *

Apr 22 Gallatin Co.

Apr 26 @ Woodlawn

Apr 28 @ Harrisburg

May 3 Fairfield *

May 5 @ Fairfield *

May 7 @ West Frankfort

May 10 Goreville

May 12 @ Galatia

May 14 Massac Co.

 

FAIRFIELD

Mar 14 Gallatin Co. ??

Mar 15 @ Grayville ??

Mar 19 Carmi-White Co. * ??

Mar 21 Benton ??

Mar 22 @ Flora ??

Mar 23 Waltonville/Sesser-Valier L 10-4

Mar 24 Mt. Carmel ???

Mar 28 Edwards Co. L 5-2

Mar 29 @ Olney (Richland Co.) L 9-3

Mar 31 Wayne City

Apr 6 Cisne

Apr 12 Hamilton Co. * PPD

Apr 13 @ Salem L 10-0

Apr 14 @ Hamilton Co. * L 7-3

Apr 15 @ Lawrenceville

Apr 16 Fairfield Tournament

Apr 16 vs NCOE W 11-5

Apr 16 vs Red Hill W 11-1

Apr 19 @ Johnston City * W 10-0

Apr 20 Louisville (N. Clay)

Apr 21 Johnston City *

Apr 22 @ Cisne

Apr 25 Hamilton Co. *

Apr 26 Carmi-White Co. *

Apr 28 @ Carmi-White Co. *

May 3 @ Eldorado *

May 5 Eldorado *

May 6 @ Edwards Co.

May 9 @ Webber Township

May 10 @ NCOE

 

HAMILTON CO.

Mar 18 @ Crab Orchard W 14-2

Mar 22 @ Edwards Co. L 15-8

Mar 23 Pinckneyville L 6-4

Mar 25 @ Wayne City (Cancelled)

Mar 28 @ Carrier Mills PPD to 4-23

Mar 29 Waltonville/Sesser-Valier W 9-8

Apr 1 Webber Township (Cancelled)

Apr 2 @ Benton L 17-0 & W 9-5

Apr 5 Eldorado * W 5-3

Apr 7 @ Eldorado * W 16-3

Apr 12 @ Fairfield * PPD

Apr 13 @ Gallatin Co. W 6-5

Apr 14 Fairfield * W 7-3

Apr 15 @ NCOE W 12-2

Apr 18 Webber Township W 7-4

Apr 19 @ Woodlawn L 11-2

Apr 22 @ Waltonville/Sesser-Valier

Apr 23 Hamilton Co. Tournament

Apr 25 @ Fairfield *

Apr 26 Johnston City *

Apr 27 Goreville

Apr 28 @ Johnston City *

Apr 29 @ Vienna

May 3 @ Carmi-White Co. *

May 5 Carmi-White Co. *

May 7 Anna-Jonesboro

May 9 Zeigler-Royalton-Christopher

May 11 Benton

May 13 @ Harrisburg

 

JOHNSTON CITY

Mar 15 Carrier Mills W 2-1

Mar 17 Vienna L 8-1

Mar 21 Webber Township W 4-0

Mar 22 @ West Frankfort L 8-0

Mar 25 Crab Orchard W 9-2

Mar 28 @ Galatia W 11-0

Mar 29 Egyptian PPD to 4-20

Mar 30 Anna-Jonesboro

Mar 31 Harrisburg

Apr 5 Carmi-White Co. * L 17-0

Apr 6 Gallatin Co. (Cancelled)

Apr 7 @ Carmi-White Co. * L 14-1

Apr 8 Benton L 10-0

Apr 9 @ Benton Tournament

Apr 12 @ Eldorado * W 2-1

Apr 13 Dongola W 9-2

Apr 14 @ Eldorado * L 9-7

Apr 16 @ Zeigler-Royalton-Christopher Tournament

Apr 16 vs ZRC L 11-1

Apr 16 vs Crab Orchard

Apr 18 Century

Apr 19 Fairfield * L 10-0

Apr 20 Egyptian

Apr 21 @ Fairfield *

Apr 25 @ Crab Orchard

Apr 26 @ Hamilton Co. *

Apr 28 Hamilton Co. *

May 2 Meridian

May 3 @ Carterville

May 5 @ Herrin

May 7 Johnston City Tournament

May 9 @ Massac Co.

May 11 Goreville

May 12 Cobden

 

* BDC-East Conference Game

 

EDWARDS CO. ~

Mar 14-19 @ Webber Township Tournament

Mar 15 vs Woodlawn @ Webber W 8-2

Mar 18 vs Odin @ Webber W 9-6

Mar 22 Hamilton Co. W 15-8

Mar 23 Louisville (N. Clay) W 3-0

Mar 24 Clay City ???

Mar 26 @ Carmi-White Co. W 6-4

Mar 28 @ Fairfield W 5-2

Mar 29 Flora ???

Apr 2 NCOE W 24-5

Apr 2 Cobden L 4-3

Apr 4 @ Mt. Carmel W 8-5

Apr 7 Lawrenceville W 9-1

Apr 11 @ Paris

Apr 14 Flora L 8-2

Apr 15 Wayne City W 16-6

Apr 18 @ Olney (Richland Co.) L 6-4

Apr 19 @ Cisne

Apr 21 @ Casey-Westfield

Apr 25 Robinson

Apr 28 @ Marshall

May 2 Red Hill

May 4 Flora

May 6 Fairfield

May 9 @ Newton

May 10 @ Grayville

 

~ Joins BDC in 2016-17

 

Schedules Subject To Change

WEST DIVISION

 

CHESTER

Mar 18-19 @ Ste. Genevieve, MO Tournament

Mar 18 vs Scott City, MO @ Ste. Gen L 3-2

Mar 18 vs Ste. Genevieve @ Ste. Gen L 8-0

Mar 19 vs Perryville, MO @ Ste. Gen L 12-2

Mar 21 @ Steeleville W 6-3

Mar 22 Red Bud W 9-7

Mar 23 @ Marissa-Coulterville L 5-2

Mar 24 Du Quoin (Cancelled)

Mar 26 Webber Township (DH) W 10-3 & W 7-2

Mar 28 Shawnee W 4-3

Mar 29 Waterloo (Gibault) L 6-5

Mar 30 Sparta PPD

Mar 31 Valmeyer (Cancelled)

Apr 1 Sparta W 12-2

Apr 5 Goreville * L 11-2

Apr 6 @ Dupo (Cancelled)

Apr 7 @ Goreville * PPD

Apr 8 @ Elverado W 28-8

Apr 12 @ Vienna * PPD

Apr 13 Trico L 6-2

Apr 14 Vienna * L 9-2

Apr 18 @ Vienna * L 6-5

Apr 20 @ New Athens

Apr 22 @ Valmeyer

Apr 26 Trico *

Apr 28 @ Trico *

Apr 30 @ Steeleville Tournament

May 3 @ Zeigler-Royalton-Christopher *

May 4 @ Perryville, MO

May 5 Zeigler-Royalton-Christopher *

May 7 Chester Tournament

May 11 Steeleville

May 12 Elverado

 

GOREVILLE

Mar 18 Tuscola W 8-4

Mar 22 Du Quoin W 12-3

Mar 23 Anna-Jonesboro W 12-2

Mar 26 Murphysboro

Mar 28 @ Gallatin Co.

Mar 29 Carterville L 6-3

Mar 30 Pleasant Plains

Mar 31 Seneca

Mar 31 Elgin (Westminster Christian)

Apr 4 @ Elverado W 10-0

Apr 5 @ Chester * W 11-2

Apr 7 Chester * PPD

Apr 11 @ Shawnee

Apr 12 Trico * L 4-1

Apr 14 @ Trico * W 6-0

Apr 16 @ Cobden vs Okawville W 3-2

Apr 16 @ Cobden vs Cobden W 7-3

Apr 18 @ Pope Co.

Apr 19 @ Zeigler-Royalton-Christopher *

Apr 20 Carrier Mills

Spr 21 Zeigler-Royalton-Christopher *

Apr 22 Woodlawn

Apr 25 Marion

Apr 26 Egyptian

Apr 27 @ Hamilton Co.

Apr 29 Paducah (Tighlman), KY

May 2 Herrin

May 3 Vienna *

May 5 @ Vienna *

May 6 Massac Co.

May 7 @ Rend Lake vs Waltonville/Sesser-Valier

May 7 @ Rend Lake vs Crab Orchard

May 10 Eldorado

May 11 @ Johnston City

May 13 Harrisburg

May 14 @ Anna-Jonesboro

 

TRICO

Mar 16 @ Carbondale W 9-0

Mar 21 @ Nashville L 12-5

Mar 22 Okawville W 9-2

Mar 23 Murphysboro L 8-1

Mar 26 @ Carlyle L 6-4

Mar 28 Pinckneyville W 12-2

Mar 31 @ Sparta PPD

Apr 2 @ Waltonville/Sesser-Valier ??

Apr 4 New Athens W 6-2

Apr 5 Zeigler-Royalton-Christopher * L 3-1

Apr 6 Shawnee ???

Apr 7 @ Zeigler-Royalton-Christopher * L 3-0

Apr 11 Steeleville ???

Apr 12 @ Goreville * W 4-1

Apr 13 Chester W 6-2

Apr 14 Goreville * L 6-0

Apr 18 Marissa-Coulterville W 12-2

Apr 19 Vienna * L 6-1

Apr 21 @ Vienna *

Apr 25 @ Cobden

Apr 26 @ Chester *

Apr 27 Carbondale

Apr 28 Chester *

Apr 30 @ Steeleville Tournament

May 2 @ Steeleville

May 3 Herrin

May 4 @ New Athens

May 5 Elverado

May 9 Carterville

May 13 Red Bud

May 14 @ Benton Tournament

 

VIENNA

Mar 14 Pope Co. Cancelled

Mar 17 @ Johnston City W 8-1

Mar 18 @ Paducah (Tighlman), KY W 7-4

Mar 21 @ Hardin Co. Cancelled

Mar 22 @ Cobden W 8-5

Mar 23 @ Egyptian W 20-0

Mar 28 Herrin W 11-6

Mar 29 @ Massac Co. L 11-4

Mar 31 @ Carterville Cancelled

Apr 1 Elgin (Westminster Christian) W 15-1

Apr 6 Hardin Co. Cancelled

Apr 7 Elverado W 3-1

Apr 8 @ Anna-Jonesboro W 14-4

Apr 11 @ Century Cancelled

Apr 12 Chester * PPD

Apr 13 @ Carrier Mills W 9-2

Apr 14 @ Chester * W 9-2

Apr 18 Chester * W 6-5

Apr 19 @ Trico * W 6-1

Apr 20 Cobden

Apr 21 Trico *

Apr 26 Zeigler-Royalton-Christopher *

Apr 27 @ Pope Co.

Apr 28 @ Zeigler-Royalton-Christopher *

Apr 29 Hamilton Co.

May 2 Gallatin Co.

May 3 @ Goreville *

May 5 Goreville *

May 9 West Frankfort

May 11 Massac Co.

May 13 Benton

 

ZEIGLER-ROYALTON-CHRISTOPHER

Mar 14-19 @ Webber Township Tournament

Mar 15 vs Centralia (CORL) @ Webber W 18-0

Mar 18 vs Webber @ Webber W 9-0

Mar 18 Elverado PPD

Mar 21 @ Shawnee W 1-0

Mar 22 @ Meridian W 14-0

Mar 23 @ Woodlawn W 8-1

Mar 24 Joppa PPD

Mar 26 Waltonville/Sesser-Valier W 10-2

Mar 28 @ Crab Orchard PPD

Mar 29 Seneca W 4-3

Mar 30 Herrin PPD

Apr 2 Carlyle (DH) L 13-5 and L 17-0

Apr 4 Galatia W 13-0

Apr 5 @ Trico * W 3-1

Apr 6 Murphysboro (Cancelled)

Apr 7 Trico * W 3-0

Apr 9 vs Mulberry Grove @ Elverado W 7-0

Apr 9 @ Elverado W 6-3

Apr 13 @ Du Quoin L 4-2

Apr 14 @ Cobden L 15-5

Apr 16 ZRC Tournament

Apr 16 Crab Orchard L 8-3

Apr 16 Johnston City W 11-1

Apr 18 @ Joppa W 16-0

Apr 19 Goreville * L 2-1

Apr 20 West Frankfort

Apr 21 @ Goreville *

Apr 25 @ Century

Apr 26 @ Vienna *

Apr 28 Vienna *

Apr 30 @ Webber Township (DH)

May 3 Chester *

May 4 Anna-Jonesboro

May 5 @ Chester *

May 9 @ Hamilton Co.

May 11 Du Quoin

May 14 @ Edwards Co. Tournament

 

* BDC-West Conference Game

 

Schedules Subject To Change

© 2015-2019 Black Diamond Conference.  Proudly created with Wix.com