2019 Football All Conference

MVP - Wyatt Gilbert (Sr) - Fairfield
Offensive Captain - Ethan Bert (Sr) - Chester
Co-Defensive Captain - Cade Carter (Sr) - Fairfield

Co-Defensive Captain - Jacob Etienne (Sr) - Eldorado

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
QB - Grant Gordon (Sr) - Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton

SKILL - Ethan Mahon (Sr) - Carmi-White Co.

SKILL - Etan Bert (Sr) - Chester

SKILL - Wyatt Gilbert (Sr) - Fairfield

SKILL - Lydayyea Shewmaker (Sr) - Eldorado

SKILL - Garrett Webb (Sr) - Hamilton Co.

SKILL - Tanner Eubanks (Sr) - Sesser-Valier-Waltonville

SKILL - Kaleb Wells (Jr) - Fairfield

SKILL - Camden Cowger (Sr) - Edwards Co.

OL - Chandler McGill (Sr) - Fairfield

OL - Avery Smith (Jr) - Hamilton Co.

OL - AJ Gonzalez (Jr) - Fairfield

OL - Creed Justice (Sr) - Eldorado

OL - Jacob Miller (Sr) - Chester

OL - Zed markman (Sr) - Edwards Co.

K - Zeke Roberts (Sr) - Edwards Co.
 

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
DL - Luke Dagg (Sr) - Fairfield

DL - Aidan Kugn (Sr) - Eldorado

DL - Noah Coleclasure (Sr) - Hamilton Co.

DL - Zach Lewis (Sr) - Edwards Co.

DL - Ian Reith (Sr) - Chester)

LB - Cameron Gardner (Jr) - Fairfield

LB - Blake Pruitt (Jr) - Fairfield

LB - Ethan Eggemeyer (Sr) - Chester

LB - Jacob Etienne (Sr) - Eldorado

LB - Eric Mills (Sr) - Carmi-White Co.

DB - Austin Brown (So) - Johnston City

DB - Cade Carter (Sr) - Fairfield

DB - Nate Heffernan (Jr) - Chester

DB - Colin Massie (Jr) - Fairfield

DB - Logan Kirk (Sr) - Sesser-Valier-Waltonville

P - Greg Fletcher (Sr) - Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton
 

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
QB - Landon Zurliene (Jr) - Fairfield

SKILL - Ryan St. Ledger (Jr) - Edwards Co.

SKILL - Luke Simon (So) - Carmi-White Co.

SKILL - Garrett Gunter (Jr) - Sesser-Valier-Waltonville

SKILL - Caleb Davis (Jr) - Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton

SKILL - Dalton Frick (Sr) - Johnston City

SKILL - Jordan Meredith (So) - Chester

OL - Nic Austin (Sr) - Fairfield

OL - Kaleb Cullison (Jr) - Eldorado

OL - Joe Mills (Sr) - Carmi-White Co.

OL - Tyler Holmes (Jr) - Chester

OL - Cole Gelso (Jr) - Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton

OL - Seth Newton (Sr) - Sesser-Valier-Waltonville

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
DL - Ike Downen (Sr) - Fairfield

DL - Breden Murphy (Sr) - Chester

DL - Jake Newbury (Jr) - Sesser-Valier-Waltonville

DL - Andru Noe (Sr) - Hamilton Co.

LB - Fischer Terrill (Sr) - Johnston City

LB - Isaac Burtis (Sr) - Eldorado

LB - Matt Thery (Sr) - Sesser-Valier-Waltonville

LB - Lane Campbell (Sr) - Hamilton Co.

DB - Jaedon Reeder (Sr) - Carmi-White Co.

DB - Cayden Taylor (Sr) - Fairfield

DB - Jordon Brock (Sr) - Edwards Co.

HONORABLE MENTION

Davyn Aud (Jr) - Carmi-White Co.

Peyton Bates (Sr) - Sesser-Valier-Waltonville

Ezra Burtis (Jr) - Eldorado

Jaxson Comstock (Jr) - Hamilton Co.

Caleb Daugherty (Sr) - Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton

Michael Emery (Jr) - Sesser-Valier-Waltonville

Bryce Garner (Sr) - Fairfield

Eli Grimes (Sr) - Edwards Co.

Quintin Harmon (Sr) - Hamilton Co.

Dylan Harris (Fr) - Vienna-Goreville

Kit Harris (So) - Carmi-White Co.

Kane Hixenbaugh (Sr) - Fairfield

Isaac Jany (So) - Chester

Caleb Newll (Jr) - Johnston City

Caleb Parker (Jr) - Chester

Mason Poland (Jr) - Vienna-Goreville

Ethan Rice (Sr) - Vienna-Goreville

Caide Sloan (Sr) - Johnston City

Marcus Stennett (Sr) - Edwards Co.

Austin Wampler (Sr) - Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton

Aiden Whitlock (Jr) - Eldorado

© 2015-2019 Black Diamond Conference.  Proudly created with Wix.com