Girls Softball Standings

 

Update May 14, 2018

Records and Results from Maxpreps.com

EAST DIVISION

Edwards Co. *

Johnston City

Hamilton Co.

Fairfield

Eldorado

Carmi-White Co.

*BDC-East Champion

CONFERENCE

8-2

7-3

5-5

4-6

4-6

2-8

  

OVERALL

15-6

18-14

16-12

18-13

9-14

3-14

  

WEST DIVISION

Trico *

Goreville

Chester

ZRC

Vienna

* BDC-West Champion

CONFERENCE

7-1

5-2

4-3

2-6

1-7

  

OVERALL

25-4

16-8

12-16

6-13

3-16

Monday May 14, 2018

IHSA 2A Benton Regional

(8) Carmi-White Co. @ (7) Mt. Carmel 4:30 PM

IHSA 2A Chester Regional

(10) Chester @ (9) Sparta 4:30 PM

IHSA 2A Pinckneyville Regional

(8) ZRC @ (7) Waltonville/Sesser-Valier 4:30 PM

IHSA 2A Vienna Regional

(10) Vienna @ (9) Eldorado 4:30 PM

Tuesday May 15, 2018

IHSA 1A Galatia Regional

(5) Edwards Co. vs (4) Galatia-Thompsonville 4:30 PM

IHSA 2A Benton Regional

(1) Fairfield vs Winner (8) Carmi-White Co./(7) Mt. Carmel 4:30 PM

(4) Hamilton Co. vs (6) Benton 6:30 PM

IHSA 2A Chester Regional

(1) Trico vs Winner (10) Chester/(9) Sparta 4:30 PM

IHSA 2A Pinckneyville Regional

Winner (8) ZRC/Waltonville/SV vs (2) Pinckneyville 4:30 PM

IHSA 2A Vienna Regional

Winner (10) Vienna/(9) Eldorado vs (2) Harrisburg 6:30 PM

Wednesday May 16, 2018

IHSA 1A Galatia Regional

(1) Goreville vs Winner (8) Gallatin Co./(10) Grayville 4:30 PM

IHSA 2A Pinckneyville Regional

(5) Johnston City vs (3) Nashville 4:30 PM

Saturday May 19, 2018

IHSA 1A Galatia Regional Championship

Winner (1) Goreville/(8) Gallatin Co./(10) Grayville vs Winner (5) Edwards Co./(4) Galatia 11:00 AM

IHSA 2A Benton Regional Championship

Winner (1) Fairfield/(8) Carmi-White Co./(7) Mt. Carmel vs Winner (4) Hamilton Co./(6) Benton 11:00 AM

IHSA 2A Chester Regional Championship

Winner (1) Trico/(10) Chester/(9) Sparta vs Winner (4) Du Quoin/(6) Red Bud 11:00 AM

IHSA 2A Pinckneyville Regional Championship

Winner (8) ZRC/(7) Waltonville/SV/Pinckneyville vs Winner (5) Johnston City/(3) Nashville 11:00 AM

IHSA 2A Vienna Regional Championship

Winner (10) Vienna/(9) Eldorado/(2) Harrisburg vs Winner (3) West Frankfort/(5) Anna-Jonesboro 11:00 AM

* Conference Game

Overall Records Will Be Updated As Scores Are Reported to Maxpreps.com

Non Conference Schedules Are On The Schedule Page

© 2015-2019 Black Diamond Conference.  Proudly created with Wix.com