2018 Softball Schedules

EAST DIVISION

CARMI-WHITE CO.

Mar 17 @ Fairfield Tournament

Mar 23 @ Benton

Mar 27 Mt. Vernon, IN

Mar 28 @ Woodlawn

Mar 3 @ Robinson

Apr 3 @ Edwards Co. *

Apr 5 Edwards Co. *

Apr 10 Eldorado *

Apr 12 @ Eldorado *

Apr 17 @ Fairfield *

Apr 19 Fairfield *

Apr 21 @ Harrisburg

Apr 24 Hamilton Co. *

Apr 25 West Frankfort

Apr 25 @ Hamilton Co. *

Apr 20 @ Mt. Carmel

May 1 @ Johnston City *

May 3 Johnston City *

May 7 Carbondale

May 9 Mt. Vernon, IN

May 10 Flora

EDWARDS CO.

Mar 14 Oblong

Mar 17 @ Fairfield Tournament

Mar 19 Wayne City

Mar 22 Clay City

Mar 26 Lawrenceville

Mar 28 @ Flora

Mar 29 @ Grayville

Apr 2 @ Mt. Carmel

Apr 3 Carmi-White Co. *

Apr 5 @ Carmi-White Co. *

Apr 10 @ Hamilton Co. *

Apr 11 @ Cisne

Apr 12 Hamilton Co. *

Apr 16 @ Olney (Richland Co.)

Apr 17 Eldorado *

Apr 19 @ Eldorado *

Apr 24 @ Johnston City *

Apr 26 Johnston City *

Apr 30 Bridgeport (Red Hill)

May 1 @ Fairfield *

May 3 Fairfield *

May 7 @ Newton

May 10 Mt. Carmel

May 12 TBD

ELDORADO

Mar 13 @ Massac Co. 

Mar 15 Wayne City

Mar 19 @ Pope Co. 

Mar 22 @ Benton

Mar 23 @ Harrisburg

Mar 26 Galatia

Mar 30 Harrisburg

Apr 2 Carrier Mills

Apr 3 Johnston City *

Apr 4 @ West Frankfort

Apr 5 @ Johnston City *

Apr 6 @ Crab Orchard

Apr 9 Hardin Co.

Apr 10 @ Carmi-White Co. *

Apr 11 Gallatin Co.

Apr 12 Carmi-White Co.

Apr 17 @ Edwards Co. *

Apr 19 Edwards Co. *

Apr 23 Pope Co.

Apr 24 Fairfield *

Apr 25 @ NCOE

Apr 26 @ Fairfield *

Apr 27 @ Galatia

May 1 @ Hamilton Co. *

May 3 Hamilton Co. *

May 7 @ Gallatin Co.

May 8 @ Goreville

May 9 Vienna

May 11 @ Carrier Mills

FAIRFIELD

Mar 13 @ Grayville

Mar 17 Fairfield Tournament

Mar 19 Benton

Mar 20 @ Flora

Mar 21 Waltonville/Sesser-Valier

Mar 22 Mt. Carmel

Mar 24 @ Olney (Richland Co.)

Mar 26 @ Clay City

Mar 27 @ Olney (Richland Co.)

Mar 29 Wayne City

Apr 2 @ Lawrenceville

Apr 3 Hamilton Co. *

Apr 4 Cisne

Apr 5 @ Hamilton Co. *

Apr 10 @ Johnston City *

Apr 11 @ Salem

Apr 12 Johnston City *

Apr 14 @ Harrisburg

Apr 16 Eldorado *

Apr 17 Carmi-White Co. *

Apr 19 @ Carmi-White Co. *

Apr 23 Gallatin Co.

Apr 24 @ Eldorado *

Apr 28 @ Robinson

May 1 Edwards Co. *

May 2 @ West Frankfort

May 2 @ Edwards Co. *

May 5 Fairfield Tournament

May 7 Mt. Vernon, IL

May 8 @ NCOE

HAMILTON CO.

Mar 20 @ Crab Orchard

Mar 22 Webber Township

Mar 23 @ Wayne City

Mar 27 Harrisburg

Apr 2 NCOE

Apr 3 @ Fairfield *

Apr 4 @ Galatia

Apr 5 Fairfield *

Apr 7 @ Waltonville/Sesser-Valier

Apr 10 Edwards Co. *

Apr 11 Mt. Carmel

Apr 12 @ Edwards Co. *

Apr 17 Johnston City *

Apr 18 @ Woodlawn

Apr 19 @ Johnston City *

Apr 21 @ West Frankfort Tournament

Apr 24 @ Carmi-White Co. *

Apr 25 Goreville

Apr 26 Carmi-White Co. *

May 1 Eldorado *

May 2 @ Vienna

May 3 @ Eldorado *

May 5 @ Benton Tournament

May 7 ZRC

May 8 @ West Frankfort

May 9 Benton

May 12 @ Crab Orchard Tournament

JOHNSTON CITY

Mar 13 Anna-Jonesboro

Mar 14 Galatia

Mar 15 Vienna

Mar 20 Hardin Co.

Mar 22 @ Nashville

Mar 26 West Frankfort

Mar 27 Carterville

Mar 28 herrin

Mar 29 @ Benton

Apr 3 @ Eldorado *

Apr 4 @ Du Quoin

Apr 5 Eldorado *

Apr 7 @ Waltonville/Sesser-Valier Tournament

Apr 9 Goreville

Apr 10 Fairfield *

Apr 11 @ Murphysboro

Apr 12 @ Fairfield *

Apr 14 Johnston City Tournament

Apr 14 vs Breese (Mater Dei)

Apr 14 vs Du Quoin/Marion

Apr 16 @ Crab Orchard

Apr 17 @ Hamilton Co. *

Apr 18 Elverado

Apr 19 Hamilton Co. *

Apr 24 Edwards Co. *

Apr 25 @ Pinckneyville

Apr 26 @ Edwards Co. *

Apr 30 Massac Co.

May 1 Carmi-White Co. *

May 2 @ Harrisburg

May 3 @ Carmi-White Co. *

May 7 Centralia (Christ Our Rock)

May 8 @ Carrier Mills

May 9 Trico

May 10 Cobden

* BDC-East Conference Game

Schedules Subject To Change

WEST DIVISION

CHESTER

Mar  19 @ Steeleville

Mar 21 @ Marissa-Coulterville

Mar 23 Columbia

Mar 27 Waterloo (Gibault)

Mar 31 @ West Frankfort Tournament

Apr 3 @ Vienna *

Apr 4 @ Dupo

Apr 5 Vienna *

Apr 9 @ Elverado

Apr 10 Red Bud

Apr 14 Freeburg

Apr 17 Trico *

Apr 18 New Athens

Apr 19 @ Trico *

Apr 20 @ Waterloo (HS)

Apr 21 @ Sparta Tournament

Apr 24 ZRC *

Apr 25 @ Sparta

Apr 26 @ ZRC *

Apr 28 @ Steeleville Tournament

Apr 30 Murphysboro

May 1 Goreville *

May 3 @ Goreville *

May 5 @ Benton Tournament

May 7 Valmeyer

May 8 @ Shawnee

May 11 @ Anna-Jonesboro

GOREVILLE

Mar 20 Du Quoin

Mar 21 @ Century

Mar 23 @ McCracken Co., KY Tournament

Mar 28 Anna-Jonesboro

Mar 29 Murphysboro

Mar 30 Maroa-Forsyth

Mar 31 @ Plano

Apr 2 @ Elverado

Apr 3 Trico *

Apr 4 @ Pope Co.

Apr 5 @ Trico *

Apr 9 @ Johnston City

Apr 10 @ ZRC *

Apr 11 @ Waltonville/Sesser-Valier

Apr 12 ZRC *

Apr 13 @ Marshall Co., KY Tournament

Apr 14 @ Cobden

Apr 14 @ Hardin Co.

Apr 16 @ Marion

Apr 18 Carrier Mills

Apr 21 @ Crab Orchard

Apr 23 @ Galatia

Apr 24 Vienna *

Apr 25 @ Hamilton Co. 

Apr 26 @ Vienna *

Apr 27 @ Benton

May 1 @ Chester *

May 3 Chester *

May 4 Massac Co.

May 7 Carterville

May 8 Eldorado

May 9 Herrin

TRICO

Mar 14 @ Trenton (Wesclin)

Mar 16 @ West Frankfort

Mar 17 @ Benton

Mar 19 @ Nashville

Mar 20 Okawville

Mar 21 Murphysboro

Mar 23 @ Shawnee

Mar 26 Pinckneyville

Mar 29 @ Sparta

Mar 30 Waltonville/Sesser-Valier

Mar 31 @ Du Quoin Tournament

Apr 2 @ Marion

Apr 3 @ Goreville *

Apr 5 Goreville *

Apr 9 Steeleville

Apr 10 Vienna *

Apr 12 @ Vienna *

Apr 16 Marissa-Coutlerville

Apr 17 @ Chester *

Apr 19 Chester *

Apr 23 @ Cobden

Apr 24 Herrin

Apr 25 @ Elverado

Apr 27 @ Waterloo (Gibault)

Apr 28 @ Steeleville Tournament

Apr 30 Waltonville/Sesser-Valier

May 1 ZRC *

May 3 @ ZRC *

May 4-5 @ Marissa Tournametn

May 7 Carterville

May 8 Anna-Jonesboro

May 9 @ Johnston City

May 11 Red Bud

May 12 New Athens

VIENNA

Mar 12 Pope Co. PPD

Mar 15 @ Johnston City

Mar 17 @ Du Quoin

Mar 19 @ Hardin Co.

Mar 20 Murphysboro

Mar 21 @ Egyptian

Mar 27 @ Massac Co.

Mar 28 Benton

Mar 29 @ Carterville

Apr 3 Chester *

Apr 4 Hardin Co.

Apr 5 @ Chester *

Apr 6 @ Anna-Jonesboro

Apr 9 @ Century

Apr 10 @ Trico *

Apr 11 @ Carrier Mills

Apr 12 Trico *

Apr 17 ZRC *

Apr 18 Cobden

Apr 19 @ ZRC *

Apr 23 Elverado

Apr 24 @ Goreville *

Apr 25 @ Pope Co.

Apr 26 Goreville *

May 1 @ Galatia

May 2 Hamilton Co.

May 4 @ Harrisburg

May 7 West Frankfort

May 8 Massac Co.

May 9 @ Eldorado

May 11 @ Benton

ZEIGLER-ROYALTON-CHRISTOPHER

Mar 13 Century

Mar 17 Benton

Mar 19 @ Shawnee

Mar 21 @ Woodlawn

Mar 26 @ Crab Orchard

Mar 29 West Frankfort

Apr 2 Galatia

Apr 5 Elverado

Apr 9 Waltonville/Sesser-Valier

Apr 10 Goreville *

Apr 12 @ Goreville *

Apr 17 @ Vienna *

Apr 19 Vienna *

Apr 24 Chester *

Apr 25 Carterville

Apr 26 @ Chester *

Apr 27 @ Cobden

Apr 30 Du Quoin

May 1 @ Trico *

May 3 Trico *

May 7 @ Hamilton Co.

May 12 @ Herrin Tournament

* BDC-West Conference Game

Schedules Subject To Change

© 2015-2019 Black Diamond Conference.  Proudly created with Wix.com