2018 Football All Conference

MVP - Dylan Heifner (Sr) - Fairfield
Offensive Captain - Nick Meyer (Sr) - Chester
Defensive Captain - Reese Lee (Sr) - Fairfield

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
QB - Nick Meyer (Sr) - Chester

SKILL - Keith Kiner III (Sr) -Chester

SKILL - Joe Mayberry (Sr) - Eldorado

SKILL - Dawson Metten (Sr) - Eldorado

SKILL - Dylan Heifner (Sr) - Fairfield

SKILL - Wyatt Gilbert (Jr) - Fairfield

SKILL - Dylan Fischer (Sr) - Johnston City

SKILL - Tanner Eubanks (Jr) - Sesser-Valier-Waltonville

SKILL - Eli Gunter (Sr) - Sesser-Valier-Waltonville

OL - Andrew Rotramel (Jr) - Edwards Co.

OL - Creed Justice (Jr) - Eldorado

OL - Chandler McGill (Jr) - Fairfield

OL - Jake Kinney (Sr) - Fairfield

OL - Grant Tobin (Sr) - Sesser-Valier-Waltonville

OL - Thomas Combs (Sr) - Sesser-Valier-Waltonville

K - Gabriel Motsinger (Jr) - Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton
 

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
DL - Chase Colvis (Sr) - Chester
DL - Tristan Hobeck (Sr) - Chester

DL - Hunter Mabrey (Sr) - Edwards Co.

DL - Jeremy Boulds (Sr) - Eldorado

DL - Josh Hudgens (Sr) - Fairfield

LB - Ethan Bert (Jr) - Chester

LB - Martin Schmittler (Sr) - Edwards Co.

LB - Jacob Etienne (Jr) - Eldorado

LB - Cade Carter (Jr) - Fairfield

LB - Matthew Thery (Jr) - Sesser-Valier-Waltonville

DB - Erik Cowell (Sr) - Chester

DB - Joe Richards (Sr) - Edwards Co.

DB - Jace Jenkins (Sr) - Eldorado

DB - Reese Lee (Sr) - Fairfield

DB - Austin Brown (Fr) - Johnston City

DB - Logyn Frassato (Sr) - Vienna-Goreville

P - Ethan Mahon (Jr) - Carmi-White Co.
 

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
QB - Reid Basso (Sr) - Sesser-Valier-Waltonville

SKILL - Ethan Mahon (Jr) - Carmi-White Co.

SKILL - Ethan Rayburn (Jr) Chester

SKILL - Cade Rivers (Sr) - Edwards Co.

SKILL - Justin Wallace (Sr) - Edwards Co.

SKILL - Jayon Malone (Sr) - Sesser-Valier-Waltonville

OL - Jace Carter (Sr) - Carmi-White Co.

OL - Cody Wahl (Sr) Chester

OL - Ryan Helfrich (Sr) - Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton

OL - Justin Mace (Sr) - Eldorado

OL - Hunter Veach (Jr) - Vienna-Goreville
 

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
DL - Adam Phelps (Sr) - Carmi-White Co.

DL - Drake Bollman (Sr) - Chester

DL - Adam Grimes (Sr) - Edwards Co.

DL - Luke Dagg (Jr) - Fairfield

LB - Austin Wheeler (Sr) - Carmi-White Co.

LB - Ethan Eggemeyer (Jr) - Chester

LB - Triston Shively (So) - Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton

LB - Blake Watt (Jr) - Eldorado

DB - Logan Trent (Sr) - Fairfield

DB - Sam Lueke (Sr) - Hamilton Co.
 

HONORABLE MENTION
Sam Anastasi (Sr) - Johnston City

Peyton Bates (Jr) - Sesser-Valier-Waltonville

Ezra Burtis (So) - Eldorado

Noah Coleclasure (Jr) - Hamilton Co.

Camden Cowger (Jr) - Edwards Co.

Brendan Dahncke (So) - Vienna-Goreville

Greg Fletcher (Jr) - Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton

Bryce Garner (Jr) - Fairfield

Wyatt Garren (Sr) - Vienna-Goreville

Eli Grimes (Jr) - Edwards Co.

Garrett Gunter (So) - Sesser-Valier-Waltonville

Matt Harris (Jr) - Johnston City

Noah Hervey (Sr) - Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton

Dayton James (Sr) - Chester

Eric Mills (Jr) - Carmi-White Co.

Hunter Munie (Sr) - Chester

Andrew Noe (Jr) - Hamilton Co.

Bryce Pratt (Jr) - Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton

Alec Pruitt (Sr) - Fairfield

William Pugsley (Sr) - Carmi-White Co.

Dylan Webb (Sr) - Carmi-White Co.

Garrett Webb (Jr) - Hamilton Co.

Aiden Whitlock (So) - Eldorado

© 2015-2019 Black Diamond Conference.  Proudly created with Wix.com