2017 Baseball Schedules

EAST DIVISION

CARMI-WHITE CO.

Mar 18 @ Massac Co.  L 7-4

Mar 20 @ Gallatin Co. L 8-7

Mar 23 @ Bridgeport (Red Hill) W 12-0

Mar 24 Benton L 4-0

Mar 27 N. Posey, IN PPD

Mar 28 @ Lawrenceville W 14-4

Mar 30 Louisville PPD

Apr 4 Edwards Co. * L 9-2

Apr 6 @ Edwards Co. * L 6-4

Apr 8 @ Mt. Carmel  PPD

Apr 11 @ Eldorado * W 8-3

Apr 12 @ Flora L 14-8

Apr 13 Eldorado * W 10-4

Apr 18 Fairfield * L 12-1

Apr 19 Harrisburg L 8-2

Apr 20 @ Fairfield * W 9-5

Apr 25 @ Hamilton Co. * W 7-5

Apr 27 Hamilton Co. * L 15-5

Apr 28 Mt. Vernon, IN L 7-1

May 2 Johnston City * W 12-0

May 4 @ Johnston City * PPD

May 5 @ Grayville PPD

May 6 @ Du Quoin W 13-3

May 6 @ Du Quoin W 8-5

May 9 Flora W 7-2

May 10 @ Herrin W 6-4

May 13 @ Murphysboro PPD

FAIRFIELD REGIONAL

May 17 vs Waltonville-Sesser-Valier W 4-2

May 20 vs Fairfield W 7-3

IHSA 2A BENTON SECTIONAL

May 24 vs Nashville L 7-1

EDWARDS CO.

Mar 13-18 Edwards Co. Tournament

Mar 16 vs Cisne W 7-2

Mar 18 vs Wayne City W 6-1

Mar 18 vs Oblong L 12-11

Mar 20 @ Wayne City L 15-13

Mar 22 @ Louisville (North Clay) W 13-1

Mar 25 Flora L 8-0

Mar 27 @ Lawrenceville PPD

Mar 28 @ Robinson L 7-6

Mar 30 Grayville PPD

Apr 1 @ Lawrenceville W 13-3

Apr 4 @ Carmi-White Co. * W 9-2

Apr 6 Carmi-White Co. * W 6-4

Apr 11 Hamilton Co. * W 7-1

Apr 12 Cisne W 7-6

Apr 13 @ Hamilton Co. * L 7-4

Apr 17 Olney (Richland Co.) L 11-0

Apr 18 @ Eldorado * W 11-1

Apr 20 Eldorado * W 5-3

Apr 22 @ Goreville PPD

Apr 25 Johnston City * W 3-2

Apr 27 @ Johnston City * PPD

May 1 Bridgeport (Red Hill) PPD

May 2 Fairfield * L 4-1

May 4 @ Fairfield * L 13-12

May 8 Newton L 11-1

May 8 Johnston City * W 8-6

May 11 Mt. Carmel PPD

May 13 vs Hillsboro W 10-0

May 13 vs Altamont W 3-2

IHSA 1A EDWARDS CO. REGIONAL

May 17 vs Bridgeport (Red Hill) W 10-0

May 20 vs Wayne City W 7-0

IHSA 1A LOUISVILLE (N. CLAY) SECTIONAL

May 25 vs Effingham (St. Anthony) L 20-9

ELDORADO

Mar 15 Carterville L 24-5

Mar 16 @ Wayne City PPD

Mar 18 @ Mt. Carmel Tournament

Mar 18 vs Robinson L 3-0

Mar 18 vs Mt. Carmel W 8-7

Mar 20 Pope Co.  W 18-16

Mar 21 @ Union Co., KY PPD

Mar 22 Benton L 18-4

Mar 24 Harrisburg L 1-0

Mar 25 Vienna PPD

Apr 3 @ Carrier Mills PPD

Apr 4 @ Johnston City * L 6-4

Apr 6 Johnston City * L 10-9

Apr 8 vs Grayville @ Cobden W 9-5

Apr 8 @ Cobden L 8-1

Apr 10 @ Hardin Co. W 19-2

Apr 11 Carmi-White Co. * L 8-3

Apr 13 @ Carmi-White Co. * L 10-4

Apr 14 Crab Orchard L 10-7

Apr 17 @ NCOE PPD

Apr 18 Edwards Co. * L 11-1

Apr 20 @ Edwards Co. * L 5-3

Apr 21 @ Gallatin Co. PPD

Apr 22 @ Carbondale PPD

Apr 25 @ Fairfield * L 9-1

Apr 27 Fairfield * W 14-7

May 2 Hamilton Co. * L 5-3

May 4 @ Hamilton Co. * PPD

May 6 West Frankfort L 8-3

May 9 Goreville L 12-1

May 10 @ Vienna W 8-4

May 11 @ Hamilton Co. * L 7-6

May 13 @ Massac Co. PPD

IHSA 2A HARRISBURG REGIONAL

May 16 vs Johnston City W 7-0

May 17 vs Benton L 11-3

FAIRFIELD

Mar 13-18 @ Webber Township Tournament

Mar 14 Woodlawn W 5-0

Mar 16 vs Grayville W 11-1

Mar 17 vs Webber Township W 11-2

Mar 18 vs ZRC @ Webber Township L 13-3

Mar 20 @ Benton L 5-4

Mar 21 Flora L 8-5

Mar 22 @ Waltonville/Sesser-Valier L 12-0

Mar 23 @ Mt. Carmel W 11-6

Mar 25 @ Bridgeport (Red Hill) W 10-0

Mar 25 @ Bridgeport (Red Hill) W 9-5

Mar 20 Olney (Richland Co) W 16-6

Mar 30 @ Wayne City PPD

Mar 31 Lawrenceville W 10-7

Apr 4 @ Hamilton Co. * W 16-15

Apr 5 @ Cisne PPD

Apr 6 Hamilton Co. * PPD

Apr 11 Johnston City * W 12-4

Apr 12 Salem L 11-3

Apr 13 @ Johnston City * W 3-2

Apr 18 @ Carmi-White Co. * W 12-1

Apr 19 @ Louisville (North Clay) L 9-3

Apr 20 Carmi-White Co. * L 9-5

Apr 21 Cisne W 10-8

Apr 25 Eldorado * W 9-1

Apr 27 @ Eldorado * L 14-7

May 2 @ Edwards Co. * W 4-1

May 4 Edwards Co. *W 13-12

May 6 @ Hamilton Co. * L 12-5

May 8 Webber Township PPD

May 9 NCOE W 16-4

IHSA 2A FAIRFIELD REGIONAL

May 17 vs Hamilton Co. W 3-2

May 20 vs Carmi-White Co. L 7-3

HAMILTON CO.

Mar 17 Crab Orchard W 10-0

Mar 22 @ Pinckneyville L 13-5

Mar 24 Wayne City L 2-1

Mar 27 Carrier Mills W 5-1

Mar 28 Benton L 7-0

Mar 31 @ Webber Township PPD

Apr 1 Eaton, OH L 11-2

Apr 4 Fairfield * L 16-15

Apr 6 @ Fairfield * PPD

Apr 11 @ Edwards Co. * L 7-1

Apr 12 Gallatin Co. L 7-3

Apr 13 Edwards Co. * W 7-4

Apr 14 NCOE W 15-5

Apr 18 @ Johnston City * L 6-5

Apr 19 Woodlawn W 17-8

Apr 20 Johnston City * W 9-7

Apr 21 Waltonville/Sesser-Valier PPD

Apr 22 Carrier Mills PPD

Apr 22 West Frankfort PPD

Apr 25 Carmi-White Co. * L 7-5

Apr 26 @ Goreville PPD

Apr 27 @ Carmi-White Co. * W 15-5

May 2 @ Eldorado * W 5-3

May 3 Vienna PPD

May 4 Eldorado * PPD

May 6 @ Fairfield W 12-5

May 8 @ Zeigler-Royalton-Christopher W 2-1

May 10 @ Benton L 13-3

May 11 Eldorado * W 7-6

May 12 Harrisburg W 6-5

IHSA 2A FAIRFIELD REGIONAL

May 16 vs Mt. Carmel W 10-0

May 17 vs Fairfield L 3-2

JOHNSTON CITY

Mar 14 @ Carrier Mills PPD

Mar 16 @ Vienna W 7-3

Mar 20 @ Webber Township W 14-3

Mar 21 West Frankfort L 8-7

Mar 24 @ Crab Orchard W 4-2

Mar 27 Galatia PPD

Mar 29 @ Anna-Jonesboro L 10-0

Mar 30 @ Egyptian PPD

Mar 31 Galatia L 5-4

Apr 4 Eldorado * W 6-4

Apr 5 @ Gallatin Co. PPD

Apr 6 @ Eldorado * W 10-9

Apr 7 vs Farina (South Central) @ Benton L 14-3

Apr 8 vs Benton @ Benton L 11-1

Apr 11 @ Fairfield * L 12-4

Apr 12 @ Dongola  W 7-0

Apr 13 Fairfield * L 3-2

Apr 15 @ ZRC Tournament

Apr 15 vs ZRC L 11-6

Apr 15 vs Crab Orchard W 8-0

Apr 17 @ Century PPD

Apr 18 Hamilton Co. * W 6-5

Apr 19 Centralia (Christ Our Rock Lutheran) W 7-0

Apr 20 @ Hamilton Co. * L 9-7

Apr 24 Crab Orchard PPD

Apr 25 @ Edwards Co. * L 3-2

Apr 26 Cahokia W 9-0

Apr 27 Edwards Co. * PPD

Apr 29 NCOE (DH) PPD

May 2 @ Carmi-White Co. * L 12-0

May 3 @ Egyptian W 11-1

May 4 Carmi-White Co. * PPD

May 8 Edwards Co. * L 8-6

May 9 Sparta L 2-0

May 11 @ Cobden L 5-4

IHSA 2A HARRISBURG REGIONAL

May 16 vs Eldorado L 7-0

* BDC-East Conference Game

Schedules Subject To Change

WEST DIVISION

 

CHESTER

Mar 17-18 @ Ste. Genevieve, MO Tournament

Mar 17 vs DeSoto, MO L 11-1

Mar 17 vs Ste. Genevieve, MO L 11-0

Mar 18 vs Neelyville, MO L 8-7

Mar 18 vs Cape Girarduea, MO (Central) W 9-8

Mar 20 Steeleville L 10-0

Mar 21 @ Red Bud L 9-2

Mar 22 Marissa-Coulterville W 4-1

Mar 23 @ Du Quoin L 14-3

Mar 24 Trico L 21-3

Mar 25 Webber Township (DH) PPD

Mar 27 @ Shawnee PPD

Mar 28 @ Waterloo (Gibault) L 13-3

Mar 29 @ Sparta L 9-5

Mar 30 @ Valmeyer PPD

Apr 4 Vienna * L 8-7

Apr 5 Dupo PPD

Apr 6 @ Vienna * L 8-4

Apr 8 Pinckneyville Tournament

Apr 8 vs Massac Co. L 11-5

Apr 8 vs Pinckneyville W 12-11

Apr 10 Elverado W 8-2

Apr 18 @ Trico * PPD

Apr 19 @ New Athens L 4-3

Apr 20 Trico * L 12-2

Apr 21 Valmeyer PPD

Apr 22 Webber Township (DH) PPD

Apr 25 Zeigler-Royalton-Christopher * W 3-2

Apr 27 @ Zeigler-Royalton-Christopher * PPD

Apr 29 @ Steeleville Tournament CANCELLED

May 2 @ Goreville * L 13-1

May 3 Perryville, MO CANCELLED

May 5 Goreville * L 8-1

May 6 Chester Tournament CANCELLED

May 8 @ Trico * L 20-5

May 11 @ Zeigler-Royalton-Christopher * PPD

IHSA 2A RED BUD REGIONAL

May 16 vs Sparta L 6-4

GOREVILLE

Mar 17 Tuscola W 10-9

Mar 21 @ Du Quoin L 5-1

Mar 22 @ Anna-Jonesboro W 2-1

Mar 23 Pleasant Plains CANCELLED

Mar 24 Massac Co. W 1-0

Mar 25 @ Murphysboro PPD

Mar 27 Gallatin Co. PPD

Mar 30 Seneca W 8-6

Mar 30 Elgin (Westminster Christian) CANCELLED

Apr 3 Elverado CANCELLED

Apr 4 @ Trico * W 2-0

Apr 6 Trico * W 6-1

Apr 7 Crab Orchard W 4-3

Apr 10 Shawnee W 18-7

Apr 11 Zeigler-Royalton-Christopher * W 3-1

Apr 12 Waltonville/Sesser-Valier W 3-2

Apr 13 @ Zeigler-Royalton-Christopher * L 2-1

Apr 14 @ Paducah (Tilghman) L 7-5

Apr 15 Goreville Tournament

Apr 15 Cobden W 12-2

Apr 15 Okawville W 17-7

Apr 17 Pope Co. W 6-3

Apr 19 @ Carrier Mills PPD

Apr 21 @ Woodlawn PPD

Apr 22 Edwards Co. PPD

Apr 24 @ Marion L 6-4

Apr 25 @ Vienna * W 14-4

Apr 26 Hamilton Co. PPD

Apr 27 Vienna * W 10-0

May 1 @ Herrin L 15-13

May 2 Chester * W 16-1

May 5 @ Chester * W 8-1

May 6 Crab Orchard W 10-1

May 9 @ Eldorado W 12-1

May 10 @ Carterville W 7-0

May 11 @ Harrisburg L 5-4

May 12 Anna-Jonesboro W 9-2

May 15 @ Murphysboro L 7-5

IHSA 1A CENTURY REGIONAL

May 17 vs Meridian W 23-3

May 22 vs Century W 5-2

IHSA 1A GOREVILLE SECTIONAL

May 26 vs Crab Orchard W 2-1

May 27 vs Steeleville W 10-2

IHSA 1A CARBONDALE (SIU) SUPER-SECTIONAL

May 29 vs Effingham (St. Anthony) W 5-4

IHSA 1A STATE TOURNAMENT (SEMI-FINAL)

Jun 2 vs Peoria Heights L 4-3

IHSA STATE TOURNAMENT (THIRD PLACE)

Jun 3 vs Somonauk W 10-3

TRICO

Mar 15 Carbondale PPD 

Mar 20 Nashville L 3-2

Mar 21 @ Okawville W 17-7

Mar 22 @ Murphysboro L 14-4

Mar 24 Chester W 23-3

Mar 25 @ Carlyle L 14-9

Mar 25 @ Carlyle L 10-3

Mar 27 @ Pinckneyville W 5-2

Mar 30 Sparta PPD

Apr 1 Waltonville/Sesser-Valier W 9-6

Apr 3 @ New Athens PPD

Apr 4 Goreville * L 2-0

Apr 5 @ Shawnee PPD

Apr 6 @ Goreville * L 6-1

Apr 10 @ Steeleville W 2-1

Apr 11 @ Vienna * W 10-0

Apr 13 Vienna * W 8-0

Apr 17 @ Marissa-Coulterville W 9-6

Apr 18 @ Chester * W 12-2

Apr 19 Carbondale PPD

Apr 20 @ Chester * PPD

Apr 24 Cobden W 15-4

Apr 25 @ Herrin PPD

Apr 26 @ Carbondale PPD

Apr 29 @ Steeleville Tournament CANCELLED

May 1 Steeleville PPD

May 2 @ Zeigler-Royalton-Christopher * W 3-2

May 2 @ Zeigler-Royalton-Christopher * L 6-0

May 3 New Athens W 12-0

May 4 ZRC * MOVED TO 5-2

May 5 @ Du Quoin W 11-7

May 8 Chester * W 20-5

May 9 Elverado PPD

May 10 @ Anna-Jonesboro W 10-7

May 12 @ Red Bud L 8-2

May 13 Benton L 9-7

May 13 Carterville L 12-2

IHSA 1A TRICO REGIONAL

May 17 vs Shawnee W 5-1

May 22 vs Steeleville L 3-2

VIENNA

Mar 13 @ Pope Co. CANCELLED

Mar 16 Johnston City L 7-3

Mar 20 Hardin Co. PPD

Mar 21 Cobden PPD

Mar 22 Egyptian PPD

Mar 25 @ Eldorado PPD

Mar 27 @ Herrin PPD

Mar 28 Massac Co. PPD

Mar 30 Carterville L 8-4

Mar 31 Elgin (Westminster Christian) PPD

Apr 4 @ Chester * W 8-7

Apr 5 @ Hardin Co. W 19-6

Apr 6 Chester * W 8-4

Apr 7 Anna-Jonesboro L 10-7

Apr 10 Century W 3-2

Apr 11 Trico * L 10-0

Apr 12 Carrier Mills L 5-4

Apr 13 @ Trico * L 8-0

Apr 18 @ Zeigler-Royalton-Christopher * L 2-1

Apr 19 @ Cobden L 6-1

Apr 20 ZRC * PPD TO 5-9

Apr 24 @ Elverado W 11-0

Apr 25 Goreville * L 14-4

Apr 26 Pope Co. CANCELLED

Apr 27 @ Goreville * L 10-0

May 1 @ Gallatin Co. PPD

May 3 @ Hamilton Co. PPD

May 8 @ West Frankfort L 1-0

May 9 ZRC * L 3-0

May 10 Eldorado L 8-4

May 12 @ Benton L 5-2

IHSA 2A CARTERVILLE REGIONAL

May 15 vs ZRC W 2-1

May 18 vs Du Quoin L 9-4

ZEIGLER-ROYALTON-CHRISTOPHER

Mar 13-18 @ Webber Township Tournament

Mar 14 vs NCOE W 9-0

Mar 17 vs Waltonville/Sesser-Valier W 10-0

Mar 18 vs Fairfield W 13-3

Mar 20 Shawnee W 7-0

Mar 21 Meridian W 11-2

Mar 22 Woodlawn L 7-2

Mar 25 @ Waltonville/Sesser-Valier W 13-2

Mar 27 Crab Orchard PPD

Mar 28 Seneca W 4-2

Mar 29 @ Herrin L 10-3

Apr 1 @ Elverado PPD

Apr 1 vs Mulberry Grove @ Elverado PPD

Apr 3 @ Galatia PPD

Apr 4 Cobden W 5-1

Apr 5 @ Murphysboro PPD

Apr 7 @ Elverado W 11-3

Apr 11 @ Goreville * L 3-1

Apr 12 Du Quoin L 13-4

Apr 13 Goreville * W 2-1

Apr 15 ZRC Tournament

Apr 15 vs Johnston City W 11-6

Apr 15 vs Crab Orchard W 8-0

Apr 17 Joppa PPD

Apr 18 Vienna * W 2-1

Apr 19 @ West Frankfort W 7-4

Apr 20 @ Vienna * PPD

Apr 25 @ Chester * L 3-2

Apr 27 Chester * PPD

Apr 29 @ Webber Township PPD

May 2 Trico * L 3-2

May 2 Trico * W 6-0

May 3 @ Anna-Jonesboro CANCELLED

May 4 @ Trico * Moved to May 2

May 8 Hamilton Co. L 2-1

May 9 @ Vienna * W 3-0

May 10 @ Du Quoin W 9-2

May 11 Chester * W 8-4

IHSA 2A CARTERVILLE REGIONAL

May 15 vs Vienna L 2-1

* BDC-West Conference Game

Schedules Subject To Change

© 2015-2019 Black Diamond Conference.  Proudly created with Wix.com