2015-16 Girls Basketball Schedules

EAST DIVISION

 

CARMI-WHITE CO.

Nov 23-28 @ Harrisburg Tournament

Nov 23 vs Eldorado @ Harrisburg L 55-39

Nov 24 vs West Frankfort @ Harrisburg L 67-63

Nov 25 vs Harrisburg @ Harrisburg L 48-44

Nov 28 vs Anna-Jonesboro @ HB L 33-18

Dec 1 Hamilton Co. * W 38-35

Dec 3 @ Eldorado * W 61-54

Dec 4 Union Co., KY W 41-39

Dec 7 Fairfield * W 61-43

Dec 12 @ Woodlawn W 38-36

Dec 14 Mt. Vernon, IN L 62-42

Dec 17 Goreville W 59-39

Dec 26-28 @ Fairfield Tournament

Dec 28 vs Champaign (Central) @ FF W 55-42

Dec 28 vs Flora @ FF L 49-39

Dec 29 vs Wayne City @ FF W 40-30

Dec 29 vs Murphysboro @ FF L 49-48

Jan 4 Mt. Carmel W 41-30

Jan 9 @ Vienna * L 38-35

Jan 12 @ Johnston City * L 53-48

Jan 14 Eldorado * W 76-55

Jan 16-23 @ Eldorado Tournament

Jan 16 vs Goreville @ Eldorado W 62-42

Jan 19 vs Mt. Carmel @ Eldorado L 46-32

Jan 21 vs Gallatin Co. @ Eldorado W 60-35

Jan 22 vs Harrisburg @ Eldorado L 42-33

Jan 23 vs Fairfield @ Eldorado L 46-40

Jan 25 @ Fairfield * W 47-46 

Jan 28 Gallatin Co. W 46-24

Feb 1 @ Hamilton Co. * W 37-35

Feb 4 Johnston City * L 51-41

Feb 6 Vienna * W 59-47

IHSA 2A Eldorado Regional

Feb 9 vs Mt. Carmel L 47-36

 

ELDORADO

Nov 19 Goreville W 74-72

Nov 23-28 @ Harrisburg Tournament

Nov 23 vs Carmi-White Co. @ Harrisburg W 55-39

Nov 24 vs Anna-Jonesboro @ Harrisburg L 50-48

Nov 27 vs West Frankfort @ Harrisburg L 68-54

Nov 28 vs Harrisburg @ Harrisburg W 72-59

Dec 1 @ Gallatin Co. W 54-52

Dec 3 Carmi-White Co. * L 61-54

Dec 7 Pope Co. W 86-35

Dec 8 Union Co., KY. W 54-52

Dec 10 @ Hamilton Co. * W 41-33

Dec 12 @ Herrin L 49-36

Dec 14 @ Fairfield * W 65-64 (OT)

Dec 19 Johnston City * L 61-47

Jan 4 @ Galatia-Thompsonville W 57-46

Jan 7 @ West Frankfort L 77-56

Jan 11 Vienna * L 69-62

Jan 14 @ Carmi-White Co. * L 76-55

Jan 16-23 Eldorado Tournament

Jan 16 vs Vienna @ Eldorado L 46-40

Jan 18 vs Fairfield @ Eldorado L 49-31

Jan 20 vs Anna-Jonesboro @ Eldorado W 49-46

Jan 22 vs Benton @ Eldorado L 66-47

Jan 23 vs Gallatin Co. @ Eldorado L 72-64

Jan 25 @ Johnston City * L 69-49

Jan 28 Hamilton Co. * L 52-49

Feb 1 Fairfield * W 64-55

Feb 4 @ Vienna * L (Missing Score)

Feb 6 @ Mt. Carmel L 63-41

IHSA 2A Eldorado Regional

Feb 8 vs Hamilton Co. L 58-50

 

FAIRFIELD

Nov 19 Flora L 49-35

Nov 24-28 @ Robinson Tournament

Nov 27 vs Casey @ Robinson W 57-51

Nov 27 vs Marshall @ Robinson L 59-35

Nov 28 vs Guerin Catholic @ Robinson L 48-42

Nov 28 vs Robinson @ Robinson W 54-45

Dec 1 Wayne City L 38-23

Dec 4 @ Madisonville (N. Hopkins),  KY. L 55-19

Dec 5 @ Webster Co., KY. L 70-42

Dec 7 @ Carmi-White Co. * L 61-43

Dec 10 @ Johnston City * L 54-35

Dec 12 @ Vienna * W 42-41

Dec 14 Eldorado * L 65-64 (OT)

Dec 17 @ Olney (Richland Co.) L 50-40

Dec 28-29 Fairfield Tournament

Dec 28 vs Murphysboro @ FF L 66-50

Dec 28 vs N. Posey, IN @ FF L 49-36

Dec 29 vs Robinson @ FF W 62-31

Dec 29 vs Champaign (Central) @ FF L 65-47

Jan 4 @ Lawrenceville L 49-39

Jan 13 @ Hamilton Co. * W 50-25

Jan 16-23 @ Eldorado Tournament

Jan 16 vs Benton @ Eldorado L 52-27

Jan 18 vs Eldorado @ Eldorado W 49-31

Jan 19 vs Vienna @ Eldorado L 53-44

Jan 21 vs Anna-Jonesboro @ Eldorado W 50-36

Jan 23 vs Carmi-White Co. @ Eldorado W 46-40

Jan 25 Carmi-White Co. * L 47-46

Jan 28 Johnston City * L 61-36

Jan 30 Vienna * W 70-57

Feb 1 @ Eldorado * L 64-55

Feb 4 Hamilton Co. * W 39-30

IHSA 2A Lawrenceville Regional

Feb 9 vs Newton L 47-37

 

HAMILTON CO.

Nov 23-28 Hamilton Co. Tournament

Nov 23 vs Galatia-Tville @ HC Tour W 44-34

Nov 24 vs Pinckneyville @ HC Tour L 32-26

Nov 27 vs Lawrenceville @ HC Tour L 50-19

Dec 1 @ Carmi-White Co. * L 38-35

Dec 3 Johnston City * L 31-30

Dec 5 Gallatin Co. W 45-39

Dec 7 @ Benton L 55-22

Dec 10 Eldorado L 41-33

Dec 12 @ Sesser-Valier-Waltonville L 41-21

Dec 14 @ Galatia-Thompsonville (PPD)

Dec 17 Vienna * W 33-31

Dec 28-30 @ Benton Tournament

Dec 28 vs Union Co., KY @ Benton L 44-38

Dec 28 vs Benton @ Benton L 42-22

Dec 29 vs Meridian @ Benton W 38-33

Dec 30 vs Marion @ Benton W 28-19

Jan 9 Du Quoin W 42-32

Jan 13 Fairfield * L 50-25

Jan 14 @ Wayne City L 37-35

Jan 21 @ Johnston City * L 48-34

Jan 25 @ Vienna * L 53-33

Jan 27 @ Galatia-Thompsonville W 53-51 (2OT)

Jan 28 @ Eldorado W 52-49

Jan 30 @ West Frankfort L 58-38

Feb 1 Carmi-White Co. * L 37-35

Feb 3 @ Woodlawn W 37-25

Feb 4 @ Fairfield * L 39-30

IHSA 2A Eldorado Regional

Feb 8 vs Eldorado W 58-50

Feb 9 vs Flora L 49-33

 

JOHNSTON CITY

Nov 16-21 @ Du Quoin Tournament

Nov 16 vs Elverado @ DQ W 61-28

Nov 18 vs Du Quoin @ DQ W 31-27

Nov 20 vs Steeleville @ DQ W 58-31

Nov 21 vs Murphysboro @ DQ L 59-45

Nov 21 vs Woodlawn @ DQ W 54-29

Dec 3 @ Hamilton Co. * W 31-30

Dec 7 Sesser-Valier-Waltonville W 58-52

Dec 10 Fairfield * W 54-35

Dec 12 West Frankfort W 52-44

Dec 14 Vienna * W 57-40

Dec 19 @ Eldorado * W 61-47

Dec 28-30 @ Benton Tournament

Dec 28 vs Goreville @ Benton W 62-47

Dec 28 vs Marion @ Benton W 53-52

Dec 29 vs Carterville @ Benton L 54-53

Dec 30 vs Union Co., KY @ Benton W 56-41

Jan 5 @ Goreville W 68-34

Jan 9-16 @ Murphysboro Tournament

Jan 9 vs Shawnee @ Murphysboro (PPD)

Jan 11 @ Christopher W 66-47

Jan 12 Carmi-White Co. * W 53-48

Jan 13 vs Anna-Jonesboro @ Murphysboro W 50-41

Jan 16 vs Murphysboro @ Murphysboro L 61-50

Jan 19 vs Shawnee @ Murphysboro W 61-18

Jan 20 @ Zeigler-Royalton (PPD)

Jan 21 Hamilton Co. * W 48-34

Jan 25 Eldorado * W 69-49

Jan 27 @ Zeigler-Royalton W 75-19

Jan 28 @ Fairfield * W 61-36

Jan 30 Wayne City W 64-35

Feb 1 @ Vienna * W 50-45

Feb 4 @ Carmi-White Co. * W 51-41

IHSA 2A Sesser-Valier Regional

Feb 9 vs Red Bud W 63-29

Feb 11 vs Sesser-Valier-Waltonville L 64-42

 

VIENNA

Nov 16-21 @ Marion Tournament

Nov 16 vs Marion @ Marion W 54-48

Nov 17 vs Benton @ Marion L 59-42

Nov 20 vs Herrin @ Marion L 56-42

Nov 21 vs Carterville @ Marion L 63-36

Nov 30 Massac Co. L 43-28

Dec 7 Goreville W 54-46

Dec 12 Fairfield * L 42-41

Dec 14 @ Johnston City * L 57-40

Dec 16 @ Meridian L 61-60

Dec 17 @ Hamilton Co. * L 33-31

Dec 26-30 @ Herrin Tournament

Dec 26 vs Du Quoin @ Herrin L 62-52

Dec 26 vs Harrisburg @ Herrin L 55-29

Dec 28 vs Centralia (CORL) @ Herrin L 47-42

Dec 29 vs Herrin @ Herrin L 51-42

Dec 30 vs Pinckneyville @ Herrin L 51-41

Jan 5 @ Cobden W 67-40

Jan 6 Century W 74-34

Jan 9 Carmi-White Co. * W 38-35

Jan 11 @ Eldorado * W 69-62

Jan 16-23 @ Eldorado Tournament

Jan 16 vs Eldorado @ Eldorado W 46-40

Jan 18 vs Anna-Jonesboro @ Eldorado W 59-51

Jan 19 vs Fairfield @ Eldorado W 53-44

Jan 20 vs Benton @ Eldorado L 55-45

Jan 23 vs Mt. Carmel @ Eldorado L 44-42

Jan 25 Hamilton Co. * W 53-33

Jan 28 @ Pope Co. W 66-30

Jan 30 @ Fairfield * L 70-57

Feb 1 Johnston City * L 50-45

Feb 4 Eldorado * W (Missing Score)

Feb 6 @ Carmi-White Co. L 59-47

IHSA 2A Vienna Regional

Feb 9 vs Pinckneyville L 42-41

 

* BDC-East Conference Game

 

EDWARDS CO. ~

Nov 16 Wayne City W 55-36

Nov 17 @ Lawrenceville L 73-32

Nov 19 @ Toledo (Cumberland) W 46-28

Nov 30 @ Oblong L 60-46

Dec 3 @ Casey-Westfield L 50-33

Dec 7 Newton L 50-29

Dec 10 @ Flora L 66-28

Dec 14 Lawrenceville L 56-38

Dec 15 Mt. Carmel L 53-15

Jan 4 @ Zeigler-Royalton W 51-12

Jan 7 @ Robinson L 49-42

Jan 11 Paris (PPD to February 1)

Jan 14-21 LIC Tournament

Jan 14 vs Casey-Westfield @ LIC L 50-45

Jan 18 vs Paris @ LIC L 60-33

Jan 25 @ Red Hill L 44-35

Jan 26 @ Webber Township L 62-40

Jan 28 Marshall L 71-31

Feb 1 Paris L 58-36

Feb 2 Webber Township L 66-52

Feb 4 @ Olney (Richland Co.) L 65-30

IHSA 2A Lawrenceville Regional

Feb 8 vs Robinson L 52-32

 

~ Joins BDC in 2016-17

 

Schedules Subject To Change

WEST DIVISION

 

CHESTER

Nov 16-21 @ Dupo Tournament

Nov 17 vs Valmeyer @ Dupo L 41-28

Nov 19 vs Nashville JV @ Dupo W 47-28

Nov 21 vs Marissa @ Dupo W 46-35

Nov 23 @ Sparta L 42-35

Nov 30 Steeleville L 47-40

Dec 1 Waterloo (Gibault) W 42-26

Dec 3 @ Elverado W 60-50

Dec 5 Sesser-Valier-Waltonville * L 42-32

Dec 7 Zeigler-Royalton * W 61-26

Dec 9 Shawnee W 63-36

Dec 10 @ Trico * W 47-36

Dec 17 Goreville * W 59-53

Jan 4-9 Chester Tournament

Jan 5 vs Marissa-Coulterville @ Chester W 45-36

Jan 7 vs Dupo @ Chester L 42-42 (OT)

Jan 9 vs Sparta @ Chester L 53-47

Jan 11 @ Goreville * L 60-53

Jan 14 @ Zeigler-Royalton W 53-19

Jan 18 @ Steeleville W 50-47

Jan 19 @ Christopher * (PPD to Feb 1)

Jan 25 Christopher * L 51-30

Jan 28 Trico * W 53-27

Jan 29 @ Sesser-Valier-Waltonville * L 71-39

Feb 1 @ Christopher * L 52-34

Feb 4 Perryville (St. Vincent), Mo. L 46-40

IHSA 2A Vienna Regional

Feb 8 vs Anna-Jonesboro L 61-31

 

CHRISTOPHER

Nov 30 Trico * W 57-42

Dec 1 Cobden W 55-35

Dec 3 @ Goreville * L 61-49

Dec 8 @ Gallatin Co. L 61-56

Dec 10 Sesser-Valier-Waltonville * L 62-52

Dec 11 @ Zeigler-Royalton * W 68-11

Dec 14 Webber Township W 52-46

Dec 21 @ Benton L 51-33

Dec 22 @ Du Quoin W 55-43

Dec 28-30 @ Mascoutah Tournament

Dec 28 vs Breese (Central) @ Mascoutah L 65-33

Dec 29 vs Okawville @ Mascoutah L 53-51

Jan 5 @ Sesser-Valier-Waltonville * L 53-34

Jan 7 Zeigler-Royalton * W 61-24

Jan 11 Johnston City L 66-47

Jan 14 @ Cobden W 53-40

Jan 19 Chester * (PPD to Feb 1)

Jan 21 @ Trico * W 55-23

Jan 25 @ Chester * W 51-30

Jan 28 Wayne City W 50-37

Feb 1 Chester * W 52-34

Feb 3 Goreville * W 54-38

Feb 4 Woodlawn W 52-47

IHSA 1A Steeleville Regional

Feb 8 vs Elverado W 63-29

Feb 11 vs Webber Township W 59-49

IHSA 1A Goreville Sectional

Feb 15 vs Goreville L 61-52

 

GOREVILLE

Nov 19 @ Eldorado L 74-72

Nov 23 Trico * W 49-40

Dec 2 Zeigler-Royalton * W 82-29

Dec 3 Christopher * W 61-49

Dec 7 @ Vienna L 54-46

Dec 10 Carterville L 62-38

Dec 15 @ Chester * L 59-53

Dec 17 @ Carmi-White Co. L 59-39

Dec 21 @ Cobden W 50-32

Dec 28-30 @ Benton Tournament

Dec 28 vs Johnston City @ Benton L 62-47

Dec 28 vs Carterville @ Benton L 60-24

Dec 29 vs Marion @ Benton L 52-44

Dec 30 vs Meridian @ Benton W 64-51

Jan 5 Johnston City L 68-34

Jan 7 Anna-Jonesboro L 51-32

Jan 11 Chester * W 60-53

Jan 13 @ Sesser-Valier-Waltonville * L 71-32

Jan 16-23 @ Eldorado Tournament

Jan 16 vs Carmi-White Co. @ Eldorado L 62-42

Jan 18 vs Gallatin Co. @ Eldorado L 68-60

Jan 20 vs Mt. Carmel @ Eldorado L 53-36

Jan 21 vs Harrisburg @ Eldorado L 66-21

Jan 23 vs Anna-Jonesboro @ Eldorado L 60-39

Jan 25 Woodlawn W 45-38

Jan 28 @ Zeigler-Royalton * W 57-24

Jan 30 @ Trico * W 42-29

Feb 1 Sesser-Valier-Waltonville * L 61-44

Feb 3 @ Christopher * L 54-38

IHSA 1A Pope Co. Regional

Feb 9 vs Pope Co. W 58-28

Feb 12 vs Cairo W 44-36

IHSA 1A Goreville Sectional

Feb 15 vs Christopher W 61-52

Feb 18 vs Woodlawn L 64-50

 

SESSER-VALIER-WALTONVILLE

Nov 18-21 @ Sparta Tournament

Nov 18 vs Trico @ Sparta W 54-23

Nov 20 vs Sparta @ Sparta W 70-52

Nov 21 vs Red Bud @ Sparta W 52-24

Nov 24 Benton L 53-42

Nov 30 Elverado W 90-22

Dec 2 @ Woodlawn W 53-37

Dec 5 @ Chester * W 42-32

Dec 7 @ Johnston City L 58-52

Dec 10 @ Christopher * W 62-52

Dec 12 Hamilton Co. W 41-21

Dec 16 Trico * W 61-22

Dec 17 @ Zeigler-Royalton * W 69-13

Jan 5 Christopher * W 53-34

Jan 7 @ Cobden W 84-40

Jan 11 @ Trico * W 65-26

Jan 13 Goreville * W 71-32

Jan 16-21 @ West Frankfort Tournament

Jan 16 vs Herrin @ WF L 52-44

Jan 19 vs West Frankfort @ WF L 66-53

Jan 21 vs Pinckneyville @ WF W 49-42

Jan 25 Du Quoin W 53-35

Jan 29 Chester * W 71-39

Jan 30 Anna-Jonesboro W 53-41

Feb 1 @ Goreville * W 61-44

Feb 4 Zeigler-Royalton * W 64-12

IHSA 2A Sesser-Valier Regional

Feb 9 vs Du Quoin W 72-32

Feb 11 vs Johnston City W 64-42

IHSA 2A Trico Sectional

Feb 15 vs Breese (Central) L 54-28

 

TRICO

Nov 18-21 @ Sparta Tournament

Nov 18 vs SVW @ Sparta L 54-23

Nov 20 vs Red Bud @ Sparta L 51-34

Nov 21 vs Sparta @ Sparta L 43-25

Nov 23 @ Goreville * L 49-40

Nov 30 @ Christopher * L 57-42

Dec 3 @ Murphysboro L 76-36

Dec 7 Elverado L 47-39

Dec 10 Chester * L 47-36

Dec 14 @ Zeigler-Royalton * W 53-10

Dec 16 @ Sesser-Valier-Waltonville * L 61-22

Dec 17 Sparta L (Missing Score)

Dec 21 @ New Athens L 62-21

Jan 2 Du Quoin L 56-44

Jan 4-9 @ Chester Tournament

Jan 4 vs New Athens @ Chester L 49-28

Jan 6 vs Elverado @ Chester W 45-28

Jan 9 vs Marissa-Coulterville @ Chester W 49-45

Jan 11 Sesser-Valier-Waltonville * L 65-26

Jan 14 @ Steeleville L 56-38

Jan 21 Christopher * L 55-23

Jan 23 Marissa-Coulterville W 43-33

Jan 25 Zeigler-Royalton * W 45-11

Jan 28 @ Chester * L 53-27

Jan 30 Goreville * L 42-29

Feb 4 @ Cobden L 53-36

IHSA 2A Sesser-Valier Regional

Feb 8 vs Du Quoin L 46-35

 

ZEIGLER-ROYALTON

Nov 23-28 @ Hamilton Co. Tournament

Nov 23 vs Lawrenceville @ Ham Co L 62-3

Nov 24 vs Wayne City @ Ham Co L 32-11

Nov 27 vs Pinckneyville @ Ham Co L 56-11

Nov 28 vs Hamilton Co. @ Ham Co L 73-9

Nov 28 vs Galatia-Thompsonville @ HC L 69-16

Nov 30 Century L 50-22

Dec 2 @ Goreville * L 82-29

Dec 7 @ Chester * L 61-26

Dec 9 Cobden L 74-34

Dec 11 Christopher * L 68-11

Dec 14 Trico * L 53-10

Dec 17 Sesser-Valier-Waltonville * L 69-13

Dec 21 Elverado L 49-22

Dec 22 Woodlawn L 60-11

Jan 4 Edwards Co. L 51-12

Jan 5 @ Du Quoin L 65-21

Jan 7 @ Christopher * L 61-24

Jan 14 Chester * L 53-19

Jan 19 @ Webber Township L 44-18

Jan 20 Johnston City (PPD)

Jan 25 @ Trico * L 45-11

Jan 27 Johnston City L 75-19

Jan 28 Goreville * L 57-24

Feb 1 Webber Township L 64-26

Feb 2 @ Cobden L 60-31

Feb 4 @ Sesser-Valier-Waltonville * L 64-12

IHSA 1A Zeigler-Royalton Regional

Feb 8 vs Galatia-Thompsonville L 46-19

 

* BDC-West Conference Game

 

Schedules Subject To Change

© 2015-2019 Black Diamond Conference.  Proudly created with Wix.com