2015-16 Boys Basketball Schedules

EAST DIVISION

 

CARMI-WHITE CO.

Nov 30-Dec 5 @ Du Quoin Tournament

Nov 30 vs Sesser-Valier @ Du Quoin W 52-51

Dec 2 vs Du Quoin @ Du Quoin W 61-60

Dec 5 vs Lovejoy @ Du Quoin W 71-39

Dec 5 vs Cairo @ Du Quoin L 73-64

Dec 8 @ NCOE W 61-49

Dec 11 @ Johnton City * W 76-51

Dec 15 Benton L 53-52

Dec 18 Hamilton Co. * W 65-39

Dec 26-29 @ Eldorado Tournament

Dec 26 vs Hardin Co. @ Eldorado W 70-51

Dec 28 vs West Frankfort @ ELD L 48-43

Dec 29 vs Union Co. KY @ Eldorado L 59-52

Jan 5 @ Gallatin Co. W 51-34

Jan 8 @ Eldorado * W 57-52

Jan 9 @ Vienna * W 60-49

Jan 15 Fairfield * W 57-34

Jan 18-23 Carmi-White Co. Tournament

Jan 19 vs Mt. Vernon, IN @ Carmi-WC W 72-52

Jan 21 vs Harrisburg @ Carmi-WC L 66-58

Jan 22 vs Fairfield @ Carmi-WC W 59-45

Jan 23 vs Mt. Carmel @ Carmi-WC L 59-53

Jan 30 Grayville W 86-70

Feb 2 Edwards Co. W 65-41

Feb 5 Johnston City * 57-43

Feb 6 Vienna * W 66-62

Feb 9 Eldorado * W 59-48

Feb 12 @ Hamilton Co. * W 56-42

Feb 16 @ Lawrenceville L 87-55

Feb 19 @ Fairfield * L 49-47

IHSA 2A Hamilton Co. Regional

Feb 23 vs Fairfield W 42-29

Feb 26 vs Carterville L 56-49

 

ELDORADO

Nov 23-28 @ Vienna Tournament

Nov 23 vs Massac Co. @ Vienna L 66-45

Nov 24 vs Meridian @ Vienna L 49-47

Nov 25 vs Carrier Mills @ Vienna W 58-40

Nov 27 vs Century @ Vienna W 63-29

Nov 28 vs Vienna @ Vienna W 64-52

Dec 4 @ Gallatin Co. W 59-37

Dec 8 @ West Frankfort W 62-51

Dec 11 @ Fairfield * L 69-60

Dec 18 Johnston City * W 68-46

Dec 19 @ Hamilton Co. * W 56-42

Dec 26-29 Eldorado Tournament

Dec 26 vs Galatia @ Eldorado W 74-49

Dec 28 vs Harrisburg @ ELD L 44-39

Dec 29 vs NCOE @ Eldorado W 79-53

Dec 29 vs Union Co., KY @ Eldorado W 77-47

Jan 8 Carmi-White Co. * L 57-52

Jan 9 Harrisburg W 65-57

Jan 12 @ Benton L 64-53

Jan 15 @ Vienna * L 70-52

Jan 16 N.C.O.E. W 66-54

Jan 18-23 @ West Frankfort Tournament

Jan 18 vs Herrin @ WF L 70-50

Jan 19 vs Johnston City @ WF L 52-48

Jan 22 vs Anna-Jonesboro @ WF L 50-42

Jan 23 vs Carterville @ WF L 54-44

Jan 29 Hamilton Co. * W 55-36

Feb 5 Fairfield * W 53-43

Feb 9 @ Carmi-White Co. * L 59-48

Feb 12 @ Johnston City * W 73-56

Feb 16 Massac Co. L 61-52

Feb 19 Vienna * W 57-52

IHSA 2A Vienna Regional

Feb 22 vs Johnston City W 82-42

Feb 23 vs Mt. Carmel L 69-52

 

FAIRFIELD

Nov 27-28 @ Lawrenceville-Red Hill Tournament

Nov 27 vs Lawrenceville @ Lawrenceville L 80-46

Nov 27 vs Salem @ Lawrenceville L 62-55

Nov 28 vs Marshall @ Lawrenceville L 70-63

Nov 28 vs Red Hill @ Red Hill L 57-46

Dec 8 @ Harrisburg L 55-40

Dec 11 Eldorado * W 69-60

Dec 15 Hamilton Co. * W 75-57

Dec 18 Vienna * L 56-52

Dec 19 @ Johnston City * W 68-56

Dec 26-29 @ Eldorado Tournament

Dec 26 vs NCOE @ Eldorado L 55-40

Dec 28 vs Gallatin Co. @ ELD L 51-45

Jan 2 @ N.C.O.E. W 55-51

Jan 9 Bridgeport (Red Hill) W 59-58

Jan 15 @ Carmi-White Co. * L 57-34

Jan 18-23 @ Carmi-White Co. Tournament

Jan 18 vs Mt. Vernon, IN @ Carmi-WC W 72-66

Jan 19 vs Harrisburg @ Carmi-WC L 76-59

Jan 21 vs Mt. Carmel @ Carmi-WC L 65-51

Jan 22 vs Carmi-White Co. @ Carmi-WC L 59-45

Jan 29 Johnston City * W 90-46

Feb 2 Wayne City W 41-33

Feb 5 @ Eldorado * L 53-43

Feb 6 vs Anna-Jonesboro @ Benton Shootout L 49-45

Feb 9 @ Hamilton Co. * W 50-36

Feb 12 @ Vienna * L 58-42

Feb 16 @ Flora W 37-35

Feb 19 Carmi-White Co. * W 49-47

IHSA 2A Hamilton Co. Regional

Feb 22 vs Hamilton Co. W 51-35

Feb 23 vs Carmi-White Co. L 42-29

 

HAMILTON CO.

Nov 30-Dec 5 @ Goreville Tournament

Nov 30 vs Benton @ Goreville L 88-30

Dec 1 vs Johnston City @ Goreville L 76-58

Dec 4 vs Egyptian @ Goreville W 55-30

Dec 5 vs Goreville @ Goreville L 66-46

Dec 5 vs Anna-Jonesboro @ Goreville L 55-28

Dec 11 Vienna * L 60-46

Dec 12 West Frankfort L 71-43

Dec 15 @ Fairfield * L 75-57

Dec 18 @ Carmi-White Co. * L 65-39

Dec 19 Eldorado L 56-42

Dec 26-29 @ Eldorado Tournament

Dec 26 vs Massac Co. @ Eldorado L 57-23

Dec 28 vs Anna-Jonesboro @ Eldorado L 48-26

Jan 5 @ Waltonville L 66-42

Jan 8 Christopher L 69-50

Jan 9 @ N.C.O.E. L 80-52

Jan 15 Johnston City * L 65-56

Jan 18-23 @ Benton Tournament

Jan 18 vs Meridian @ Benton L 56-40

Jan 20 vs Benton @ Benton L 66-28

Jan 22 vs Pinckneyville @ Benton L 66-18

Jan 23 vs Sesser-Valier @ Benton W 47-44

Jan 23 vs Carlyle @ Benton L 66-35

Jan 29 @ Eldorado * L 55-36

Feb 5 @ Vienna * L 51-48 (OT)

Feb 6 vs Hardin Co. @ Benton Shootout W 49-33

Feb 9 Fairfield * L 50-36

Feb 12 Carmi-White Co. * L 56-42

Feb 16 Woodlawn L 68-46

Feb 19 @ Johnston CIty * W 56-44

IHSA 2A Hamilton Co. Regional

Feb 22 vs Fairfield L 51-35

 

JOHNSTON CITY

Nov 30-Dec 5 @ Goreville Tournament

Nov 30 vs Anna-Jonesboro @ Goreville L 51-47

Dec 1 vs Hamilton Co. @ Goreville W 76-58

Dec 4 vs Goreville @ Goreville L 87-67

Dec 5 vs Benton @ Goreville L 67-30

Dec 5 vs Egyptian @ Goreville W 67-44

Dec 8 @ Christopher L 74-41

Dec 11 Carmi-White Co. * L 76-51

Dec 15 @ Sesser-Valier L 53-43

Dec 18 @ Eldorado * L 68-46

Dec 19 Fairfield L 68-56

Dec 26-30 @ Sesser-Valier Tournament

Dec 26 vs Cobden @ SV L 74-70 (OT)

Dec 28 vs Zeigler-Royalton @ SV L 64-52

Jan 8 @ Vienna * L 63-60

Jan 11 Century W 66-55

Jan 12 @ Webber Township L 64-57

Jan 15 @ Hamilton Co. * W 65-56

Jan 18-23 @ West Frankfort Tournament

Jan 18 vs Anna-Jonesboro @ WF L 62-36

Jan 19 vs Eldorado @ WF W 52-48

Jan 22 vs Herrin @ WF L 69-44

Jan 23 vs Vienna @ WF L 78-62

Jan 29 @ Fairfield * L 90-46

Feb 2 @ Zeigler-Royalton W 79-54

Feb 5 @ Carmi-White Co. * L 57-43

Feb 9 Vienna * L 79-61

Feb 12 Eldorado * L 73-56

Feb 19 Hamilton Co. * L 56-44

IHSA 2A Vienna Regional

Feb 22 vs Eldorado L 82-42

 

VIENNA

Nov 23-28 Vienna Tournament

Nov 23 vs Carrier Mills @ Vienna L 59-54

Nov 24 vs Century @ Vienna L 82-77

Nov 25 vs Meridian @ Vienna W 74-68

Nov 27 vs Massac Co. @ Vienna L 63-37

Nov 28 vs Eldorado @ Vienna L 64-52

Dec 1 @ Cobden L 58-57

Dec 8 @ Egyptian (PPD to January 7)

Dec 11 @ Hamilton Co. * W 60-46

Dec 15 Pope Co. W 72-45

Dec 18 @ Fairfield * W 56-52

Dec 26-30 @ Sesser-Valier Tournament

Dec 26 vs Steeleville @ SV W 60-47

Dec 28 vs Goreville @ SV L 76-71

Dec 29 vs Marissa-Coulterville @ SV W 55-37

Dec 30 vs Sesser-Valier @ SV L 78-72

Jan 7 @ Egyptian (PPD to January 26)

Jan 8 Johnston City * W 63-60

Jan 9 Carmi-White Co. * L 60-49

Jan 12 @ Century W 76-70

Jan 15 Eldorado * W 70-52

Jan 16-23 @ West Frankfort Tournament

Jan 16 vs Carterville @ WF W 68-64

Jan 20 vs Goreville @ WF L 66-60

Jan 22 vs West Frankfort @ WF L 76-57

Jan 23 vs Johnston City @ WF W 78-62

Jan 26 @ Egyptian W 101-39

Feb 5 Hamilton Co. * W 51-48 (OT)

Feb 6 @ Carmi-White Co. * L 66-62

Feb 9 @ Johnston City * W 79-61

Feb 12 Fairfield * W 58-42

Feb 13 Goreville L 74-66

Feb 16 Joppa W 69-44

Feb 19 @ Eldorado * L 57-52

IHSA 2A Vienna Regional

Feb 24 vs Anna-Jonesboro W 70-65 (OT)

Feb 26 vs Mt. Carmel L 56-38

 

* BDC-East Conference Game

 

EDWARDS CO. ~

Nov 23-28 @ Grayville Tournament

Nov 23 vs NCOE @ Grayville L 67-64

Nov 24 vs Grayville @ Grayville W 84-67

Nov 25 vs Oblong @ Grayville W 74-66 (OT)

Nov 27 vs Cisne @ Grayville W 62-49

Nov 28 vs Gallatin Co. @ Grayville W 67-40

Dec 1 Grayville W 73-69

Dec 4 @ Casey-Westfield W 58-55

Dec 8 @ Flora L 72-56

Dec 11 Newton W 69-61

Dec 12-19 @ Wayne City Tournament

Dec 12 vs Webber TWP @ Wayne City W 63-57

Dec 14 vs Cisne @ Wayne City L 55-50

Dec 15 vs Patoka @ Wayne City L 60-57

Dec 18 vs Clay City @ Wayne City W 74-20

Dec 19 vs Red Hill @ Wayne City W 58-47

Jan 2 North Clay W 72-35

Jan 8 Lawrenceville L 91-62

Jan 9 @ Cisne L 55-39

Jan 15 @ Robinson L 48-40

Jan 16 Oblong W 52-44

Jan 19 Paris W 59-54

Jan 22-29 @ LIC Tournament

Jan 23 vs Robinson @ LIC L 60-57

Jan 25 vs Red Hill @ LIC L 72-66

Feb 2 @ Carmi-White Co. L 65-41

Feb 5 @ Red Hill W 80-71 (OT)

Feb 6 @ Wayne City L 48-35

Feb 8 @ Clay City W 87-31

Feb 12 Marshall L 70-63

Feb 19 @ Olney (Richland Co.) L 59-46

IHSA 1A Louisville (North Clay) Regional

Feb 23 vs Louisville (North Clay) W 77-52

Feb 25 vs Sandoval W 93-80

Feb 26 vs Grayville W 79-66

IHSA 1A Bridgeport (Red Hill) Sectional

Mar 1 vs Patoka L 60-48

 

~ Joins BDC in 2016-17

 

Schedules Subject To Change

WEST DIVISION

 

CHESTER

Nov 30-Dec 5 @ Trico Tournament

Nov 30 vs Steeleville @ Trico W 67-64

Dec 1 vs Shawnee @ Trico W 71-25

Dec 2 vs Red Bud @ Trico L 63-46

Dec 4 vs Sparta @ Trico W 52-33

Dec 5 vs Trico @ Trico W 57-47

Dec 8 Zeigler-Royalton * W 77-52

Dec 11 @ Sesser-Valier * W 81-60

Dec 12 @ Sparta W 49-38

Dec 15 Anna-Jonesboro W 51-42

Dec 18 @ Trico * L 45-40

Dec 28-29 @ Pinckneyville Tournament

Dec 28 vs Olney (Richland Co.) @ Pville W 40-39

Dec 28 vs Benton @ Pville W 56-54 (3-OT)

Dec 29 vs Carterville @ Pville L 51-45

Dec 29 vs Pinckneyville @ Pville L 50-46

Jan 5 @ Zeigler-Royalton * W 61-45

Jan 11-16 Chester Tournament

Jan 12 vs Dongola @ Chester W 84-64

Jan 14 vs Perryville, MO @ Chester L 70-55

Jan 16 vs Cobden @ Chester W 58-44

Jan 22 @ Christopher * L 86-67

Jan 30 New Athens W 49-34

Feb 2 Goreville * W 52-35

Feb 4 @ Waterloo (Gibault) L 57-36

Feb 6 Valmeyer W 69-49

Feb 9 Christopher * W 37-35

Feb 13 Trico * W 43-42

Feb 16 @ Goreville * W 67-50

Feb 17 @ Steeleville L 70-59

Feb 19 Sesser-Valier * W 66-57

IHSA 2A Sparta Regional

Feb 25 vs Trico L 68-45

 

CHRISTOPHER

Nov 23-28 Christopher Tournament

Nov 23 vs Thompsonville @ Cpher W 72-33

Nov 25 vs Wayne City @ Cpher W 61-47

Nov 28  vs Webber Township @ Cpher W 68-52

Dec 4 West Frankfort W 70-56

Dec 8 Johnston City W 74-41

Dec 11 Wayne City W 56-46

Dec 15 @ Waltonville W 67-47

Dec 18 Sesser-Valier * W 68-40

Dec 19 @ Flora L 76-64

Dec 26-30 @ Sesser-Valier Tournament

Dec 26 vs Egyptian @ SV W 75-27

Dec 28 vs Marissa-Coulterville @ SV W 57-43

Dec 29 vs Goreville @ SV W 87-77

Dec 30 vs Woodlawn @ SV L 69-62

Jan 5 Trico * W 57-55

Jan 8 @ Hamilton Co. W 69-50

Jan 15 @ Goreville * W 87-84 (OT)

Jan 19 @ Zeigler-Royalton * W 69-22

Jan 22 Chester * W 86-67

Jan 26 @ Cobden W 77-40

Feb 2 @ Trico * W 74-54

Feb 5 Goreville * W 77-63

Feb 9 @ Chester * L 37-35

Feb 12 @ Woodlawn W 57-52

Feb 16 @ Sesser-Valier * W 79-58

Feb 19 Zeigler-Royalton * W 69-37

IHSA 1A Christopher Regional

Feb 25 vs Waltonville W 73-53

Feb 26 vs Webber Township W 59-51

IHSA 1A Gallatin Co. Sectional

Mar 2 vs Goreville W 63-51

Mar 4 vs Woodlawn L 67-48

 

GOREVILLE

Nov 30-Dec 5 Goreville Tournament

Nov 30 vs Egyptian @ Goreville W 75-42

Dec 1 vs Anna-Jonesboro @ Goreville L 71-65

Dec 4 vs Johnston City @ Goreville W 87-67

Dec 5 vs Hamilton Co. @ Goreville W 66-46

Dec 5 vs Benton @ Goreville L 66-30

Dec 8 @ Elverado W 71-33

Dec 11 Shawnee W 82-41

Dec 21 @ Cobden W 83-62

Dec 26-30 @ Sesser-Valier Tournament

Dec 26 vs Odin @ SV W 74-61

Dec 28 vs Vienna @ SV W 76-71

Dec 29 vs Christopher @ SV L 87-77

Dec 30 vs Waltonville @ SV W 57-56

Jan 8 @ Trico * W 69-64

Jan 12 @ Sesser-Valier * W 66-61

Jan 15 Christopher * L 87-84 (OT)

Jan 18-23 @ West Frankfort Tournament

Jan 18 vs West Frankfort @ WF L 55-54

Jan 20 vs Vienna @ WF W 66-60

Jan 21 vs Carterville @ WF L 54-49

Jan 23 vs Anna-Jonesboro @ WF W 61-48

Jan 29 @ Zeigler-Royalton * W 77-48

Jan 30 vs Webber TWP @ P'ville SO W 62-60 (OT)

Feb 2 @ Chester * L 52-35

Feb 5 @ Christopher * L 77-63

Feb 6 vs Gallatin Co. @ Benton Shootout W 49-43

Feb 9 Zeigler-Royalton * W 70-39

Feb 12 Sesser-Valier * W 61-44

Feb 13 @ Vienna W 74-66

Feb 16 Chester * L 67-50

Feb 19 Trico * W 80-62

IHSA 1A Goreville Regional

Feb 23 vs Carrier Mills W 80-63

Feb 26 vs Gallatin Co. W 88-69

IHSA 1A Gallatin Co. Sectional

Mar 2 vs Christopher L 63-51

 

SESSER-VALIER

Nov 30-Dec 5 @ Du Quoin Tournament

Nov 30 vs Carmi-White Co. @ Du Quoin L 52-51

Dec 4 vs Lovejoy @ Du Quoin W 78-37

Dec 5 vs Cairo @ Du Quoin L 72-50

Dec 5 vs Du Quoin @ Du Quoin W 62-44

Dec 8 Okawville L 64-33

Dec 11 @ Chester * L 81-60

Dec 15 Johnston City W 53-43

Dec 18 @ Christopher * L 68-40

Dec 19 @ West Frankfort W 54-48

Dec 26-30 Sesser-Valier Tournament

Dec 26 vs Thompsonville @ SV W 55-52

Dec 28 vs Waltonville @ SV L 57-47

Dec 29 vs Cobden @ SV W 91-67

Dec 30 vs Vienna @ SV W 78-72

Jan 5 @ Elverado W 75-38

Jan 9 Trico * L 67-53

Jan 12 Goreville * L 66-61

Jan 15 @ Zeigler-Royalton * W 57-47

Jan 18-23 @ Benton Tournament

Jan 18 vs Pinckneyville @ Benton L 68-26

Jan 20 vs Carlyle @ Benton L 65-25

Jan 22 vs Benton @ Benton L 56-25

Jan 23 vs Hamilton Co. @ Benton L 47-44

Jan 23 vs Meridian @ Benton L 51-43

Jan 29 @ Trico * L 54-49

Feb 2 Woodlawn L 57-36

Feb 5 Zeigler-Royalton W 70-34

Feb 9 @ Waltonville L 79-73 (2OT)

Feb 12 @ Goreville * L 61-44

Feb 16 Christopher * L 79-58

Feb 19 @ Chester * L 66-57

IHSA 1A Christopher Regional

Feb 22 vs Waltonville L 58-47

 

TRICO

Nov 30-Dec 5 Trico Tournament

Nov 30 vs Shawnee @ Trico W 66-43

Dec 1 vs Red Bud @ Trico W 48-43

Dec 2 vs Sparta @ Trico W 57-47

Dec 4 vs Steeleville @ Trico W 59-49

Dec 5 vs Chester @ Trico L 57-47

Dec 11 @ Okawville L 54-39

Dec 15 New Athens W 52-33

Dec 18 Chester * W 45-40

Dec 28-29 @ Pinckneyville Tournament

Dec 28 vs Du Quoin @ Pville L 55-51

Dec 28 vs Waterloo (Gibault) @ Pville L 69-42

Dec 29 vs Red Bud @ Pville L 51-46

Dec 29 vs Trenton (Wesclin) @ PVille L 82-53

Jan 5 Christopher * L 57-55

Jan 8 Goreville * L 69-64

Jan 9 @ Sesser-Valier * W 67-53

Jan 16 Du Quoin W 58-46

Jan 19-23 @ Sparta Tournament

Jan 20 vs Freeburg @ Sparta L 52-45

Jan 21 vs Steeleville @ Sparta W 71-62

Jan 22 vs Sparta @ Sparta L 50-48

Jan 23 vs Waterloo @ Sparta W 68-64

Jan 29 Sesser-Valier W 54-49

Jan 30 vs Salem @ Pinckneyville Shootout W 66-60

Feb 2 @ Christopher * L 74-54

Feb 6 Zeigler-Royalton * W 64-32

Feb 9 @ Murphysboro L 73-52

Feb 12 Steeleville L 73-63

Feb 13 @ Chester * L 43-42

Feb 16 @ Zeigler-Royalton * W 72-57

Feb 19 @ Goreville * L 80-62

IHSA 2A Sparta Regional

Feb 25 vs Chester W 68-45

Feb 26 vs Pinckneyville L 59-49

 

ZEIGLER-ROYALTON

Nov 23-28 @ Christopher Tournament

Nov 24 vs Webber @ Christopher L 71-36

Nov 27 vs Egyptian @ Christopher W 55-38

Nov 28 vs Cobden @ Christopher L 64-57

Dec 1 @ Carrier Mills L 51-45

Dec 4 Webber Township L 73-43

Dec 8 @ Chester * L 77-52

Dec 12-19 @ Wayne City Tournament

Dec 12 vs Red Hill @ Wayne City L 87-68

Dec 14 vs Crab Orchard @ WC L 81-57

Dec 16 vs Grayville @ WC L 72-50

Dec 17 vs Wayne City @ WC L 57-34

Dec 21 Galatia W 74-46

Dec 26-30 @ Sesser-Valier Tournament

Dec 26 vs Woodlawn @ SV L 59-31

Dec 28 vs Johnston City @ SV W 64-52

Dec 29 vs Thompsonville @ SV L 46-21

Jan 5 Chester * L 61-45

Jan 15 Sesser-Valier * L 57-47

Jan 19 Christopher * L 69-22

Jan 23 @ Elverado W 57-51

Jan 26 Waltonville L 61-43

Jan 29 Goreville * L 77-48

Feb 2 Johnston City L 79-54

Feb 5 @ Sesser-Valier * L 70-34

Feb 6 @ Trico * L 64-32

Feb 9 @ Goreville * L 70-39

Feb 16 Trico * L 72-57

Feb 19 @ Christopher * L 69-37

IHSA 1A Christopher Regional

Feb 23 vs Wayne City L 68-36

 

* BDC-West Conference Game

 

Schedules Subject To Change

© 2015-2019 Black Diamond Conference.  Proudly created with Wix.com