2005-06 Competitive Cheerleading

IHSA HIGHLAND SECTIONAL RESULTS

 

 TEAM SCORES

 SMALL SCHOOL DIVISION

1. CARTERVILLE *

2. Breese (Central) *

3. Nashville *

4. Trenton (Wesclin) *

5. Harrisburg *

88.53

85.40

83.03

81.67

80.80

 COED SCHOOL DIVISION

 TEAM SCORES

1. Breese (Mater Dei) *

2. Highland *

3. CHESTER *

4. Williamsville *

5. Alton (Marquette) *

6. Champaign (Central) *

84.30

83.87

78.37

73.47

71.17

56.77

* Advanced to IHSA State Finals

IHSA State Finals - DAY 1

 SMALL SCHOOL DIVISION

 TEAM SCORES

 COED SCHOOL DIVISION

 TEAM SCORES

1. Shelbyville *

2. Peotone *

3. CARTERVILLE *

4. Breese (Central) *

5. Kincaid (South Fork) *

6. Paris *

7. Farmington *

8. Danville (Schlarman) *

9. Windsor *

10. New Berlin *

11. Harrisburg

12. Eureka

13. Lisle (Sr.)

14. Trenton (Wesclin)

15. Nashville

16. Wilmington

17. Franklin

18. Knoxville

19. Springfield (Lutheran)

20. Virden

21. Hinckley (H.-Big Rock)

22. Somonauk

23. Farmer City (Blue Ridge)

24. Carrolton

25. Heyworth

86.06

85.60

84.22

82.40

82.12

81.66

80.02

79.80

79.50

78.46

77.90

76.56

76.40

76.32

76.16

75.70

74.12

73.46

71.94

70.40

68.28

67.40

64.62

63.94

62.66

1. Downers Grove (South) *

2. Highland *

3. Elk Grove Village *

4. Riverside-Brookfield *

5. Breese (Mater Dei) *

6. Frankfort (Lincoln-Way E) *

7. Macomb *

8. Park Ridge (Maine East) *

9. Bartonville (Limestone) *

10. Palatine (HS) *

11. Libertyville

12. Sherrard

13. Champaign (Central)

14. Olympia Fields (Rich Central)

15. Lexington

16. Elmwood Park

17.  Homewood-Flossmoor

18. South Holland (Thornwood)

19. Belvidere

20. Wheeling

21. Midlothian (Bremen)

22. Washington

23. Freeport (HS)

24. Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South)

25. Williamsville

26. Huntley

27. Lombard (Glenbard East)

28. Bartlett

29. Sycamore

30. CHESTER

31. Peoria (HS)

32. Chicago Heights (Bloom)

33. Grant Park

34. Alton (Marquette)

87.58

87.06

86.50

82.88

82.88

81.46

81.04

80.98

80.32

80.20

79.58

78.78

78.68

77.50

77.46

77.28

77.28

76.90

76.84

76.84

76.52

76.08

75.38

75.38

75.22

74.98

74.68

74.64

73.84

73.32

72.14

70.22

68.32

60.56

* Advanced to IHSA Small School State Finals Day 2

IHSA State Finals - DAY 2

 SMALL SCHOOL DIVISION

 TEAM SCORES

1. Shelbyville

2. CARTERVILLE

3. Peotone

4. Kincaid (South Fork)

5. Breese (Central)

6. Farmington

7. Paris

8. Danville (Schlarman)

9. New Berlin

10. Windsor

83.82

82.88

82.14

81.98

80.84

79.88

79.30

78.44

77.90

76.44

CONGRATS CARTERVILLE LIONS

IHSA SMALL SCHOOL DIVISION

STATE FINALS 2ND PLACE!!!

© 2015-2019 Black Diamond Conference.  Proudly created with Wix.com